Winners

2020 Customer Sales & Service World Awards

7th Annual 2020 Customer Sales and Service World Awards

Sales and Customer Service Awards Winners

Grand Winners (alphabetically)

ARIIX
Makers Nutrition
Modernizing Medicine
Office Edge, Inc.
Verint

2020 Customer Sales & Service World Awards Winners

Executive Excellence | Business Role Model of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Blindster | Houston, TX | Extended help and donations during times of extreme uncertainty | Kyle Cox
SILVER WINNER
Office Edge, Inc. | Miami, Florida, USA | Maintained Outstanding Client Service by Leading, Doing, and Teaching | Kelly W. Ramsden
BRONZE WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Driving the organization during these pandemic times effectively | Deepali Dev

Executive Excellence | Champion of the Year
GOLD WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Driving business despite COVID, Driver Engagement | Srilekha C

Executive Excellence | Communicator of the Year
GOLD WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | 6063 Manhours of Employee training over 15 different training program | Rini Ajeet

Executive Excellence | Creative of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Office Edge, Inc. | Miami, Florida, USA | Found Creativity Ways to Serve Clients and Develop Business | Kelly W. Ramsden
SILVER WINNER
New Heights Educational Group, Inc | Defiance, Ohio 43512 | Marina Klimi and NHEG EDGuide | Marina Klimi
BRONZE WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Completely innovative content | Lekhashri Baskar

Executive Excellence | Influencer of the Year
GOLD WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Set the process in terms of transparency in business | Sanjay Kumar Sharma

Executive Excellence | Leader of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Creatio (formerly bpm’online) | Boston | Moving mountains to help businesses transform & succeed | Katherine Kostereva
SILVER WINNER
Office Edge, Inc. | Miami, Florida, USA | Maintaining Five-Star Client Service in Company’s Most Challenging Year Ever | Kelly W. Ramsden
BRONZE WINNERS
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | The transition into WFH Service & 3C COVID19 safety measures | Chandra Bhushan Rai
New Heights Educational Group, Inc | DEFIANCE, Ohio 43512 | leads a team over 90 volunteers to create real change | Pamela Sue Clark

Executive Excellence | Market Maker of the Year
GOLD WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Successfully managing Employee Transportation Business Operation in Hyderabad | C Ramanandan

Executive Excellence | Maverick of the Year
GOLD WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | OTP Based trip Authentication for Contactless Travel during COVID19 | Adil Waquar

Executive Excellence | Mentor of the Year
GOLD WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | She has trained over 1500+ chauffeurs on guest service | Vandana Sodhi

Executive Excellence | Result-Oriented of the Year
GOLD WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | On time Every Time delivery of results in HR Operations | Naveen Yadav (Head – HR Operations)

Executive Excellence | Rising Star of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Apples and Oranges Public Relations | New York City | 24 global earned media placement for client’s virtual event | Sonali Hitesh Mehta
SILVER WINNER
New Heights Educational Group, Inc | Defiance, Ohio 43512 | Young leader making a difference | Caroline Chen
BRONZE WINNER
New Heights Educational Group, Inc | Defiance, Ohio 43512 | Allene created three courses for our new music program | Allene Yue

Executive Excellence | Team Builder of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Upstream Security | Herzliya, Israel | Empowering the Upstream team from quarantine and lockdown | Tami Shafir
SILVER WINNER
New Heights Educational Group, Inc | Defiance, Ohio 43512 | Jyoti and HR Department brought on 21 volunteers. | Jyoti Aggarwal
BRONZE WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Hired more than 200 new hires in last one year | Binay Kumar Jajware

Executive Excellence | Transformation Leader of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Office Edge, Inc. | Miami, Florida, USA | Maintained Five-Star Client Service in Company’s Most Challenging Year | Kelly W. Ramsden
SILVER WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Transformed the customer experience at ECO | Deepali Dev

Executive Excellence | Visionary of the Year
GOLD WINNER
New Heights Educational Group, Inc | Defiance, Ohio 43512 | Expanded our online courses | Pamela Clark
SILVER WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Successfully managing ECO Business with great clientelle | Rajesh Loomba

Executive Excellence | Wise Arbiter of the Year
GOLD WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Worked on creating online platforms for Arbitration | Nishant Kaul

Executive Excellence | Lifetime Achievement Award
GOLD WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | The transition into WFH Service & 3C COVID19 safety measures | Chandra Bhushan Rai

Sales Operations Team of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Celebrity Cruises | Miami, Florida United States | Gold Winner 2019 Customer Sales and Service World Awards® | Dondra Ritzenthaler

Best Sales Enablement Program of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Regalix Nytro.ai | Palo Alto | A sales enablement and training platform powered by AI and ML | Vikas Sharan, Rajiv Parikh, Ravish Kamath, Manan Bhatia, Suresh Kumar, Vladimir Mendoza, Pooja Mishra, Avinash SD, Ritu Josan, Shwetha Mahesh, Shubharthi Gosh, Daniela Guizar

Best Sales Growth Achievement of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, New York, United States | Unprecedented client volume and highest annual revenue of ~$30 million |

Sales Outstanding Performance of the Year | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, and Related Industries
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, New York, United States | Unprecedented client volume and highest annual revenue of ~$30 million |

Sales Outstanding Performance of the Year | Industrial & Manufacturing
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, New York, United States | Hitting nearly $30 million in revenue and unprecedented client volume |

Customer Success Leadership of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Philo | San Francisco, CA, US | Deployed and maintained over 100 Philo Edu system in universities | Laura Dechant

Clients (External) Customer Service & Support Team of the Year | Technology (All)
GOLD WINNER
Adaptiva | Kirkland, Washington, USA | Twenty-four consecutive months of 100% positive customer feedback |

Front-Line Customer Service & Support Team of the Year | Information Technology or CyberSecurity
SILVER WINNER
Xray | Viana do Castelo, Portugal | Customer Support Team accomplished SLA by 99.7% |

Front-Line Customer Service & Support Team of the Year | Others (All) Shipping/Logistics
GOLD WINNER
Easyship | New York | Fighting through the Covid crisis with minimal impact on customers | Easyship Customer Service Team

Best Customer Satisfaction Strategy of the Year
GOLD WINNER
hansgrohe USA | Schiltach, Germany | Caring for Customer | Hansgrohe Kitchen Faucets

Contact Center of the Year (101 seats or more)
GOLD WINNER
CSS Corp | Milpitas | First to transition to 100% WFH with Zero Business Impact |

Innovation in Customer Service
GOLD WINNER
Modernizing Medicine | Boca Raton, FL, US | Scaling client on-boarding program to help increase client success |

Most Effective Customer Service Improvement Strategy
GOLD WINNER
Modernizing Medicine | Boca Raton, FL/US | Successfully revamping client training program for growth and scalability. |

Customer Service & Support Department of the Year | Business Service Industry
GOLD WINNER
iWorkGlobal | San Francisco, CA, U.S. | Global Expansion Led To Increased Client Retention |

Customer Service & Support Department of the Year | Consumer Products & Services
GOLD WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | ARIIX Partner Support Creates Future Company Leaders |

Customer Service & Support Department of the Year | Cyber and Info Security
GOLD WINNER
Illusive Networks | New York, New York and Tel Aviv, Israel | Achieved increased customer loyalty and year-over-year renewal rates |

Customer Service & Support Department of the Year | Financial Services
GOLD WINNER
Squaremouth, Inc. | St. Petersburg, Florida, United States | Pays to Read campaign launch, rewarding $10,000 to one customer |
SILVER WINNER
ReSource Pro | New York City, NY | Helped our clients achieve business growth with exceptional service |

Customer Service & Support Department of the Year | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, and Related Industries
GOLD WINNER
SCAN Health Plan | Long Beach, California, United States | Helping our members achieve healthiness and independence | Rick McEuen Troy Shaffer Kim McBeath Andree Lang Damion Davidson Quinton Hall Derrick Osborne Laura Ridgeway  

Customer Service & Support Department of the Year | Information Technology
GOLD WINNER
Xray | Viana do Castelo, Portugal | Customer Support Team accomplished SLA by 99,7% |
SILVER WINNER
UKG (Ultimate Kronos Group), Weston, Florida, United States | UKG achieves $1.14 B revenue with 96% customer retention rate. Joanne Degnan, Chief Services Officer

Customer Service & Support Department of the Year | Public Services & Education
GOLD WINNER
Curriculum Associates | North Billerica, MA, USA | Over 40% of our company is dedicated to customer service. | Debra Andreoli, Sandy Batista, Michael Martin, Maureen Anderson, Karen Locke, Chris Murray, Betty-Jean Conte, Erica Scappaticci, Diane Ogiba, Tracy Hilton, Arlene Zousoumas, Carter Gunn, Laura Charron, Irisabel Correa, Maria Duran, Brian Ayotte, Kayla Bontempo, Cassidy Brennecke, Phil Brown, Julie Picanco. In addition to the Customer Service Department members listed above, there are also hundreds of other employees in service-oriented roles, including professional development experts, account managers, sales reps, and the technical support team.

Customer Service & Support Department of the Year | Service (All) Industries
GOLD WINNER
PRO Unlimited | Marlton, NJ, USA | Services team helps client achieve $25.7M in contingent cost savings |

Customer Service & Support Department of the Year | Technology (All) Industries
GOLD WINNER
Listrak | Lititz, Pennsylvania, United States | Achieving 97%+ average CSAT in the last three years. | Jackson Vanbuskirk, Andrew Smith, Matt Walter, Mike Bertrand, Mike Spence, Mike Prince, Keaton Palmer, Alex Boltz, Blake Kelsey, Bryan Denlinger, Keith McMullen, Matthew Hamilton, Jeff Brown
SILVER WINNER
Modernizing Medicine | Boca Raton, FL, USA | Strong customer satisfaction & leveraging technology to elevate client experiences. | n/a
BRONZE WINNER
Xray | Viana do Castelo, Portugal | Customer Support Team accomplished SLA by 99,7% |

Business Development Achievement of the Year | Cyber and Info Security
GOLD WINNER
Spearstone | Lindon, Utah, United States | DriveStrike achieves unmatched excellence in development and customer success |
SILVER WINNER
EDX Labs | Manama | 13+ new enterprises & 20+ renewals this year despite COVID-19 | Mirza Asrar Baig Arsalan Iqbal Vinod Johnson Samantha Sivananda Milan Dhanak Yusuf Shehab

Business Development Outstanding Performance of the Year
GOLD WINNER
New Heights Educational Group, Inc | Defiance, Ohio 43512 | Michael created and has managed our website for 4 years | Michael Anderson
SILVER WINNER
New Heights Educational Group, Inc | Defiance, Ohio 43512 | Volunteer team making great impact on many projects | Pamela Clark and her team of volunteers

Best New Product or Service for Contact Center
GOLD WINNER
Talkdesk | San Francisco, CA, USA | Talkdesk Agent Assist |

Best New Product or Service for Sales
GOLD WINNER
Impartner | South Jordan, Utah USA | Impartner Program Compliance Manager 1 |

Cloud Computing/SaaS Product or Service for Contact Center
GOLD WINNER
Verint | Melville, NY USA | Verint Virtual Assistant |
SILVER WINNER
Verint | Melville, NY USA | Verint Workforce Management |

