Winners

2021 Business Awards Winners | Golden Bridge Awards

13th Annual 2021 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Business Awards Winners

13th Annual 2021 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards winners

Grand Globee Winners (alphabetically)

Cebuana Lhuillier
Concentrix
IBM
ITC Infotech
Jeunesse Global
MMI Agency
NewAge, Inc.
Tata Consultancy Services
Wolters Kluwer
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions

2021 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards winners

Innovator of the Year | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
NewAge, Inc. | Denver, CO USA | Brent’s innovative approach to business is imagination at work. | Brent Willis |

Innovator of the Year | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati City, Philippines | Bringing financial inclusion a reality to millions of Filipinos | Jean Henri D. Lhuillier |

Lifetime Achievement Award | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Jeunesse Global | Lake Mary, FL USA | Overcame great odds to succeed as an entrepreneur and philanthropist | Rady Ray |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
NewAge, Inc. | Denver, CO USA | Tackling poverty, illiteracy and drug cartels, Brent’s does big things. | Brent David Willis |

Lifetime Achievement Award | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati City, Philippines | Commitment towards financial inclusion, while espousing service with a heart | Jean Henri D. Lhuillier |

Maverick of the Year | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
NewAge, Inc. | Denver, CO USA | Brent’s innovative approach to business is imagination at work. | Brent Willis |

Maverick of the Year | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati City, Philippines | Bringing financial inclusion a reality to millions of Filipinos | Jean Henri D. Lhuillier |

Woman of the Year in Business & the Professions | 1 – 10 Employees
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Marilyn Barefoot | Toronto, Ontario, Canada | Marilyn’s flawless track record helping brands solve their biggest problems. | Marilyn Barefoot |

Woman of the Year in Business & the Professions | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
IDology | Atlanta, GA USA | Fueled company growth while focusing on mentorship and community service | Christina Luttrell |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
Aptum | Toronto, Ontario, Canada | Susan navigates Aptum through transformation and the pandemic | Susan Bowen |
Jeunesse Global | Lake Mary, FL USA | Wendy Lewis Helps Jeuensse Pivot Operations for Success in 2020 | Wendy Lewis |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Standard Charterd | Singapore | Redefining financial services with diversity and inclusion in mind | Kahina Van Dyke |
Vivial | Dayton, OH USA | Under Laura’s leadership, Vivial achieves year-over-year growth during pandemic. | Laura Cole |
Welltok | Denver, CO USA | April Gill helped design personalized wellbeing support for millions | April Gill |
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Houston, TX USA | Improving processes and results during COVID-19 disruption | Angie Ball |

Entrepreneur of the Year | Business, Professional Services, & Consulting
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
7 Stage Advisors | Riverdale, NJ USA | Creator of the most widespread coaching methodology in the world | Carl Gould |

Entrepreneur of the Year | Consumer Products – Non-Durables
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Jeunesse Global | Lake Mary, FL USA | Jeunesse® Founders Pivot to Reimagine Success in 2020 | Randy Ray, Chief Executive Officer, Wendy Lewis, Chief Operations Officer, Scott Lewis, Chief Visionary Officer |

Entrepreneur of the Year | Diversified Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati City, Philippines | Bringing financial inclusion a reality to millions of Filipinos | Jean Henri D. Lhuillier |

Entrepreneur of the Year | Education and Training
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Adaptive US Inc | Middletown, DE USA | World’s No 1 BA Certifications Training Organization | Ananya Pani |

Entrepreneur of the Year | Real Estate and Construction
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Your Best Place and Valter Pontes | London, United Kingdom | Valter Pontes is disrupting the standards of rental accommodation | Valter Pontes |

Executive Achievement of the Year | Consumer Products – Non-Durables
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Jeunesse Global | Lake Mary, FL USA | Jeunesse® CVO Scott Lewis Reinvisions the 2020 Path to Success | Scott Lewis |

Executive Achievement of the Year | Financial
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati City, Philippines | Bringing financial inclusion a reality to millions of Filipinos | Jean Henri D. Lhuillier |

Executive Achievement of the Year | Healthcare Products & Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Abbott | Abbott, IL, USA | Richard led the team that developed bioresorbable technology vascular scaffold. | Richard Rapoza |

Executive Achievement of the Year | Legal
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. (LRUS) | New York, NY USA | launch of Sexual Harassment & Workplace Compliance Suite on Cheetah | Dean Sonderegger |

Executive Achievement of the Year | Others
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
PandoLogic | New York, NY USA | Increased new business pipeline by 6X in seven months. | Jason Putnam |

Women of the Year | Business Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | Promoting efficient resources use to deliver value to its customers | Tejaswini Rajwade |

Communications Professional of the Year (non-executive)
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | Organized event(s) promoting engagement and allowing people to be connected | Patricia Felizetti |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
1903 Public Relations | Fresno, CA USA | PR Strategies That Motivated Partnerships While Uplifting Minorities | Santiago Villegas |
IBM | Raleigh, NC USA | Driving engagement and sense of connectedness even when working remote |

Patricia Felizetti Marcelino, Eduardo Leonardo Barbosa de Souza |
JALEO! Sport & Humans Events | Barcelona, Spain | The rebirth of female football at Burkina Faso | Víctor Rodríguez Velasco, Miquel Serra Silva |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Adversa | Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel | Promoted “The Road To Secure and Trusted AI” report | Alice Jossan |
DailyPay | New York, NY, USA | Sam Hosted a 4.5/5 Rated Virtual Revenue Kickoff Event | Samantha Tutiven |
ÉSECÈ Group, industrial solutions | Montacada i Reixac, Barcelona, Spain | Internal communication action or campaign (Rebranding) | Diego Otero Rodríguez |

Customer Service & Support Staffer of the Year (non-executive)
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Portsmouth, United Kingdom | Team created stronger relationships leading to extra scope and revenue. | Andy Barnes, Alan Moir, Alise Balode, Andrea McLaughlin, Anna Davies, Gul Mert-Binks, Janice Wilson, Jeremy Mason, John Fitton, John Mutter, Kalpna Patel, Mark Sheppard, Pal Dhamrait, Paul Barker, Sue Talbot, Teresa Middlebrook, Vickie Mugan |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Quezon City, Philippines | Create winning experience through innovation |

Marie Christella Matias, Louella Villacarlos, Auren E Alpe, Mariz Anne Ogura, Kathrina Lee Rogacion, Sarpudeen Mohamed Sulthan, Wen Rui Siow, David Birrell |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | Transformation from a Legacy System to a Cognitve AI Platform | Alda Finn |
IBM | Mexico, USA, China, India, Philippines | Achieved better productivity and reduced cycle time in replenishing stock | Martha E Cuevas Villalvazo, Lloyd Bertin, Lori Starbuck, Tonya Flanigan, Xiao Guang EH He, Gloria Maria Mendez Luna, Jia Yan WT Tang, Xiao Chen XD Du, Dong Ning Li, Ya Nan He, Franceska Rose A Marcos, Ningaraju H N, Aida Mora, Rhaiane Amorim, Victor H Gonzalez, Alberto Gonzalez Vazquez, Alma Dominguez, Mariana Limon Limon, Davidson Anthony, Radha SI, Yogesh Gowda, Gloria Maria Mendez Luna, Sara Gabriela Chavolla Anaya, Angelica Nataly Cruz Garcia, Dinorah Morales Gallegos, Yunuen Rivera Pena |
IBM | Brno, Czech Republic | Team expertise and innovation resulted in $2M audit claim reduction | Ludmila Kantova, Barbora Hruskova, Diep Ngo, Filip Moravec, Florina Oprea, Irena Sumpelova, Jakub Hurt, Jana Chmelova, Jana Nekulova, Jirina Oplustilova, Martina Pazderova, Michaela Brouskova, Nirmala Raghunandan, Petra Polakova, Stacy M Shanahan |
IBM | India | The initiative delivered approximately 500,000 hours of savings in 2020. | Ajit Kumar, Deepak Garg, Geeta Kaur, Indu Chauhan, Niti Sahney, Sophia ZZ Zhou, Titiksha Khullar, Versha Jain, Sridhar Kiran Cowta, Elligaram Vishal, Jacqueline Potter |
IBM | Seoul, South Korea | Team enhanced customer experience through design thinking & client advocacy. | Jinho Hong, Joohee Han, Youngah Ko, Eunsuk Sung, Hyun Kim, Jiwon Park, Bomi Kim, HyeJin Noe, Jane Jungah Han |
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | Innovative and effective customer support | Jim Ruehlin |
IBM | Quezon City, Philippines | Developed Quote Validator solution, delivering 4,900 hours of productivity savings | Kathrina Lee A Rogacion, Cher Heong Ang, Hector Leonel Garcia Serrano, Li Na FS Song, Aino Pauliina Lohi,  Fernando Musad, Rochelle Balasa, Jecres T. Gabuten, Mhia Mae Serquina, Eric Martin Lingal, Daniel Alexander Saret, Rachelle Mendoza |

International Business Professional of the Year (non-executive)
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Nestlé India | Gurgaon, Haryana (INDIA) | Expanding International footprint and supporting marginal farmers via Brand ‘Premiumization’ | SUYASH Mehrotra |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
Chemical Swiss | Zurich | Liquidity, Scalability, Talent Acquisition and Risk premium | Amer Alamer |
IBM | Raleigh (NC), Rochester (MN), USA; Madrid, Spain; Manila, Philippines; Hortolandia, Sao Paulo, Brazil; Guadalajara, Mexico; Mumbai, Pune, India; Ehningen, Germany; Brno, Czech Republic; Timisoara, Romania. | The team’s Artificial Intelligence products delivered $100M+ of business benefits. | Vinicius Souza, Belen Gutierrez Gomez, Helene Lebescont, Marcel Vendimiatti, Maria Lourdes Martin Ocasar, Ramil Mendoza, Rodrigo Goulart Silva, Rowel Todoc, Aaron Halasan, Bryan Patrick Chua, Christian Reyes, Jerome Basa,Jerome Espenida,Sheverly Anne Aquino,Giuseppe Pucciarello, Alma Maria Calleja Zarate, Gael Berthon, Javier Carrasco Perez Mendiola, Lara Castro Garcia, Lieke Van Der Linden, Lina Eduarda Faria,Marta Sadia,Anthony Eden Matienzo, Beatriz Rivera, Kim Christopher Cabugos, Leiriza Limpin, Lianne Cassandra Austria, Louraine Libertad, Paul Caballero, Renee Nicole Anne Rey Lara, Gloria Fontalba Romero, Carlos Diaz-Maroto, Gonzalo Espino, Maria Ceinos Ros, Monica Revilla, Raul Martin, Hans-Joachim Haase, Prasad Vaijnath Biradar, Sebastien Retail, Antonio Villada Rosales, Cosmin Caluser, Gaurav Agarwal, Gloria Notsch, Jiri Bross, Lana Roberta Koutsoukos, Punam Mahendra Shet, Radim Vejda, Sasho Avramov Mihailov, Sonika Kudale |
IBM | Singapore | Eugene’s vision was key in enabling business continuity in AP | Eugene Chih Chiang Sam |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Community Policing | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | White Winged Wood Duck Karpur Tulsi for Ecosystem Restoration Decade | Nandini Raghunath Joshi |
ÉSECÈ Group, industrial solutions | Montacada i Reixac, Barcelona, Spain | Internal communication action or campaign (Rebranding) | Sergio Cortijo Guerra |
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir |

Marketing Professional of the Year (non-executive)
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Corner Financial Corporation | Orlando, FL USA | Converts fans into loyal customers with engaging social media interactions. | Claude Valentin |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
JALEO! Sport & Humans Events | Barcelona, Spain | The rebirth of female football at Burkina Faso | Víctor Rodríguez Velasco, Miquel Serra Silva |
Nestlé India | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | Brand ‘Premiumization’: Key to growth and supporting sustainable rural livelihoods | SUYASH Mehrotra |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Corner Financial Corporation | Orlando, FL USA | 2020 Insurance Person of The Year – England Insurance Awards | Pradelyne Dorceus |
ÉSECÈ Group, industrial solutions | Montacada i Reixac, Barcelona, Spain | Internal communication action or campaign (Rebranding) | Diego Otero Rodríguez |
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir |

Product Developer of the Year (non-executive)
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Bois Colombes, France | Putting AI and automation in practice when measuring what matters | Alberto Mozas Espigares, Andrea Brown Rosa, Dominika Saskova, Christopher Rousse, Emilia Kraskova, Federico Marcon, Flavia Pascariello, Giuliana Ferrari, Hansjörg Splawski, Hirokazu Niwa, Jana Greig, Jurjan Beuvens, Marian Tolnay, Siddharth Bhardwaj, Sonya Zapryanova, Stephanie Moulin, Trisha Maitra, Zoltan Gal |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
IBM | Dalian, People’s Republic of China | A simplified cost model generation tool saving 25,000 hours yearly | Jia Huan IW Wang |
IBM | Beijing, Dalian, Shanghai, Guangzhou, People’s Republic of China | Developed Reference Auto-search Tool to meet OpenTender Challenge in China | Hao G Zhang, Pu Nan PN Liu, Qi He MH Huang, Tuan Tuan L Li, Yi Fan IL Lu, Kun PU Meng, Xu Dong Xuan, Fang Zhi FZ Guo, Jue W Wang |
IBM | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | Credit platform that transcends integrated user experience across credit ecosystem | Anitha Bhaghavathy Rao, Fernan Darell Dela Cruz, Ipsita Bhattacharya, Jun Yi Liu, Kalpesh Vyas, Manikantan Balakrishnan, Sachidhanantham Velusamy, Sathish Kumar Nanjappan, Smitha Murthy, Wen Tao Zhu, Yue Hua Huang |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Cisco CX-CMS | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | 10 hours saved per day | Dennis Raphel, Sachin Kapoor, Shantanu Datta |
Community Policing | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | Ganpati Herbal Garden Clock is being developed by Nakshatra Plants | Nandini Raghunath Joshi |
IBM | Raleigh, NC USA | Connecting employees and management for happier and healthier organization | Caroline Kromer, Cosmin Caluser, Jordan Roberts-Ball, Shilpa Mittal, Stuthi UJ |
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Houston, TX USA | Lisa has built a mature infrastructure to drive UX culture | Lisa Garcia |

Technical CyberSecurity Professional of the Year (non-executive)
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Full Sail University | Winter Park, FL USA | Serving as a vessel of knowledge for the IT/Cybersecurity Community | Ean Meyer |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Raleigh, NC USA | Transformation delivered over 12,000 hours in labour savings annually | Allison Buus, Harry Gornick, Jeniffer Alves Souza, Jeniffer Victor dos Santos, Jennifer Nevin, Ludmila Vichopenova, Mahesh Shastri, Marjolaine Deschamps, Martina Hatalova, Priscila Takiguti, Ricardo Struckel, Sandra Parkas, Christina Comlek, Juan Candelario. |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Full Sail University | Winter Park, FL USA | Inspire students to pursue continued learning and growth | Mario Bardowell |
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir |

Technical IT Professional of the Year (non-executive)
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | Srabani played a key role in successful deployment of SOURCE | Srabani Dutta |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
GalaxE Solutions Inc. | Somerset, NJ USA | Medicare Part D Sanction Remediation for Fortune 50 Lifesciences company | Sunil Tanuku |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
MightyCall | Spokane, WA USA | Designed and implemented a Quality Gates to improve company’s processes | Irina Gureva |
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir |

Access Compliance and Risk Management Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
SecuPi Security Solutions | Jersey City, NJ USA | SecuPi Hold Your Own Key for Cloud Data Protection N/A | |

Auditing Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting | New York, NY USA | TeamMate+ Agile Audit | |

Authentication (Single, Two or Multi Factor) Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Sumsub | London, United Kingdom | Sumsub | |

Back-up and Recovery Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Semperis | Hoboken, NJ USA | Active Directory Forest Recovery 1 | |

Business Intelligence Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
M3 | Lawrenceville, GA USA | Insight | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
PRO Unlimited | San Francisco, CA USA | RatePoint | |

Business Transaction Management Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Singapore | ICCAP (Integrated Cognitive Contracts Analytics Platform) 2 | |

Cloud Computing/SaaS Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
MojoRank | San Jose, CA USA | MojoRank | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
EdgeVerve Systems Limited | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | TradeEdge Network | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
CoreStack | Bellevue, WA USA | CoreStack Enterprise Cloud Governance 3 | |
Prosimo | Santa Clara, CA USA | Prosimo Application eXperience Infrastructure (AXI) platform | |

Cloud Security Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Volterra | Santa Clara, CA USA | Volterra Distributed Cloud Platform | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
Bitglass | Campbell, CA USA | Bitglass SASE | |
SafeGuard Cyber | Charlottesville, Virginia, USA | SafeGuard Cyber Digital Risk Protection Platform | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
CoreStack | Bellevue, WA USA | CoreStack Enterprise Cloud Governance 3 | |
Webscale | Santa Clara, CA USA | Webscale CloudEDGE Security | |

Database Security Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Imperva | San Mateo, CA USA | Imperva Hybrid-Multi Cloud Data Security | |

Email Security Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Trustifi | Las Vegas, NV USA | Trustifi Cyber Security Solutions | |

Enterprise (Large) Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
EdgeVerve Systems Limited | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | AssistEdge – Automation platform by EdgeVerve Systems Limited 18 | |

Enterprise Data Protection Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Imperva | San Mateo, CA USA | Imperva Sonar Platform | |

Governance, Risk and Compliance Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
CT Corporation, a Wolters Kluwer company | New York, NY USA | UCC Hub |

Shawn Kastle, Anirudh John, Andrew Whelan, Alpana Prasad |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | OneSumX for Compliance Program Management Upgraded | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
SecuPi Security Solutions | New York City, NY USA | Regulatory Framework Native Compliance | |

Mobile Security Solution Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Hypori Inc. | Reston, VA USA | Hypori 2021 | |

Network Management and Intelligence Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Forward Networks | Palo Alto, CA USA | Forward Enterprise | |

Network Security Solution Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
iboss | Boston, MA USA | iboss Cloud 10 | |

Risk Management Solution Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Supply Wisdom | New York City, NY USA | Supply Wisdom – Automating Risk Management | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Semperis | Hoboken, NJ USA | Directory Services Protector 3 | |
Semperis | Hoboken, NJ USA | Purple Knight 1 | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Lien Solutions | Houston, TX USA | UCC Manage Upgraded | |

Security Software Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
ArmorCode Inc. | Palo Alto, CA USA | ArmorCode Next Generation Application Security Platform | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
ArmorCode Inc. | Palo Alto, CA USA | ArmorCode is one of the fastest growing Application Security companies. | Nikhil Gupta, CEO and Co-founder: Nikhil Gupta is a successful serial entrepreneur with more than 25 years of experience. Prior to founding ArmorCode, Nikhil was CEO and Co-founder of Avid Secure which was acquired by Sophos. Avid Secure built a marketing-led AI-powered multi-cloud security and compliance platform. Nikhil has held several leadership positions in VMWare, Cisco, ForeScout, Ericsson (joined through the acquisition of Entrisphere), Alcatel, And Bell Labs. Nikhil holds an MBA from Columbia Business School and BS and MS in Computer Science. Anant Misra, CTO and Co-founder: With 20+ years of experience of building products and technology stacks, Anant Misra is keen to build a platform that helps development and security teams work in unison. Anant has developed scalable SaaS products across companies like FabHotels, 99acres, and Qualtech Edge, a company he co-founded. Anant understands firsthand the problems associated with integrating good security practices into the development cycle because of the complexity of existing security tools. Anant has a B Tech from IIT Kanpur. |
Gigamon | Santa Clara, CA USA | Gigamon ThreatINSIGHT | |

Security Solution for Enterprise (Large) Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
AppViewX Inc. | New York, NY USA | Certificate and Key Lifecycle Management and Automation 20.3 | |

Security Solution for Enterprise (Medium) Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
PDI | Alpharetta, GA USA | Extended Detection and Response (XDR) | |

Storage Software Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Scality | San Francisco, CA USA | Ring8 | |

Test, Measurement and Monitoring Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Cyara | Redwood City, CA USA | Cyara Call Explorer | |

Training and Education Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Pinnacle Performance Company | Chicago, IL USA | The Pinnacle Virtual Classroom Experience | |

Web Application Security Innovation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Imperva | San Mateo, CA USA | Imperva Serverless Protection | |

Other Products & Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Inspired eLearning, LLC | San Antonio, TX USA | Advanced Phishing Simulation Software | |

Aggregation Platform
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | Future Signal Catalog | Marwan Bin Haidar EVP – Innovation and the Future Division, Matar Almehairi- Chief Information officer & Chief Innovation Officer, Hazem Mosa Adawie-  Sr Specialist – Future Shaping, Dr. Ali Alsuwaidi – Sr MGR – Innovation Discovery & Partnership, Modafar Deifallah- Sr Specialist – Digital Shaping, Marwa al Naqi- MGR – Future Trends Research, Maryam Bin Turkeya – Asst Mgr – Future Shaping, Fatma Mohd Ibrahim Ali – Actg Mgr – Growth & Impact Anlys  |

Business Information Solution
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
ASG Technologies | Naples, FL USA | Mobius Content Services | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer LRUS | New York, NY USA | M&A Deals on RBsourceFilings | |

Content Analytics Solution
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | OneSumX for Regulatory Change Management Upgraded | |

Content Marketing Solution
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Postoplan | Tallinn, Harjumaa, Estonia | Postoplan – a marketing platform that allows you to create, schedule and promote content. | |

Crowd Sourced Information Solution
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Concentrix | Fremont, CA USA | Solv by Concentrix | |

Legal Information Solution
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | AI in Enterprise Contract Lifecycle Management (AI in ECLM) |

Vasanthi M Gopal, Daniela Arrigoni, Nathalie Metais, Terri Lyons, Kennia Francisca Da Silva, Reynaldo Mincov |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer | New York, NY USA | Cheetah for Corporate Counsel | |

Sales & Marketing Intelligence Solution
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | ISD Mobile (IBM App Store – Android, iOS) 42.0.0 | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | The PERFORM Pipeline Assessment (PPA) new version with contributor / detractor view 2 | Bill Hillman, Chaoyun Bao, David Brantley, Debi Zeggert, Kathy Tian, Konstantin Anikeev, Michael J Kearns, William Foster, Zhilong Zhu, Ziyan Wu |

Solution for Integrating Content into the Workflow
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. (LRUS) | New York, NY USA | Application Programming Interface (API) for Cheetah | |

Other
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Verizon Connect | Atlanta, GA USA | Driver Facing Dash Cam 1 | |

Career and Workforce Readiness Solution
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Sounding Board Inc. | Aliso Viejo, CA USA | AI Platform to enable, scale and measure leadership coaching programs | |

Game-based Curriculum Solution
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Dottedyellow | San Jose, CA USA | DMV Practice Test Dottedyellow 4.2 | |

K-12 Course or Learning Management Solution
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Mplus Agentur | Regensburg, Bavaria, Germany | Mplus Marketing Mentoring | Markus Mensch |