Cloud Computing/SaaS Product or Service for Sales
GOLD WINNER
Price F(X) | Chicago | Pricefx Pricefx’s Unity UI |
SILVER WINNER
ConnectLeader | Salem, NH | ConnectLeader Sales Engagement Platform 3 |

Contact Center Solution
GOLD WINNER
Uniphore | Palo Alto | Conversational service automation |

Interactive Voice Response Solution
GOLD WINNER
Verint | Melville, NY USA | Verint Voice Self-Service |

Sales Enablement Solution
GOLD WINNER
Brainshark | Waltham, Massachusetts, USA | Brainshark Premier |

Sales Training Solution of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Brainshark | Waltham, Massachusetts, USA | Brainshark Premier |

Professional Services Outstanding Performance of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Modernizing Medicine | Boca Raton, FL/USA | Improving customer outcomes at every stage of the customer experience |

Milestone of the Year | Sales
GOLD WINNER
Zenni | Novato, California | 33 Million Glasses Sold Worldwide |
SILVER WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, New York, United States | Reaching nearly $30 million in annual revenue, highest global exposure |
BRONZE WINNER
Avalance Global Solutions | Mumbai, Maharashtra India | Forbes : Tycoons of Tomorrow | Manan Shah

Milestone of the Year | Customer Service & Support
GOLD WINNER
Bimbo Bakeries USA | Horsham, PA USA | Exceeded global contact center metrics/provided exceptional social response times | Nancilyn Folkerts, Kevin Massa, See Hang, Lesley Sgroi, Ashley Croft, Yelitze Hernandez, Emily Rodriguez, Juana Zavala, Michelle Done, Amy Towles, Rosie Sysenh, Stacey McRae, Brenda Marin
SILVER WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, New York, United States | Unprecedented number of clients through word of mouth | Makers Nutrition
BRONZE WINNER
Avalance Global Solutions | Mumbai, Maharashtra India | Forbes : Tycoons of Tomorrow | Manan Shah

Milestone of the Year | Customer Success
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, New York, United States | Unprecedented number of clients through word of mouth |
SILVER WINNER
Avalance Global Solutions | Mumbai, Maharashtra India | Forbes : Tycoons of Tomorrow | Manan Shah

Milestone of the Year | Business Development
GOLD WINNER
Avalance Global Solutions | Mumbai, Maharashtra India | Forbes : Tycoons of Tomorrow | Manan Shah

Milestone of the Year | Professional Services
GOLD WINNER
Talent Function Group LLC | San Diego, CA | Growing our business strong into it’s 10th year. |
SILVER WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, New York, United States | Unprecedented number of clients through word of mouth |
BRONZE WINNER
Avalance Global Solutions | Mumbai, Maharashtra India | Forbes : Tycoons of Tomorrow | Manan Shah

Sales | Executive Hero of the Year | Effective Leadership During COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Repatriation Missions evacuating > 4500 + people from different countries | Aditya Loomba
SILVER WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | The transition into WFH Service & 3C COVID19 safety measures | Chandra Bhushan Rai

Sales | Individual Hero of the Year | During COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Many new contracts and agreements signed despite this pandemic situation | Nilesh Betharia

Sales Team of the Year | During COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Repatriation Missions evacuating > 4500 + people from different countries | Global team of ECO  Lead by Aditya Loomba, Joint Managing Director Sushant Saran, Associate Director – Business Development Sudhanshu Arora, Head – Business Devlopment Maan Singh, Assistant Manager   

Customer Service & Support | Executive Hero of the Year | Effective Leadership During COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
Jarrett | Orrville, OH | Transitioned Entire Call Complex Center to Remote |
SILVER WINNER
Office Edge, Inc. | Miami, Florida, USA | Leadership During Crisis Through Creativity, Flexibility, Vision, and Determination | Kelly W. Ramsden
BRONZE WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | The transition into WFH Service & 3C COVID19 safety measures | Vipin Kumar Pandey
ReSource Pro | New York, NY, USA | Foresight on PPE for employees enabled impactful healthcare facility donations | Dan Epstein

Customer Service & Support Team of the Year | During COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
PresenceLearning | New York, New York, USA | PresenceLearning helped school-based clinicians continue serving students with IEPs remotely. |
SILVER WINNER
NIC Maine | Augusta, ME | Keeping government running while offices are shuttered. | Brenda Goding,Richard Campbell,Kimberly Duplisea,Deirdre Berglund, Dustin Biggs,Justin Harvey  
BRONZE WINNERS
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Overcome the biggest challenge convincing chauffeurs to perform duties | Rakesh Singh (Area Head), Atish Panchal (Branch Head), Sabir Tandel (Manager Operation), Sinclair Gomes (Asst. Manager Operations), Rafique Jogilkar (Sr. Executive), Vikram Singh (Sr. Executive), Immanuel Doddamane (Sr. Executive), Priyesh Chavan (Sr. Executive), Piyush Balsara (Airport Representative), Pradeep Singh (Head Business Development), Parag Sawant (Head Business Development), Rohit Shinde (Sr. Executive)
ReSource Pro | New York, NY, USA | Leveraged global PPE procurement to support strained healthcare facilities | Satheesh Talagodu, Manju Krishna, Kalpana Krishnan, Raksha Menon, Daphne Xu, Kitty Jiang, Leaf Zhang, Candace Dowling, Andy Smith, Mya Jason, Dylan Murphy, Kurt Kohorst, Dan Epstein
Sungard Availability Services (Sungard AS) | Wayne | Early preparations led to uncompromised services and additional customer support | Sungard AS’ Disaster Center Operations Team
TELUS / TELUS Enterprise Solutions | Vancouver, BC, Canada | Providing business continuity for our customers with a Work-From-Home Playbook |

Company Response of the Year | Creative Ways Companies are Giving Back During COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
LocatorX | Atlanta, GA | Registry enables any hospital to log their life-saving equipment free |
SILVER WINNERS
Adsquare | Saarbrücker Str. 36, 10405 Berlin, Germany | Launch of Footfall Monitor based on Adsquare´s location insights | Artem Nahornyi – Data Operations and Data Crunching  Maud Levasseur, Team Lead Platform Operations Maxence Bayle – Product Owner
ZoomInfo | Vancouver, Washington, U.S. | ZoomInfo’s contact data helps pivoting businesses sell quickly during pandemic |
Zenni Optical | Novato, California, USA | Pivoting the Zenni business to provide PPE during COVID-19 |
BRONZE WINNERS
Circle Logistics | Fort Wayne, IN | Circle’s ethanol distribution reached to 1.5 million gallons through May. |
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Repatriation Missions evacuating > 4500 + people from different countries | Global team led by Aditya Loomba, Joint Managing Director
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Successfully Evacuated more than 4500 + people across the world. |
Hawke Media | Los Angeles, CA, USA | Planned a 2,000+ global virtual conference in three weeks | Steven Blutstein, Angel Custodio, Emma Gabay, Erik Huberman, Riya Jindal, Derek Regar, Ashley Scorpio, Ally Spiroff, Emma Taylor, and Scott Taylor 

Sales | Company Rethinking of the Year | Creative Ways Companies are Rethinking Sales During COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
Spotzer | Amsterdam | Increased Sales Conversion by 600% for Paid Advertising Clients |
SILVER WINNER
ReSource Pro | New York, NY, USA | Delivered BCP Checklist to 1000 insurance professionals to aid response |
BRONZE WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | The transition into WFH Service & 3C COVID19 safety measures |
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | The transition into WFH Service & 3C COVID19 safety measures |

Customer Service & Support | Company Rethinking of the Year | Creative Ways Companies are Rethinking Customer Service & Support During COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
Lava International Limited | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | Service on wheels making it easier in difficult times |
SILVER WINNER
ReSource Pro | New York, NY, USA | Leveraged BCP experience to help clients respond to the pandemic |
BRONZE WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | Vehicle Sanitization Process of ECO |

Customer Service & Support | Company Work-From-Home Implementation of the Year | Creative Ways Companies Are Implementing Work from Home Strategy During COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
ReSource Pro | New York, NY, USA | Supported global teams with technology, fitness, mental health support |

Sales | Best Use of Social Media | COVID-19-related Information
GOLD WINNER
ECOS India Mobility & Hospitality Pvt Ltd | New Delhi | The Forerunner of Social Media Campaigns in ECO | Deepali Dev

2019 Customer Sales & Service World Awards

6th Annual 2019 Customer Sales and Service World Awards

Sales and Customer Service Awards Winners

Sales Operations Team of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | Provide hardware and software repair solutions whose warranty has lapsed |

Sales Support Team of the Year
GOLD WINNER
IBM | Tokyo, Japan | Robotic Process Automation – Productivity savings annually for IBM Japan | Hiroshi Miyagi, Yukio Ohta, Kiyoyuki Shiroma, Ayumi Miyagi, Misa Iuchi, Rika Tome

Sales Department Team of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Celebrity Cruises, Inc. | Miami, FL US | Dondra Ritzenthaler – Outstanding Leadership driven by goals | Dondra Ritzenthaler, SVP, NA Sales and Trade Support and Service, Keith Lane, Ron Gulaskey

Sales Training of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Hub International | Chicagi, Il US | Exceeded KPIS in less than a year from launch |

Innovation in Sales
GOLD WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | Sales Resource Deployment Management System | Eric Dahling, Karen Ferg, Keyani Loftin, Alexis Taylor, James West, Noah Maddox, Janie West, Leedy Lecca, Antonino Tarazona, Elcira Ugas, Suvarna Bobade, Ankur Acharya, Martin Petrov, Sasi Kumar, Rohit Singh, Vinay Tata

Most Effective Sales Improvement Strategy of the Year
GOLD WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | Sales Resource Deployment Management System for timeliness and transparency | Eric Dahling, Karen Ferg, Keyani Loftin, Alexis Taylor, James West, Noah Maddox, Janie West, Leedy Lecca, Antonino Tarazona, Elcira Ugas, Suvarna R Bobade, Ankur Acharya, Martin Petrov, Sasi C Kumar, Rohit Singh, Vinay Tata

Sales Enablement – Training Program of the Year
GOLD WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | Accelerate Global Sales Incentives | Maria Lipner, VP Global Sales Incentives; Karen Bailey, Kerry Berg, David Cuenca, Frank Condon, Eric Dahling, Joe Dragonette, Dharini Ingrum, Karla Johnson, Clive PL Lim, Dieter Loeffler, Yohko Maki
SILVER WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | AGILE GSI organizational construct with engaged employees delivering outstanding results. | Maria Lipner, VP Global Sales Incentives David Cuenca, Maria Sampaio, Renata Bastos Araujo, Marcelo Novaes, Flavio Cunha Milan, Peter Kosuth, Alzbeta Jancekova, Hossam Hussein, Sona Haskova, Kyoko Sutton, Xin Rui Wang

Sales Outstanding Performance of the Year | Information Technology Software
GOLD WINNER
JDA Software | Scottsdale, AZ USA | In one year, Sharon transformed JDA from revenue-focused to customer-focused | Sharon Mills, Chief Customer Officer
SILVER WINNER
Symphony Summit | Carver, Minnesota USA | Developed a go-to-market strategy to compete in service management marketplace. | Katie Carty Tierney