K-12 Enterprise Solution
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
ManagedMethods | Boulder, CO USA | ManagedMethods | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Dubai Electricity and Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | Ma’rifa Collaboration Platform | Leadership Team: HE. Saeed Al Tayer, MD & CEO, Dubai Electricity and Water Authority (DEWA), Marwan Bin Haidar, EVP – Innovation and the Future Division, Matar Suhail Salem Al Mehairi, Chief Information Officer & Chief Innovation Officer, Fatma Hamad Khamis Alsuwaidi, Sr Mgr – Knowledge & Intellectual Capital Department, Project team – Project Manager Hanan Abdulla Al Mheiri, Manager – Knowledge Projects, Technical Specialized  Role, Alwin Raseethkumar Stanislas, Sr Analyst – System, Smart Technology & Business Intelligence, Support Role, Sukanya Baruah, Deputy Manager Knowledge Projects, Technical Specialized  Role, Support, Usha Devi Kovvuri, Sap Functional Analyst, Applications, Technical Specialized  Role, Support, (Mobility) Fibeesh C. Aboobacker, Technical Specialized Role, Support, Hassan Mahmood Albastaki, Analyst – Systems, Smart Technologies & Business Intelligence |

Virtual Learning Solution
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Dell Technologies Education Services | Round Rock, TX USA | Dell Technologies Tech Exchange Program | |

Battery
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
ACCURE Battery Intelligence GmbH | Aachen, NRW, Germany | ACCURE Battery Intelligence | |

Energy Management
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Verdigris | Mountain View, CA USA | Verdigris Smart Building Management System | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Orange | Chatillon, France, France | Smart-load shifting device | |

Other
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Evreka Yazilim Donanim A.S. | Cankaya, Ankara, Turkey | EvrekaPlatform an End-to-End Waste & City Cleaning Management Solution 3 | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
CityTaps | Montrouge, Ile-de-France, France | CTSuite 2 | |
Click2Cloud Technology Services India Private Limited | Nagpur, India | CloudsBrain | Prashant Mishra – CEO and Founder of Click2Cloud, Rupal Shirpurkar – Business Head (Cloud BU – APAC) of Click2Cloud |

Health & Pharmaceuticals – Service
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
SpendMend | Grand Rapids, MI USA | SpendMend Pharmacy Price Validations 2 | |

HealthCare Technology Solution
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Precision Medical Products | Rocklin, CA USA | PreVent Connect Version #1 | Austin Phillips |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Caravan Health | Kansas City, MO USA | Caravan Health’s ACO and Value Based Care Methodology | Tim Gronniger |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
Medigate | Brooklyn, NY USA | Medigate Platform | |

Artificial intelligence
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
EdgeVerve Systems Limited | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | Nia DocAI | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | Expere Language Translation Launch | |
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | OneSumX ProViso Launch | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
Monarch Tractor | Livermore, CA USA | Monarch Tractor | Chris Whitney, Chief Digital Officer, Dr. Zachary Omohundro, Chief Technology Officer, Praveen Penmetsa, CEO Mark Schwager, President, Carlo Mondavi, Chief Farming Officer   |

Business-to-Business Products
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Vertafore | Denver, CO USA | Commercial Submissions | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
First Advantage | Atlanta, GA USA | First Advantage Virtual Drug Screen Solution 1 | |

Business-to-Business Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
ADP | Roseland, NJ USA | HR Pro N/A | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Concentrix | Tempe, AZ USA | Concentrix VOC | |

Financial Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Onbe | Conshohocken, PA USA | Onbe Global | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
Concentrix | Fremont, CA USA | Concentrix Tigerspike Solution – Factorin™ | |
Wolters Kluwer Lien Solutions | Houston, TX USA | Portfolio Risk Assessment | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | Online Applications for Consumer Lending Upgrade to existing Online Loan Applications solution set | |
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | CASH Suite Upgrade | |
Wolters Kluwer | Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. | CCH Integrator | |
Wolters Kluwer Lien Solutions | Houston, TX USA | Portfolio Sync Upgraded (late 2019) | |

Health & Pharmaceutical | Service
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Concentrix | Fremont, CA USA | Concentrix Tigerspike | |

Industrial Products & Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Rockwell Automation | Milwaukee, WI USA | FactoryTalk® InnovationSuite, powered by PTC | |

Information Technology Cloud/SaaS
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Lien Solutions | Houston, TX USA | iLien Motor Vehicle Upgrade | |

Information Technology Software
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Lien Solutions | Houston, TX USA | Lien Insights Report Upgraded | |

Security Software
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Lookout | San Francisco, CA USA | Lookout Security Platform | |

Technology | Wireless
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Energous Corporation | San Jose, CA USA | WattUp PowerHub | |

Telecommunications | Product
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Nextivity Inc. | San Diego, CA USA | Cel-Fi QUATRA 4000 Fiber HUB N/A | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Calix | San Jose, CA USA | GigaSpire BLAST u6x | |

Transportation
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Axele, LLC | Coppell, TX USA | Axele TMS | |

Business Products
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Comtrend | Irvine, CA USA | PG-9182S4 G.hn Powerline Adapter with 4-Port Switch | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
BOBA CHiC | Daya Dist, Taichung City, Taiwan | Instant DIY Bubble Tea KIT, Taiwan Peacock Comfort Tea | |
PRO Unlimited | San Francisco, CA USA | Wand VMS | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Wolters Kluwer | Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. | CCH Pinpoint® | |
Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting | New York, NY USA | CCH Tagetik Smart NOW | |

Business Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Houston, TX USA | LegalVIEW BillAnalyzer for third-party customers | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Cofidis Spa | Milan, Italy | PagoDIL ecommerce | |

Consumer Products
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
NewAge, Inc. | Denver, CO USA | Tahitian Noni Superfruit Wellness Shots 1 | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati City, Philippines | Cebuana From Home 1 | |

Consumer Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Transport for New South Wales | Chippendale, New South Wales, Australia | Transport Lost Property | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Junk King | Burlingame, CA USA | Junk Removal Estimates at the Click of a Button | Crissy Russo, Vice President of Marketing, Anthony DeAngelis, Director of Technology, Julian Torres, Director of Operations  |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati City, Philippines | Cebuana From Home 1 | |

Technology Hardware
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
AVer Information | Fremont, CA USA | VC520 Pro2 | |

Technology Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Orange | Chatillon, France | Virtual Tour | Yann Ruello, Patrick Chataignier |

Technology Software
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Adaptiva | Kirkland, WA USA | Adaptiva OneSite Cloud | |

Product Development Project or Initiative of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer | Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. | CCH iKnow is the first 360-degree research functionality for tax. | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati City, Philippines | Bringing mobility and accessibility through savings to millions of Filipinos | |

Most Innovative Company of the Year | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNERS
Immunicom, Inc. | San Diego, CA USA | First-ever non-pharmaceutical therapy for neutralizing cancer’s immune blocking defense mechanisms | |
VYVO | Santa Clara, CA USA | The Future of Digital Health Through a Sharing Economy | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
NewAge, Inc. | Denver, CO USA | NewAge is redefining social commerce to create global opportunities. | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati City, Philippines | Bringing financial access to millions of Filipinos through digital transformation | |

Most Innovative Tech Company of the Year | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
OneTrust | Atlanta, GA USA | OneTrust dominates the privacy market with a 40.2% share. | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Lookout | San Francisco, CA USA | Lookout released the industry’s first mobile EDR solution. | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
ASG Technologies | Naples, FL USA | First virtual conference, EVOLVE20, hosted 500+ attendees across the globe | |

Most Innovative Company of the Year | Business Products
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Centage Corporation | Natick, MA USA | Centage’s Platform Empowers Finance to Be Strategic Advisors for Success | |

Most Innovative Company of the Year | Consumer Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati City, Philippines | Bringing financial access to millions of Filipinos through digital transformation | |

Most Innovative Company of the Year | IT Cloud/SaaS
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
CoreStack | Bellevue, WA USA | 3X Growth since 2017 in terms of Revenue and Customers | |

Most Innovative Company of the Year | IT Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
JK Technosoft Limited | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | Decade old customer relationships | |

Most Innovative Company of the Year | Security Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
PDI | Alpharetta, GA USA | PDI integrates security solutions into their market-leading innovation portfolio. | |

Achievement in Community Involvement
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
TCC | Carmel, IN USA | TCC sustains quarterly philanthropic initiatives despite COVID-19 pandemic. | |

Achievement in Customer Growth
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
NewAge, Inc. | Denver, CO USA | In less than one year, NewAge grew customer base 400%! | |

Achievement in Customer Satisfaction
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
TCC | Carmel, IN USA | Despite pandemic, TCC sustains excellent customer service for each consumer. | |

Achievement in Human Resources
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Ziraat Bank | Ankara-İstanbul, Turkey | algorithm learning historical data, systematically manage internal mobility of employees | Ziraat Bank Career Management Department |

Achievement in Partners and Distribution Growth
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
NewAge, Inc. | Denver, CO USA | Merging five companies, NewAge has grown by 400k Field Representatives. | |

Achievement in Profits Growth
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
NewAge, Inc. | Denver, CO USA | In less than one year, NewAge grew Net Revenue 97%! | |

Achievement in Sales Revenue Growth
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
NewAge, Inc. | Denver, CO USA | Experienced year-over-year growth rate of 97%. | |

Achievement in Science or Technology
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
BURSALI | Bursa, Turkey | BURSALI | |

Company of the Year | Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Vivial | Dayton, OH USA | Vivial Helps Local Business Owners Navigate COVID-19 | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Hawke Media | Santa Monica, CA USA | Last year, Hawke Media helped thousands of struggling businesses thrive | |

Company of the Year | Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Spireon, Inc. | Irvine, CA USA | Acquisition of LoJack® U.S. Stolen Vehicle Recovery business from CalAmp. | |

Company of the Year | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
HiringThing | Stroudsburg, PA USA | Enabled 50% more employers (5,000+ businesses) to streamline their hiring. | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Centage Corporation | Natick, MA USA | Centage’s Platform Empowers Finance to Be Strategic Advisors for Success | |

Company of the Year | Consumer Products – Durables
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Empire Today, LLC | Northlake, IL USA | Empire has streamlined processes to better serve their stakeholders | |

Company of the Year | Consumer Products – Non-Durables
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Jeunesse Global | Lake Mary, FL USA | Reimagined Key Aspects of the Business for Success in 2020 | Randy Ray, Chief Executive Officer, Wendy Lewis, Chief Operations Officer, Scott Lewis, Chief Visionary Officer |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
NewAge, Inc. | Denver, CO USA | NewAge merged five companies to maximize synergies, opportunity & growth. | |

Company of the Year | Export & Import
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Export Bahrain | Manama, Kingdome of Bahrain | Accelerate the growth of products & services made in Bahrain | |

Company of the Year | Legal
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Hartford, CT USA | Maintaining the highest quality products and services, enabling customer success | |

Company of the Year | Telecommunications
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Dexatel OU | Tallinn, Harju maakond, Kesklinna Iinnaosa, Parnu mnt 158/2-88, Estonia | Recognized as the fastest growing company in Europe in 2020 | |

Startup of the Year | Artificial Intelligence
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNERS
Censia Talent Intelligence | San Francisco, CA USA | Censia got 3 million candidates into pipeline during Covid | | 2017
Luminance | Cambridge, United Kingdom | World-leading AI providing lawyers from 300 firms with 90% time-savings | | 2016
SmartFox Technologies™ | Carolina Beach, NC USA | 2021 AI & Machine Learning Award Winner | | 2019
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
Corsight AI | Israel | Facial Recognition – Speed, Accuracy, Privacy | | 2019
Datomize | Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel, Israel | Generated 3 million records for AI model in 3 hours | | 2020
DeepCube | Israel | DeepCube – The First Deep Learning Software Accelerator | | 2018
Sumsub | London, United Kingdom | Sumsub developed an all-in-one solution for compliance and anti-fraud. | | 2016
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir | 2017
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Trishneet Arora | 2016

Startup of the Year | Business Products
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | Improves At-Home Care and Outcomes for Patients with Chronic Conditions | | 2017
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Green Reusable Materials, Inc. | San Diego, CA USA | Doubled business growth in 2020 | | 2017
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Trishneet Arora | 2016

Startup of the Year | Business Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
1903 Public Relations | Fresno, CA USA | Spotlighting underrepresented clients and following the momentum to great success | | 2019
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Cabax International Schools | Ota, Ogun State, Nigeria | Owning primary and secondary school | Adio Babatunde Abiodun | 2020
Postoplan | Tallinn, Harjumaa, Estonia | Postoplan helps SME to grow their business. | | 2019
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Communique P R (Pvt) Ltd | Rajagiriya, Western Province, India | Customer Satisfaction | Imasha Oshini, Kavinthan Shanmugaraja, Hansima Witharanage, Kasun Ganewaththa, Ammar Ahamed, Andrea Melisa | 2019
ÉSECÈ Group, industrial solutions | Montacada i Reixac, Barcelona, Spain | Internal communication action or campaign (Rebranding) | | 2019
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir | 2017
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Trishneet Arora | 2016
TOOGLE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | 12600 plus Travel Consultants under our platform | Nishant S Mehta, Megha Sharma, Sindhuri Rao | 2017

Startup of the Year | Consumer Products
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Carv by Motion Metrics Ltd | London, United Kingdom | 2x growth for the past three years | | 2016
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Dovly | Scottsdale, AZ USA | Our mission is to empower everyone to get ahead financially | Nirit Rubenstein | 2018
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Trishneet Arora | 2016

Startup of the Year | Consumer Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Dovly | Scottsdale, AZ USA | helping consumers rectify their credit scores, thus getting ahead financially | Nirit Rubenstein | 2018
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
Commissary Club | Los Angeles, CA USA | Providing educational content to over 1 million incarcerated individuals | Richard Bronson | 2017
LawMiracle | Birmingham, United Kingdom | Making complex news accessible to readers by removing jargon | Amarjit Singh, Amir Yasin, Srinidhi Dhulipala, Shika Nadig | 2020
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir | 2017
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Trishneet Arora | 2016

Startup of the Year | IT Cloud/SaaS
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Kong Inc. | San Francisco, CA USA | Created secure and automated cloud connectivity, a new architectural layer | | 2017
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
CoreStack | Bellevue, WA USA | Helping Enterprises Unleash the Power of Cloud with AI Governance | | 2016
Nspire Automation LLC | Dover, DE USA | Centilytics Crowned as 2019 Red Herring Top 100 Asia Winner | | 2017
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
SmartFox Technologies™ | Carolina Beach, NC USA | 2021 AI & Machine Learning Award Winner | | 2019
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir | 2017
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Trishneet Arora | 2016
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | Telehealth and Remote Patient Monitoring on One Digital Health Platform | | 2017

Startup of the Year | IT Hardware
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | Integrates and Consolidates IoT Factory Data in One Seamless Interface | | 2017

Startup of the Year | IT Hybrid
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | Integrates and Consolidates IoT Factory Data in One Seamless Interface | | 2017

Startup of the Year | IT Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Innover | Alpharetta, GA USA | Delivering Richer, Engaging Human Experiences Through Digital-Expertise And Empathy-Driven Approach | | 2019
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir | 2017
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Trishneet Arora | 2016
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | A Better Patient Experience and Improved Hospital Efficiencies with IoT | | 2017

Startup of the Year | IT Software
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
R Reflections Ltd | Southampton | R Reflections | Rebecca Mabbett | 2019
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
SmartFox Technologies™ | Carolina Beach, NC USA | 2021 AI & Machine Learning Award Winner | | 2019
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir | 2017
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | A Better Patient Experience and Improved Hospital Efficiencies with IoT | | 2017

Startup of the Year | Security Cloud/SaaS
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Lightspin | Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel, Israel | 20 pilots of its technology running globally | | 2020
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
Rezilion | St. Charles, MO USA and Be’er Sheva, Israel | Our product removes security as a bottleneck to agile development. | | 2018
BitNinja Security | Debrecen | Inventing new methods in order to find obfuscated malware. | | 2019
CoreStack | Bellevue, WA USA | Helping Enterprises Unleash the Power of Cloud with AI Governance | | 2016
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir | 2017
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Trishneet Arora | 2016

Startup of the Year | Security Services
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Aerendir Mobile Inc. | Mountain View, CA USA | 16 granted, 20 pending patents – US and other countries | | 2016
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Buguard | Cairo, Egypt | Providing Free Services for Charities / Preventing Massive Data Breachs | Youssef Mohamed | 2019
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir | 2017
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Trishneet Arora | 2016
Zeguro | San Francisco, CA USA | Providing cyber safety to small and medium sizes business | | 2017

Startup of the Year | Security Software
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Flare Systems | Montreal, Quebec, Canada | Recognized by leading Canadian FIs as an innovative DRP product. | | 2017
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Corsight AI | Israel | Facial Recognition – Speed, Accuracy, Privacy | | 2019
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir | 2017
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Trishneet Arora | 2016

Startup of the Year | Telecommunications
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Conntac GmbH | Augsburg, Germany | Best rated ISP Self-Service App in the German App Stores. | | 2017
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir | 2017

Startup of the Year | Others
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Corsight AI | Israel | Facial Recognition – Speed, Accuracy and Privacy | | 2019
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
NatConnect Foundation | Mumbai, Maharastra, India | Mumbai Urban Biodiversity Plan – to be a reality | | 2019
Serving Our Superheroes | Uxbridge | SOS has donated over 40,649 items (worth over £600,000) | Sarah Gardner, Stephen Gardner, Charlotte Houston  | 2020
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Community Policing | Aurangabad, India | Healthy Breakfast Humble Idli Fresh Cow Milk Happy Fruit Banana | Nandini Raghunath Joshi | 2020
DrOwl | Albuquerque, NM USA | Users securely access and share their medical records from anywhere. | | 2019
ÉSECÈ Group, industrial solutions | Montacada i Reixac, Barcelona, Spain | Internal communication action or campaign (Rebranding) | | 2019
JALEO! Sport & Humans Events | Barcelona, Spain | The rebirth of female football at Burkina Faso | Víctor Rodríguez Velasco, Miquel Serra Silva | 2019
Lundby Juniors Football Academy | Abertillery, Blaenau Gwent, Wales, United Kingdom. | Helping a 10 year old girl through a major injury | Zoe Denman-Ellis | 2020
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir | 2017
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Trishneet Arora | 2016
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | Integrates and Consolidates IoT Factory Data in One Seamless Interface | | 2017

Communications or PR Executive of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Huawei Technologies USA | Plano, TX USA | Navigating Unprecedented Geopolitical Conflict to Promote Innovation and Digital Inclusivity | Joy Tan |

Communications or PR Campaign of the Year | Sponsorship
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
MMI Agency | Houston, TX USA | More than 78 million impressions for The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center’s brand and cancer prevention messaging on the PGA TOUR | Erika Anchondo, Sponsorship team, Ashlie Felts, Sponsorship team, Randalynn Zenner, Sponsorship team, Evin Martinez, Sponsorship team, Caroline Thomas, Creative team, Brooke White, Creative team, Maeghan Hightower, Creative team, Stephanie Dawson, PR/Social team, Catherine Jones, PR/Social team, Payton Pereira, PR/Social team |

Best of the Year | Design
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
QNET | Hong Kong | Helps distributors take control of their business, on-the-go. | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Orange | Chatillon, France, France | Accessing to all your Operator services in one mobile application |

Orange Design team : Paul Mauduit, Tao Xu, Cyrielle Lemaitre |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
Ziraat Bank and ZİRVE Fan Community | Ankara, Turkey | to support the team and carry our social responsibility projects | ZİRVE Fan Community |

Live Event of the Year | Conference and Meetings
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Jeunesse Global | Lake Mary, FL USA | A Record-Setting Virtual Event | Venue: Hard Rock Live, Universal Orlando, Executive Producer & Script Writer: Katie Jones, Jeunesse, Creative Director: Janessa Barrios, Jeunesse, Production Partner: DB Productions, Web Design: Connor Nielson, Jeunesse, Event Management Partner: B2 Events, Destination Management Company (DMC): Hello! FL, MC: Sean Patrick, DJ: DJ RanKan of Young and Focused, Entertainment: Blue Man Group, Keynote: Tony Robbins, Photographer: Peter Vander Stoep of Dragonfly Productions, Motion Graphics: Fiona Smillie; Travelling Circus Design, Inc., Tourism Board Partner: Visit Orlando |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Houston, TX USA | ELM Amplify provides valuable insights and learning opportunities for attendees | |

Live Event of the Year | Employee Engagement Event
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Augeo | St. Paul, MN USA | Recognition event prevails as prestigious, next-gen 3D virtual gifting experience | Megan Martinez, Gifts Account Director, Augeo, Sami Hess, Experience Design Account Director, Augeo, Presley Wehrle, Sr. Digital Manager, Augeo, Matt Nance, Creative Lead, Augeo, Sheree Schlueter, Gifts Account Executive, Augeo, Ashley Moye, Sr. Business Development Strategist, Augeo, Eric Westendorf, Technology Platform Partner, Brian Vogel, Technology Platform Partner |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
PJ Lhuillier, Inc. | Makati City, Philippines | Recognizing employees’ hard work through a creatively-executed digital event | |

Live Event of the Year | Technology Event
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Guadalajara, Jalisco, México | The event resulted in promoting innovation and culture of automation |

Claudia Elizabeth Jimenez, Rafael Estrada Munoz, Maria Fernanda Borja Arvizu, Eduardo Garcia, Juan Salvador Vargas Padilla, Manuel Iglesias, Francisco Madrigal, Veronica Gutierrez Magallanes, Alejandra Thalia Ramos, Fabiola Ochoa, Rogelio Fernando Gutierrez Valdez, Arianne Navarro, Rodolfo Lepe |

Best White Paper or Research Report – Other
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Centene Corporation | Clayton, MO USA | Surpassed industry engagement rates; educated audiences about power of TeleBH | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Centene Corporation | Clayton, MO USA | Exceeded industry engagement rates; educated audiences about mental health importance | |

Best Integrated Social Campaign of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
MMI Agency | Houston, TX USA | Campaign drove brand awareness and conversion well beyond anticipated levels | Sydney Bailey – Project Strategist, Chad Stanley – Digital Account Director, Lauren Peszt – eCRM Lead, JP Lopez – Art Director, Garth Sykes – Creative Director, Rosemary Rey – Digital Production Manager, Haley Robinson – Senior Copywriter, Wilson Fonseca – Digital Designer |

Cultural
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Dell Technologies Education Services | Round Rock, TX USA | Showcases the diversity, inclusion, and appreciation of our company. | Andrew Durand |

Cyber Security
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Inspired eLearning, LLC. | San Antonio, TX USA | Winner of 6 industry awards since 2020 | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Inspired eLearning, LLC. | San Antonio, TX USA | Winner of 2 industry awards since 2020 | |

Motivational
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Jack Henry & Associates Inc | Charlotte, NC USA | Relevant, motivational message: keep moving forward and creating new opportunities. | Maya Dukes – Creative Director, Christina Santiago-Ingrassia – Art Director and Script Writer, Sarah Henderson – Senior Copywriter, Jason Troxler – Senior Video Producer, Matthew Teleha – Senior Video Producer, Jacqueline Scheider – Director of Marketing, Jeff VanDeVelde – Senior Director of Marketing |

Achievement in Best use of LinkedIn
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
ITC Infotech | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | Follower growth, market leading engagement and engaging live events | Shyam Ananthnarayan, Arijit Ray, Aparupa Datta, Akshay Bellubbi, Vinayak Iyer, Seema Kalgutkar |

Achievement in User Experience
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Dubai Electricity and Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 576 improvements lead to increase user’s experience satisfaction to 94% | Marwan Bin Haidar EVP – Innovation and the Future Division, Matar Al Mehairi, CIO and CInO, DEWA, Shurooq Al Mheiri, Sr. Specialist-Innovation, DEWA, Yaseen Abdul Kader, Specialist-Innovation, DEWA, Irfan Shahid, Sr. Executive-Innovation, DEWA |