Customer Service Leadership of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Aflac | Columbus, Georgia, United States | Virgil significantly enhanced the Aflac customer experience with digital innovation. | Virgil Miller, Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, Aflac U.S.; President, Aflac Group
SILVER WINNER
Agiloft | Redwood City, CA USA | 200% increase in new hires to the professional services department | Bridget Conrad, VP of Customer Services
BRONZE WINNERS
Rimini Street, Inc. | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA | Achieved satisfaction rating of 4.8 out of 5.0 in 2018 | Craig Mackerth, Group Vice President Global Support
Securus Technologies | Carrollton, TX USA | Turned up new JPay and GovPayNet customer service call centers | Danny de Hoyos, Chief Operations Officer

Back-Office Customer Service Professional of the Year
GOLD WINNER
SquareTrade, an Allstate company | San Francisco, CA USA | Built a 150 person team in less than three months | Rahim Vira, Director of Outsourcing Operations

Customer Service Professional of the Year
GOLD WINNER
PlumChoice | Lowell, MA USA | Increased his work utilization numbers from 55% to 71%. | Stalin Rodriguez, Level II Engineer
SILVER WINNER
The Grow Network | Red Rock, TX USA | Helped save a depressed client’s life through 40+ e-mail exchanges | Nikki Follis, Director of Customer Success

Customer Service Trainer of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Securus Technologies | Carrollton, TX USA | Lyisha’s training improvements increased agents calls per-hour leading to savings. | Lyisha Tatum, Customer Service Trainer

Customer Service MVP (Most Valuable Professional) of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Securus Technologies | Carrollton, TX USA | Lyisha’s training improvements increased agents calls per-hour leading to savings. | Lyisha Tatum, Customer Service Trainer

Contact (or Call) Center Leadership of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Securus Technologies | Carrollton, TX USA | Improved satisfaction and call center efficiency. | Zach Smith, Call Center Director

Customer Service Team of the Year – Back-Office | Information Technology
GOLD WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | Robotics Processing Automation for Territory Loading | Adam Damiano, Sujit Sonar, Felipe Fonseca Da Silva, Michael Allison, Daniel Maduiera, Lance Storey
SILVER WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | Incentive Plan Letter Automation is saving sales managers 7,500+ hours. | Brian Wisniewski, Peter Galo, Brian Wisniewski, Adam Damiano, Hugo Leal e Silva

Customer Service Team of the Year – Client Relations | Business Products and Services
GOLD WINNER
ShippingEasy | Austin, TX USA | Surprise-and-delight customers daily, doing what is best for customer first | Claire Morris, Kate Lyle, Benji Orlansky, Shaque’l Wilson, Taylor Painter, Bria Beeson, Matthew Fox, Melody Hooker, Rewa Welch, Tom Khuu, Alex Lank, Clay Norton, Donovan Dove, Emma Sutton, Jennifer Vannoy, Katelyn Truitt, Micah Gray, Ray Roberts, Melanie Staerkel, Cory Harvard, Isabel Ruvalcaba, James Harvard, Bailey Wier, Lindsay Lewis, Shea Meyer, Latrice Prater, Josh Willis, Andrew Gabbard

Customer Service Team of the Year – Client Relations | Consumer Products and Services
GOLD WINNER
Hyperice | Irvine, CA USA | Developed “surprise and delights” program, which sends positivity to customers | Paige Pflaster, Jenny Czech, Brooke Dunning, Liz McMahon, Alexa Boyer
SILVER WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Resolve any dilemma with great speed and accuracy | Jillian Musumarra, Andrea Dervin, Geena Brooks, Dorothy Zimardo

Customer Service Team of the Year – Client Relations | Financial Services
GOLD WINNER
Family Heritage Life Insurance | Broadview Heights, OH USA | Handling customer questions with speed, efficiency and new technology. |

Customer Service Team of the Year – Client Relations | Information Technology
GOLD WINNER
DreamHost | Brea, CA USA | Efficiently hosts millions of websites, providing award-winning customer service 24/7. | Andrea Silas, Brian Hill, Dan Wysocki, Brandon Simpson
SILVER WINNER
Alloy Software, Inc. | Bloomfield, NJ USA | Designed the Upgrade Assurance program to ensure customer success. | Paul Ille, Corey Mosley, Christine Bradley, Edward Medow and Tim Stack.

Customer Service Team of the Year – Front-Line | Business Products and Services
GOLD WINNER
Vibes | Chicago, IL USA | This year team has decreased their escalated ticket by 25% | Alpha Hoeffel, Britton Neil, Christian Hoeffel, Jill Kraushaar, Justin Mallery, Linsey Davis, Lori Moore, Rachel Montes-Kearley, Sammy Chan, Jordan Mallery, and Mike Brosius

Customer Service Team of the Year – Front-Line | Consumer Products and Services
GOLD WINNER
ezCater | Boston, Massachusetts and Denver, Colorado in the United States | ezCater upholds a 5-star rating after more than 7,000 reviews. | Ed Ariel, Petra Wise, Maureen Walsh, Caden Zarbock, Mike Matrisciano, Katie Mathe, Chris Matrisciano, Rachel Garabee, George Barbieri, Trey Lanthier, Patch Lonsdorf, Brian Baccaro, Tom Perugini, Trey L., Courtney Allen, Katrina Bromley, Katie Martland, Patrick Rasmussen, Linda Fetter, Alex T., Pete Vourloumis, Danny Ianello, Jess Clark, Ashley Cahil, Tom Thrift, Nick Wilcox, Michaela Conserva
SILVER WINNER
SquareTrade, an Allstate company | San Francisco, CA USA | Making it simple and hassle-free for customers to file claims | John Whelan, Vince Tseng, Michael Gallagher, Rahim Vira, Connor Crawford, Riddhi Mehta, Cristina Saavedra, Priya Komma, Margaret Reeves

Customer Service Team of the Year – Front-Line | Information Technology
GOLD WINNER
iSpring Solutions, Inc. | Alexandria, VA USA | More than 80% cases promptly resolved in less than two-hours. | Tonya Smolentseva, Vladimir Khovsh, Paul Bender, Stephan Burlachenko, Michael Shvedov, Anna Polikarpova Sofia Nikulina, Vsevolod Baev, Kseniya Fedorova, Arina Vanushkina, Elena Dolganova, Alexandra Komorchenko
SILVER WINNER
NetMotion Software | Seattle, WA USA | Achieved an average NPS of 92 for over 4 years | Clarence Foster, Brian Bailey, Christopher Grace, Quoc Huynh, Brian Graver, Suong Lieu, David McLean, Geoffrey DeWitt, Ashley Hill, Margaret Newell
BRONZE WINNER
Rimini Street, Inc. | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA | Achieved overall client satisfaction rating of 4.83 out of 5.0 |

Customer Service Team of the Year – Handling Complaints | Consumer Products and Services
GOLD WINNER
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | Vision: Listening & Learning from Customers |

Customer Service Team of the Year – Recovery Situation | Consumer Products and Services
GOLD WINNER
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | Standardized approach to mitigate situations |

Customer Service Training Team of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s CT Corporation | Chicago, IL USA | Nine out-of-ten customers say they trust-us to handle their compliance. | Christine Eastwine, Abigail Starks, Samantha Hyde, Kristin Bolden
SILVER WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | GSI Education Corner delivering 6,000+ hours of productivity savings annually | Ivana Pangracova, Mako Tomita, Esther Alston, Leonardo Wagner Fernandes, Andressa Concentine Dias, Bruno Cesar Moura Lyra Braga, Fernando Matheus Burgos de Sousa, Fabio Greco de Medeiros Santos, Alexandre de Araujo

Customer Service Management Team of the Year
GOLD WINNER
iWorkGlobal | San Francisco, CA USA | iWorkGlobal’s customer service-based product boasts a 100% client retention rate. | Melissa Oliva

Customer Service & Contact Center Department of the Year
GOLD WINNER
DHL Express (Sweden) AB | Ljusdal, Sweden | DHL Express has won Customer Service Awards in B2B | Ann-Kristine Johansson, Customer Service Director DHL Express Sweden All employees in the DHL Express Customer Service Department in Sweden
SILVER WINNER
Curriculum Associates | North Billerica, MA USA | Stellar service drives customer loyalty, with renewal rate over 93% | Sandy Batista, Debra Andreoli, Sandy Batista, Jahan Saffari, Michael Martin, Maureen Anderson, Karen Locke, Chris Murray, Betty-Jean Conte, Erica Scappaticci, Diane Ogiba, Tracy Hilton, Arlene Zousoumas, Carter Gunn, Laura Charron Irisabel Correa, Maria Duran.
BRONZE WINNERS
iSpring Solutions, Inc. | Alexandria, VA USA | More than 80% cases promptly resolved in less than two-hours. | Vladimir Khovsh, Paul Bender, Stephan Burlachenko, Michael Shvedov, Anna Polikarpova Sofia Nikulina, Vsevolod Baev, Kseniya Fedorova, Arina Vanushkina, Elena Dolganova, Alexandra Komorchenko
Nitel | Chicago, IL USA | Achieved NOC customer satisfaction high score for the industry. | Larence Edmond, Chris Petruniak, Jason Wiley, Phil Lukacek, Edrian Edmond, James Montour, John Gaps, James Darling, Anthony Rogacki, Roosevelt Green, Jonathan Hines, John Albert Villanueva, Alana Grelyak, Ahmad Yasin, Douglas Kozak, Jordan Becker, Caitlin O’Meara, Christpher Trudeau, Miguel Del Toro, Hakeem Yussuff, Damien Hopper
ShippingEasy | Austin, TX USA | Always advocating for our customers and their needs | Claire Morris, Kate Lyle, Benji Orlansky, Shaque’l Wilson, Taylor Painter, Bria Beeson, Matthew Fox, Melody Hooker, Rewa Welch, Tom Khuu, Alex Lank, Clay Norton, Donovan Dove, Emma Sutton, Jennifer Vannoy, Katelyn Truitt, Micah Gray, Ray Roberts, Melanie Staerkel, Cory Harvard, Isabel Ruvalcaba, James Harvard, Bailey Wier, Lindsay Lewis, Shea Meyer, Latrice Prater, Josh Willis, Andrew Gabbard
Squaremouth, Inc. | St. Petersburg, FL USA | Launched own claims-system that responds faster and maintains extremely high-standards. | Jessica Harvey, Courtney Pechart, Cecilia Walker, Jake Chivers, Jody Bittner, LaKisha Manning, Mark Hitchcock, Robert Root, Taniyah Green

Best use of Customer Insight for Customer Service
GOLD WINNER
Arizona Public Service – APS | Phoenix, Arizona, USA | Leveraging insights to consistently drive Customer Experience | Brandy Leisin, Vanessa Fiero, Candice Renner, Annette Carrier
SILVER WINNER
Kronos Incorporated | Lowell, MA USA | Kronos Community | Lisa Pratt, Vice president, customer engagement marketing

Best use of Social Media in Customer Service
GOLD WINNER
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Austin TX USA | Social Media Support – Transforming Customer Service | Richard Fitzgerald, David Bohl, Nishant Mishra

Best use of Technology in Customer Service
GOLD WINNER
Modernizing Medicine® | Boca Raton, FL, USA | Enhancing client support and streamlining internal processes with technology initiatives |
SILVER WINNER
Volusion | Austin, TX USA | Utilizing Slack to Achieve Unparalleled Customer Service for Volusion’s Customers | Kris Campana, Ashley Clark, Jason Walters, Will Fox, Nick Garza, Amber Alger, John Ferguson
BRONZE WINNER
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Austin, TX USA | Virtual Agents in Social Media – responsive and cost effective | Raghavendra Rao, Kevin Yang, Nishant Mishra