Achievement | Consumer Products – Non-Durables
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
MMI Agency | Houston, TX USA | Campaign drove brand awareness and conversion well beyond anticipated levels | Sydney Bailey – Project Strategist, Chad Stanley – Digital Account Director, Lauren Peszt – eCRM Lead, JP Lopez – Art Director, Garth Sykes – Creative Director, Rosemary Rey – Digital Production Manager, Haley Robinson – Senior Copywriter, Wilson Fonseca – Digital Designer |

Creative Project or Initiative of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
MMI Agency | Houston, TX USA | Campaign drove brand awareness and conversion well beyond anticipated levels | Sydney Bailey – Project Strategist, Chad Stanley – Digital Account Director, Lauren Peszt – eCRM Lead, JP Lopez – Art Director, Garth Sykes – Creative Director, Rosemary Rey – Digital Production Manager, Haley Robinson – Senior Copywriter, Wilson Fonseca – Digital Designer |

Customer Service and Support Outstanding Achievement of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Microsoft CE&S Deployment Services Modern Work team | Redmond, WA USA | We proactively notify internal stakeholders of M365 changes | Angie Adams, Caren Mallue Dool, Cesar Abdu, Christine Jackson, Jennie Ellison, Jonathan Clark, Mike Brown, Nathan Bomilcar, Russell Read, Troy Taylor |

Customer Service and Support Team-Department of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Qgiv | Lakeland, FL USA | Qgiv Customer Experience reaches record number of achievements in 2020. | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
DATABASICS, Inc. | Reston, VA USA | Excellent customer service, even with a 22% growth in end-users |

Marcel Syriani, Ryan Vaz, Salome Lagvilava, Suraj Dubey,  Anthony Vallelonga, Bob Ludwick, Edward Hickey, Loran Abdul Massih, Michael Veytsman Namrata Hirani, Sami Haddad, Steven Black, Torbjorn Nilsen, Young White, Alan Fusheng, Jason Song, Jian Cheng |
Intoo USA | Los Angeles, CA USA | Team adapted to unprecedented growth, delivered for clients during COVID-19. |

Karen Sheridan Rachel Katz Christa Juenger Peju Olusanya Stephanie Eisenstein Marly Erickson |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Infrascale | Reston, VA USA | Completely reset our technical support team processes from scratch | |
PDI | Alpharetta, GA USA | PDI Security Operations Center prevents cyberthreats from impacting businesses. | |

Customer Success | Project or Initiative of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
PRO Unlimited | Marlton, NJ USA | Agile Client Strategy Creates $5.8M in Contingent Workforce Cost Savings | PRO Unlimited Client Services Team  |

Customer Success | Team-Department of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Intoo USA | Los Angeles, CA USA | Coaches met 87% demand increase during COVID-19 with 97% satisfaction. | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Whatfix | San Jose, CA USA | Customer-first approach empowered continually excellent experiences and maximized business outcomes. | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
Lurn Inc | Rockville, MD USA | Provided exceptional service with execution of 1 hour response time | Christopher Szczypinski Alec Dupras Younis Ahmed Eugenia Villalobos Alex Lopez Anna Stancheva Mira Todorova Shwetha Gowda Veranus Fernandes Kristal Koh Jill Button |

Achievement of the Year in Health and Work Balance
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Concentrix | Fremont, CA USA | 57% Business Growth by innovating Big-Tech’s greatest mental health challenge | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
ITC Infotech | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | Vaccination Camps for employees and kin- Employee Centricity at core | |

Achievement of the Year in Learning and Development
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
ITC Infotech | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | Provided students access to skills/areas/applications they wish/need to learn | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Tata Consultancy Services | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Purpose driven learning engagements with lowest Attrition levels at 7.2%. | |

Achievement of the Year in Talent Management
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Tata Consultancy Services | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | 37k staffing needs fulfilled internally with reduced time to deployment | |

Human Resources Project or Initiative of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Tata Consultancy Services | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Providing mass personalization in learning 300k+ associates for career growth | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Raleigh, NC USA | Team implemented 200 projects drasticaly expanding scope of Shared Services | Ana Claudia Teodoro Gabeta, Ghee Siang Teo, Luc Mol, Maria Loy, Patricia Lopes Silva Marchesini, Vladimira Panisova, Radovan Karkus |

Human Resources Team-Department of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Tata Consultancy Services | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | Partnering with business to fuel growth & transformation | |

Most Effective Use of HR Technology
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
HiringThing | Stroudsburg, PA USA | Meeting the changing needs of employers with modern recruiting software. | |

Chief Information Officer (CIO) of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Philip Morris International | Lausanne, Switzerland | Led PMI’s transition to become a digitally-driven, more consumer-centric organization. | Michael Voegele |

Information Technology Project or Initiative of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Dubai Electricity and Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 100% paperless bank guarantee process -Transaction time reduced by 80% | EVP Innovation and the Future Division : Marwan Bin Haidar, Chief Information Officer & Chief Innovation Officer: Matar Suhail Salem Al Mehairi, Sr. Specialist – Blockchain: Mohamed Obaid Mohamed Alsharid., Specialist – Enterprise Architecture: Thaer Al Ibaisi, Analyst – Systems: Samh Khalid Khalid, Sr. Specialist – SAP: Ramakrishnan Ramaswamy, Specialist – SAP FICO: Rajaraman Janakiraman |

Marketing Outstanding Performance of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
ITC Infotech | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | Leading ORM, GTM, analyst relations & thought leadership with consistency | Shyam Ananthnarayan, Swati Parashar, Arijit Ray, Dipa Sahu, Nicholas Nathaniel Philips, Vinayak Laxminarayan Iyer, Seema Kalgutkar, Supriya Ghalay, Aparupa Datta, Karthik Devaraj, Neelamadhab Adhikari, Soumya Suresh, Raveendran Pothera Veetil  |

Marketing Campaign of the Year – Speciality | Brand Experience | Business-to-Business
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Jack Henry & Associates Inc | Charlotte, NC USA | Established Jack Henry Payments as a trusted, strategic payments partner. | Maya Dukes – Creative Director, Megan Heiliger – Art Director, Dan Green – Senior Copywriter, Leah Haines – Senior Graphic Designer, CR Rollyson– Senior UX/Web Developer, Matthew Teleha – Senior Video Producer, Gregg Early – Copywriter, Jason Fawcett – Marketing Specialist, Matt Watson – Marketing Specialist, Dennis Jones – Senior Marketing Manager, Adriana Hernandez – Digital Marketing Specialist, Melissa Herard – Digital Marketing Specialist, Lauren Burns – Senior Digital Marketing Manager, Stephanie Tyus – Creative Operations, Jacqueline Scheider – Director of Marketing, Jeff VanDeVelde – Senior Director of Marketing |

Marketing Campaign of the Year – Speciality | New Product or Service Introduction
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Cepheid | Sunnyvale, CA USA | Launched SARS-CoVid-2 test during pandemic | |

Milestone of the Year | Partners and Distribution Growth
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Generali Global Assistance | Bethesda, MD USA | Our services are now available in 99 more countries. | |

Milestone of the Year | Products and Services Growth
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
NewAge, Inc. | Denver, CO USA | NewAge increased products by 273% and net revenue by 97%! | |

Executive Hero of the Year | Effective Leadership During COVID-19
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Guadalajara, México | Cycle-times dropped 70% and 337,000 assets delivered in one month | Eric Menaldo |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
New Heights Educational Group | Defiance, OH USA | Online Growth and Amazing Achievements | Pamela Clark |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
Chargebacks911 | Tampa Bay, FL USA | Protected 1+ Billion Transactions During the Worst Months of COVID | Monica Eaton-Cardone |
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir |

Individual Hero of the Year | Helping Others During COVID-19
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Pune, Anjar, Mumbai, New Delhi, India | These individuals provided uninterrupted support for customer business continuity. |

Prachi Borkar, Vishnu Kumar, Sushmita Lagade, Asha Yadav, Shraddha Dalvi, Gaurav More, Sowmya Gn, Vijay Kanara MR |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Donating $400,000+ to direct relief funds, local and international nourishment | Jason Provenzano |

Consumer Service Hero of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Exceptional company savings, customer care, leading us to ~$30 million | Stephen Finnegan |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Corner Financial Corporation | Orlando, FL USA | Winning Customer Service Awards | |

Education Hero of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
New Heights Educational Group | Defiance, OH USA | Online Growth and Amazing Achievements | All of these individuals are volunteers. NHEG has 15 active tutors/teachers and four partners (private instructors), who offer discounted and free online courses. This year, NHEG has created many new courses including a free Chinese language course and a free music Course, and low cost courses including a Chemistry, Three-tiered with Writing Japanese Courses, genealogy and education, dna and education course, orphan train course, Learn to Read for Students, Learn to Read for Adults, 12 classes for our Holidays Around the World Course, which will take years to build up, . NHEG is powered soley by volunteers who work hard to create real change and bring educational resources and opportunities to all. Board Members: Pamela Clark, Jon Aitken, Sheila Wright. The following people are being recognized for leadership, courses, lessons, data entry completed. Pamela Clark – Development Director, Dylan Schnur – Education Intern, Allene Yue, Linghua Ding, Leah Sedy, Meghna Kilaparthi,  Samuel Iglesias, Sampan Chaudhuri, Arina Stroeva, HR Coordinators screening of these talented individuals: Jyoti Aggarwal, Caroline Chen, Stephanie Gross, Website Guru’s: Michael Anderson and Sarika Gauba, Julia Landy for creating the advertisements for the courses, Marina Klimi – Production Manager of Magazine and AVDD of Social Media and Marketing, Social Media Team – Khrista-Cheryl Cendana, Bruno Patrick Moses, Allene Yue, Student Leaders: Aayush Gauba, Alina Sheikh, Caroline Chen, Doyoon “Dean” Kim, Rhone-Ann Huang, Anagha Sridharan, Charlotte Picardo, Michelle Alwin , Diya Sharma, Ashmeet Kaur, Mariam Qudoos, Israa Hammond, Elizabeth Parker, Arina Stroeva, Samrithaa Balakrishnan, Accountants – Padmapriya (Priya) Kedharnath, Lead Accountant and Setiani Bhuiyan (Tia), Assistant Accountant, GRAPHIC DESIGN Tyler Maxey-Billings (AVDD), Jeff Ermoian (Adviser) Marina Klimi Ginnefine J. (on leave) Janene Kling Julia Landy, E.A.S.Y. TOONS    Tyler Maxey-Billings (Production Manager), Rachel Fay – Cartoonist (on leave) Jane Wen – Comic Colorist/Inker Javier Cortes – Inker/Cartoonist Assistant, CLERICAL Nayana Mogre Aayush Gauba Alina Sheikh Sapna Shukla Dylan Schnur, RADIO SHOW Briana Dincher – Pre-Recorded Anna Shi – Pre-Recorded Shannon Williamson – Pre-Recorded Kaden Behan – Pre-Recorded Charlotte McGuire – Pre-Recorded Kathy Woodring – Pre-Recorded Sadia Eijaz – Pre-Recorded Victoria Lowery – Pre-Recorded Freddie Bandola Jr –  -Pre-Recorded Erika Hanson – Host, PROOFREADER/EDITING Sheila Wright (AVDD of website), Katie Bucchop Kristen Congedo Lakshmi Padmanabhan Alina Sheikh Arianie McGee Laura Casanova Meghan Lafferty, BOOK EDITING Katie Bucchop Sheila Wright Jon Aitken, AUTHORS Savneet Singh Daniela Silva, ARTICLE AND SCRIPT WRITERS Khrista-Cheryl Cendana Daniela Silva Charlotte Picardo Dylan Schnur Senadee Atapattu, PHOTOGRAPHERS AND EDITORS Frani Wyner William Atkinson Janene Kling Jeff Ermoian Pamela Clark Elizabeth White Alexandre Oliveira Caroline Chen Rhone-Ann Huang – SLC photographer and Reading Ambassador Cheska Bagalso, VIDEO EDITOR AND NEW MEDIA, Julia Landy, RESEARCH Khrista-Cheryl Cendana Alina Sheikh Jyoti Aggarwal Sapna Shukla, GRANTS WRITING Pamela Clark Jakki Taylor Sheila Wright |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir |

Essential Worker Hero of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Donating over $400,000 and providing immune support around the globe | Christopher Zecha |

Health Care and Medical Hero of the Year
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
Community Policing | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | Know your Blood Group along with CBC, Random Sugar, Cholesterol | Nandini Raghunath Joshi |

Public Service Hero of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Serving Our Superheroes | Uxbridge | SOS has donated over 40,649 items (worth over £600,000) | Sarah Gardner, Stephen Gardner, Charlotte Houston  |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
New Heights Educational Group | Defiance, OH USA | Online Growth and Amazing Achievements | All of these individuals are volunteers. NHEG has 15 active tutors/teachers and four partners (private instructors), who offer discounted and free online courses. This year, NHEG has created many new courses including a free Chinese language course and a free music Course, and low cost courses including a Chemistry, Three-tiered with Writing Japanese Courses, genealogy and education, dna and education course, orphan train course, Learn to Read for Students, Learn to Read for Adults, 12 classes for our Holidays Around the World Course, which will take years to build up, . NHEG is powered soley by volunteers who work hard to create real change and bring educational resources and opportunities to all. Board Members: Pamela Clark, Jon Aitken, Sheila Wright. The following people are being recognized for leadership, courses, lessons, data entry completed. Pamela Clark – Development Director, Dylan Schnur – Education Intern, Allene Yue, Linghua Ding, Leah Sedy, Meghna Kilaparthi,  Samuel Iglesias, Sampan Chaudhuri, Arina Stroeva, HR Coordinators screening of these talented individuals: Jyoti Aggarwal, Caroline Chen, Stephanie Gross, Website Guru’s: Michael Anderson and Sarika Gauba, Julia Landy for creating the advertisements for the courses, Marina Klimi – Production Manager of Magazine and AVDD of Social Media and Marketing, Social Media Team – Khrista-Cheryl Cendana, Bruno Patrick Moses, Allene Yue, Student Leaders: Aayush Gauba, Alina Sheikh, Caroline Chen, Doyoon “Dean” Kim, Rhone-Ann Huang, Anagha Sridharan, Charlotte Picardo, Michelle Alwin , Diya Sharma, Ashmeet Kaur, Mariam Qudoos, Israa Hammond, Elizabeth Parker, Arina Stroeva, Samrithaa Balakrishnan, Accountants – Padmapriya (Priya) Kedharnath, Lead Accountant and Setiani Bhuiyan (Tia), Assistant Accountant, GRAPHIC DESIGN Tyler Maxey-Billings (AVDD), Jeff Ermoian (Adviser) Marina Klimi Ginnefine J. (on leave) Janene Kling Julia Landy, E.A.S.Y. TOONS    Tyler Maxey-Billings (Production Manager), Rachel Fay – Cartoonist (on leave) Jane Wen – Comic Colorist/Inker Javier Cortes – Inker/Cartoonist Assistant, CLERICAL Nayana Mogre Aayush Gauba Alina Sheikh Sapna Shukla Dylan Schnur, RADIO SHOW Briana Dincher – Pre-Recorded Anna Shi – Pre-Recorded Shannon Williamson – Pre-Recorded Kaden Behan – Pre-Recorded Charlotte McGuire – Pre-Recorded Kathy Woodring – Pre-Recorded Sadia Eijaz – Pre-Recorded Victoria Lowery – Pre-Recorded Freddie Bandola Jr –  -Pre-Recorded Erika Hanson – Host, PROOFREADER/EDITING Sheila Wright (AVDD of website), Katie Bucchop Kristen Congedo Lakshmi Padmanabhan Alina Sheikh Arianie McGee Laura Casanova Meghan Lafferty, BOOK EDITING Katie Bucchop Sheila Wright Jon Aitken, AUTHORS Savneet Singh Daniela Silva, ARTICLE AND SCRIPT WRITERS Khrista-Cheryl Cendana Daniela Silva Charlotte Picardo Dylan Schnur Senadee Atapattu, PHOTOGRAPHERS AND EDITORS Frani Wyner William Atkinson Janene Kling Jeff Ermoian Pamela Clark Elizabeth White Alexandre Oliveira Caroline Chen Rhone-Ann Huang – SLC photographer and Reading Ambassador Cheska Bagalso, VIDEO EDITOR AND NEW MEDIA, Julia Landy, RESEARCH Khrista-Cheryl Cendana Alina Sheikh Jyoti Aggarwal Sapna Shukla, GRANTS WRITING Pamela Clark Jakki Taylor Sheila Wright |

Team of the Year | During COVID-19
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
IBM | Armonk, NY, USA | Devices deployed thousands of laptops enabling employees to work remotely | Eric Menaldo, Jacob Novoa Valdivia, Florencia Brea, Agustin Alejandro Caimer, Milan Foltin, Elva Georgina Gaytan, Mayra Carina Hernandez Espinoza, Jose Magana Gonzalez, Luis Moreno Ornelas, Carol Fung Fung Soh, Martha E Cuevas Villalvazo, Michal Macoun, Richard Jose de Andrade, Ana Paola Gonzalez Echeagaray, Jakub Pokorny Zdrazil, Marian Martinovic, June CY Woo, Benielyn F Lim, Bhaskar Nadig, Nagesh MS Rao, Rathi Vijaykumar, Adarsh Nv, Hong Xia HX Zhu |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
Generation Amazing | Doha, Qatar | Together at home, we kept 20 million people actively inspired | |
IBM | Beijing, Dalian, Shanghai, Guangzhou, People’s Republic of China | Innovative and Exemplary support for IBM China business under COVID-19 | Wen Jing Li, Xiao Feng SW Wei ,Di DL Bi, Hao G Zhang, Nan Nan Xiang, Po Po Lee/Malaysia/IBM, Xin Xi Du, Xue XX Han, Yu DL Li, Yu Ming YM Han, Zhen Guo Lai, Du Du, Lin DZ Zhang, Jue W Wang, Chang Lu, Mei Ying Guo |
IBM | Tokyo, Osaka / Japan | Client Focal Team was prepared in advance for COVID emergency | Akihito Nakajima , Hiromi Akama, Kazue Masuda, Minori Hosho, Shino Shinjo, Takuya Noguchi, Yasunori Ogata, Nanako Katono, Naoko Kawahara, Shunichi Takagaki, Takeshi Sawaguchi, Tomohiro Innami, Yusuke Uno, Mayuko Kobayashi, Daisuke Matsuoka, Kayoko Okazaki, Kazuhiro Okada, Yuuko Beppu,  Miki Takeguchi |
Mary Kay Inc. | Addison, TX USA | Shipped 650,000+ bottles of hand sanitizer to over 2,000 organizations | Hand Sanitizer Donation Team – Joshua Crockett, Corporate Services Manager, Kiley Dwinell, Corporate Communications Coordinator, Jack Larkin, Delivery & Print Production Assistant, Suzie Longley, Supply Chain Analyst III, Julia Santosuosso, Sr Corporate Communications Specialist, Jocelyn Story, Sr Corporate Communications Specialist, Barbra Thibodaux, Inventory Control Coordinator – ASRS |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Chargebacks911 | Tampa Bay, FL USA | During COVID’s worst 5 months, Chargebacks911 protected 1+ billion transactions | |
Full Sail University | Winter Park | Strategic innovators utilizing technology to positively impacting the entire university | Chris Johnson, Senior Director of Information Technology Infrastructure, Mike Sangrey, Director of Technical Services, Danielle Salamone, Senior Director of Solutions Management, Jay Evans, Director of Information Systems, Chris Rohe, Director of Product Management  |
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Serving an unprecedented client volume and nearing $30 million | |
New Heights Educational Group | Defiance, OH USA | Online Growth and Amazing Achievements | All of these individuals are volunteers. NHEG has 15 active tutors/teachers and four partners (private instructors), who offer discounted and free online courses. This year, NHEG has created many new courses including a free Chinese language course and a free music Course, and low cost courses including a Chemistry, Three-tiered with Writing Japanese Courses, genealogy and education, dna and education course, orphan train course, Learn to Read for Students, Learn to Read for Adults, 12 classes for our Holidays Around the World Course, which will take years to build up, . NHEG is powered soley by volunteers who work hard to create real change and bring educational resources and opportunities to all. Board Members: Pamela Clark, Jon Aitken, Sheila Wright. The following people are being recognized for leadership, courses, lessons, data entry completed. Pamela Clark – Development Director, Dylan Schnur – Education Intern, Allene Yue, Linghua Ding, Leah Sedy, Meghna Kilaparthi,  Samuel Iglesias, Sampan Chaudhuri, Arina Stroeva, HR Coordinators screening of these talented individuals: Jyoti Aggarwal, Caroline Chen, Stephanie Gross, Website Guru’s: Michael Anderson and Sarika Gauba, Julia Landy for creating the advertisements for the courses, Marina Klimi – Production Manager of Magazine and AVDD of Social Media and Marketing, Social Media Team – Khrista-Cheryl Cendana, Bruno Patrick Moses, Allene Yue, Student Leaders: Aayush Gauba, Alina Sheikh, Caroline Chen, Doyoon “Dean” Kim, Rhone-Ann Huang, Anagha Sridharan, Charlotte Picardo, Michelle Alwin , Diya Sharma, Ashmeet Kaur, Mariam Qudoos, Israa Hammond, Elizabeth Parker, Arina Stroeva, Samrithaa Balakrishnan, Accountants – Padmapriya (Priya) Kedharnath, Lead Accountant and Setiani Bhuiyan (Tia), Assistant Accountant, GRAPHIC DESIGN Tyler Maxey-Billings (AVDD), Jeff Ermoian (Adviser) Marina Klimi Ginnefine J. (on leave) Janene Kling Julia Landy, E.A.S.Y. TOONS    Tyler Maxey-Billings (Production Manager), Rachel Fay – Cartoonist (on leave) Jane Wen – Comic Colorist/Inker Javier Cortes – Inker/Cartoonist Assistant, CLERICAL Nayana Mogre Aayush Gauba Alina Sheikh Sapna Shukla Dylan Schnur, RADIO SHOW Briana Dincher – Pre-Recorded Anna Shi – Pre-Recorded Shannon Williamson – Pre-Recorded Kaden Behan – Pre-Recorded Charlotte McGuire – Pre-Recorded Kathy Woodring – Pre-Recorded Sadia Eijaz – Pre-Recorded Victoria Lowery – Pre-Recorded Freddie Bandola Jr –  -Pre-Recorded Erika Hanson – Host, PROOFREADER/EDITING Sheila Wright (AVDD of website), Katie Bucchop Kristen Congedo Lakshmi Padmanabhan Alina Sheikh Arianie McGee Laura Casanova Meghan Lafferty, BOOK EDITING Katie Bucchop Sheila Wright Jon Aitken, AUTHORS Savneet Singh Daniela Silva, ARTICLE AND SCRIPT WRITERS Khrista-Cheryl Cendana Daniela Silva Charlotte Picardo Dylan Schnur Senadee Atapattu, PHOTOGRAPHERS AND EDITORS Frani Wyner William Atkinson Janene Kling Jeff Ermoian Pamela Clark Elizabeth White Alexandre Oliveira Caroline Chen Rhone-Ann Huang – SLC photographer and Reading Ambassador Cheska Bagalso, VIDEO EDITOR AND NEW MEDIA, Julia Landy, RESEARCH Khrista-Cheryl Cendana Alina Sheikh Jyoti Aggarwal Sapna Shukla, GRANTS WRITING Pamela Clark Jakki Taylor Sheila Wright |