Innovation in Customer Service
GOLD WINNER
Advantage|ForbesBooks | Charleston, SC USA | Mystique system for Member preferences and intelligence | Adam Witty, Stephen Graves, Nancy Griffith, Jill Morgan, Jon Falkenburg, Jillian Goldstein, Ben Coppel
SILVER WINNERS
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | Case Management Automation |
Deutsche Post AG, Headquarters | Platz der Deutschen Post, 53113 Bonn | DHL Invovated the most powerful tracking tool for our customers |
Information Builders | New York City, NY USA | Launch of IB Cloud, a fully managed, end-to-end, cloud-based solution | Mark Nesson, Lou Deturris, Alex Piyevsky Amit Chowdhury, Salvador Hobaica
BRONZE WINNERS
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Austin, TX USA | Predictive Early Warning System & Automated Alert for Social Media | Jubin Parekh, Noureddine Zahiri, Aayush Akhauri
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | From support to solutions |
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | Utilization of Robotics Running Queries 24X7: Nano-as-a-Service | Doug Monahan, Peter Galo, Brian Wisniewski, Adam Damiano, Filip Hromadka

Innovation in Digital Transformation for Customer Service
GOLD WINNER
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Round Rock, TX USA | Predict customer experience based on customers’ tolerance and leading indicators. | Ong Wei Peng Jiang Worf
SILVER WINNER
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Round Rock, TX USA | Designed and developed inhouse for productivity to improve customer experience | Zhang Jansen, Guan Keen, Dai Qiuwen, Huo Chuanguang
BRONZE WINNER
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Round Rock, TX USA | Minimize customer’s effort for optimal execution by adopting appropriate technology |

Most Effective Customer Service Improvement Strategy
GOLD WINNER
Easyship | New York, NY USA | The Impact of creating a Balanced Scorecard | Mark Back, Augustin Ceyrac, Harry Sandhu, Tommaso Tamburnotti, Paul Lugagne Delpon
SILVER WINNER
Kira Systems | Toronto, Ontario, Canada | Creation of training, help materials and onboarding team for trials | Dave Aucoin (Director of Client Services), Derek Malyczewskyj (Client Support Manager), Craig Vaughn (Customer Training Manager), Chelsea Murray (Customer Portal Designer), Bety Garcia (Project Manager)
BRONZE WINNERS
Arizona Public Service – APS | Phoenix, Arizona, USA | 2018 Year of Change, Focus and Team Collaboration | Hui Wu-Curtis, Annette Carrier, Sue Twardy, Ray Brooks, RJ Kee, Jeff Johnson, Sue Mulla
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | Pay for Resolution |
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Resolve any dilemma with great speed and accuracy | Jillian Musumarra, Andrea Dervin, Geena Brooks, Dorothy Zimardo

Contact Center of the Year (Up to 100 Seats)
GOLD WINNER
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | Best-in-class technical support experience |

Contact Center of the Year (Over 100 Seats)
GOLD WINNER
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | Make tech support as easy as ABC for our customers |
SILVER WINNER
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Round Rock, TX USA | Provides the world’s best-in-class customer service to our customers |

Customer Service Outstanding Performance of the Year | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
GOLD WINNER
Kira Systems | Toronto, Ontario, Canada | Creation of training, help materials and onboarding team for trials | Dave Aucoin (Director of Client Services), Derek Malyczewskyj (Client Support Manager), Craig Vaughn (Customer Training Manager), Chelsea Murray (Customer Portal Designer), Bety Garcia (Project Manager)

Customer Service Outstanding Performance of the Year | Consumer Service
GOLD WINNER
ShippingEasy | Austin, TX USA | Grew impact across both support channel metrics and account optimizations | Claire Morris, Kate Lyle, Benji Orlansky, Shaque’l Wilson, Taylor Painter, Bria Beeson, Matthew Fox, Melody Hooker, Rewa Welch, Tom Khuu, Alex Lank, Clay Norton, Donovan Dove, Emma Sutton, Jennifer Vannoy, Katelyn Truitt, Micah Gray, Ray Roberts, Melanie Staerkel, Cory Harvard, Isabel Ruvalcaba, James Harvard, Bailey Wier, Lindsay Lewis, Shea Meyer, Latrice Prater, Josh Willis, Andrew Gabbard

Customer Service Outstanding Performance of the Year | Information Technology Service
GOLD WINNER
Rimini Street, Inc. | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA | Client satisfaction score of 4.8 / 5.0 |

Customer Service Outstanding Performance of the Year | Information Technology Software
GOLD WINNER
Ultimate Software | Weston, FL USA | Customer Service Department’s 97% customer retention rate at the core. | Julie Dodd, Chief Operating Officer; Joanne Degnan, Senior Vice President, Customer Success; Todd Nelson, Senior Vice President, Global Delivery

Customer Service Outstanding Performance of the Year | Insurance
GOLD WINNER
Squaremouth, Inc. | St. Petersburg, FL USA | Launched own claims-system that responds faster and maintains extremely high-standards. | Jessica Harvey, Courtney Pechart, Cecilia Walker, Jake Chivers, Jody Bittner, LaKisha Manning, Mark Hitchcock, Robert Root, Taniyah Green

Customer Service Outstanding Performance of the Year | Manufacturing
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Resolve any dilemma with great speed and accuracy | Jillian Musumarra, Andrea Dervin, Geena Brooks, Dorothy Zimardo

Professional Services or Business Development Team of the Year | USA
GOLD WINNER
Hawke Media | Los Angeles | Outstanding percentage growth in staff headcount and revenue generated |

Customer Success of the Year in Asia-Pacific
GOLD WINNER
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore Punjab Pakistan | Youngest Entrepreneur Awards Win for Pakistan in Dubai | Abbas Shahid Baqir

Customer Service or Contact Center Outsourcing Provider of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Arise Virtual Solutions Inc. | Miramar, FL USA | Arise Platform, on-demand customer management technology and BPO Innovation | Scott Etheridge – CEO, Robert Padron – Chief Customer Officer, Ana Sanso-Hill – Chief Financial Officer, Daren Gonzalez – Chief Revenue Officer, Matt Hart-Chief Information officer
SILVER WINNER
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Round Rock, TX USA | Solid customer-focused service delivering, effective & efficient solutions to customers | Achievement: Best Outsourcing Partner Company name: Xiamen Brightway Technology Co., Ltd. Office Location: Xiamen, Fujian Province, China Full Name of CEO: Li Liang Full Name of Operation Director: Lu Ning Full Name of PM Lead/Speech writer: Liao Christine
BRONZE WINNERS
AQP Consulting | Nashville, TN USA | Minimizing overhead and maximizing impact | Allison Quintanilla Plattsmier
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore Punjab Pakistan | Youngest Entrepreneur Awards Win for Pakistan in Dubai | Abbas Shahid Baqir

Distinction & Outstanding Performance of the Year | Banking
GOLD WINNER
Yapı Kredi Bank AS | Istanbul, Turkey | Remote Portfolio Management service for Platinum Customers from Yapı Kredi | Vedat Sencer Sozer, Yasemin Koc, Gozde Guven, Sinem Copluoglu
SILVER WINNER
Yapı Kredi Bank AS | Istanbul, Turkey | Yapı Kredi is Turkey’s first bank with verified WhatsApp account | Vedat Sencer Sozer, Gokhan Ayas, Nazife Keles, Hurmuz Aysun Salter, Serdal Cicek, Sinem Copluoglu,

Distinction & Outstanding Performance of the Year | Consulting
GOLD WINNER
AQP Consulting | Nashville, TN USA | Minimizing overhead and maximizing impact | Allison Quintanilla Plattsmier
SILVER WINNER
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore Punjab Pakistan | Youngest Entrepreneur Awards Win for Pakistan in Dubai | Abbas Shahid Baqir

Distinction & Outstanding Performance of the Year | Financial
GOLD WINNER
Yapı Kredi Bank AS | Istanbul, Turkey | Yapı Kredi is first bank in Turkey deployed Video Banking. | Gokhan Ayas, Sinem Copluoglu, Hurmuz Aysun Salter
SILVER WINNER
Yapı Kredi Bank AS | Istanbul, Turkey | Yapı Kredi is first bank in Turkey deployed Call Steering | Gokhan Ayas, Sinem Copluoglu, Serdal Cicek

Best New Product or Service for Sales
GOLD WINNER
Bigtincan | Waltham, MA USA | Bigtincan Hub enhances knowledge, increases win rates, improves customer satisfaction. | David Keane, Founder and CEO, Patrick Welch, President and CMO

Best New Product or Service for Customer Service
GOLD WINNER
Total Administrative Services Corporation | Madison, WI USA | Universal Benefit Account for employees and employers. | Dan Rashke
SILVER WINNER
Dell Technologies Ltd. | Round Rock, TX USA | Drive for Self-Help, Dell is on the way | Tan Song Leng

Best New Product or Service for Contact Center
GOLD WINNER
Verint | Melville, NY USA | Verint Automated Verification | Inaugural version |

Cloud Computing/SaaS Product or Service for Sales
GOLD WINNER
360Insights | Whitby, Ontario, Canada | 360Insights’ Channel Success Platform™ | 1 |
SILVER WINNER
Brainshark, Inc. | Waltham, MA USA | Brainshark Machine Analysis |
BRONZE WINNERS
Bigtincan | Waltham, MA USA | Bigtincan Hub enhances knowledge, increases win rates, improves customer satisfaction. | David Keane, Founder and CEO, Patrick Welch, President and CMO
Pricefx | Pfaffenhofen, Bavaria, Germany | Pricefx | Marcin Cichon, Dr. Martin Wricke, Christian Tratz

Sales Automation Solution
GOLD WINNER
Bigtincan | Waltham, MA USA | Bigtincan Hub enhances knowledge, increases win rates, improves customer satisfaction. | David Keane, Founder and CEO, Patrick Welch, President and CMO

Milestone of the Year | Sales
GOLD WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | Enabling Sales Team Efficiency with Cognitive Recommendation Engine (CoRE) | Martin Fleming, Tomomi Yoshioka, Pankaj Srivastava, Natalia Chernova, Trevor Newman, Sanjmeet Abrol
SILVER WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | Smarter Cognitive Opportunity Recommendation Engine (SCORE) | Ben Dubiel, Alice Chang, Kevin Branin, Trevor Newman, Sanjmeet Abrol
BRONZE WINNER
AQP Consulting | Nashville, TN USA | Built business to where I can have multiple subcontractors | Allison Quintanilla Plattsmier

Milestone of the Year | Customer Service
GOLD WINNER
Rimini Street, Inc. | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA | Received a client satisfaction score of 4.8 / 5.0 |
SILVER WINNER
AQP Consulting | Nashville, TN USA | 100% satisfaction and retention rate | Allison Quintanilla Plattsmier

2018 Customer Sales & Service World Awards

5th Annual 2018 Customer Sales and Service World Awards

Sales and Customer Service Awards Winners

Customer Service

Customer Service Leadership of the Year
Gold Winner
Jennifer Perry, Vice President, Global SAP Support @ Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Others – Enterprise software support services)

Front-Line Customer Service Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Meagan Abeltin, Managed Care Specialist @ MetTel (Manhattan Telecommunications Corporation) (Middletown, NJ USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Telecommunications) Team player who stepped into an acting managerial role to ensure her colleagues/team members were not only taken care of, but that they wouldn’t skip a beat when it came to delivering a seamless customer service experience

Customer Service Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Kelly Elza, Client Manager @ Securus Technologies (Carrollton, TX USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Diversified Services) – Achieved the best customer satisfaction metrics ever in Securus’ history from her customers.