Company Response of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
First Advantage | Atlanta, GA USA | First Advantage enabled clients to hire over 3 million workers. | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
ITC Infotech | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | Combining resources to fight the pandemic together, while distancing physically | Sudip Singh, Suchismita Burman, Shyam Ananthnarayan, Jaismon Emmanuel, Rakesh Batra |
Lexipol | Frisco, TX USA | Launch of Coronavirus Website with Free Public Safety Response Resources | |
Mary Kay Inc. | Addison, TX USA | Manufactured hand sanitizer to support first responders around the world | |
Staff Management | SMX | Chicago, IL USA | Creative Way to Interview and Hire Connects People and Work | |
Wolters Kluwer | Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. | Free COVID-19 resource hub for legal, accounting and tax professionals. | |
Tata Power | Mumbai, Maharastra, India | Deployment of Plan Protect and Enhance Strategy | |
Tracxn Technologies Pvt Ltd | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | Business continuity with increased employee satisfaction | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati City, Philippines | Raised PHP16.2M for Filipinos hardest-hit by the pandemic | |
Chargebacks911 | Tampa Bay, FL USA | During COVID’s worst 5 months, Chargebacks911 protected 1+ billion transactions | Monica Eaton-Cardone |
DrOwl | Albuquerque, NM USA | Free Covid-19 Screening & Contact Tracing Solution For Organizations | |
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Serving an unprecedented client volume and nearing $30 million | |
MarketsandMarkets | Pune, Maharastra, India | C-suite Insights for Strategic Decisions in Pandemic Time | |
New Heights Educational Group | Defiance, OH USA | Online Growth and Amazing Achievements | All of these individuals are volunteers. NHEG has 15 active tutors/teachers and four partners (private instructors), who offer discounted and free online courses. This year, NHEG has created many new courses including a free Chinese language course and a free music Course, and low cost courses including a Chemistry, Three-tiered with Writing Japanese Courses, genealogy and education, dna and education course, orphan train course, Learn to Read for Students, Learn to Read for Adults, 12 classes for our Holidays Around the World Course, which will take years to build up, . NHEG is powered soley by volunteers who work hard to create real change and bring educational resources and opportunities to all. Board Members: Pamela Clark, Jon Aitken, Sheila Wright. The following people are being recognized for leadership, courses, lessons, data entry completed. Pamela Clark – Development Director, Dylan Schnur – Education Intern, Allene Yue, Linghua Ding, Leah Sedy, Meghna Kilaparthi,  Samuel Iglesias, Sampan Chaudhuri, Arina Stroeva, HR Coordinators screening of these talented individuals: Jyoti Aggarwal, Caroline Chen, Stephanie Gross, Website Guru’s: Michael Anderson and Sarika Gauba, Julia Landy for creating the advertisements for the courses, Marina Klimi – Production Manager of Magazine and AVDD of Social Media and Marketing, Social Media Team – Khrista-Cheryl Cendana, Bruno Patrick Moses, Allene Yue, Student Leaders: Aayush Gauba, Alina Sheikh, Caroline Chen, Doyoon “Dean” Kim, Rhone-Ann Huang, Anagha Sridharan, Charlotte Picardo, Michelle Alwin , Diya Sharma, Ashmeet Kaur, Mariam Qudoos, Israa Hammond, Elizabeth Parker, Arina Stroeva, Samrithaa Balakrishnan, Accountants – Padmapriya (Priya) Kedharnath, Lead Accountant and Setiani Bhuiyan (Tia), Assistant Accountant, GRAPHIC DESIGN Tyler Maxey-Billings (AVDD), Jeff Ermoian (Adviser) Marina Klimi Ginnefine J. (on leave) Janene Kling Julia Landy, E.A.S.Y. TOONS    Tyler Maxey-Billings (Production Manager), Rachel Fay – Cartoonist (on leave) Jane Wen – Comic Colorist/Inker Javier Cortes – Inker/Cartoonist Assistant, CLERICAL Nayana Mogre Aayush Gauba Alina Sheikh Sapna Shukla Dylan Schnur, RADIO SHOW Briana Dincher – Pre-Recorded Anna Shi – Pre-Recorded Shannon Williamson – Pre-Recorded Kaden Behan – Pre-Recorded Charlotte McGuire – Pre-Recorded Kathy Woodring – Pre-Recorded Sadia Eijaz – Pre-Recorded Victoria Lowery – Pre-Recorded Freddie Bandola Jr –  -Pre-Recorded Erika Hanson – Host, PROOFREADER/EDITING Sheila Wright (AVDD of website), Katie Bucchop Kristen Congedo Lakshmi Padmanabhan Alina Sheikh Arianie McGee Laura Casanova Meghan Lafferty, BOOK EDITING Katie Bucchop Sheila Wright Jon Aitken, AUTHORS Savneet Singh Daniela Silva, ARTICLE AND SCRIPT WRITERS Khrista-Cheryl Cendana Daniela Silva Charlotte Picardo Dylan Schnur Senadee Atapattu, PHOTOGRAPHERS AND EDITORS Frani Wyner William Atkinson Janene Kling Jeff Ermoian Pamela Clark Elizabeth White Alexandre Oliveira Caroline Chen Rhone-Ann Huang – SLC photographer and Reading Ambassador Cheska Bagalso, VIDEO EDITOR AND NEW MEDIA, Julia Landy, RESEARCH Khrista-Cheryl Cendana Alina Sheikh Jyoti Aggarwal Sapna Shukla, GRANTS WRITING Pamela Clark Jakki Taylor Sheila Wright |

Company Rethinking of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Fi911 | Tampa Bay, FL USA | Prevented online fraud & financial abuse from damaging financial institutions | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
PR WIRE SRI LANKA | Sri Lanka | Securing the account of yet another leading conglomerate in SL | |

Company Innovation of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. (LRUS) | New York, NY USA | Creation of the COVID-19 State & Federal Compare Smart Chart™ | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
Digital Air Strike | Scottsdale, AZ USA | Sales Boost increases sales, reduces expenses while solving staffing challenges. | |
IBM | Singapore | Revolutionizing Business Continuity Planning through Q2C Pandemic Response Advisor |

Susan Atmaja, Sarpudeen Mohamed Sulthan, Maulana Bachtiar, Qianru Zhang, Wen Rui Siow, Alice Tong |
Rabdan Academy | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates | Successful transition from physical to distance learning in 5 days | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Chargebacks911 | Tampa Bay, FL USA | Protected 1+ Billion Transactions During the Worst Months of COVID | Monica Eaton-Cardone |
DrOwl | Albuquerque, NM USA | Free Covid-19 Screening & Contact Tracing Solution For Organizations | |
L A technologies Pvt Ltd | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | In pandemic,survival is the most important achievement | |
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Donating over $400,000 and providing immune support around the globe | |
MarketsandMarkets KnowledgeStore | Pune, Maharastra, India | C-suite Insights for Strategic Decisions in Pandemic Time | |
New Heights Educational Group | Defiance, OH USA | Online Growth and Amazing Achievements | All of these individuals are volunteers. NHEG has 15 active tutors/teachers and four partners (private instructors), who offer discounted and free online courses. This year, NHEG has created many new courses including a free Chinese language course and a free music Course, and low cost courses including a Chemistry, Three-tiered with Writing Japanese Courses, genealogy and education, dna and education course, orphan train course, Learn to Read for Students, Learn to Read for Adults, 12 classes for our Holidays Around the World Course, which will take years to build up, . NHEG is powered soley by volunteers who work hard to create real change and bring educational resources and opportunities to all. Board Members: Pamela Clark, Jon Aitken, Sheila Wright. The following people are being recognized for leadership, courses, lessons, data entry completed. Pamela Clark – Development Director, Dylan Schnur – Education Intern, Allene Yue, Linghua Ding, Leah Sedy, Meghna Kilaparthi,  Samuel Iglesias, Sampan Chaudhuri, Arina Stroeva, HR Coordinators screening of these talented individuals: Jyoti Aggarwal, Caroline Chen, Stephanie Gross, Website Guru’s: Michael Anderson and Sarika Gauba, Julia Landy for creating the advertisements for the courses, Marina Klimi – Production Manager of Magazine and AVDD of Social Media and Marketing, Social Media Team – Khrista-Cheryl Cendana, Bruno Patrick Moses, Allene Yue, Student Leaders: Aayush Gauba, Alina Sheikh, Caroline Chen, Doyoon “Dean” Kim, Rhone-Ann Huang, Anagha Sridharan, Charlotte Picardo, Michelle Alwin , Diya Sharma, Ashmeet Kaur, Mariam Qudoos, Israa Hammond, Elizabeth Parker, Arina Stroeva, Samrithaa Balakrishnan, Accountants – Padmapriya (Priya) Kedharnath, Lead Accountant and Setiani Bhuiyan (Tia), Assistant Accountant, GRAPHIC DESIGN Tyler Maxey-Billings (AVDD), Jeff Ermoian (Adviser) Marina Klimi Ginnefine J. (on leave) Janene Kling Julia Landy, E.A.S.Y. TOONS    Tyler Maxey-Billings (Production Manager), Rachel Fay – Cartoonist (on leave) Jane Wen – Comic Colorist/Inker Javier Cortes – Inker/Cartoonist Assistant, CLERICAL Nayana Mogre Aayush Gauba Alina Sheikh Sapna Shukla Dylan Schnur, RADIO SHOW Briana Dincher – Pre-Recorded Anna Shi – Pre-Recorded Shannon Williamson – Pre-Recorded Kaden Behan – Pre-Recorded Charlotte McGuire – Pre-Recorded Kathy Woodring – Pre-Recorded Sadia Eijaz – Pre-Recorded Victoria Lowery – Pre-Recorded Freddie Bandola Jr –  -Pre-Recorded Erika Hanson – Host, PROOFREADER/EDITING Sheila Wright (AVDD of website), Katie Bucchop Kristen Congedo Lakshmi Padmanabhan Alina Sheikh Arianie McGee Laura Casanova Meghan Lafferty, BOOK EDITING Katie Bucchop Sheila Wright Jon Aitken, AUTHORS Savneet Singh Daniela Silva, ARTICLE AND SCRIPT WRITERS Khrista-Cheryl Cendana Daniela Silva Charlotte Picardo Dylan Schnur Senadee Atapattu, PHOTOGRAPHERS AND EDITORS Frani Wyner William Atkinson Janene Kling Jeff Ermoian Pamela Clark Elizabeth White Alexandre Oliveira Caroline Chen Rhone-Ann Huang – SLC photographer and Reading Ambassador Cheska Bagalso, VIDEO EDITOR AND NEW MEDIA, Julia Landy, RESEARCH Khrista-Cheryl Cendana Alina Sheikh Jyoti Aggarwal Sapna Shukla, GRANTS WRITING Pamela Clark Jakki Taylor Sheila Wright |

Company Work-From-Home Implementation of the Year
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Orange | Châtillon, Hauts-de-Seine, France | Supported customer service team to help answering customers’ needs. | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
ITC Infotech | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | Seamless WFH for 9000+ global employees delivering industry leading growth | Sudip Singh, Suchismita Burman, Shyam Ananthnarayan, Jaismon Emmanuel |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Altimetrik | Southfield | Altimetrik transitions 2500 employees to wfh grabs national media attention | |
Digital Customers Information Services, Transport for NSW | Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | COVID work-from-home Activities Anonymous and 84 days fancy online meetings | Sherrie Killiby, Samantha Harhagelis, Paul Whelan, Marcela Kilkenny, Victor Li, Linda Le, Lara Uteuliyeva |
IBM | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | Implemented activities that kept employees informed, energized, motivated and safe. | Ana Luiza Silva, Aristides Guimaraes Bastos, Barbara C E Silva, Beatrice Dudley, Carolina Ferreira Petersen, Ecia Furukawa, Fabricio Lima de Matos, Flavia Bandeira, Gabriella Owczarek, Gustavo Lomba Mayer, Joselaine de Souza Thomaz, Julia de Freitas Narciso Faco Soares, Karina Pinheiro Salvador, Karla Johnson, Leonardo Wagner Fernandes, Lucas Afflalo Brandao da Cunha Menezes, Lucas Hatagima De Filippo, Luiza Magon Saddy, Maisa de Almeida Jorge de Azevedo, Marcello Monteiro de Mello, Maria Clara M De Biase, Murilo Maghelly Costa, Paula Soffiatti, Paulo Vinicius Penha Da Silva, Pedro Francisco Malburg, Phelipe Alcantara Barroso, Rafaella Barbosa Villaca da Silva, Rodrigo Freire de Andrade |
Quality, Audit, Recovery and Data Governance OptumRx | Irvine, CA USA | World wide team engagement during a pandemic | |

Best Non-Profit Response | Helping Local Communities and the World During COVID-19
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
The Mary Kay Foundation | Addison, TX USA | Awarded over $1.1 million in grants to domestic violence shelters | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Notts County Foundation | Nottingham, UK | established a covid testing centre | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Generation Amazing | Doha, Qatar | Over 20 million positively impacted through inspiring educational online sessions | |
IBM | Guadalajara, Jalisco, México | T&V Program gathered 60+ volunteers whose actions impacted 250 children | Alfonso Avendano Hoeflich, Ana Isabel Gonzalez, Eric Menaldo Lovascio, Jose de Jesus Garcia Camarena, Katerina Elisa Michel Doring, Lilia Anais Cota, Luis Moreno Ornelas, Martha E Cuevas Villalvazo, Xochitl Cuevas, Iris Vázquez, Andrea Ovalle, Andrés Rodríguez, Gilberto Lozano, Talia Rodríguez, María Paula de León, Pilar Paz, Claudia Jiménez, Francisco Medina, Claudia Chacón, Luis Ernesto Escobedo |
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Donating over $400,000 and providing immune support around the globe | |
New Heights Educational Group | Defiance, OH USA | Online Growth and Amazing Achievements | All of these individuals are volunteers. NHEG has 15 active tutors/teachers and four partners (private instructors), who offer discounted and free online courses. This year, NHEG has created many new courses including a free Chinese language course and a free music Course, and low cost courses including a Chemistry, Three-tiered with Writing Japanese Courses, genealogy and education, dna and education course, orphan train course, Learn to Read for Students, Learn to Read for Adults, 12 classes for our Holidays Around the World Course, which will take years to build up, . NHEG is powered soley by volunteers who work hard to create real change and bring educational resources and opportunities to all. Board Members: Pamela Clark, Jon Aitken, Sheila Wright. The following people are being recognized for leadership, courses, lessons, data entry completed. Pamela Clark – Development Director, Dylan Schnur – Education Intern, Allene Yue, Linghua Ding, Leah Sedy, Meghna Kilaparthi,  Samuel Iglesias, Sampan Chaudhuri, Arina Stroeva, HR Coordinators screening of these talented individuals: Jyoti Aggarwal, Caroline Chen, Stephanie Gross, Website Guru’s: Michael Anderson and Sarika Gauba, Julia Landy for creating the advertisements for the courses, Marina Klimi – Production Manager of Magazine and AVDD of Social Media and Marketing, Social Media Team – Khrista-Cheryl Cendana, Bruno Patrick Moses, Allene Yue, Student Leaders: Aayush Gauba, Alina Sheikh, Caroline Chen, Doyoon “Dean” Kim, Rhone-Ann Huang, Anagha Sridharan, Charlotte Picardo, Michelle Alwin , Diya Sharma, Ashmeet Kaur, Mariam Qudoos, Israa Hammond, Elizabeth Parker, Arina Stroeva, Samrithaa Balakrishnan, Accountants – Padmapriya (Priya) Kedharnath, Lead Accountant and Setiani Bhuiyan (Tia), Assistant Accountant, GRAPHIC DESIGN Tyler Maxey-Billings (AVDD), Jeff Ermoian (Adviser) Marina Klimi Ginnefine J. (on leave) Janene Kling Julia Landy, E.A.S.Y. TOONS    Tyler Maxey-Billings (Production Manager), Rachel Fay – Cartoonist (on leave) Jane Wen – Comic Colorist/Inker Javier Cortes – Inker/Cartoonist Assistant, CLERICAL Nayana Mogre Aayush Gauba Alina Sheikh Sapna Shukla Dylan Schnur, RADIO SHOW Briana Dincher – Pre-Recorded Anna Shi – Pre-Recorded Shannon Williamson – Pre-Recorded Kaden Behan – Pre-Recorded Charlotte McGuire – Pre-Recorded Kathy Woodring – Pre-Recorded Sadia Eijaz – Pre-Recorded Victoria Lowery – Pre-Recorded Freddie Bandola Jr –  -Pre-Recorded Erika Hanson – Host, PROOFREADER/EDITING Sheila Wright (AVDD of website), Katie Bucchop Kristen Congedo Lakshmi Padmanabhan Alina Sheikh Arianie McGee Laura Casanova Meghan Lafferty, BOOK EDITING Katie Bucchop Sheila Wright Jon Aitken, AUTHORS Savneet Singh Daniela Silva, ARTICLE AND SCRIPT WRITERS Khrista-Cheryl Cendana Daniela Silva Charlotte Picardo Dylan Schnur Senadee Atapattu, PHOTOGRAPHERS AND EDITORS Frani Wyner William Atkinson Janene Kling Jeff Ermoian Pamela Clark Elizabeth White Alexandre Oliveira Caroline Chen Rhone-Ann Huang – SLC photographer and Reading Ambassador Cheska Bagalso, VIDEO EDITOR AND NEW MEDIA, Julia Landy, RESEARCH Khrista-Cheryl Cendana Alina Sheikh Jyoti Aggarwal Sapna Shukla, GRANTS WRITING Pamela Clark Jakki Taylor Sheila Wright |

Best Use of Social Media | COVID-19-related Information
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
SpendMend | Grand Rapids, MI USA | SpendMend Dedicates the TMI Video Podcast to COVID-19 Support | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir Youngest Entrepreneur Wins Arab Cyber Security Awards | Abbas Shahid Baqir |
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | Telehealth and Remote Patient Monitoring on One Digital Health Platform | Michael Donner |

Communications or PR Campaign of the Year | COVID-19-related Information
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
1903 Public Relations | Fresno, CA USA | Satisfying the client while doing something good for the community | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNER
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | Improves At-Home Care and Outcomes for Patients with Chronic Conditions | Michael Donner |

Heightening Awareness and Publicity Campaign of the Year | COVID-19-related Information
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | Telehealth and Remote Patient Monitoring on One Digital Health Platform | Michael Donner |

Marketing Campaign of the Year | COVID-19-related Information
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNER
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | Improves At-Home Care and Outcomes for Patients with Chronic Conditions | Michael Donner |

Best Health Care and Medical Innovation
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
DrOwl | Albuquerque, NM USA | Free Covid-19 Screening & Contact Tracing Solution For Organizations | |
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | Telehealth and Remote Patient Monitoring on One Digital Health Platform | |

Best Product | To Combat and Reduce the Impact of COVID-19
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
ADP | Roseland, NJ USA | ADP COVID-19 Small Business Resource Center | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
SpendMend | Grand Rapids, MI USA | SpendMend delivers new COVID-related audit, boosting bottom-line for U.S. Hospitals | |
Mary Kay Inc. | Addison, TX USA | Pivoted quickly to manufacture hand sanitizer for the first time. | |
Inspired eLearning, LLC. | San Antonio, TX USA | Winner of 18 industry awards | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
DrOwl | Albuquerque, NM USA | Free Covid-19 Screening & Contact Tracing Solution For Organizations | |
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Donating over $400,000 and providing immune support around the globe | |
MarketsandMarkets KnowledgeStore | Pune, Maharastra, India | C-suite Insights for Strategic Decisions in Pandemic Time | |
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | Improves At-Home Care and Outcomes for Patients with Chronic Conditions | |

Best Service| To Combat and Reduce the Impact of COVID-19
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Mentor Collective | Boston, MA, USA | Mentor Collective | Boston, MA, USA | Mentor Collective has matched 115,000+ students with relevant near-peer mentors. | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
IBM | Dalian, People’s Republic of China | Automated E-chopped payment notice makes quicker AR collection during COVID | Di DL Bi, Li Yang OZ Zhao, Cheng Cheng GM Ma, Jing JZ Wang, Hong Shen SS Zhao, Wei Jia JJ Xu, Yun Ru RL Liu, Xue LE Liu, Jue W Wang |
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Donating over $400,000 and providing immune support around the globe | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Cisco CX-CMS | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | A self Troubleshooting Tool |Dennis Raphel, Rameez Rahim, Reji K S, Karthik R |
DrOwl | Albuquerque, NM USA | Free Covid-19 Screening & Contact Tracing Solution For Organizations | |
MarketsandMarkets™ | Pune, Maharastra, India | Industry-wise CXO Insights for Strategic Decisions in Critical Pandemic Time | Sandeep Sugla, CEO – MarketsandMarkets Sumit Dave, VP Marketing – MarketsandMarkets Amish Keshwani, VP Marketing – MarketsandMarkets Shriram Padale, CEO Office – MarketsandMarkets Tanaya Navalkar, Senior Content Writer, Marketing – MarketsandMarkets Ruchi Rai, Content Writer, Marketing – MarketsandMarkets |

Best Technology| To Combat and Reduce the Impact of COVID-19
GOLD GLOBEE® WINNER
Moody’s Analytics | New York City, NY USA | Create confidence in the COVID-19 environment | |
SILVER GLOBEE® WINNERS
ADP | Roseland, NJ USA | Return to Workplace Health Survey, Scheduling and Monitoring Tool | |
Classy | San Diego, CA USA | Enabling nonprofits to raise over $1B to further their causes |Classy’s entire staff  |
MarketsandMarkets KnowledgeStore | Pune, Maharastra, India | C-suite Insights for Strategic Decisions in Pandemic Time | |
Wolters Kluwer | Minneapolis, MO USA | TSoftPlus helped save 10 million U.S. small business workers’ jobs. | |
BRONZE GLOBEE® WINNERS
Chargebacks911 | Tampa Bay, FL USA | Protected 1+ Billion Online Transactions from Fraud, Disputes and Cyberthieves | Monica Eaton-Cardone |
Corner Financial Corporation | Orlando, FL USA | The development of the Ease App for consumer financing | |
DrOwl | Albuquerque, NM USA | Free Covid-19 Screening & Contact Tracing Solution For Organizations | |
Qgiv | Lakeland, FL USA | Enabled nonprofits to build sustainable revenue streams during a crisis | |
Zyter | Rockville, MD USA | Improving Post-Acute Care and Management of Chronic Conditions | |

2020 Business Awards Winners | Golden Bridge Awards

12th Annual 2020 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Business Awards Winners

12th Annual 2020 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards winners

Grand Winners (alphabetically)

ARIIX
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.
Jeunesse Global
L&T Technology Services Ltd
Makers Nutrition
PJ Lhuillier, Inc. and Cebuana Lhuillier
Tata Consultancy Services
UnitedHealth Group (UHG) – Optum
Wolters Kluwer (several divisions)

2020 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards winners

Innovator of the Year | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
RevBits | Mineola, NY USA | Mucteba built RevBits and has been awarded five U.S. Patents. | Mucteba Celik
SILVER WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Highest growth to date, reaching ~$30 million in revenue | Jason Provenzano

Innovator of the Year | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
PJ Lhuillier, Inc. | Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | Making Financial Wellness A Reality For All Filipinos | Jean Henri D. Lhuillier
SILVER WINNER
UnitedHealth Group (UHG) – Optum | Minnesota, MO USA | Created process triage database that focused on a specific client | Benjamin Dela Vina

Lifetime Achievement Award | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Medical Marijuana, Inc. | San Diego, CA USA | Received historic import permits for CBD products from four governments. | Dr. Stuart Titus
SILVER WINNER
Jeunesse Global | Lake Mary, FL USA | Overcame great odds to become a successful entrepreneur and philanthropist | Randy Ray

Lifetime Achievement Award | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
Steven Plochocki | Centennial, CO USA | Recognized as leading architect of turnarounds in healthcare industry. | Steven T. Plochocki
SILVER WINNER
PJ Lhuillier, Inc. | Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | Making Financial Wellness A Reality for Every Filipino | Jean Henri D. Lhuillier

Maverick of the Year | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Kannaway | San Diego, CA USA | Obtained Bulgaria’s first authorization to sell hemp-based products in country. | Blake Schroeder

Maverick of the Year | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
UnitedHealth Group (UHG) – Optum | Minnestoa, MO USA | Transformed multimillion dollar performance tracking initiative to ensure client satisfaction | Ben Everhart
SILVER WINNER
PJ Lhuillier, Inc. | Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | Making Financial Wellness A Reality For All Filipinos | Jean Henri D. Lhuillier

Woman of the Year in Business & the Professions | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Jeunesse Global | Lake Mary, FL USA | Overseeing a Decade of Operational Success | Wendy Lewis
SILVER WINNER
Digital.ai | Plano, TX USA | Deborah is a leading force as CMO at Digital.ai | Deborah McGinn
BRONZE WINNER
NexxtGen | Irving, TX USA | Kim goes above and beyond to support NexxtGen customers. | Kim LaFlamme

Entrepreneur of the Year | Business Services
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Employee satisfaction, highest revenue, reaching ~$30 million, improved corporate culture | Jason Provenzano

Entrepreneur of the Year | Business, Professional Services, & Consulting
GOLD WINNER
7 Stage Advisors | Riverdale, NJ USA | Pro-Bono, COVID-19 mentoring/coaching sessions to entrepreneurs/executives to navigate the pandemic | Carl Gould

Entrepreneur of the Year | Financial
GOLD WINNER
UniWill Ventures | Palo Alto, CA USA | The visionary millennial investor who promotes “technology for good”. | Winston Sun
SILVER WINNER
PJ Lhuillier, Inc. | Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | Making Financial Wellness A Reality For All Filipinos | Jean Henri D. Lhuillier

Entrepreneur of the Year | Manufacturing
GOLD WINNER
IKIO LED LIGHTING | Indianapolis, IN USA | Achieved over 500% growth in last 3 years. | Ekamdeep Singh
SILVER WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Employee satisfaction, highest revenue, reaching ~$30 million, improved corporate culture | Jason Provenzano

Entrepreneur of the Year | Pharmaceuticals and Biotech
GOLD WINNER
HUYA Bioscience International (HUYABIO) | San Diego, CA and Shanghai, China | Completed phase 1 study of HUYABIO’s atrial fibrillation candidate, HBI-3000. | Mireille Gillings, Ph.D., Hon. DSc.

Entrepreneur of the Year | Real Estate and Construction
GOLD WINNER
Improovy, Inc. | Chicago, IL USA | Regional 30 Under 40 Award in 2019 | Andre Kazimierski

Entrepreneur of the Year | Security Cloud/SaaS
GOLD WINNER
Botkeeper | Boston, MA USA | Disrupting the Accounting industry through automated bookkeeping | Enrico Palmerino

Top Achiever of the Year in Middle-East
GOLD WINNER
Federal Competitiveness and Statistics Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | Improving 50 indicators from different competitiveness reports in 50 days | Malik AlMadani Hanan Ahli Ohood AlMunthiri ( Project manager) Shahad AlAli Alya AlJarwan Hind AlShamsi

Top Achiever of the Year in United States of America
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | National company exposure, highest revenue of ~$30 million, corporate culture | Jason Provenzano

Executive Achievement of the Year | Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
GOLD WINNER
Rise Interactive | Chicago, IL USA | Larry Fisher Lays the Foundation for Growth in Record Time | Lawrence Fisher
SILVER WINNER
Vivial | Dayton, OH USA | Under Jim’s direction, Vivial achieves year-over-year growth. | Jim Continenza

Executive Achievement of the Year | Artificial Intelligence
GOLD WINNER
Cisco Systems, Inc. | San Jose, CA USA | Drove AI initiatives that fueled $500 million in business impact | Sanjiv Patel

Executive Achievement of the Year | Business Services
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Exceptional company savings, customer care, leading us to ~$30 million | Stephen Finnegan
SILVER WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Top talent recruitment, led us to ~$30 million in revenue | Christopher Zecha

Executive Achievement of the Year | Consumer Products – Non-Durables
GOLD WINNER
Jeunesse Global | Lake Mary, FL USA | Helpled Jeunesse achieve 5th consecutive year of billion dollar sales | Scott Lewis

Executive Achievement of the Year | Energy & Utilities
GOLD WINNER
Emirates Central Cooling Systems Corporation (Empower) | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | Turned Empower to the World’s Largest District Cooling Service Provider | AHMAD BIN SHAFAR

Executive Achievement of the Year | Information Technology Hardware
GOLD WINNER
Poly | Santa Cruz, CA USA | The Rebranding of Plantronics and Polycom into Poly | Amy Barzdukas

Executive Achievement of the Year | Information Technology Software
GOLD WINNER
IGEL | San Francisco, CA USA | Ayres disrupts end user computing, catapulting IGEL’s software sales growth | Jed Ayres

Executive Achievement of the Year | Legal
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s CT Corporation | New York, NY USA | John’s team helps form companies form maintain compliance globally. | John Weber

Executive Achievement of the Year | Non-Profit or Government Organizations
GOLD WINNER
Federal Competitiveness and Statistics Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | Propelling the UAE on the global stage through competitiveness | Abdullah Lootah

Lifetime Achievement Award | Consumer Products
GOLD WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Fred’s international business leadership is shaping the future. | Dr. Fred Cooper

Lifetime Achievement Award | Consumer Services
GOLD WINNER
PJ Lhuillier, Inc. | Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | Making Financial Wellness A Reality For All Filipinos | Jean Henri D. Lhuillier

Tech Innovator of the Year of the Year | Cloud/SaaS
GOLD WINNER
iTalent Digital | San Jose, CA USA | Three innovative SaaS solutions launched within 12 months | Renée La Londe

Women of the Year | Business Services
GOLD WINNER
PeopleReady | Tacoma, WA USA | Focus and vision drive industry change, connect thousands to work. | Taryn Owen

Women of the Year | Consumer Products
GOLD WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Deanna educates, inspires, and empowers others across the globe. |

Communications Professional of the Year (non-executive)
GOLD WINNER
IBM | Dalian, Liao Ning Province, China | Enabling the Best Place to Work with highest employee engagement | Jia Yi ZHU
SILVER WINNERS
IBM | Bratislava, Slovakia | Delivering success in employee engagement and motivation through effective communications. | Julia Skurka
IBM | Hortolandia, Brazil | Designed and delivered comprehensive communication strategy driving BEST employee engagement | Luiz Lopez
IBM | Seoul, Korea | Created synergy between education and digital engagement thru effective communication | HyeJin Noe
BRONZE WINNERS
IBM – Quote to Cash Operations | Hortolandia, Brazil | Maximized employee engagement | Gislaine de Oliveira Ribeiro
IBM | Hortolandia, Brazil | Be Bold! Employee experience campaign | Gislaine de Oliveira Ribeiro

Customer Service & Support Staffer of the Year (non-executive)
GOLD WINNER
IBM | Austin, TX US | Jack helped set up 300,000 iPads for students during COVID-19. | Jack Yarborough
SILVER WINNERS
IBM | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Devised a system to provide clean water to the inhabitants | Carlos Sanchez-Rivas
IBM | Austin, TX US | Nick helped set up 300,000 iPads for students during COVID-19. | Nicholas Lloyd
IBM | Austin, TX, US | Restoring operation to the state unemployment claim system | Ram Reddy
IBM | Brno, Czech Republic | Software Discovery team was able to deliver 16,700% productivity improvement. | Michal Kutalek – Squad Leader Filip Chovanec – Product Owner, SW Discovery Expert Ivo Vlcek – Iteration Manager, SW Discovery Expert Richard Bagin  – SW Discovery Expert Lukas Ondrus  – SW Discovery Expert Adam Husak    – SW Discovery Expert Ondrej Luza     – SW Discovery Expert Dusan Janovsky – SW Discovery Expert
IBM | Bucharest, Romania | Driving inclusion practices at the IBM Bucharest Lab in Romania | Bogdan Maria
IBM | Dalian, Liaoning Province, People’s Republic of China | Lead China Q2C GBS squad to achieve excellent operational support | Ms. Lori ZHANG (Lin DZ Zhang)
IBM | Krakow, Poland | Help restoring operation for a critical government function during COVID-19 | Kamil Kuduk
IBM | Smyrna, GA US | Delivering world-class customer service with a perfect NPS of 100 | Alex Moore
IBM | Tulsa, OK US | During COVID-19, John drove 8+ hours to help a customer | John Roberson
New Heights Educational Group | Defiance, OH USA | Michael has been volunteering with us for the last 4years. | Michael Anderson
New Heights Educational Group | Defiance, OH USA | Production Manager of our Magazine, publishing bi-monthly | Marina Klimi
NexxtGen | Irving, TX USA | Program manager takes on new roles to support customers better! | Kim LaFlamme
BRONZE WINNERS
IBM – Quote to Cash Operations | Hortolandia | Parnter success | Maria Carolina Zuanazzi Marchi
IBM | Costa Mesa, CA, US | Achieved a NPS of 100 over the past 12 months | Chris Weber
IBM | Dalian, Liaoning Province, People’s Republic of China | Lead China Q2C TSS squad to achieve operational excellence | Ms. Cici DU (Xin Xi Du)
IBM | Dalian, Liaoning Province, People’s Republic of China | Transformed the traditional back office role into the front line | Cui Kun
NexxtGen | Irving, TX USA | Built new and improved product and service offerings for customers. | Phil
NexxtGen | Irving, TX USA | Dan continually exceeds expectations for growth while putting customers first. | Dan Thornton
NexxtGen | Irving, TX USA | Ashley drives customer satisfaction beyond all expectations! | Ashley Thompson

International Business Professional of the Year (non-executive)
GOLD WINNER
IBM | Brno, Czech Republic | Identified $100M exposure and $20M cost avoidance in license compliance. | Ludmila Kantova
SILVER WINNERS
IBM | Atlanta, GA USA | Effectively orchestrated development of Complaint Management workstream processes and applications. | George Cardona
IBM | Singapore | Sustained commitment to innovation and leadership in Intelligent Automation | Anitha B Rao
BRONZE WINNER
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Youngest Entrepreneur Awards Win for Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir | Abbas Shahid Baqir

Marketing Professional of the Year (non-executive)
GOLD WINNER
Izaros Consulting | San Jose, CA USA | A whole year of giving back to the community | Tom Flynn
SILVER WINNERS
NexxtGen | Irving, TX, USA | Lisa publishes daily content and contributes to 50% sales growth. | Lisa Tutrone
Samsung Electronics | Mountain View, CA USA | Launched first of a kind health product saving 10K lives | Anupama Ramakrishnan
BRONZE WINNERS
NexxtGen | Irving, TX, USA | Tiffany builds the NexxtGen brand and drives NexxtGen marketing forward. | Tiffany Staehler
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Youngest Entrepreneur Awards Win for Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir | Abbas Shahid Baqir

Product Developer of the Year (non-executive)
GOLD WINNER
Samsung Electronics | Mountain View, CA USA | Launched first of a kind health product saving 10K lives | Anupama Ramakrishnan
SILVER WINNERS
IBM | Armonk, NY USA | Software reconciliation automation that radically transformed the way of work. | Jamie Marsnik, Felipe de la Mora, Gilberto Lozano, Ariadna Gomez,  Chris Harris, Elizabeth Noemi Regalado, Luz Andrea Moreno,  Andres Daniel Rodríguez, Nghia Nguyen
IBM | Bergamo, Italy | Deployment of a comprehensive solution to guide employee career development | Nicoletta Perego
New Heights Educational Group | Defiance, OH USA | Production Manager of our new comic book | Tyler Maxey-Billings
Thechuppahs.com – Trend Rentals | Northville | Low cost peer to peer marketplace | Ishita Singh
Tigerspike – a Concentrix Company | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 14 time award recognition for innovation & disruption in Yr1 | Josh Newcombe (Prime nominee) Supported by full team: Adam Neiland Biljana Naumova George Saadeh Lukasz Krzykowski Maciej Kowalski Madhusudhan Rukmini Mikhail Yahorau Nour Sabouny Sarah Russell Holly Steel-Nicholson
BRONZE WINNERS
International Paper | Memphis, TN USA | Success story: International Paper’s Mill Execution System – Omega | Ambar Prajapati
MorrisCookies Science & Development OU | Harju maakond, Kuusalu vald, Pudisoo küla, Männimäe, 74626 Estonia | The First Acrylamide-free Baking Solution | Certified by SGS Lab
Point3 Security | Baltimore, Maryland, USA | Nada is a mentor and inspiration throughout the technical community. | Nada Al Ghannam

Technical CyberSecurity Professional of the Year (non-executive)
GOLD WINNER
Paypal | Conshohocken, PA USA | Helping organizations achieve automation in security activities | Sandeep Jayashankar
SILVER WINNER
Avalance Global Solutions | Mumbai, Maharastra, India | Forbes – Tycoons of Tomorrow | Manan Shah
BRONZE WINNER
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Youngest Entrepreneur Awards Win for Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir | Abbas Shahid Baqir

Technical IT Professional of the Year (non-executive)
GOLD WINNER
IBM | Dalian High Tech Zone, Dalian, Liang Ning Province, P.R. China | Accelerating Digital Transformation of Q2C Operations with Automation and SAP | Xiao Sheng Yang
SILVER WINNERS
IBM | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | Developed the first in-house Hybrid Cloud cluster based on Openshift | Manish Dash, Solution Architect(Cloud Engineering), B2B team
IBM | Singapore | Establish a data management and analytics structure for IBM’s Operations | Ray Siow Wen Rui
BRONZE WINNERS
International Paper | Memphis, TN USA | Success story: International Paper’s Mill Execution System – Omega | Ambar Prajapati
NexxtGen | Irving, TX USA | Nick brings business intelligence to NexxtGen. Work smarter not harder. | Nick
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Youngest Entrepreneur Awards Win for Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir | Abbas Shahid Baqir

Application Development Innovation
GOLD WINNER
ASG Technologies | Naples, FL USA | ASG-Zenith |
SILVER WINNER
Loom Solar Private Limited | Faridabad, Haryana, India | AC Module 375Watt Mono Panel + IQ7 Micro Inverter | Amol Anand Amod Anand Nishi Chandra Vilal Saifi Ruchi Jain Dheeraj Chawla

Auditing Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer | Tampa, FL USA | TeamMate+ |

Authentication (Single, Two or Multi Factor) Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Jumio | Palo Alto, CA USA | Jumio Go |
SILVER WINNER
Acceptto | Portland, Oregon, USA | Acceptto eGuardian |

Back-up and Recovery Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Semperis | New York, NY USA | Active Directory Forest Recovery |

Business Intelligence Innovation
GOLD WINNER
iPipeline | Exton, PA USA | InsureSight® Case Analytics 1 |
SILVER WINNER
ProfitSword | Orlando, FL USA | ProfitAbility |

Business Transaction Management Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Sage Intacct | San Jose, CA USA | Sage Intacct Dynamic Allocations 1 |

Cloud Computing/SaaS Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Napatech Inc. | Copenhagen, Denmark | FPGA-based SmartNIC hardware and software |
SILVER WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting | New York, NY USA | CCH Axcess™ Knowledge Coach |

Cloud Security Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Bitglass | Cambell, CA USA | Bitglass Next-Gen CASB N/A |
SILVER WINNER
N2W Software | West Palm Beach, FL USA | N2WS Backup & Disaster Recovery v2.7 |

Collaboration and Web tools Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting | New York, NY USA | CCH Axcess™ Client Collaboration |

Data Protection Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Code42 | Minneapolis, MN USA | Incydr |
SILVER WINNER
Spirion | St. Petersburg, FL USA | Spirion Data Privacy Manager |

Deception Based Security
GOLD WINNER
RevBits | Mineola, NY USA | RevBits Deception Technology 1 |

Email Security Innovation
GOLD WINNER
KnowBe4 | Clearwater, FL USA | PhishRIP |
SILVER WINNER
Darktrace | San Francisco, CA USA | Antigena Email |
BRONZE WINNER
RevBits | Mineola, NY USA | Email Security conducted at the user endpoint which provides the deepest analysis possible with over fifty unique algorithms. 1 |

Endpoint Security Solution Innovation
GOLD WINNER
RevBits | Mineola, NY USA | Endpoint Security with three-phased analysis and thorough EDR module 1 |

Enterprise (Large) Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Poly | Santa Cruz, CA USA | Poly Studio X Studio X30 and Studio X50 |

Enterprise (Medium) Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Digital.ai | Plano, TX USA | The Digital.ai Value Stream Platform |

Enterprise (Small and SOHO) Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Untangle, Inc | San Jose, CA USA | Untangle SD-WAN Router 1 |

Governance, Risk and Compliance Innovation
GOLD WINNER
ADP | Roseland, NJ USA | ADP SmartCompliance Wage Garnishment N/A |
SILVER WINNER
CT Corporation, a Wolters Kluwer company | New York, NY USA | hCue |

Information Leak Prevention Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Spirion | St. Petersburg, FL USA | Spirion Data Privacy Manager |

Information Technology (Services) Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Dubai Electricity and Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | Unified Smart Payments (Integrations for Banks/Agencies) 5.5 | Innovation and The Future Team

Information Technology (Software) Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | SAP Portal Revamp | 1. Mushtaq Sayed 2. Mohamed Yusuf 3. Sujith Jacob Mathew 4. Sulaksha Naik

Internet of Things (IoT) Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Ordr | Santa Clara, CA USA | Ordr Systems Control Engine 7.2 |

Mobile Security Solution Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Lookout | San Francisco, CA USA | Lookout Mobile Endpoint Security |

Monitoring and Testing Innovation
GOLD WINNER
SecurityMetrics | Orem, UT USA | Shopping Cart Monitor

Network Management and Intelligence Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Forward Networks | Palo Alto, CA USA | Forward Enterprise |

Network Security Solution Innovation
GOLD WINNER
iboss | Boston, MA USA | iboss Cloud 9 |

Performance Optimization Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Yottaa | Waltham, MA USA | Anomaly AI |

Privileged Access Management Innovation
GOLD WINNER
RevBits Cyber Security Solutions | MIneola, NY USA | RevBits Privileged Access Management 1 |

Security Software Innovation
GOLD WINNER
BigID | New York, NY USA | Discovery-in-Depth Foundation |
SILVER WINNER
Medigate | Brooklyn, NY USA | Medigate Device Security and Asset Management Platform 2 |

Security Solution for Enterprise (Large) Innovation
GOLD WINNER
AppViewX Inc. | New York, NY, USA | Certificate and Key Lifecycle Management and Automation 20.1 |
SILVER WINNER
SaltStack | Salt Lake City, UT USA | SaltStack Enterprise and SaltStack SecOps 6.2 |

Training and Education Innovation
GOLD WINNER
Brainshark | Waltham, MA USA | Brainshark Readiness Scorecards |

Content Analytics Solution
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | OneSumX for Regulatory Change Management |

Crowd Sourced Information Solution
GOLD WINNER
Solv by Concentrix | Belfast, Northern Ireland | Solv Gig Platform |

Legal Information Solution
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. | New York, NY USA | Cheetah for Corporate Counsel No one in particular |

Sales & Marketing Intelligence Solution
GOLD WINNER
Impartner | South Jordan, UT USA | Impartner PRM for Microsoft Dynamics 365 1 |
SILVER WINNER
MindTickle | San Francisco, CA USA | MindTickle Missions 2 |

Career and Workforce Readiness Solution
GOLD WINNER
MindTickle | San Francisco, CA USA | MindTickle Missions 2 |
SILVER WINNER
Ultimate Software | Weston, FL USA | LeadUS 2 |
BRONZE WINNER
Mentor Collective | Boston, MA USA | Mentor Collective |

Education Cloud-based Solution
GOLD WINNER
ManagedMethods | Boulder, CO USA | ManagedMethods |

Game-based Curriculum Solution
GOLD WINNER
Advantexe Learning Solutions | Conshohocken, PA USA | Version 2.0 Version 2.0 |

Learning Capacity-Building Solution
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. | New York, NY USA | Practice Perfect |

Student Assessment Solution
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. | New York, NY USA | Connected Quizzing |

Other
GOLD WINNER
Inspired eLearning, LLC. | San Antonio, TX USA | Advanced Phishing Simulation Software 2 |

Energy Efficiency
GOLD WINNER
ROCSOLE | Kuopio, Savonia, Finland | SEE BEYOND probe sensor for separators |
SILVER WINNER
IKIO LED Lighting | Indianapolis, IN USA | Superia LED Linear High Bay |
BRONZE WINNER
Solatube International | Vista, CA USA | Integrated LED Light Kit |

Energy Management
GOLD WINNER
ZOME Energy Networks | Nashua, NH and San Francisco, CA | ZOMEKIT for Buildings ZOMEKIT for Apartment Buildings, v.2.5 | Dr. Alex Papalexopoulos, Mr. Bradley Kayton, Mr. Sam Wynn, Mr. Eric Smith, Mr. Igor Chernyy, Mr. Paul Sori, and Mr. Bryan Bickford.