Customer Service Team of the Year – Back-Office
Gold Winner
Maria Lipner, VP, IBM Global Sales Incentives @ IBM (Armonk, NY USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) Team members include: Eric Dahling, Bryan Natividad, Karen Ferg, Keyani Loftin, James West, Janie West, Leedy Lecca, Antonino Tarazona, Elcira Ugas, Johnny Lam

Customer Service Team of the Year – Front-Line
Gold Winner
Karin Moffett, VP of Customer Care @ Brainshark, Inc. (Waltham, MA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) Team members include: Nicole Alberg, Joan Babinski, Sara Bernardo, Danielle Buck, Joshua Cholewa, Colleen Cimone, Jennifer Clark, Erica Cormier, David Crismond, Jillian Crowley, Marty DeLoreto, Gretchen Drinon, Jason Fraggos, Alvaro Frias, Carmiya Gale, Daniel Gasser, Joseph Gustafson, Ryan Hall, William Hayden, Andrea Heil, Patricia Holasek, Elizabeth Holloran, Jennifer Jenkins, Patrick Kelly, Timothy King, Katherine Kradolfer, Elisa La Roche, Sean LaBombard, Eric Lechance, Thomas Lee, Debra Lypen, Adriana Machado, Tricia Mahoney, Dulcie Martin, Ryan Mathers, John Maurer, Michele Menzigian, Richard Mikita, Jennifer Rose Minihan, Karin Moffett, Brooke Noonan, Amy O’Brien, Deanne O’Sullivan, Kelby Peachey, Joanne Pesnell, Alexandra Polito, Joseph Riley, Anthony Schmitz, Kealey Snow, Thomas Starinskas, Michael Swisher, Carol Valente, Ruth Wasser, Richard Whitney
Silver Winner
Dewan Azad, Customer Success Manager @ Property Vista (Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 11 – 99 Employees | Real Estate and Construction) Team members include: Dewan Azad, Yuriy Levandovskyy
Bronze Winner
Meloney Graham, Vice President of Global EBS Service Delivery @ Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Others – Enterprise software support services)

Customer Service Team of the Year – Overall Leadership & Management
Gold Winner
Cheryl Sanders, SVP of Business and Customer Operations @ Vibes Media (Chicago, IL USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) Team members include: Tess McGillicuddy

Customer Service Team of the Year – Operations
Gold Winner
Sunny Xu, Head of Customer Solutions and Professional Services @ Periscope Data (San Francisco, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Engineering and Technology) Team members include: Raymond Harris, Charlotte Campbell, Neha Kumar, Christine Quan, Caitlan Yu, Mark Boos, Andreas Djokic, Adam Luba, Michael Reagor, Esther Disbot, Alok Subbarao, Kyle Dempsey
Silver Winner
Paul Ille, Director of Sales and Services @ Alloy Software (Bloomfield, NJ USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) Team members include: Gennady Morozyuk, Corey Mosley, Christine Bradley, Edward Meadow

Customer Service Team of the Year – Others
Gold Winner
Maria Lipner, VP, IBM Global Sales Incentives @ IBM (Armonk, NY USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) Team members include: Martin Petrov, Laura Gilligan, Joanne O’Brien, Daniele Mattos, Suvarna R Bobade, Ankur Acharya, Rohit Singh

Customer Service Department of the Year | 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
Jessica Harvey, Customer Service Director @ Squaremouth, Inc. (St. Petersburg, FL USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) Members of the Department include: Sarah Sailes
Silver Winner
Tom Zeliff, Director of Customer Success @ OmniUpdate (Camarillo, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) Members of the Department include: Alejandra Iorgulescu, Chris Zack, Gezelle Segundera, Omar Flores, Mohammad Laknahour, Robert Kiffe, Erica Bogosian, Brandon Scheirman, Barbara McQuillan

Customer Service Department of the Year | 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
Mario Joy, Senior Vice President of Customer Experience & Sales @ Tsheets (Eagle, ID USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) Members of the Department include: Greta Jensen, Josh Kyzer, Tiffany Barvo
Silver Winner
Cheryl Sanders, SVP of Business and Customer Operations @ Vibes Media (Chicago, IL USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) Members of the Department include: Tess McGillicuddy

Customer Service Department of the Year | 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
Brad Rennick, Senior Vice President of Customer Success @ Modernizing Medicine (Boca Raton, FL USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Healthcare, Information Technology Software & SaaS
Silver Winner
Brian Slepko, SVP, Global Service Delivery @ Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Others – Enterprise software support services) Members of the Department include: Craig Mackereth, Heather Sepolen, Ray Grigsby, Rodney Kenyon, Kien Phung, Jennifer Perry, Meloney Graham, Sudhir Kumar

Customer Service Department of the Year | 2,500 or more Employees
Gold Winner
Julie Dodd, Chief Services Officer @ Ultimate Software (Weston, FL USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Software) 52% of Ultimate’s 4,3000 workforce is devoted to Services, with Julie Dodd serving as Chief Services Officer

Field Sales Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Eugene Higby, VP of Sales and Client Services @ Sales Partnerships, Inc. (Broomfield, CO USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Business Products and Services) Team members include: There are nearly 200 representatives and managers on this team.

Customer Service Achievement of the Year
Best Multi-channel Customer Service
Gold Winner
Hinduja Global Solutions (HGS) (Lisle, IL USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Business Products and Services) Achievement: Converting 80% of SMS Contacts to Leads for Auto Retailer | People who made this achievement possible: Bob Rafferty, Senior Director, HGS Operations, Patrick Griffith, Manager, HGS Operations

Best use of Technology in Customer Service
Gold Winner
USHEALTH Group, Inc. (Fort Worth, TX USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) Achievement: “The All-Seeing Customer Service Rep”: USHEALTH Group’s OZ CRM System | People who made this achievement possible: USHG Customer Service, USHG Information Services

Innovation in Customer Service
Gold Winner
iWorkGlobal (San Francisco, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Business Products and Services) Achievement: iWorkGlobal’s MyVista Streamlines the Global Workforce Management Experience
Silver Winner
Information Builders (New York City, NY USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Information Technology Software) Achievement: Information Builders’ Worldwide Customer Services (WCS) develops necessary support systems | People who made this achievement possible: Mary Casull, Director Technical Content Services, Technical Content Management, Worldwide Customer Services division
Bronze Winners
MetTel (Manhattan Telecommunications Corporation) (Middletown, NJ USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Telecommunications) Achievement: MetTel Saved Wendy’s $4M through Deliciously Different Customer Service | People who made this achievement possible: Renee Gonzalez (Manager, Customer Care Operations) with support from Mark Marshall (Executive Director, Customer Care) and Will Prince (VP of Operations)
USHEALTH Group, Inc. (Fort Worth, TX USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) Achievement: “The All-Seeing Customer Service Rep”: USHEALTH Group’s OZ CRM System | People who made this achievement possible: USHG Customer Service, USHG Information Services

Customer Service MVP (Most Valuable Professional) of the Year
Gold Winner
Lonnie Golden, Manager Support Services @ Securus Technologies (Carrollton, TX USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Diversified Services) Improved Securus’ BBB rating from C+ to A+ in 2017 and earned accreditation | Improved Securus’ level of complaints from 235 to 63 per year a 73% improvement | Improved Customer Service training resulting in an 82% Net Promoter Score and improved CSAT scores from 3.9 to its current 4.6 out of 5 for best ever

Customer Service Champion of the Year
Gold Winner
Tony Taillac, Manager Technical Support @ Securus Technologies (Carrollton, TX USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Diversified Services) Each month, Tony holds high-level Service Ticket Report meetings with the leadership team of this customer and after 9 years and almost 500,000 tickets, Tony and his team have delivered a true 99.999% SLA for this customer.

Cloud Computing/SaaS Product or Service for Contact Center
Gold Winner
NewVoiceMedia (Baskingstoke, United Kingdom | 100 – 499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for ContactWorld

Sales Outsourcing Provider of the Year
Gold Winner
Sales Partnerships, Inc. (Broomfield, CO USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Business Products and Services) for High profile success generating more than $2B in revenue | Key members include: Fred Kessler, CSO; Eugene Higby, VP of Sales and Client Services

Sales Training Practice of the Year
Gold Winner
HUB International (Chicago, IL USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Others – Insurance) for Path to Validation reduced attrition and increased sales for new-hires | Key members include: Martin Hughes Executive Chairman of the Board of Directors, Richard A. Gulliver Vice Chairman, Marc I. Cohen President and Chief Executive Officer
Silver Winner
IBM (Armonk, NY USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for Creation of Sales Incentives Day by Brazil Center of Excellence | Key members include: Maria Lipner, VP, Global Sales Incentives; Diego Soares Domingues, Sales Incentives, Brazil Center of Excellence Leader

Customer Service or Contact Center Training Practice of the Year
Gold Winner
OmniUpdate (Camarillo, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for New hire and continuing employee training | Key members include: Lance Merker (CEO), Tom Zeliff (Director of Customer Success)

2017 Customer Sales & Service World Awards

4th Annual 2017 Customer Sales and Service World Awards

Sales and Customer Service Awards Winners

Young Customer Service Professional (age 30 years or less) of the Year
Gold Winner
Zelperita Jackson, Customer Service Manager – Securus Technologies (Dallas, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Diversified Services)

Customer Service Leadership of the Year
Gold Winner
Harnish Kanani, SVP, Services, Support & Customer Success – CipherCloud, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software)
Silver Winner
Craig Mackereth, GVP, Global Application Support – Rimini Street, Inc. (Pleasanton, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Front-Line Customer Service Team of the Year – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
Dustin Biggs, Business and Customer Development Specialist – InforME (Augusta, ME USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Team members include: Megan Rand, Chelsea Begin

Front-Line Customer Service Team of the Year – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
Robert Bartolomeo, Vice President, Professional Services – CipherCloud, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) Team members include: Tushar Jha, Program Director, Barinder Pal Singh, Program Director, Barry Henderson, Senior Project Manager

Front-Line Customer Service Team of the Year – 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
Jeff Todor, Managing Director ECS – Broadview Networks (King of Prussia, PA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) Team members include: Mimi Keane (Director Customer Optimization), Karen Laughlin (Manager Billing Solutions), Amber Chiarito (Manager EE/Wholesale/Direct Resolution), Bruce Sankowich (Manager ECS Agents), Linda Laubenheimer (Manager ECS Customer Care)
Silver Winner
Valena Hill, Customer Care Supervisor – Securus Technologies (Dallas, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Diversified Services) Team members include: Zach Smith, Robin Stadt

Best Operational Support Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Brad Hoffman, Executive Vice President of Customer Care – Total Administrative Services Corporation (TASC) (Madison, WI USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) Team members include Starker, Kim Manyk, Casey Pryor, Caroline Cook, Becca Gottman, Tynan Neal, TerriAnne Huck, Joe Johnson, Jessica Tucker Customer Care Representative, Chris Soluna, Jermaine Harper, Samuel Chance, Margo Nelson

Customer Service Management Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Kien Phung, VP, Global Siebel Service Delivery – Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Team members include Anil Talekar, Anitha Gowdhaman, Bo Huang, Devanand Katthi, Kasi Vegi, Krishna Ravi, Latika Chougule, Lawrence Haddad, Nikhil Kumar Handa, Sudheer Javaji, Vivek Prasad, Yunus Shaik, Islam Mansour, Krishna Kumar, Syed Ahmed

Customer Service Training Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Lonnie Golden, Manager Support Services – Securus Technologies (Dallas, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Diversified Services) Team members include: Marsha Garcia, Mark Kielty

Recovery Situation Customer Service Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Patty Lewis, Vice President – USHEALTH Group, Inc. (Fort Worth, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) Department members include: Dana Bailey, Mary English, Rosemary Criado, Kelly Mills, Stacy Pagan, Jana Robbins, Shannon McKeown, Neloice Hollie

Customer Service & Contact Center Department of the Year – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
Jayson Vidican, Customer Service Manager – Honey Can Do (Berkeley, IL USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) Department members include: Carlos Anderson, Ericka Gomez, Kalli Reyes, Vivianna Reyes, Hector Sanudo
Silver Winner
Tom Zeliff, Director of Customer Success – OmniUpdate (Camarillo, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) Team members include: Rob Kiffe, Brandon Scheirman, Erica Bogosian, Alejandra Iorgulescu, Omar Torreno, Gezelle Segundera, Christopher Zack, Omar Flores
Bronze Winner
Laurie Long, VP, Customer Success – Allego (Needham, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) Department members include: Tom Bearce, Christen Perreault, Chris Dupay, Alex Brenock, Tarla Neff, Heather Yu, Jimmy Quill

Customer Service & Contact Center Department of the Year – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winners
Diane Gordon, Chief Customer Officer – Brainshark, Inc. (Waltham, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) Department members include: Christine Anders, JoanBabinski, GregBarry, Sara Bernardo, CatherineBonin, Danielle Buck, Joshua Cholewa, Jill Christensen, ColleenCimone, Sara Clark, Jocelyn Crompton, Marty DeLoreto, KathrynDoherty, Candace Dougan, Gretchen Drinon, JasonFraggos, DanielGasser, Janice Goldfarb, Christopher Goodman, Pushpavalli Gopalakrishnan, DianeGordon, KristenGranara, JosephGustafson, RyanHall, William Hayden, Patricia Holasek, Elizabeth Holloran, Frederick Hurley, JenniferJenkins, Jennifer Keaveney, PatrickKelly, Timothy King, Katherine Kradolfer, Sean LaBombard, Eric Lachance, ThomasLee, Debra Lypen, Tricia Mahoney, Adriana Marcelli, Dulcie Martin, Brian McKenna, MicheleMenzigian, Richard Mikita, Jennifer Rose Minihan, KarinMoffett, Kelly Nolan, AmyO’Brien, Kelby Peachey, Alexandra Polito, Joseph Riley, Brandon Roode, Hilary Salo, AnthonySchmitz, Krishna Simonetti, Kealey Snow, ThomasStarinskas, MichaelSwisher, Ruth Wasser, Richard Whitney
John Whelan, Vice President, Customer Experience – SquareTrade (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) – Team members include: Vince Tseng, Individual Employees
Silver Winners
Mike Randolph VP Client Services, AppFolio Property Manager and Cat Allday, VP Customer Experience, MyCase – AppFolio Inc. (Goleta, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) Department members include: Margaret Drew, Mike Day, Heather Munoz
Dana Vance, Customer Service Manager – Family Heritage Life Insurance Company of America (Broadview Heights, OH USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) Department members include: Caitlyn Flynn, Elizabeth Stover, Michael Lusk, Mickey Kovach, Regina Gleisser, Ricky Roman, Stacey Santin
Bronze Winners
Carla Nichols, VP of Customer Success – PatientPop, Inc. (Santa Monica, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) Department members include Angela Gard, Jessica Neyer, Andrea Weisz, Joseph Schmitt, Greg Folk, Claire Webb, JJ Workman
Dan Bakley, Senior Technical Manager, Support Services – Bronto Software (Durham, NC USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) Department members include: Micah Berman, Support Engineer II; Edwin Castillo, Support Engineer III;Jason Gilbert, Support Engineer III ; Chris Green, Support Associate; Megan Dunn, Support Associate; Jesse Horner, Support Associate; Eric Latawiec, Support Associate; Sydney Loy, Support Associate; Mark Murphy, Support Associate; Kevin O’Mara, Support Associate; Tiffany Rice, Support Associate; Alec Walker, Support Associate; David Wilder, Support Associate

Customer Service & Contact Center Department of the Year – 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
Marlene Summers, Vice President, Customer Support Services & Community – Zuora, Inc. (Foster City, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) Department members include: Roger Chang, Joel C. Buaron, Scott Blashek , Vu Phan, Lana Lee, Adam Brown, Doyeli Ray, Patrick Seet, Rolando Porlaris, Kalpesh Patel, Robert Truong, Amy Lee, Geena Elliott, Amy Ly, Monique Romero, Vickie Tague, Tracy Pelon
Silver Winners
Joey Benadretti, President, SYSPRO USA (Costa Mesa, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) Department members include Wendy Stoff, Mae Folk, Linda Price, Nadine Love, Diane Marshall, Tammy Ruiz
Sandy Batista, Director, Customer Service & Warehouse Operations – Curriculum Associates (North Billerica, MA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Education and Training) Department members include: Debra Andreoli, Brenda Christianson, Danielle Crawford, Maria Duran, Raymond Graves, Karen Mahon, Joel Margi, Michael Martin, Ivan Mejia Yepes, Lynn Notarainni, William Snow, Maureen Anderson, Karen Locke, Chris Murray, Drew Clark, Vickie O’Leary, Charlene Babbitt, Betty-Jean Conte, Erica Scappaticci, Tracy Hilton, Arlene Zousoumas. In addition to the Customer Service Department members listed there are also hundreds of other employees in service-oriented roles, including professional development experts, account managers, sales reps, and the technical support team.
Bronze Winners
Art Gairo, SVP Operations – Broadview Networks (King of Prussia, PA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) Department members include: JC Calhoun (VP Service Operations), Paul Pennisi (VP Customer Operations), Jeff Todor (Managing Director ECS), Dan McCormick (Managing Director OSC)
Brian Slepko, SVP, Global Service Delivery – Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Department members include Craig Mackereth, Rodney Kenyon, Meloney Graham, Jennifer Perry, Ray Grigsby, Kien Phung, Paul Henville, Heather Sepolen
Zach Smith, Director Customer Care – Securus Technologies (Dallas, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Diversified Services) Department members include: Danny de Hoyos, Ian Jones, Christy Caro, Robin Stadt, Zelperita Jackson

Customer Service & Contact Center Department of the Year – 2,500 or more Employees
Gold Winner
Ravi Ammamuthu, Manager IT – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose , CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Department members include: Prabhu Basavalingappa , Kunwarjeet Sardar , Virendra Singh , Rama Oruganti , Murali Kaliaperumal , Murugu Navaneetha , Anitha Gollapudi

Best Multi-channel Customer Service
Gold Winner
Golday Precious Metals Company Limited (Hong Kong – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for Extraordinary trading experience in Golday’s multi-channel customer supports – Achievement made possible by Joyce Wong, Phoebe Zhang, Ling Chan, Fanny Fan, Kathy Yip, Mona Tai, Candy Lu, Toby Yuen, Angie Lu, Sarah Li, Angel Leung, Lily Zhang, Cathy Ho, Susie Liu, Ken Chong, Tom Fu

Best use of Technology in Customer Service
Gold Winner
CipherCloud, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Early Warning System for Proactive Customer Satisfaction Monitoring – Key members include: Harry Coit, Senior Director, Technical Support; and Balaji Gadicharla, Senior Director, Technical Services

Innovation in Customer Service
Gold Winner
Information Builders (New York, NY USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees) for Information Builders’ Information Centers – Key members include: Sarah Buccellato, Nancy Silva, Tomasz Boguszewski, Mary Casull, Stefan Kostial, Frances Gambino
Silver Winner
LECMPA (Southfield, MI USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Insurance) for Modernizing the internal processes that the staff follow to manage claims, while maintaining the personal human touch – Key members include: Christine Brayanis, Melissa Davis, Ryan Partyka, Amy Fouchet, Pamela Heidel, Andrew Benoit, Theresa Shari, Mishia Hunwick
Bronze Winner
CipherCloud, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Early Warning System for Innovative Approach for Real Time Customer Success and Health Information – Key members include: Shri Chickerur, Vice President, Customer Success; Tushar Jha, Program Director, Customer Success; and Thuy Nguyen, Senior Manager, Customer Success Programs

Most Effective Customer Service Improvement Strategy
Gold Winner
USHEALTH Group, Inc. (Fort Worth, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for Service at the Speed of Sales – People who made this achievement possible: Troy McQuagge, Konrad Kober, Patty Lewis, Dana Bailey, Mary English, Rosemary Criado, Kelly Mills, Stacy Pagan, Jana Robbins, Shannon McKeown, Neloice Hollie

Most Effective Customer Service Learning & Development Program
Gold Winner
Humana, Inc. (Louisville, KY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)

Customer Service Milestone of the Year
Gold Winner
Securus Technologies (Dallas, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Diversified Services) for Securus Technologies – Best Associate Engagement in Company History – Key role: Zach Smith, Robin Stadt, Christy Caro, Zelperita Jackson

Best New Product or Service for Customer Service
Gold Winner
iWorkGlobal (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for iWorkGlobal MyVista v1.0
Silver Winner
Verint Systems, Inc. (Alpharetta, GA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Verint® Customer Engagement Optimization™ v15.1

Business Intelligence Product or Service
Gold Winner
Zenefits (San Francisco, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for Compliance Assistance + Document App

Cloud Computing/SaaS Product or Service for Sales
Gold Winner
Allego (Needham, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Allego v3.7.1
Silver Winner
NewVoiceMedia (Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for ContactWorld for Sales
Bronze Winner
Brainshark, Inc. (Waltham, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) Brainshark for Coaching v4.1

Cloud Computing/SaaS Product or Service for Customer Service
Gold Winner
NewVoiceMedia (Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for ContactWorld for Service

Cloud Computing/SaaS Product or Service for Contact Center
Gold Winner
NewVoiceMedia (Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for ContactWorld

Integrated Communications Product or Service
Gold Winner
Masergy Communications, Inc. (Plano, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for UCaaS Analyst v2
Silver Winner
Broadview Networks (King of Prussia, PA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for OfficeSuite UC™ for Google and Microsoft v2.5.35

Customer Service or Contact Center Training Practice of the Year
Gold Winner
Securus Technologies (Dallas, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Diversified Services) for Securus Technologies Customer Service Training Team – Key members include: Rick Smith, Robert Pickens, Danny de Hoyos, Ian Jones, Lonnie Golden