Solar
GOLD WINNER
Solatube International | Vista, CA USA | Solar-Powered Daylight Dimmer |

Other
GOLD WINNER
EZPack Water Ltd. | KIbbitz Shomrat, Israel | EZCond 1 | Alex Harel Shalom Green Ohad Zecharia
SILVER WINNER
Thechuppahs- Trend Rentals | Northville | TheChuppahs.com | ishita singh
BRONZE WINNER
Spinnova | Jyvaskyla, Finland | Spinnova Fibre |

Health & Medical Information Solution
GOLD WINNER
Centene | St. Louis, MO USA | Centene’s Provider Accessibility Initiative (PAI) to assist those living with disabilities and their companions in accessing quality healthcare. |

Health & Pharmaceuticals – Product
GOLD WINNER
4Life Research | Sandy | 4Life Transfer Factor Collagen | 4Life Research 

HealthCare Technology Solution
GOLD WINNER
Medigate | Brooklyn, NY USA | Medigate Device Security and Asset Management Platform 2 |

Medical Regulatory and Compliance Solution
GOLD WINNER
ITC Infotech | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | FHIR-based Interoperability Solutions 2 | Manish Jaiswal Suresh Lakshmanan Ashish Kumar Srivastava Balaji Rangaswami

Artificial intelligence
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Houston, TX USA | LegalVIEW® Predictive Insights |

Business-to-Business Services
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Houston, TX USA | LegalVIEW® BillAnalyzer Data Service and Expert Service |
SILVER WINNER
ADP | Roseland, New Jersey USA | RUN Powered by ADP® N/A |
BRONZE WINNER
LENOVO TECHNOLOGY SDN BHD ( LENOVO MALAYSIA) | Malaysia | Lenovo Pro |

Financial Services
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | Expere Language Translation |
SILVER WINNER
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | Online Loan Applications |

Information Technology Software
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Lien Solutions | Houston, TX USA | iLien Manage |

Telecommunications – All
GOLD WINNER
Orange Romania | Bucharest, Romania | Orange 5G: Bringing the future of connectivity to Romania 1 | Pierre-Etienne Cizeron Liudmila Climoc Veronica Dogaru

Business Products
GOLD WINNER
Verifi, A Visa Solution | Los Angeles, CA | Rapid Dispute Resolution (RDR) |
SILVER WINNERS
Adaptiva | Kirkland, WA USA | OneSite Cloud |
ADP | Roseland, NJ USA | ADP SmartCompliance® Tax Credits N/A |
Digital.ai | Plano, TX USA | The Digital.ai Value Stream Platform |
Hinduja Global Solutions (HGS) | Lisle (Chicago), Illinois, USA | HGS PULSE
PRO Unlimited | San Francisco, CA USA | Wand VMS |
BRONZE WINNERS
AVer Information | Fremont, CA USA | CAM520 Pro |
Centage Corporation | Natick, MA USA | Planning Maestro |
SYSPRO | CA USA | CRM for SYSPRO |
Vertafore | Denver, CO USA | InsurLink 20R1 |

Business Services
GOLD WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Lifestyle Perks 1 |

Consumer Products
GOLD WINNER
Nu Skin | Provo, UT USA | ageLOC Boost |
SILVER WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Elite 2 |

Consumer Services
GOLD WINNER
HomeServe USA | Norwalk, CT USA | ServLine by HomeServe Water Loss SV01 | Luis Quiroga, Craig Blake, Lauren Tewalt, Jonathan D’Ambrosio, Ryan Drummond, Stephanie Simons, Melissa Shipp, Nathalie Vibien, Bradley Soltau, Amy McNamara, Christina Ferraro, Chris Sousa, Kristen Glehan

Security Software
GOLD WINNER
Verint Fraud & Security Solutions | Melville, NY, USA | Verint Video Xchange (VVX) |

Technology Hardware
GOLD WINNER
Rohde & Schwarz | Munich, Bavaria, Germany | The R&S®RTP high-performance oscilloscope |
SILVER WINNER
AVer Information | Fremont, CA USA | VC520 PRO Video Conference System |

Technology Services
GOLD WINNER
Great Eagle Holdings Limited | Hong Kong | Application of IoT Technology to Demand Control Ventilation in Carpark |

Technology Software
GOLD WINNER
Rockwell Automation | Milwaukee, WI, USA | FactoryTalk® InnovationSuite |
SILVER WINNERS
Indio | San Francisco, CA USA | Indio |
PayMotion | Victoria, B.C., Canada | PayMotion: Merchant Processing & Ecommerce Solution 1 |
Ultimate Software | Weston, FL USA | UltiPro Giving |
Wolters Kluwer Lien Solutions | Houston, TX USA | Lien Insights Report |
BRONZE WINNERS
Centage Corporation | Natick, MA United States | Planning Maestro |
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | Centralized platform (solution) 2 | Innovation and The Future Team
Impartner | South Jordan, UT USA | Program Compliance Manager 1 |

Other Products
GOLD WINNER
Verizon Connect | Atlanta, GA USA | Verizon Connect Integrated Video |

Other Services
GOLD WINNER
PRO Unlimited | San Francisco, CA USA | Wand VMS |
SILVER WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati | Cebuana Lhuillier Micro Savings 1 |

Product Development Executive of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Young Living Essential Oils | Lehi, Utah, USA | Leading the industry in testing, researching, and product development. | R. Michael Buch, PhD

Product Development Leadership of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Building out and innovating our largest private label program yet | Jason Provenzano

Product Development Professional of the Year
GOLD WINNER
International Paper | Memphis, TN USA | Success story: International Paper’s Mill Execution System – Omega product | Ambar Prajapati

Product Engineer of the Year
GOLD WINNER
International Paper | Memphis, TN USA | Success story: International Paper’s Mill Execution System – Omega | Ambar Prajapati

Product Development Project or Initiative of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Cybera | Franklin, TN USA | Provides comprehensive, real-time insights and management for remote networks |

Product Development Team-Department of the Year
GOLD WINNER
CT Corporation, a Wolters Kluwer company | New York, NY USA | CT’s Product Development rapidly executed a cascade of product enhancements | Edward Best, Aaron Videtto, Shawn Kastle, Anirudh John, Alpana Prasad, and many more team members.
SILVER WINNER
HomeServe USA | Norwalk, CT USA | Delivers beneficial programs to customers and partners, driving business growth. | Luis Quiroga, Craig Blake, Lauren Tewalt, Jonathan D’Ambrosio, Ryan Drummond, Stephanie Simons, Melissa Shipp, Nathalie Vibien, Bradley Soltau, Amy McNamara, Christina Ferraro, Chris Sousa, Kristen Glehan

Most Innovative Company of the Year | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Marqeta | Oakland, CA USA | Marqeta disrupts legacy card issuing with world’s first modern platform |
SILVER WINNER
ShipMonk | Fort Lauderdale, FL USA | Revolutionizing order fulfillment and logistics through innovation, automation, and technology. |
BRONZE WINNER
KERLINK & UNHCR | Rennes, France | Smart Water for better sanitary conditions |
Semperis | New York, NY, USA | Active Directory patented technology protects over 40 million from cyberattacks |

Most Innovative Tech Company of the Year | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
6sense | San Francisco, CA USA | With innovative product launches, doubled customer base from 2018-2019 |
SILVER WINNER
ASG Technologies | Naples, Florida, USA | ASG’s Information and Systems Management Solutions Drive Customer Success |

Most Innovative Tech Company of the Year | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
Tata Consultancy Services | New Jersery, USA | Secured Boarderless Workspaces (SBWS) – A New Beginning |

Most Innovative Company of the Year | Artificial Intelligence
GOLD WINNER
FogHorn | Sunnyvale, CA USA | FogHorn AI helped StanleyBlack&Decker save $500,000 in the first year. |
SILVER WINNER
Cisco Systems | San Jose, CA USA | AI-driven initiatives drove $900 million in business impact |

Most Innovative Company of the Year | Business Products
GOLD WINNER
Vertafore | Denver, CO USA | Delivering 1,000+ products/features for modern insurance distribution and customer engagement |

Most Innovative Company of the Year | Consumer Products
GOLD WINNER
Jaco Products | Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA | Jasco donated $1 million to COVID-19 relief across the nation |
SILVER WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Increased global sales through innovative infrastructure and pioneering programs. |
BRONZE WINNERS
1906 | Denver, Colorado, USA | Pharma-grade cannabis in pill format tailored for specific need states |
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati | The Launch of Cebuana Lhuillier Micro Savings |

Most Innovative Company of the Year | IT Services
GOLD WINNER
CSS Corp | Milpitas, CA USA | Driving ROI for clients through technology and business model innovation |

Most Innovative Company of the Year | Security Cloud/SaaS
GOLD WINNER
DivvyCloud | Arlington, VA USA | 2X+ growth in revenue (third year in a row) |

Most Innovative Company of the Year | Telecommunications
GOLD WINNER
Nexxt Gen Corporation | Irving, TX USA | NexxtGen’s Skyview is the only location-based project management app! |
SILVER WINNER
Nextivity Inc. | San Diego, CA, USA | Nextivity launches first all-in-one solution for public safety communications. |

Most Innovative Company of the Year | Others
GOLD WINNER
Mylo | Kansas City, MO, United States | Mylo revolutionizes insurance shopping with proprietary recommendation engine (patent pending) |

Company of the Year | Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics
GOLD WINNER
Platform Science | La Jolla, California, USA | Through digitization of logistics, Platform Science turns trucks into smartphones. |

Company of the Year | Business Services
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | International television exposure, highest revenue, largest private label program |

Company of the Year | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
GOLD WINNER
2Checkout | Atlanta, GA, USA | 2Checkout Continues to Help its Clients Improve eCommerce Operations |
SILVER WINNER
JazzHR | Pittsburgh, PA USA | JazzHR released Candidate Texting technology to help recruiters hire faster. | JazzHR’s full team (80 employees total ranging across all departments)
BRONZE WINNER
BillingPlatform | Centennial, CO, USA | BillingPlatform Doubles Revenue for Third Consecutive Year in a Row |

Company of the Year | Consumer Products – Durables
GOLD WINNER
Empire Today, LLC. | Northlake IL, USA | Empire implemented a cloud-based Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system. |

Company of the Year | Consumer Products – Non-Durables
GOLD WINNER
Jeunesse Global | Lake Mary, FL USA | Jeunesse achieves the 5th consecutive year of billion-dollar sales | Randy Ray, Cofounder and CEO Wendy Lewis, Cofounder and COO Scott Lewis, Chief Visionary Officer
SILVER WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Increased global sales through innovative infrastructure and pioneering programs. |

Company of the Year | Education and Training
GOLD WINNER
Inspired eLearning, LLC. | San Antonio, Texas. USA | In 2019, our products won 42 training and education awards |
SILVER WINNER
Mentor Collective | Boston, MA USA | MC has matched over 73,000 students with a near-peer mentor.

Company of the Year | Energy & Utilities
GOLD WINNER
Emirates Central Cooling Systems Corporation (EMPOWER) | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | Became world’s largest District Cooling Services Provider within a decade.

Company of the Year | Healthcare Products & Services
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | International television exposure, highest revenue, largest private label program |

Company of the Year | Information Technology Services
GOLD WINNER
Rimini Street, Inc | Las Vegas, NV USA | Implemented AI Applications, improved time to close tickets by 23% |
SILVER WINNER
TRIANZ | Santa Clara, CA USA | Ranked among 2020 – Forbes ‘America’s Best Management Consulting Firms’ |

Company of the Year | Insurance
GOLD WINNER
Applied Systems | University Park, IL USA | Applied is the world’s largest provider of agency management systems. |
SILVER WINNER
Mylo | Kansas City, MO USA | Mylo revolutionizes insurance shopping with proprietary recommendation engine (patent pending) |

Company of the Year | Legal
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer ELM Solutions | Houston, Texas, USA | ELM Solutions innovates so legal departments can improve business outcomes |

Company of the Year | Manufacturing
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | International television exposure, highest revenue, largest private label program |

Company of the Year | Pharmaceuticals and Biotech
GOLD WINNER
HUYA Bioscience International (HUYABIO) | San Diego, CA and Shanghai, China | Completed phase 1 study of HUYABIO’s atrial fibrillation candidate, HBI-3000. |

Company of the Year | Real Estate and Construction
GOLD WINNER
Chime Technologies | Phoenix, AZ USA | Data insights to nurture and convert the right leads |

Company of the Year | Security Services
GOLD WINNER
The Crypsis Group | McLean, VA USA | A Fastest Growing Firm Globally–And Our People Are Why | The Entire Crypsis Family

Company of the Year | Security Software
GOLD WINNER
Darktrace | San Francisco, CA USA and Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, UK | Unquestioned leader in cyber AI protecting thousands of infrastructures worldwide |

Best Workplace of the Year | USA and Canada
GOLD WINNER
Lookout | San Francisco, CA USA | Lookout’s billion-dollar valuation is a direct result of our culture. |
SILVER WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Employee satisfaction, Inc. Best Workplace, BIG Best Place to Work |

Corporate Social Responsibility Program of the Year | USA and Canada
GOLD WINNER
Jeunesse Global | Lake Mary, FL USA | Jeuensse Kids provides more than $2.5 million in grants |
SILVER WINNER
Rimini Street Foundation | Las Vegas, NV, USA | Donated more than $150,000 USD and dozens of refurbished laptops |

Startup of the Year | Artificial Intelligence
GOLD WINNER
Luminance Technologies Ltd | London, UK | 188 customers using Luminance in 80 languages within 3 years. |
SILVER WINNERS
Adversa | Israel | We created the first-of-its-kind AI security training and security solutions. |
DeepCube | Israel | The First Deep Learning Software Accelerator |
Luminance Technologies Ltd | London, UK | The leading artificial intelligence platform for the legal profession. |
Sumsub | London, UK | We developed a box solution for all KYC/AML challenges. |
BRONZE WINNERS
Avalance Global Solutions | Mumbai, Maharastra, India | Forbes – Tycoons of Tomorrow | Manan Shah
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharastra, India | TAC Security protects Fortune 500, large enterprises and governments globally | Trishneet Arora

Startup of the Year | Business Products
GOLD WINNER
Chronicled | San Francisco, CA USA | Blockchain-powered network to automate business between companies in Life Sciences | Susanne Somerville Eric Garvin Maurizio Greco Abhishek Gutgutia
SILVER WINNERS
Concentrix | Belfast | Game Changing Innovation that Rethinks the future of Customer Support |
mnAI | London, England | Building the world’s first AI-powered company deal-flow search engine |
VEMPOWERALL | Mumbai, Maharastra, India | Building an online networking company with 360 services | NISHANT S MEHTA
BRONZE WINNERS
Florence | London, United Kingdom | Growing more than 300% over the last 12 months |
HatchWorks Technologies | Atlanta, Georgia, United States | Increased revenue by 20%, increased employee headcount to 85 |
TAC Security | Chandigarh, India | We protect Fortune 500 companies, large enterprises & various governments | Trishneet Arora

Startup of the Year | Business Services
GOLD WINNER
70 Million Jobs | Los Angeles, CA USA | Connected 3000+ formerly incarcerated Americans to employment | Richard Bronson
SILVER WINNERS
ROBOZE | Bari, Apulia, Italy | On-demand distributed additive manufacturing of high-performance parts for extreme applications. |
BRONZE WINNERS
Legacy Events Group Ltd | London | Helping companies run events that are better for the environment |
MiraClick Affiliate Network | Crestview | Introduced over 100 new Latinx brands millions of online consumers. | Danay Escanaverino
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Youngest Entrepreneur Awards Win for Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir | Abbas Shahid Baqir
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharastra, India | TAC Security protects Fortune 500, large enterprises and governments globally | Trishneet Arora
The Audacious Agency | Paradise Point | A profitable start-up | Annette Densham and Lauren Clemett

Startup of the Year | Consumer Products
GOLD WINNER
Loop | Trenton, NJ USA | Implemented global reusable shopping system in less than two years. |
SILVER WINNER
MorrisCookies Science & Development OU | Harju maakond, Kuusalu vald, Pudisoo küla, Männimäe, 74626 Estonia | The First Acrylamide-free Baking Solution | Certified by SGS Lab

Startup of the Year | Consumer Services
GOLD WINNER
GROUNDFLOOR | Atlanta, GA, USA | Groundfloor allows everyone to invest in private capital markets. |
SILVER WINNER
beinc. | Brisbane, Queensland Australia | Repeat high level results for clients | Hayley Birtles-Eades
BRONZE WINNERS
Branch Insurance | Columbus, Ohio, United States | Raised $24M Series A |
TheChuppahs.com – Trend Rentals | Northville | Free marketplace for peers | Ishita Singh

Startup of the Year | IT Cloud/SaaS
GOLD WINNER
Humanitix | Sydney, NSW, Australia | Growing our impact by 5000% in 2.5 years |
SILVER WINNER
TAC Security | Chandigarh, India | We protect Fortune 500 companies, large enterprises & various governments | Trishneet Arora

Startup of the Year | IT Hardware
GOLD WINNER
SmartBeings Inc | Menlo Park, California, USA | World’s first Voice AI Assistant device for Enterprises |

Startup of the Year | IT Services
GOLD WINNER
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharastra, India | TAC Security protects Fortune 500, large enterprises and governments globally | Trishneet Arora
SILVER WINNER
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore, Pakistan | Youngest Entrepreneur Awards Win for Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir | Abbas Shahid Baqir

Startup of the Year | IT Software
GOLD WINNER
MemVerge | Milpitas, CA USA | Invented enterprise-class memory virtualization making memory abundant, persistent, and available. |
SILVER WINNER
LionOBytes | Princeton, New Jersey, USA | LionO360 Adds Multiple Features to Help SMBs Grow and Succeed |
BRONZE WINNERS
Zyter | Rockville, Maryland USA | Better Management, Efficiencies and Experiences with Zyter SmartSpaces |
Zyter | Rockville, Maryland USA | Helping Organizations Keep Personnel Safe During COVID-19 Pandemic |

Startup of the Year | Security Cloud/SaaS
GOLD WINNER
Alcide | Tel-Aviv, Israel | Driving frictionless security guardrails to CI/CD pipelines, scaling Kubernetes deployments. |
SILVER WINNERS
ManagedMethods | Boulder, Colorado, USA | Protecting K-12 Student Data and Information in Remote Learning Environments |
mnAI | London, England | Built world’s first AI-powered company deal-flow search engine for investors |
BRONZE WINNERS
Avalance Global Solutions | Mumbai, Maharastra, India | Forbes – Tycoons of Tomorrow | Manan Shah
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharastra, India | TAC Security protects Fortune 500, large enterprises and governments globally | Trishneet Arora

Startup of the Year | Security Services
GOLD WINNER
IPification | Hong Kong | ONLY provider for Telecom-based seamless & secure authentication solution(via GMID™-box) |
SILVER WINNER
Point3 Security | Baltimore, Maryland, USA | Points3 Security’s ESCALATE allows organizations to create in-house talent. |
BRONZE WINNERS
Avalance Global Solutions | Mumbai, Maharastra, India | Forbes – Tycoons of Tomorrow | Manan Shah
Student Shelter In Computers | Lahore | Youngest Entrepreneur Awards Win for Pakistan | Abbas Shahid Baqir | Abbas Shahid Baqir
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharastra, India | TAC Security protects Fortune 500, large enterprises and governments globally | Trishneet Arora

Startup of the Year | Security Software
GOLD WINNER
ZecOps | San Francisco, CA USA | Automated Digital Forensics |
SILVER WINNER
1touch.io | Stamford, Connecticut, USA | Inventa Gives Companies Control Over Data Usage, Enabling Security/Compliance |
BRONZE WINNERS
ManagedMethods | Boulder, Colorado, USA | Protecting K-12 Student Data and Information in Remote Learning Environments |
RevBits | Mineola, NY USA | RevBits has built four solutions and received five U.S. Patents. |
Silverfort | Tel Aviv, Israel | Agentless Authentication platform that extends MFA/RBA to any sensitive resource | The Silverfort team consists of threat researches and industry experts that worked together to develop a groundbreaking technology that allows organizations to enforce secure authentication on any sensitive resource without deploying agents on each protected system, without deploying proxies in the network and without any code or network changes. This breakthrough technology that leverages a unique AI-Driven Risk Engine, enables organizations to address multiple use cases from the need to secure specific assets that couldn’t be protected until today (like IT infrastructure, homegrown and legacy systems, file shares, databases and more), to protecting the use of service accounts, securing privileged access, continuous risk assessment and adaptive policies, and holistic enforcement of zero trust policies, not just at the perimeter but within the network itself.
Zero Networks | Tel Aviv, Israel | Enabling autonomous, airtight zero trust security at scale |

Startup of the Year | Others
GOLD WINNER
Reverd.com | Sheridan, WY, USA | Automatic global scam stopper systen for mobile and business phones |
SILVER WINNER
The Insides Company | Auckland, New Zealand | The Insides™ System Achieves Market Approval Overseas |
Concentrix Solv | Belfast, Northern Ireland | 14 time award recognition for innovation and disruption |
BRONZE WINNERS
Biz News Connect | Navi Mumbai/Maharashtra/India | Youngest,Fastest Growing, Impact Making Glocal (Global Local) News Platform | B N Kumar
Community Policing | Aurangabad, Maharastra, India | GANPATI DESI COW GOSHALA MUSEUM ROAD AACCIDENT TRAUMA REJUVENATION CENTRE | NANDINI RAGHUNATH JOSHI
TAC Security | Mumbai, Maharastra, India | TAC Security protects Fortune 500, large enterprises and governments globally | Trishneet Arora

Agency of the Year (PR, Digital, and all others)
GOLD WINNER
Red Media Africa | Lagos, Nigeria, Africa | Creating a Ripple Effect of Sharing and Empathy Among Communities |

Communications or PR Team-Department of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Vonage | Holmdel, NJ, USA | Spread a message of business continuity and innovation during COVID-19. | Jo Ann Tizzano, Santina Stankevich, Ruzanna Tantushyan, Nicola Brookes, Elise Leonard, Matt Newcombe, Brian Pilgrim, Victoria Johnson, Kristi Brown, Brenda Tis, Stephanie Law, Angela Story, Meah Barson, Kaitlyn Rauschnot, Erika Kubisch

Communications or PR Campaign of the Year | Community Relations
GOLD WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati | More than 6,000 employees joined the Internal Iponaryo Campaign efforts |

Communications or PR Campaign of the Year | Corporate Communications
GOLD WINNER
Cardinal Group Companies | Denver, CO USA | Essential Covid Employee Recognition on a National Scale | Kathleen Sugerman – Talent Advisor Courtney Diveley – Talent Advisor Nick Morrison – Talent Acquisition Manager

Communications or PR Campaign of the Year | Financial Services & Investor Relations
GOLD WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati | Launched the Iponaryo Campaign |

Communications or PR Campaign of the Year | Internal Communications
GOLD WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati | More than 6,000 employees joined the Internal Iponaryo Campaign efforts |

Communications or PR Campaign of the Year | Public Service
GOLD WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati | Launched the Iponaryo Campaign |

Live Event of the Year | Conference and Meetings
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Houston, TX USA | Event’s Net Promoter Score is 59, 20% increase since 2017 |

Live Event of the Year | Cultural and Festival Event
GOLD WINNER
Epson America, Inc. | Long Beach, California, United States | Created an intimate art experience through 3D projection mapping | Adrian Rasmussen, Ryan Uzilevsky

Live Event of the Year | Employee Engagement Event
GOLD WINNER
ZİRAATBANK | Ankara-İstanbul, Turkey | Build a communication network aligns with employee’s demand and values | Dr.İlker MET Ayfer ERKOÇ Himmet AKSOY Hacer Özge ÖZER

Live Event of the Year | Product or Service Launch Event
GOLD WINNER
Cebuana Lhuillier | Makati | Successful launch of the Cebuana Lhuillier Micro Savings |

Live Event of the Year | Technology Event
GOLD WINNER
Semperis – Hybrid Identity Protection event | New York, NY, USA | Hybrid Identity Protection is the premier forum for identity-centric cybersecurity |

Best Annual Report – Corporate or Business
GOLD WINNER
Digital.ai | Plano, TX USA | Viewed over 2 million times since inception |
SILVER WINNER
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | Charlotte, NC, USA | A gorgeous, timely annual report praised by shareholders and employees. | Kristen Bright, Jessica Randall, Christina Santiago-Ingrassia, Leo Abramovitz

Best Brochure – Business-to-Business
GOLD WINNER
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | Charlotte, NC, USA | Helping lenders help small businesses survive lockdowns and pay employees. | Sarah Henderson, Christina Santiago-Ingrassia, Erin Davis, Maya Dukes, Tracy Almquist

Best White Paper or Research Report – Other
GOLD WINNER
EXL Service Inc. | New Jersey, NJ USA | Remediated 70%of all Security Gaps that could disrupt energy services. | Dr. Anil Lamba

Facebook | Best use of Video
GOLD WINNER
LENOVO TECHNOLOGY SDN BHD ( LENOVO MALAYSIA) | Malaysia | Tailored For You |