2016 Customer Sales & Service World Awards

3rd Annual 2016 Customer Sales and Service World Awards

Sales and Customer Service Awards Winners

Sales Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Matthew Sydney, Executive Vice President of Sales and Marketing – HealthEquity (Draper, UT USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Insurance) Team members include: Matthew Sydney, Jennifer Flavin, Steve Lindsay, Joel Kempner, Greg Champlain, Jared Momberger, Pat Chorpenning, Kurt Schaum, Jeff Venuti, Dave Sicotte, Darla Coffman, Stephanie Berry, Janine Wilson, Stacie Jackson, Amanda Riley, Abby Weimer, Gary West, Christina Gallegos, Jan Holmes, Ann Gross, Scott Rose, Matthew Mason, Cheryl Turner, Rupa Patel, Danny Humphrey, Terese Johnston, Mary Lynn Yakel, Blake Bodily, Tina Andrews, John Paik, Bill West, Mike Chapman
Silver Winner
Michael Palmer, Sales Manager – CashForCars.com (Brooklyn, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Automotive & Related Equipment) Team members include: Angel Ramos, Anthony Martinez, Callirshaw Bradshaw, Carlos Hernandez, Charles Soto, Daniel Ryan, Elijah Fleming, Giovanna Johnson, Jose Borges, Kamar Ebanks, Marlon Ford, Tashae Edwards, Timothy Jordan, William Theis, Zaquan Pearson

Customer Service or Contact Center Individual of the Year (Customer Service only)
Gold Winner
Ralph Cumbee, Senior Vice President and CXO at Solarity Credit Union – Solarity Credit Union (Yakima, WA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking)
Silver Winners
Christina Ainsworth, Senior Manager eCommerce Sales & Support – Nextivity (San Diego, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications)
Michelle Moody, Level 1 Tech Support Representative – Information Builders (New York, NY USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Customer Service or Contact Center Team of the Year (Customer Service only)
Gold Winner
Daniel Ortolani, Senior Vice President of Worldwide Customer Support Services – Information Builders (New York, NY USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) – Department members include: Frances Gambino, Vice President, Technical Content Services & Support; Mark Nesson, Executive Director & Chief ATS Architect; Tony Li, Director of CSS & Premium Support; Denise Ospedales, Technical Director of Premium Support; Kathleen Butler, Customer Care Manager
Silver Winners
Gray Hoffman, Senior Director of Business Operations – Grovo (New York, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) – Team members include: Allie Riley-Murphy, Alyssa Haglund, Bridget Duffey, Cameron Williams, Charles Smith, Danny Zaccaria, Hillary Manne, Jordan Franklin, Joey Baumer, Katherine Rotunno, Kyle Ware, Lauren Kennedy, Lindsay White, Marisa Fernandez, Matt Anderson, Matt DePascale, Mitch Isetta, Philip Mabry, Ralph Wunderl, Ryan Cantor, Ryan Kamp, Shaina Shiwarski, Steffi Pintauro, Tim Contilla, Timothy Webster
Laurie Long, Head of Customer Success – Allego (Needham, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS) – Team members include: Tom Bearce, Christen Perreault, Chris Dupay, Alex Brenock, Tarla Neff, Heather Yu
Susan Tukel, President – LECMPA (Southfield, MI USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Insurance) – Team members include: Christine Brayanis, Melissa Davis, Ryan Partyka, Carol Dudas, Pamela Heidel, Andrew Benoit, Theresa Shari, Mishia Hunwick

Customer Service or Contact Center Team of the Year (Combinations of Customer Service and Contact Center)
Gold Winner
Jessica Harvey, Director of Customer Service – Squaremouth, Inc. (St. Petersburg, FL USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Insurance) – Team members include: Aidan Harvey, Kasey Krueger, Adam Rusin, Emily Phinney, Kelly Calkins, Courtney Pechart, Megan Singh, Brandi Morse, Vanessa Culver, Rachael Taft, Brodie Harvey, Melissa Bautista, Cheri Cummings, Samantha Hildreth, Chris LaVenia, Princess Leaks, Seinna Smith, Jody Bittner, Amber Sigman
Silver Winners
Art Gairo, SVP of Customer Operations – Broadview Networks (King of Prussia, PA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) – Team members include:Tina Krapf, Director of Customer Service
Michael Stone, Director of Technical Support – BetterCloud (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS) – Team members include: Chris Fadell, Justin Chud, Hannah Stern, Zooey Gonzales

Customer Service or Contact Center Department of the Year (Customer Service only)
Gold Winner
Dana Vance, Manager Customer Service – Family Heritage Life Insurance Company of America (Broadview Heights, OH – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Insurance) – Department members include: Caitlyn Flynn, Dana Vance, Michael Lusk, Mickey Kovach, Pat Szabo, Regina Gleisser, Ricky Roman, Stacey Santin
Silver Winners
Erin Greiner, Senior Manager of Support & Solutions – Legacy.com (Evanston, IL USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Other) – Department members include: Katie Falzone, Lamaretta Kelderman, Will Hayes,Greg Peters, Christine Layshock,Tracie Martin, Melissa Herron,Lee Warn, Melanie Marsden, Amanda Plowman, Linda Terry, Emily Poulios
George Larribas, Treasury Management Head of Client Service – Wells Fargo (San Francisco, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees) – Department members include: Heather Magaha, Gil Resultan, Stacey Falconer, Rosalin Cather, Rosa Moreno
Robert Sutton, Vice President – Global Customer Care – Vonage Holdings Corp. (Holmdel, NJ USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) – Department members include: Bill Solomon, Stephen Hudek, Maureen Areia, Judy Mavrakes, Adam McCreery, Atul Sood, Lisa Bates, Pushpa Agrawal

Customer Service or Contact Center Department of the Year (Combinations of Customer Service and Contact Center)
Gold Winner
Ed Ariel, VP of Customer Service – ezCater (Boston, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Food & Beverage) – Department members include: Ed Ariel, Petra Gianopoulos-Wise, Deb Gesualdi, Chris Matrisciano, Rachael Garbee, Heidi Adams, Kathy Goodrich, Adam Haywood, Allison Godfrey, Amy Mastrobuono, Bart Antista, Brian Baccaro, Brian Queen, Brittney Grigsby, Caren Driskell, Carrie Ariel, Chris Guillerm, CJ Johanson, Dan Raphaelson, Danielle Larkin, Denise Meehan, Desiree Zimmermann, Erica Young, Gosia Hekking, Jamie Birkle, Jeannette Vivas, Jennifer Lagasse, Jill Bernard, Julia Pallotta, Julie Cahill, Kathleen Moy, Kayla Vaccaro, Kendra Kolb, Kerri Dragonetti, Larisa Cavallaro, Maura Laudano, Michaela Conserva, Mike Matrisciano, Nancy MacKenzie, Novilly Ochiai, Patrick Hartigan, Rhina Luna, Seung Kim, Steven Ganales, Susannah Bruck, Denise Davis, Christopher Gonzalez, Crystal Poindexter, Chareny Estrada, Daisy Orozco, Danny Navarrette, Eric Ordaz, Francisco Martinez, Genesis Rubio, Jessie Pozos, Jorge Silva, Julion Cheatham, Leslie Latimer, Marco Terrazas, Montavious Miller, Omar Garcia, Paulina Villalobos Saucedo, Ramon Orozco, Rebecca Shaw, Roxanna Mayorga, Serena Zuniga, Shian Cuttitta, Victoria Parra, William Hillmann , Yvonne Ramos
Silver Winners
Art Gairo, SVP of Customer Operations – Broadview Networks (King of Prussia, PA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) – Team members include:Tina Krapf, Director of Customer Service
Darren Lavelle, Vice President, Global Customer Service – Mimeo (New York, NY USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) – Department members include: Heather Bartlett, Rodney Russell, Shauna Tague, Lea Ann Tullos
Mike Randolph, VP, Client Services – AppFolio Inc. (Goleta, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS)
Tess McGillicuddy, Associate Director: Client Operations – Vibes (Chicago, IL USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) – Department members include: Sammy Chan, Mike Brosius, Lori Moore, Jordan Mallery, Blake Neil, Christian Hoeffel, Linsey Steckel

Customer Service or Contact Center Achievement of the Year (Customer Service only)
Gold Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA – USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Cisco Support Community peer-to-peer support site saved $433M in FY15 – People who made this achievement possible: Tom Yoritaka / GM & Senior Director, Jamal Haider / Director Cisco Support Community, Helena Pechaver Starc, Rachna Lal, Rick Bennion, Monica Lluis-Arroyo, Michael Deku, Andy Chan, Bill Jones, Amy Chang, Appnovation Team

Customer Service or Contact Center Achievement of the Year (Combinations of Customer Service and Contact Center)
Gold Winner
Paychex, Inc. (Rochester, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS) for Clients for Life – People who made this achievement possible: John Gibson

Customer Service or Contact Center (MVP) Most Valuable Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Angela Jimenez, Supervisor – DHL Express (Tempe, AZ USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Transportation, Storage, and Logistics)

Marketing Individual of the Year
Gold Winner
Marie Hattar – CMO – Ixia (Santa Clara, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware)
Silver Winner
Jill Ransome, Vice President of Marketing – Novitex Enterprise Solutions, Inc. (Stamford, CT USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)

Marketing Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Steve Bieszczat, Chief Marketing Officer – IQMS (Paso Robles, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Business Products, Upgrades, Solutions, and Innovations Awards – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
Allego (Needham, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS) for Allego v3.6
Silver Winner
Accellion (Palo Alto, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS) for kiteworks v5.8.0

Business Products, Upgrades, Solutions, and Innovations Awards – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
TouchCommerce (Agoura Hills, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for TouchSMS
Silver Winners
Brainshark, Inc. (Waltham, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS) for Brainshark Sales Accelerator v4.11
ConnectLeader (Salem, NH USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) for ConnectLeader for Salesforce v2.0
Masergy Communications Inc. (Plano, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Visual Automated Attendant v1

Business Products, Upgrades, Solutions, and Innovations Awards – 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
Verint (Melville, NY USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Verint Engagement Management™ v15.1
Silver Winner
SYSPRO (Costa Mesa, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Container Tracking Software

Social Media Impact of the Year
Gold Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA – USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Optimized Cisco Support, Service and Engagement using Social Media

Video of the Year
Gold Winner
Morinda, Inc. (American Fork, UT USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Other – Health & Wellness Supplements) for Product Experience: Mike Johnson – Tahitian Noni Juice

2015 Customer Sales & Service World Awards

2nd Annual 2015 Customer Sales and Service World Awards

Sales and Customer Service Awards Winners

Front-Line Customer Service Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Marcie Holzwarth, Key Accounts Executive – DHL Express (Tempe, AZ USA – 2,500 or more Employees) – Industry: Transportation, Storage, and Logistics

Customer Service or Contact Center Department of the Year

Customer Service only – Industry: Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
Cam Anderson, SVP Global Operations – Masergy Communications, Inc. (Plano, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Customer Service only – Industry: Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
Daniel Ortolani, Senior Vice President of Worldwide Customer Support Services – Information Builders (New York City, NY USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) – department includes Frances Gambino, VP of Technical Content Management; Mark Nesson, Executive Director & Chief ATS Architect; Tony Li, Director of CSS & Premium Support; Denise Ospedales, Technical Director of Premium Support; Kathleen Butler, Customer Care Manager

Customer Service only – Industry: Insurance
Gold Winner
Dana Vance, Customer Service Manager – Family Heritage Life Insurance (Broadview Heights, OH USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Insurance) department includes Kathy Poslet, Mickey Kovach, Pat Szabo, Radames Cortes, Regina Gleisser, Ricky Roman, Stacey Santin

Customer Service only – Industry: Telecommunications
Gold Winner
Art Gairo, Senior Vice President of Operations – Broadview Networks (King of Prussia, PA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) department includes JC Calhoun – VP Service Operations Paul Pennisi – VP Customer Operations Jeff Todor – Managing Director Enterprise CS Nathan Muller – Managing Director OfficeSuite CS Domenic Cutry – Director Technical Services

Combinations of Customer Service and Contact Center – Industry: Transportation, Storage, and Logistics
Gold Winner
Alexandra Green, Manager, Claims & Complaints – DHL Express (Tempe, AZ USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) department includes Cassie Spaulding, Mark Loomis, Michelle Ticknor, Andrea Cayler, Joseph Martinez, John Grimes

Customer Service or Contact Center Team of the Year

Customer Service only
Gold Winner
Susan Tukel, President – LECMPA (Southfield, MI USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Insurance) Team includes Christine Brayanis, Melissa Davis, Ryan Partyka, Carol Dudas, Pamela Heidel, Andrew Benoit, Theresa Shari

Combinations of Customer Service and Contact Center – Industry: Envrionmental Products and Services
Gold Winner
Casey Thayer, Project Manager – Outreach Process Partners (Annapolis, MD, USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Envrionmental Products and Services) Team includes: Darieus Za Gara, Sarai Pena, Lee Mueller

Combinations of Customer Service and Contact Center – Industry: Transportation, Storage, and Logistics
Gold Winner
Alexandra Green, Manager, Claims & Complaints – DHL Express (Tempe, AZ USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) Team includes Andrew Lobosco, Daniela DeLaTorre, Joe Santinello, Joyce Stellino, Olivia Mora, Robert Ramsey, Susan Kent

Product, Service, or Solution (New Product, Upgrade to an existing product, or Innovation) – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS
Gold Winner
Brainshark, Inc. (Waltham, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Brainshark Sales Accelerator v1.0

Product, Service, or Solution (New Product, Upgrade to an existing product, or Innovation) – Industry: Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
Verint Systems (Melville, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees) for Verint Engagement Analytics™

Best White-Paper/Report of the Year
Gold Winner
Attendance on Demand (Livonia, MI USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for Managing the Challenges of Around-the-Clock Operations

Marketing Individual of the Year
Gold Winner
Paige O’Neill, CMO – SDL (San Francisco, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees)

Blog of the Year
Gold Winner
CloudLock (Waltham, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for CloudLock Blog http://www.cloudlock.com/blog/

Video of the Year
Gold Winner
CloudLock (Waltham, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for About CloudLock http://youtu.be/uIxo9WWjbuE

Website of the Year (Best Overall Web Design)
Gold Winner
CloudLock (Waltham, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for http://www.cloudlock.com

Marketing Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Bernd Leger, VP Marketing – CloudLock (Waltham, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees)

2014 Customer Sales & Service World Awards

Annual 2014 Customer Sales and Service World Awards

Sales and Customer Service Awards Winners

New Products, Upgrades, Solutions, and Innovations for Sales, Customer Service & Contact Center operations
Gold Winner
ForeSee (Ann Arbor, MI USA) for Word-of-Mouth Index℠ (WoMI℠): The Next Generation Net Promoter Score (NPS®) – Consumer Products and Services
Silver Winner
Brainshark (Waltham, MA USA) for SlideShark (version 3.0) – Cloud Computing/SaaS
Bronze Winner
Attendance on Demand (Grosse Pointe Farms, MI USA) for ESS Mobile
Attendance on Demand (Grosse Pointe Farms, MI USA) for IntelliTouch70
KANA Software, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA USA) for KANA Enterprise 13R2
Muroc Systems, Inc. (Dallas, TX USA) for TeamSupport.com – Cloud Computing/SaaS
Quorum (Sunnyvale, CA USA) for Hybrid Cloud/DRaaS – Cloud Computing/SaaS
TouchCommerce (Agoura Hills, CA USA) for TouchCommerce’s Patented Engagement Layer – Business Products and Services
Sales Individual of the Year
Gold Winner
Jean Henri Diago Lhuillier, President and Chief Executive Officer of P.J. Lhuillier, Inc. (Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines) – Financial Services and Banking

Sales Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Eric Handa, Co-Founder and CEO – APTelecom, LLC (Morristown, NJ USA) – Team members include Sean Bergin – Telecommunications

Sales Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
Shayne Skaff, President of MaintenanceNet, Inc. (Carlsbad, CA USA) for Sales-Focused Entrepreneur Takes Start Up to Global Leadership Position – Cloud Computing/SaaS

Customer Service or Contact Center Individual of the Year
Gold Winner
Emilia Fernandez Quiles, Inbound Agent of Unisono Business Solutions (Gijón, Oviedo, Asturias, Spain) – Utilities

Customer Service or Contact Center Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Hasieb Lemar, Director of Operations – Royal Ambulance (San Leandro, CA USA) – Team members include Amanda Baum, Shahil Patel, Ernesto Diaz, Stacey Harper, Carly McQueen, Madina Zemarialai, Genero Centeno, Ellen Goulet, Theodore Pickett
Silver Winner
Jennifer Brown, Manager – Professional/Trades Team of Moen, Incorporated (North Olmsted, OH USA) – Team members include Bill Andrews, Brian Buttolph, Betsy Elswick, Chuck Ferenchak, Jason Kinkopf, Bobbie Lambert, Mike Metz, Greg Piskur, Ernst Remy, Justin Reynolds Eneatress Rodgers, William Scales, Laura Scherer, Rob Schlachter, Bob Schmidt, Colin Valek, Sarah Yuschak – Consumer Products and Services
Bronze Winners
Art Gairo, SVP Operations – Broadview Networks (King of Prussia, PA USA) – Team members incude JC Calhoun – VP of Service Operations, Dan McCormick – Director of Dedicated Repair, Christina Krapf – Director of Customer Care, Njanja Mathu – Manager of Strategic Support – Telecommunications
Diana Conn, Director of Learning & Development (Human Resources) – Cross Country Home Services (Sunrise, FL USA) – Team members include Sandra Francis, Carolyn Bolelli, Rakesh Bhandari, Patricia Harper, Jermil Nichols, Tim Grindstaff Steering Committee – Mike Politz, David Tripp, Jessica Nilsen, Diana Conn, Melissa Campbell, Harold Dukenik, Kelly Sherwood, Dan Dwyer, Marc Shapiro Mentors – Altina Strachan, Tiffany Hendrix, Fran Graff, Ric Valencia, Sheldon Tucker, Trudy-Ann Edwards, Rebecca Hanlin, Yvette Cabrera, Sandra Francis, Jermil Nichols – Consumer Products and Services
Mark Blonda, Customer Experience Manager – Agero, Inc. (Medford, MA USA) – Team members include Daniela Parrotti, Susa Chartrand, Angie Valee, Laura Smith, Alicia Lepine, Steve Hart, Lee Beagan, Alex Downey, Montana Sebastiano, Taylor Nickle, Amanda Junor, Daniel Brito, Kimberly Coronado, Claudette Hoffman, William Smith, Octavia Broughton, Jessica Key, Benjamin Lundin, Trevor Ling, Donald Spooner, Jennifer Crawford, Stu Rawlings, James Forrest, Sebastian Marcinkowski, Eric Williams, Jodi Inberg, Mandy Pike, Casey Hunt, David Syme, Bailey Molinaro, Tamantha Collins, Stephanie Davis, Ralph Howard, Meldine Van Raam, Aaron Buckley, Wilmer Ramos, Shawnda Swinford, Stephanie St. John, Michelle Hillier, Alison DiGasparro, Jennifer Oliver, Shawn Wanamaker, John Harwood, Marsha Pike, Anthony Yukich, Bruno Gareau, Victoria King, Claudia Alcantor, KC Cooper, Pam Driver, Jamie Mitricia, Alexis Salmen, Jennifer Orozco, William Bushong, Demetrico Jaure – Automotive & Related Equipment

Customer Service or Contact Center Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Dana Vance, Manager of Customer Service – Family Heritage Life Insurance Company of America (Broadview Heights, OH USA) – Team members include Justin Navolanic, Kathy Poslet, Mickey Kovach, Radames Cortes, Regina Gleisser, Ricky Roman, Stacey Santin – Insurance
Silver Winner
Scott Ohmer, EVP, Strategic Partners & Customer Operations – LoopUp (Joint headquartered in London, United Kingdom, and San Francisco, USA) – Team members include Justin Harvey, Yera Olagbaju, Tanya Regan, Deirdre Sargent, Jonathan Stickel, Mandy Ho, Coney Mak – Cloud Computing/SaaS
Bronze Winners
Art Gairo, SVP Operations – Broadview Networks (King of Prussia, PA USA) – Team members incude JC Calhoun – VP of Service Operations, Dan McCormick – Director of Dedicated Repair, Christina Krapf – Director of Customer Care, Njanja Mathu – Manager of Strategic Support – Telecommunications
Daniel Wixon, Vice President of Customer Support of Unitrends (Columbia, SC USA) – Team members include David McCraw, Director Level 2 Support, Doug Crummey, Director, Level 1 Support, Luke Stokes, Level 1 Support Supervisor, Brandon Vitti, Level 1 Support Supervisor, Jennifer Rast, Manager Installations, Keith Shrum, Manager, Training and Certifications – Data Protection and Recovery Software and Hardware
David Lahey, VP Customer Success – Jobvite (San Mateo, CA USA) – the Jobvite Customer Success team consists of four pillars, including Implementation, Support, Engagement, and Specialized Services with over 25 dedicated professionals.
Robert Sutton, VP Global Operations, Customer Care – Vonage Holdings Corp. (Holmdel, NJ USA)
Sean Cuevas, Customer Service Manager – ONTRAPORT (Santa Barbara, CA USA) – Team members include Anthony Baldwin, Andrew White, Benjamin Cogburn, Cody Ferrel, Foued Sassi, Frank Hagan, Hanna Scholle, Julie Wiegand, Madeline Nakashima-Conway, Morgan Menzies, Todd Dakin
Tim Schuh, Director of Technical Customer Service – Voxox (San Diego, CA USA) – Team members include Warren Domingo, Ryan Allshouse, Zach Mayorga, Calvin Ellison, Kameron Coleman, Michael Carmona, Angel Ramos, Aja Best, Marc Hipolito, Brent VanVoorhies – Telecommunications

Customer Service or Contact Center Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
Art Gairo, SVP Operations – Broadview Networks (King of Prussia, PA USA) for Outstanding performance in reaching new highs for customer satisfaction and engagement ratings – Telecommunications

Company Growth of the Year (e.g. new products, new offices, new employees, etc.)
Gold Winner
NImbus Data Systems, Inc. (South San Francisco, CA USA) – Computer Hardware

Best Joint Vendor-Partner Market Expansion Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Broadview Networks (Rye Brook, NY USA) Joins Henry Schein’s Dentrix Developer Program and adds OfficeSuite® Dental as part of Henry Schein’s TechCentral portfolio of business and computer technology solutions.

Best Customer Satisfaction Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Nancy Porte, Vice President, Customer Experience – Verint Systems (Melville, NY USA) for Verint Customer Experience Program (since 2013)
Silver Winner
Art Gairo of Broadview Networks (Rye Brook, NY USA) for Broadview’s Customer Satisfaction & Engagement Management Program
Bronze Winner
Elaine Barrett-Gall, Senior Marketing Manager, SDL (Maidenhead, United Kingdom) for SDL Language Solutions Customer Satisfaction Survey (commenced May 2010)