Twitter | Best Social Good Campaign
GOLD WINNER
ModSquad | Sacramento, CA USA | ModSquad’s social media initiative recognizes essential workers during pandemic |

Education and Training
GOLD WINNER
Dell Technologies Education Services | Franklin, MA, USA | Over 8K Media Views on Twitter in <4 Hours! | Scott Pinzon Bob Hall Chris Fedor Jennifer Russo

Employee Communications
GOLD WINNER
Clean Energy Fuels Corp. | Newport Beach, CA USA | Improved communications access between management and employees |

HealthCare and Wellness
GOLD WINNER
Vyvo Corp | Santa Clara, CA USA | We launched our new product Vyvo Watch 2 |
SILVER WINNER
Cepheid | Sunnyvale, CA USA | Providing Patients with Innovative Access to Hepatitis C Testing |
BRONZE WINNER
Centene Corporation | Clayton, Missouri. USA | Our campaign helped 1.5 million+ people receive flu vaccinations. |

Training (Employee Awareness)
GOLD WINNER
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | Charlotte, NC, USA | Inspired 400+ employee Sales and Marketing team to work smarter. | Jason Troxler, Jeffrey Leever
SILVER WINNER
Inspired eLearning, LLC. | San Antonio, TX USA | In 2019, our products won 42 training and education awards. |

Achievement in Best use of Social Media
GOLD WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Creating connections, ARIIX social media engagement increased by 300%! |

Achievement in Web Design
GOLD WINNER
The State of Utah | Salt Lake City, UT USA | Providing online state government services for Utah. |
SILVER WINNER
KEO Marketing Inc | Tempe, FL USA | Primary Call to Action / Demo Request – 29% increase | KEO Marketing Inc, Phoenix AZ, USA Strategist, Sheila Kloefkorn Designer, Amanda Singleton Project Manager, Laura Hogan Developers, Riken Prajapati, Jigar Prajapati

Achievement | Engineering and Technology
GOLD WINNER
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | Creative Technologies for Drone Show & Holograms | Innovation and The Future Team

Achievement | Healthcare Products & Services
GOLD WINNER
Cepheid | Sunnyvale, CA USA | Provided easier access to relevant information for customers |

Customer Service & Support Manager of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Philo | San Francisco, CA, USA | Laura and her team consistently receive 90+% on their CSAT | Laura Dechant

Woman of the Year in Customer Service & Support
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Beyond impressive customer care, ~$30 million revenue, outstanding performance | Dorothy Zimardo
SILVER WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Houston, Texas, USA | Providing world-class service and an industry-leading customer experience | Karen Sinclair

Customer Service and Support Outstanding Achievement of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Concentrix | Fremont, Caifornia, USA | 30% Business Growth by innovating Big-Tech’s greatest mental health challenge |

Customer Service and Support Project or Initiative of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | Enhanced customer SupportLine helps resolve lenders’ complex regulatory compliance issues.” |
SILVER WINNER
Ultimate Software | Weston, Florida, United States | 88% of all customers questions successfully answered by their peers |

Customer Service and Support Team-Department of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Withings | Issy-les-Moulineaux, France | Championed Quality Customer Experience and Swift Response Time |
SILVER WINNER
Cybera | Franklin, TN USA | Proactively integrated new customer support processes using limited onsite capabilities | Particularly Focusing on Cybera’s Onsite Inventory/Fulfillment Team  Team Members Include: 1.      Paul Dott 2.      Darlene Feder 3.      Ken Corwin 4.      Hope Dyra 5.      Sylvia Glenn 6.      Chris Cesario 7.      Sam Williams 8.      Will Andrews 9.      Samer Alrubaie 10.   Steve Murphy 11.   Jonathan Eaves 12.   Corey Conley

Customer Success | Project or Initiative of the Year
GOLD WINNER
PRO Unlimited | Marlton, NJ USA | Achieved $25.7M in cost savings with three creative custom initiatives |

Customer Success | Team-Department of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Norhart | Forest Lake, MN USA | Working as a team to help those that we can |
SILVER WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | We are the world’s choice customer care company |

Human Resources Professional of the Year | Recruiting
GOLD WINNER
L&T Technology Services LTD | Edison, New Jersey, USA | Collaboration, excellence in hiring & superior candidate experience | The Talent Acquisition Team of North America

Human Resources Professional of the Year | Workplace Safety
GOLD WINNER
United Natural Foods, Inc. (NYSE: UNFI) | Providence, Rhode Island | Safety procedures protect associates and America’s food supply chain. | UNFI’s Risk and Safety Team

Achievement of the Year in Learning and Development
GOLD WINNER
Ultimate Software | Weston, FL USA | CARE drives results, reducing new leaders’ time to full performance |

Achievement of the Year in Local Hiring
GOLD WINNER
Tata Consultancy Services | New Jersey, USA | This year TCS added 6400 + employees through local hiring |

Achievement of the Year in People-Focused Workplace
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, New York, United States | Highest employee satisfaction rate, drastic corporate culture improvement |

Best Use of Reward and Recognition
GOLD WINNER
L&T Technology Services | Edison, NJ USA | Recognition program targeting business growth and building performance driven culture | 1. Wilson A Amalthas 2. Cripa Ninan 3. Shailja Sharma 4.Tamra Devault 5. Srishti Tewari   

Human Resources Team-Department of the Year
GOLD WINNER
L&T Technology Services Ltd | Edison, NJ USA | Attracting the right talent and nurturing for an agile organization |  Lakshmanan M Wilson A Amalthas Cripa Ninan Tamra Devault Srishti Tewari Shailja Sharma Shalini Gupta Nutan Parab  

Most Effective Internal Promotion and Growth Strategy
GOLD WINNER
UnitedHealth Group (UHG) – Optum | Minnesota, MO USA | 41 Internal Promotions In One Year |

Most Effective Recruitment Strategy
GOLD WINNER
Tata Consultancy Services, LTD – Talent Development & Talent Acquisition groups | Headquartered in India with development centers in 60 countries including, USA, Canada, UK, Mexico, Brazil, EU, Japan, China, Australia, and other APAC countries | 75% Reduction in time for Business Readiness of Fresh Talent |
SILVER WINNER
L&T Technology Services LTD | Edison, NJ USA | Hiring high Quality talent through Innovative & Cost-Effective Recruitment Approach | Lakshmanan M Wilson A  Amalthas Shalini Gupta Nutan Parab  

Most Effective Use of HR Technology
GOLD WINNER
Tata Consultancy Services, LTD Talent Development Group | Headquartered in India with development centers in 60 countries including, USA, Canada, UK, Mexico, Brazil, EU, Japan, China, Australia, and other APAC countries. | Learning IT Process, Sales to Delivery, in a Safe Environment |

Information Technology Engineer of the Year
GOLD WINNER
International Paper | Memphis, TN USA | Success story: International Paper’s Mill Execution System – Omega | Ambar Prajapati

Information Technology Professional of the Year
GOLD WINNER
International Paper | Memphis, TN USA | Success story: International Paper’s Mill Execution System – Omega | Ambar Prajapati

Information Technology Outstanding Achievement of the Year
GOLD WINNER
MUFG Americas | Scottsdale, AZ USA | Received standing ovation award,encore awards,Got MentionedIn worlds no.1 TimesNow mewspaper. | Sikender Mohsienuddin Mohammad

Information Technology Project or Initiative of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Spirion + Illinois College | St. Petersburg, FL USA | 191-year old institution graduates to data protection | Marc Benner, Assistant Chief Information Officer at Illinois College, and the Office of Financial Aid took the critical first step towards data protection by implementing Spirion to accurately discover, classify, and protect identity-centric data according to compliance regulations and campus rules.
SILVER WINNER
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 24 Production Servers migrated in 72 hours without any outages | Innovation and The Future Team

Information Technology Team-Department of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Papé Group | Eugene, Oregon, USA | Market growth and innovation driven by creative, enterprising IT team |

J1-001 Marketing Executive of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Intermedia | Sunnyvale, CA USA | UCaaS net sales is approximately at 65% YoY | Scott Anderson
SILVER WINNER
Bensonhurst Center for Rehabilitation and Healthcare | New York City, NY | The establishment of Asian services in sub acute rehab facilities | Edward L. Lai
BRONZE WINNER
Kannaway | San Diego, CA USA | Led Kannaway’s rebranding to stand out during the CBD boom. | Stephen Jones

Marketing or Advertising Agency of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Vivial | Dayton, OH, USA | Vivial Builds Upon Marketing Platform with Text Messaging |

Marketing Campaign of the Year – Industry/Vertical | Cyber Security
GOLD WINNER
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | creative and interactive techniques of Information Security awareness. | Innovation and The Future Team

Marketing Campaign of the Year – Industry/Vertical | Financial Products & Services
GOLD WINNER
Tech CU | San Jose, CA, USA | More than 3,000 people enrolled in the program. |

Marketing Campaign of the Year – Industry/Vertical | Healthcare
GOLD WINNER
Houston Methodist Hospital | Houston, TX USA | Keeping patients well informed and safe during the COVID-19 pandemic. | Houston Methodist marketing team.

Marketing Campaign of the Year – Speciality | Re-Branding or Brand Renovation
GOLD WINNER
g2o | Columbus, OH, USA | g2o Flawlessly Relaunches Brand, Creating Plethora of New Business Opportunities |

Marketing Campaign of the Year – Speciality | Small-Budget Marketing Campaign (<US$1 million)
GOLD WINNER
Envolve | St. Louis, Missouri, USA | Increased brand awareness with government-sponsored health plan prospects |

Milestone of the Year | Partners and Distribution Growth
GOLD WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Lifestyle Perks has contributed to ARIIX Representative growth by 47%! |

Milestone of the Year | Products and Services Growth
GOLD WINNER
UnitedHealth Group (UHG) – Optum | Minnesota, MO USA | Developed and implemented audit program at internal OptumRx fulfillment centers |

Executive Hero of the Year | Effective Leadership During COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
Hayes | Wellesley, MA USA | Integrated an augmented intelligence framework into Hayes’ revenue integrity platform. | Ritesh Ramesh
SILVER WINNER
Full Sail University | Winter Park, FL USA | Fostering community through innovation during COVID-19. | Garry Jones
BRONZE WINNERS
Chargebacks911 | Tampa Bay, FL USA | During COVID’s 5-month peak, Chargebacks911 successfully protected one billion transactions | Monica Eaton-Cardone
Digital Air Strike | Scottsdale, AZ USA | Developed and offered free tech for business/consumer interaction | Alexi Venneri

Education Hero of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Full Sail University | Winter Park, FL USA | Setting the bar in digital learning during COVID-19. | Isis Jones

Public Service Hero of the Year
GOLD WINNER
IBM | North White Plains, New York, USA | Prevented hazmat incident potassium hydroxide spilling in a residential area | Liz Markiewicz

Team of the Year | During COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
hc1 | Indianapolis, IN USA | Applied innovative platform to improve COVID-19 outcomes and public safety. |
SILVER WINNERS
Cardinal Group Companies | Denver, CO USA | Individual recognition of our essential workers at our on-site communities | Nick Morrison Kathleen Sugerman Courtney Diveley
IBM | Pune, Maharastra, India | Devices@IBM Enabled Business Continuity to IBM Clients and internal IBMers | •       Bhaskar Nadig •       Adarsh Nv •       Ajit Rawat •       Bhushan Deepak Gorde  •       Birwali Satish  •       Dattatray Ambekar •       Indrasish Dey •       Ishwar K Kadam •       Manoj V Govindan1 •       Nagesh MS Rao •       Niranjan Tm Kumar •       Noel Noel Manoj •       Prasanna V •       Radha J Kotha •       Rajesh Kumar Kewat •       Rajkishan Mani •       Ramesha C •       Sanjay Rana •       Shashidhar •       Shivakumar G  •       Rathi Vijaykumar  •       Savitha P •       Satish M Babu •       Sudhakara S Reddy
Hayes | Wellesley | MDaudit helps hospitals optimize COVID-19-related reimbursements and attain billing compliance. | Lee-Ann Ruf
BRONZE WINNERS
Cybera | Franklin, TN USA | Proactively integrated new customer support processes using limited onsite capabilities | Focus Team Members Include: 1.      Paul Dott 2.      Darlene Feder 3.      Ken Corwin 4.      Hope Dyra 5.      Sylvia Glenn 6.      Chris Cesario 7.      Sam Williams 8.      Will Andrews 9.     Samer Alrubaie 10.   Steve Murphy 11.   Jonathan Eaves 12.   Corey Conley
Digital Air Strike | Scottsdale, AZ, USA | Helping clients adopt new technology to engage/transact with consumers | Richard Smith Ondra Witherspoon Ashleigh Hammerel Nick Fisher Karen Walker Brenda Medina-Chavez Glenn Sapp Mickie Witcraft Joshua Ballard Courtland Owens Alex Holzman Terrone Evans Jessica Weisner Nick Olson Jason Sirof Stephen Chladnicek Mia Sorenson Alex English Dee Grant Brandon Liming Diana Gibson
IBM | Brussels, Belgium | Dashboard to mitigate the risks associated with cash collection activities. | Karin Van Hove and the IBM Global Accounts Receivable Data Management team
Jack Henry & Associates | Charlotte, NC, USA | Lending Technology to Help Get Needed Funds to Small Businesses | Jack Henry Lending
Senior Placement Services | Phoenix, AZ USA | Senior Placement Services Hosts Supply Drive for Veteran Homeless Shelters |
Tata Consultancy Services | New Jersey, USA | HR team spoke one on one with every employee 22000 |
Young Living Essential Oils | Lehi, Utah, USA | The team supported urgent needs of the community and employees. | Shante Schroeder Justine Tregloan Katie Harrington Sarah Klein Ali Richards Kristina Aigne Steven Wright

Company Response of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Jasco Products | Oklahoma City, OK, USA | Jasco donated $1 million to COVID-19 relief across the nation |
SILVER WINNERS
Full Sail University | Winter Park, FL USA | Setting the bar for innovative education |
ITC Infotech | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | Winning together – Sharing expertise, intellectual assets & contributing financially |
Tata Consultancy Services | New Jersey, NJ USA | Ensured Health & Safety of Employees as first priority |
BRONZE WINNERS
Chargebacks911 | Tampa Bay, FL USA | During COVID’s 5-month peak, Chargebacks911 protected 1B transactions from fraud | Monica Eaton-Cardone
Digital Air Strike | Scottsdale, AZ, USA | Providing free video technology to businesses and job seekers. |
PR WIRE | Sri Lanka | Best Workplace to work in Asia Pacific- 2020 Runner Up |
Zyter | Rockville, Maryland USA | Helping Organizations Stay Open and Stay Safe |

Company Rethinking of the Year
GOLD WINNERS
GoCanvas | Reston, Virginia, U.S.A. | Providing New Solutions for Customers while Keeping our Teams Safe |
Greenway Health, a leading health information technology services provider | Tampa, FL, USA | Supporting Ambulatory Care Practices With Technology and Services During COVID-19 |
Stefanini Group | North American Headquarters: Southfield, Michigan, USA | Launched Nine Solutions to Reshape Industries for Post-Pandemic World |
SILVER WINNERS
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Creating connections, ARIIX social media engagement increased by 300%! |
Board of Certification/Accreditation (BOC) | Owings Mills, Maryland, USA | Development/launch of services to keep businesses and individuals moving forward |
BRONZE WINNERS
Tata Consultancy Services | New Jersery | Secured Boarderless Workspaces (SBWS) – A New Beginning |
Zyter | Rockville, Maryland USA | Helping Organizations Stay Open and Stay Safe |

Company Innovation of the Year
GOLD WINNERS
Thermo Fisher Scientific | Waltham, MA USA | Global leader in manufacturing COVID-19 tests and supporting vaccine programs |
SmartBeings | Menlo Park, California, USA | Using our technology to help isolated Seniors during Covid19 |
SILVER WINNERS
hc1 | Indianapolis, Indiana | Applied innovative platform to improve COVID-19 outcomes and public safety. |
IBM | Singapore, SG | Bringing employees closer using cross-platform video software during COVID-19 | Faiz Mulla, Jennifer Tham, Jeffery ZR Lim, Jeff CS Koh, Wenying Gao, Mi Mi Nguyen, Princess Wendam, Xue Fen Deng, Ivyana Pramono, Charlene Heart P De Mesa, Pei Yee Lee
Jack Henry & Associates | Charlotte, NC, USA | Innovative Lending Technology to Get Needed Funds to Small Businesses | Jack Henry Lending
Novatek Apps | New Jersey, NJ USA | Innovated 3D earth visualization of COVID-19 statistics application | Navnath Kale
PRO Unlimited | Marlton, NJ, United States | COVID-19 Workforce Visibility Tool Provides Groundbreaking Insight and Communication Opportunities |
BRONZE WINNERS
Digital Air Strike | Scottsdale, AZ USA | Providing bulk text messaging with AI for business/consumer communication. |
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority | Dubai United Arab Emirates U.A.E | 100% Work From Distance in 2 weeks. | Innovation and The Future Team
Hayes | Wellesley, MA USA | With MDaudit, hospitals optimize COVID-19-related reimbursements and attain billing compliance. |
Ingenious e-Brain Solutions | Gurugram, Haryana, India | Surviving the business through COVID-19, Maintained Employee and Customer Satisfaction |
Ness Digital Engineering | Teaneck, NJ, USA | Designed digital solution to enable business continuity and employee safety |
Tata Consultancy Services, LTD – Talent Development group | Headquartered in India with development centers in 60 countries including, USA, Canada, UK, Mexico, Brazil, EU, Japan, China, Australia, and other APAC countries. | TCS Innovatively Engages Employees Through Learning Enablement During COVID-19 Pandemic |
Zyter | Rockville, Maryland USA | Helping Organizations Stay Open and Stay Safe |
Zyter | Rockville, Maryland USA | Helping Organizations Keep Personnel Safe During COVID-19 Pandemic |

Company Work-From-Home Implementation of the Year
GOLD WINNER
eSight | Toronto, Ontario, Canada | eSight provided visually impaired remote employees with accessible technology quickly |
SILVER WINNER
Spirion and TaxSlayer | St. Petersburg, Florida | From Zero to 500 Employees Securely WFH | Michael Blache, TaxSlayer CISO; Ricky Bryant, Information Security Engineer; and the staff who transitioned to working from home. The TaxSlayer team was able to maintain business continuity, processing millions of consumer tax returns while ensuring that all filings were secure—from point of entry, through processing, and to the data center.
Tata Consultancy Services | New Jersey, NJ USA | Work from Home for 37000+ US employees spread 4000 location |
BRONZE WINNERS
Cybera | Franklin, TN USA | Implemented an innovative, effective, and comprehensive work-from-home strategy |
ITC Infotech | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | Beyond BCP: Employee Centricity & Client Centricity delivering productivity& predictability |
Young Living Essential Oils | Lehi, UT USA | We created healthier, happier, and more balanced lives in employees. |

Best Non-Profit Response | Helping Local Communities and the World During COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality Public Relations Department | Bahçelievler, İstanbul, Turkey | Enhancing of citizens’ satisfaction, loyalty and confidence during pandemic. |

Best Use of Social Media | COVID-19-related Information
GOLD WINNER
IBM | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | Bringing people closer to each other, even when physically apart. | Pedro Francisco Malburg, Karla Johnson, Kerry Berg, Paula Soffiatti and the IBM Global Sales Incentives Center of Excellence (CoE) Team in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
SILVER WINNER
Generation Amazing | Doha, Qatar | Over 130,000 inspired on @GA4Good through the power of football! |
BRONZE WINNER
Zyter | Rockville, Maryland USA | Helping Organizations Stay Open and Stay Safe |

Communications or PR Campaign of the Year | COVID-19-related Information
GOLD WINNER
American Psychological Association | Washington, DC USA | The power of psychology responds to a mental health crisis |
SILVER WINNER
Generation Amazing | Doha, Qatar | Over 130,000 inspired on @GA4Good through the power of football! |
BRONZE WINNERS
Altimetrik | Southfield Michigan, USA | 64 media outlets cover Altimetrik Covid stories in six months |
Zyter | Rockville, Maryland USA | Helping Organizations Stay Open and Stay Safe |

Communications or PR Campaign of the Year | COVID-19-related Information
GOLD WINNER
Jack Henry & Associates | Charlotte, NC, USA | New awLending Technology Awareness to Help to Small Businesses | Jack Henry Marketing
SILVER WINNER
Zyter | Rockville, Maryland USA | Helping Organizations Stay Open and Stay Safe |

Marketing Campaign of the Year | COVID-19-related Information
BRONZE WINNER
Zyter | Rockville, Maryland USA | Helping Organizations Stay Open and Stay Safe |

Best Health Care and Medical Innovation
GOLD WINNER
SmartBeings Inc | Menlo Park, California, USA | Used our technology to save thousands of Senior(65+ years) Lives |

Best Product | To Combat and Reduce the Impact of COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
CV19Dashboard.org | Indianapolis, Indiana, USA | Enabling officials to prepare for surges 3 weeks in advance. |
SILVER WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Puritii Detox kills 99.999% of viruses and bacteria. |
BRONZE WINNERS
Enablon, a Wolters Kluwer business | Bois-Colombes, France | Helping major companies safely, effectively manage their pandemic response. |
SmartBeings | Menlo Park, California, USA | Helped connect thousands of Seniors and keep them safe |
SmartBeings Inc | Menlo Park, California, USA | Helped Hospitality industry by providing Guest Safety and Incremental revenue |
Zyter | Rockville, Maryland USA | Helping Organizations Stay Open and Stay Safe |

Best Service| To Combat and Reduce the Impact of COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
Cisco CX Managed Services | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | Managed Services Super Response to the unprecedented situation during CoVid-19 |
SILVER WINNER
Cloudbric | Seoul, South Korea | Cloudbric provides free cybersecurity to vulnerable industries during COVID-19 |
BRONZE WINNERS
Chargebacks911 | Tampa Bay, FL USA | Successfully protected one billion online transaction during COVID’s deadliest 5-months | Monica Eaton-Cardone
Mentor Collective | Boston, MA USA | MC has matched over 73,000 students with a near-peer mentor. |
SecurityMetrics | Orem, UT USA | Free COVID-19 Cyberattack Hotline | “Heff” Matthew Hefflefinger, Director of SIEM Operations at SecurityMetrics Forrest Barth, Information Security Engineer at SecurityMetrics Brad Caldwell, CEO at SecurityMetrics
Zyter | Rockville, Maryland USA | Helping Organizations Stay Open and Stay Safe |

Best Technology| To Combat and Reduce the Impact of COVID-19
GOLD WINNER
Chargebacks911 | Tampa Bay, FL USA | One billion online transactions protected from fraud in 5 months | Monica Eaton-Cardone
Updox, the only place to manage healthcare communications across both in-person and virtual care | Dublin, Ohio, USA | Updox Customers Retain 75% of Patient Volume with Innovative Tech |
SILVER WINNERS
Jack Henry & Associates | Charlotte, NC, USA | Lending Technology to Help Get Needed Funds to Small Businesses | Jack Henry Lending
BRONZE WINNERS
Digital Air Strike | Scottsdale, AZ, USA | Helping auto dealerships receive record-breaking car sales during the pandemic. |
FM:Systems | Raleigh, NC, US | Maintain a Compliant Safe Space to Ensure Employee Safety |
Grokker | San Jose, CA USA | Group classes are well received, with 1000+ scheduled classes delivered. |
IBM | RTP, NC, USA | Scalable solution to coordinate PPE purchase from multiple suppliers . | Gonzalo Espino, Alejandro Casillas, Luis Antonio Goncalves Vieira, Vinicius Souza, Ander Urizar, Maria Lourdes Martin Ocasar, Belen Gutierrez Gomez
Innover | Alpharetta, GA USA | DISTRIBUTED LEDGER TECHNOLOGY POWERED REAL TIME SUPPLY CHAIN VISIBILITY PLATFORM |
Waggl | Sausalito, California, USA | Launching free COVID-19 module and Pulse of HR resource tool | Michael Papay, Co-Founder and CEO Adam Tanner, Co-Founder and Head of Product Jennifer Conway, Chief Customer Officer Alex Kinnebrew, CMO and Head of Growth Strategy   
Zyter | Rockville, Maryland USA | Helping Organizations Stay Open and Stay Safe |

2019 Business Awards Winners | Golden Bridge Awards

11th Annual 2019 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

More than 160 judges from a broad spectrum of industry voices from around the world participated and their average scores determined the 2019 Golden Bridge Awards Finalists and Winners.

Grand Trophy Winners (alphabetically)

ADP
Dubai Electricity and Water Authority (DEWA)
Epson America, Inc.
General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs | Dubai
HomeServe USA
Makers Nutrition
OptumRx
PJ Lhuillier, Inc.
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions
Philip Morris International

Innovator of the Year | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Bold Penguin | Columbus, Ohio, USA | Bold Penguin improved quote-to-bind process by 300 percent | Benjamin Clarke, Founder & CTO
SILVER WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Jason Provenzano has made the company primarily customer focused | Jason Provenzano, President and CEO

Innovator of the Year | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
IBM, Enterprise Asset Management | Armonk, New York, USA | Enabling clients to reduce costs and mitigate software incompliance risk | Angela Pistole, Global Asset Management Optimization Leader
SILVER WINNER
General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs-Dubai | Dubai-Al Jafilliya | (Happiness Newborn Package):a package that includes(passport, regester in familybook,national ID. | Khalid Alhashami, Head of Quality and Institutional Excellence
BRONZE WINNERS
KGHM Polska Miedź S.A. | Lubin/ Poland | Engaging the innovative KGHM 4.0 Program | Marcin Chludzinski, President of the Management Board of KGHM Polska Miedź SA
PJ Lhuillier, Inc. | Makati City, Philippines | Elevated Financial Inclusion in PH with introduction of Micro Savings | Jean Henri Lhuillier, President and CEO

Lifetime Achievement Award | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Van Staten Capital | Detroit, Michigan | Supporting Smart Youth Graduates through Higher Education | Richard Van Staten, Chairman
SILVER WINNER
Applexus Technologies | Sandiego | Most Valuable IT Professional | Satish Kumar Boguda, Software Engineer
BRONZE WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Big-picture vision fuels Mark’s 30-year career in the industry. | Mark Wilson, President, Co-Founder


Zakir Daud, CEO | Eazi-Apps Ltd | Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom

We are absolutely delighted to receive such a prestigious award in the face of so much strong competition. We are extremely proud of the business that we have built and the way in which we empower entrepreneurs with the tools to overcome the need for advanced technical knowledge. It is also great to hear such respected judges praising us for not just our products and services but also for our customer service and online educational facilities. These are areas of our business we work really hard on and it produces a feeling of enormous pride to have them recognized in this way.


Lifetime Achievement Award | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
PJ Lhuillier, Inc. | Makati City, Philippines | Elevated Financial Inclusion in PH with introduction of Micro Savings | Jean Henri Lhuillier, President and CEO

Maverick of the Year | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
CareerArc | Burbank, CA | Created an innovative, cost-effective on-demand virtual outplacement platform. | Robin Richards, Chairman and CEO

Maverick of the Year | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
Cisco Systems | San Jose CA USA | Automated Cisco IT Systems Disaster Recovery | Gazanfur Ali Mohammed, Senior Database Administrator
SILVER WINNER
Philip Morris International | Headquarted in New York, U.S., with an operations center in Lausanne, Switzerland | Leading PMI’s transformation and mission to create a smoke-free future | Jacek Olczak, Chief Operating Officer
BRONZE WINNERS
PJ Lhuillier, Inc. | Makati City, Philippines | Elevated Financial Inclusion in PH with introduction of Micro Savings | Jean Henri Lhuillier, President and CEO
OptumRx | Eden- Prairie, Minnesota, United States | Created internal audit that assess quality of completed prescription orders | Kanisha Mitchell, Quality Business Analyst

Woman of the Year in Business & the Professions | 1 – 10 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Moderne Ventures | Chicago, Illinois | Raising a Venture Capital Fund and Changing our Industries | Constace Freedman, Managing Partner

Woman of the Year in Business & the Professions | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
AB Tasty | New York, NY USA | Puts employee satisfaction at the forefront of everything she does | Alix de Sagazan, CEO
SILVER WINNER
NetCentrics | Herndon, Virginia, United States | 10-fold increase for NetCentrics in annual revenue during her tenure | Natalie Catliota, Chief Operating Officer
BRONZE WINNERS
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Deanna passionately empowers others in dynamic, meaningful ways. | Deanna Latson, Chief Product Officer, Co-Founder
Darktrace | San Francisco, CA USA | Introduced first cyber AI response technology to autonomously neutralize cyber-attacks. | Nicole Eagan, CEO
JobDiva | New York | JobDiva: best-fit candidate-to-job matches AI-powered ATS frictionless UX for users | Yana Nigen, CMO

Woman of the Year in Business & the Professions | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
IBM | Armonk, New York, USA | Drastically increased employee engagement yielding breakthrough innovations and cost reductions | Joanne Wright, Vice President, IBM Enterprise Operations & Services
SILVER WINNER
Dubai Electricity and Water Authority | Dubai, UAE | Dedicates time to spread innovation within the organization and community. | Muna Al Zaabi, Innovaiton Manager
BRONZE WINNER
OptumRx | Eden- Prairie, Minnesota, United States | Built and leads our Home Delivery Pharmacy Audit Program | Allison Wade, Manager of OptumRx’s Home Delivery Pharmacy (HDP) Audit Team


Ron Konezny, President and CEO | Digi International | Hopkins, MN USA

It’s an honor to be named a winner by Golden Bridge Awards in this valued category by our peers,” said Digi International CEO Ron Konezny. “These awards are a testament to Digi’s commitment to providing highly secure and reliable communications connectivity for a wide range of industrial applications. Digi AnywhereUSB Plus gives users the means to configure, test and maintain the network uptime and data connectivity they need to verify their IoT infrastructure is correctly configured and fully operational for increasingly popular USB solutions.


Management Achievement of the Year | Accounting, Audit, and Tax
GOLD WINNER
General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs-Dubai | Dubai-UAE | first department of Dubai Government departments to obtain ISO55001ISO Assets | Khalid Abdulkareem, Manager of Finance Department

Management Achievement of the Year | Consumer Services
GOLD WINNER
General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs-Dubai | Dubai-UAE | Smart-Tunnel-is-the first-of its kind to be implemented at any immigration | Noura Almazroui, Manager of Future ports Department

Management Achievement of the Year | Financial
GOLD WINNER
Dubai Customs | Dubai, UAE | Mohammad Al Hashmi won Best CFO Customs award (IFA) | Mohammad Al Hashmi, Director of Finance – Dubai Customs

Management Achievement of the Year | Healthcare Products & Services
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Has created a convenient-avenue of production for start-ups and seasoned-companies | Jason Provenzano, President and CEO

Management Achievement of the Year | Manufacturing
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Team ensure company’s growth and health | Christopher Zecha Stephen Finnegan Robert Marsteller

Management Achievement of the Year | Metals, Mining, and Material
GOLD WINNER
KGHM Polska Miedź S.A. | Lubin/ Poland | Signing the new agreement with China Minmetals | Marcin Chludziński, President of the Management Board of KGHM Polska Miedź SA

Management Achievement of the Year | Security Software
GOLD WINNER
KnowBe4 | Clearwater, FL USA | Stu is an influencer in the cybersecurity community, with-over-one-million-subscribers-to-his blog | Stu Sjouwerman, CEO


Akhil Sahai, Chief Product Officer | Symphony SummitAI | Los Altos, California, USA

We are thrilled to have been chosen by the Golden Bridge Awards for our excellence in IT innovation based off of our success with the SummitAI platform. Our goal is to provide the best possible service to our customers and their end-users via AI-driven IT management and this award recognizes the achievements we’ve made this year.


Human Resources Executive of the Year | Consumer Products – Non-Durables
GOLD WINNER
Philip Morris International | Headquartered in New York with an operations center in Lausanne, Switzerland | Leading PMI’s organizational transformation toward a smoke-free future | Charles Bendotti, Senior Vice President People & Culture

Communications Executive of the Year | Healthcare Products & Services
GOLD WINNER
Zotec Partners | Carmel, Indiana | We created a platform that gives healthcare advocates a voice. | Tara Rowland, Vice President, Public Relations

Marketing Executive of the Year | Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
GOLD WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Vivian’s Breakthrough event took “personalization” to a whole new level. | Vivian Chung, VP of Marketing

Marketing Executive of the Year | Electronics
GOLD WINNER
Keysight Technologies | Santa Rosa, CA, USA | Played key role $1.6 billion acquisition of Ixia Solutions Group | Marie Hattar, CMO

Sales Executive of the Year | Security Services
GOLD WINNER
Coalfire | Westminster, CO, USA | Transformed GTM Model Across Company–Earning 35% YOY Revenue Growth | Paul Kleinschnitz, Executive Vice President, Sales

Customer Service Executive of the Year | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
GOLD WINNER
Compeat | Austin, TX USA | Reduced cases by 85 days; Increased NPR 9 to 40 | Dori Salisbury, SVP, Operations

Customer Service Executive of the Year | Information Technology Services
GOLD WINNER
Rimini Street, Inc. | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA | Customer Satisfaction rating of 4.8 out 5.0 | Craig Mackereth, Group Vice President, Global Support

Customer Service Executive of the Year | Manufacturing
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Empowers his teams, providing all-the-resources and skills needed to succeed | Robert Marsteller, Director of Business Development

International Executive of the Year | Business Products
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory | Riverwoods, IL, USA | Stacey transformed an underperforming enterprise into a global market leader. | Stacey Caywood, CEO

International Executive of the Year | Healthcare Products & Services
GOLD WINNER
Kannaway | San Diego, CA, United States of America | Scaled America’s First CBD Direct-Selling Company to Europe and Beyond | Blake Schroeder, Chief Executive Officer

Information Technology Executive of the Year | Consulting
GOLD WINNER
MST Solutions | Chandler, Arizona | Creating a legacy across customers, colleagues and community through MST | Thiru Thangarathinam, CEO

Information Technology Executive of the Year | Healthcare Products & Services
GOLD WINNER
VirtualHealth | New York, NY, US | VirtualHealth named 39th fastest growing technology company by Deloitte. | Adam Sabloff, CEO

Information Technology Executive of the Year | Information Technology Services
GOLD WINNER
Capgemini America | Chicago | Strategize the road-map of the database and Cloud Platform | Sourav Mukherjee, Enterprise Architect
SILVER WINNER
Quantam | Detroit, Michigan | Expansion of business to multiple new state governments | Richard Van Staten, Chief Executive Officer

Entrepreneur, Founder, or Partner of the Year | Business Services
GOLD WINNER
Infinite | Rockville, Maryland, USA | With $1,000, Sanjay founded and grew a $700M global business. | Sanjay Govil, Chairman and Founder

Entrepreneur, Founder, or Partner of the Year | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
GOLD WINNER
AB Tasty | New York, NY USA | Founded AB Tasty at the age of just 23 | Alix de Sagazan, CEO
SILVER WINNER
CareerArc | Burbank, CA | Made on-demand outplacement services accessible to all employees | Yair Riemer, President, Career Transition Services

Entrepreneur, Founder, or Partner of the Year | Consumer Products – Non-Durables
GOLD WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Lin is a transformative leader empowering women to achieve success. | Lin Shuyuan, Founder Member and Partner Council Representative

Entrepreneur, Founder, or Partner of the Year | Consumer Services
GOLD WINNER
PJ Lhuillier, Inc. | Makati City, Philippines | Elevated Financial Inclusion in PH with introduction of Micro Savings | Jean Henri Lhuillier, President and CEO

Entrepreneur, Founder, or Partner of the Year | Marketing Cloud/SaaS
GOLD WINNER
Namogoo Technologies Ltd. | Boston, Massachusetts, United States | Founded a company solving an unknown problem impacting global eCommerce | Chemi Katz, CEO

Entrepreneur, Founder, or Partner of the Year | Marketing Software
GOLD WINNER
GetResponse | Gdansk, Poland | Starting a successful global company with $200 | Simon Grabowski, CEO and Founder

Entrepreneur, Founder, or Partner of the Year | Insurance
GOLD WINNER
Bold Penguin | Columbus, Ohio, USA | Bold Penguin improved the quote-to-bind process by 300 percent. | Ilya Bodner, Founder & CEO

Entrepreneur, Founder, or Partner of the Year | Metals, Mining, and Material
GOLD WINNER
KGHM Polska Miedź S.A. | Lubin/ Poland | Signing the new agreement with China Minmetals | Marcin Chludziński, President of KGHM Polska Miedź S.A.

Team of the Year | Artificial Intelligence
GOLD WINNER
Cloudera Inc. – Cloudera Fast Forward Labs | Brooklyn, NY | Advancements in applied ML including Federated, Active Learning and NLP. | Nisha Muktewar, Mike Lee Williams, Alice Albrecht, Seth Hendrickson, Shioulin Sam, Ryan Micallef, Grant Custer, Victor Dibia, Chris Wallace, Brian Goral, Justin Norman and Hilary Mason.

Team of the Year | Business Services
GOLD WINNER
iWorkGlobal | San Francisco, CA USA | iWorkGlobal’s commitment to customer service yields 100% client retention rate. | Melissa Oliva, Client Solutions Department
SILVER WINNER
Experience to Lead | Charlotte, NC | With commercial space partners we created: Launch Point Leadership Experience. | Dick Richardson, CEO and all Sales, Operations, Facilitators and Marketing team members. 

Team of the Year | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
GOLD WINNER
DATABASICS | Reston, VA | Maintained excellent customer service, even with 12% end user growth. | Marcel Syriani, Salome Lagvilava, Steven Black, Sami Haddad, Torbjorn Nilsen, Young White, Bob Ludwig, Namrata Hirani, Loran Abdul Massih, Ryan Vaz, Suraj Dubey

Team of the Year | Conglomerates
GOLD WINNER
GE Digital | San Ramon, California | Accelerating sales enablement with one contemporary content portal experience | Christina Hollingsworth – Senior Director of Sales Enablement, Caroline Gaffney – Marketing Operations Senior Manager, Isabel Carton – Enablement Operation Analyst

Team of the Year | Consumer Services
GOLD WINNER
HomeServe USA | Norwalk, CT USA | More than one million policies at $4 million below budget | Marketing Department: Tina Cinque, Bryan Farrell, Mike Kieley, Cait Gimpel, Esmee Snyder
SILVER WINNER
HomeServe USA | Norwalk, CT USA | Increased focus on category management lead to product innovations | Team: Tina Cinque, Mike Kieley, Craig Blake, Lauren Tewalt, Jonathan D’Ambrosio, Ryan Drummond, Stephanie Simons, Melissa Shipp, Nathalie Vibien, Christina Ferraro

Team of the Year | Healthcare Products & Services
GOLD WINNER
TASC | Madison, WI, USA | Revolutionizing the benefits services industry | EVP of Business Administration Jane Chesbro, Chief Technology Officer Mike Nell, Chief Development Officer Pam Reynolds

Team of the Year | Information Technology Services
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Houston | Simultaneously and substantially improving both business outcomes AND customer experience

Team of the Year | Legal
GOLD WINNER
CT Corporation | New York, New York, USA | Product Development Innovations Surpassing Customer Needs

Customer Service Department of the Year
GOLD WINNER
SBI Cards | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | AI powered Chatbot “ILA”-28 self-service options and 98% success rate | No one Person
SILVER WINNER
Lurn, Inc. | Rockville, MD USA | Lurn believes in a serving-over-selling mentality | Marisha Rodriguez, Customer Service Manager
BRONZE WINNERS
Attivo Networks | Fremont, CA USA | The organization has scaled w/3000% growth to provide 24/7 support. | Beth Klawitter (Senior Director, Customer Success, Sales Development & Sales Operations), Dan Mule’ (Customer Success Manager), Sarah Ashburn (SVP Sales & Customer Success), Joe Carson (director of customer engineering and professional services)
Empire Today, LLC. | Northlake | Empire’s Net Promoter Score increased by 26.3% year over year.
PRO Unlimited | Boca Raton, FL USA | PRO has implemented strategies for cost-reductions-predicated on 40 unique levers | Dustin Burgess, Senior Vice President
Vitalis Extraction Technology | Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada | Extraction equipment operates at a 96% uptime-rate, compared-to-a 92% uptime-industry-standard | Logan Bochek, Service Manager

Customer Service Outstanding Performance of the Year
GOLD WINNER
ContactEngine in partnership with Verizon Wireless | Washington, DC USA | 50% fewer customers enquiring about repairs
SILVER WINNER
SBI Cards | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | Managing team of 2000+, servicing 8.6 million card holders,9.4m contacts | Monish Vohra – EVP Head Customer Services SBI Card

Customer Service Team of the Year
GOLD WINNER
SquareTrade | San Francisco, CA, United States | Proud to provide hassle-free and wide ranging customer service.
SILVER WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Every employee helps clients succeed. | Robert Marsteller and All sales representatives and administrative assistants

Customer Service Team of the Year
GOLD WINNER
SBI Card | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | 2nd largest Credit card issuer in India with 8.6m customers

Human Resources Department of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Police Science Academy | Sharjah, United Arab Emarites | Develop Tarasol program to reach usage for 100% in 2018
SILVER WINNER
Tata Consultancy Services | New York City, New York, USA | TCS commits to train re/up skill 1.2 million by 2020 | Narasimhan Srinivasan – Vice President And Head Of Hr Ashok Seetharaman – Director Hr Isaac Adaikaladoss – General Manager – Hr

Human Resources Team of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Police Science Academy | Sharjah, United Arab Emarites | Develop Tarasol program to reach usage for 100% in 2018

Support Department of the Year
GOLD WINNER
KnowBe4 | Clearwater, FL USA | Department maintains a median reply time of less-than one hour | Jason Kelley, VP of Product Support

Support Team of the Year
GOLD WINNER
Cybera | Franklin, TN | Incident mean time to resolve is 18x above industry average | Troy Crabtree, Brian Katsetos, Danny Sorensen

Team of the Year | Other
GOLD WINNER
Rimini Street, Inc. | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA | Closed nearly 10,000 support cases; achieved 5-minute response times

Company of the Year | Accounting, Audit, and Tax | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
FT Worldwide Holdings Limited | Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands | New Employees & Offices – provide solid-support for business operation

Company of the Year | Artificial Intelligence | 1 – 10 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Inspiren | New York | First Nurse Led AI Platform for Patient Care | Paul Coyne, Michael Wang, Vincent Cocito, Jeffrey Morelli, Jonathan Gips, Rahul Rhana, Sabrena Butcher

Company of the Year | Artificial Intelligence | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Deep Labs, Inc. | San Francisco, CA, USA | Providing A Competitive Advantage With Artificial Intelligence for Global Brands
SILVER WINNER
Imagia | Montreal, Quebec, Canada | Leveraging AI to personalize the healthcare journey to improve outcomes | Frederic Francis Alexandre Le Bouthillier Nicolas Chapados
BRONZE WINNERS
ContactEngine in partnership with Verizon Wireless | Washington, DC USA | 95% of customer conversations need no human agent intervention
Stratifyd | Charlotte, North Carolina | Stratifyd democratizes AI, bringing advanced analytics to a wider audience.

Company of the Year | Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Platform Science | San Diego, CA USA | Chosen by top enterprise fleet to replace current telematics solution

Company of the Year | Business Products | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Simplify Workforce | Jersey City, NJ USA | The official launch of SimplifyVMS | Neha Goel, Mouhanad Abbas, Suresh Gupta, Rohit Philip, Patrick Chartrand
SILVER WINNER
Centage Corporation | Natick, Massachusetts, United States | Modernizing the Office of Finance and elevating its team members
BRONZE WINNER
Bidroom.com | Amsterdam | World’s 1st hotel booking platform with no-commissions and +120,000 hotels | All of Bidroom’s employees.

Company of the Year | Business Services | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Workspend | Jersey City, NJ USA | Launch of several strategic and operational capabilities | Dan Rothberg, Manoj Agarwal
SILVER WINNER
CareerBuilder | Chicago | Leveraging AI to improve hiring process for recruiters and candidates
BRONZE WINNERS
SE2, LLC | Topeka, Kansas, United States | Creation of Aurum Digital Insurance Platform and Digital Direct Life
VHR Global Technical Recruitment | London, UK (as well as Dublin, Valencia, Prague, Faenza and Abu Dhabi) | Rapid International Expansion: Doubling Turnover and Employee Base

Company of the Year | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
JazzHR | Pittsburgh, PA | JazzHR created innovative functionality to transform SMB’s recruiting processes.
SILVER WINNER
AB Tasty | New York, NY USA | Has turned company into the European leader and a major-force-globally | Alix de Sagazan
BRONZE WINNERS
Apptega, Inc. | Atlanta, GA USA | Apptega’s sold-out Amplify 2019 cybersecurity conference | Armistead Whitney (CEO), Gavin Harris (Vice President, Sales and Operations), Jay Ferro (Chairman of the Board, Investor), Ian Willoughby (Chief Technology Officer)
Bidroom.com | Amsterdam | World’s 1st hotel booking platform with no-commissions and +120,000 hotels | All of Bidroom’s employees.

Company of the Year | Consulting | 1 – 10 Employees
GOLD WINNER
David Meltzer Enterprises | Irvine, California, United States | Environment that empowers others to empower others to be happy.

Company of the Year | Consulting | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
MarketsandMarkets™ | Pune, Maharashtra, India | World’s largest Revenue Impact Organization serving over 80% of Fortune-2000 | Sandeep Sugla – CEO, Shailendra Singh – COO

Company of the Year | Consumer Products
GOLD WINNER
Empire Today, LLC. | Northlake | Empire offers the world’s only hypoallergenic and odor-neutralizing carpet.
SILVER WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT 84096 | ARIIX is disrupting the status quo and facilitating industry-wide change! | Dr. Fred Cooper, Deanna Latson, Jeff Yates, Riley Timmer, Mark Wilson, Ian Chandler, Wenhan Zhang

Company of the Year | Consumer Services | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Bidroom.com | Amsterdam | World’s 1st hotel booking platform with no-commissions and +120,000 hotels | All of Bidroom’s employees.

Company of the Year | Diversified Services | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
New Heights Educational Group, Inc | Defiance, OH USA | Incredible achievement of creating a one stop shop in education. | Pamela Clark, Margaret Spangler, Jon Aitken, Sheila Wright, Marina Klimi, Jeff Ermoian, Rachel Fay, Janene Kling, Tyler Maxey-Billings, Daniela Silva, Khrista-Cheryl Cendana, Michael Anderson,  Padmapriya (Priya) Kedharnath, Sapna Shukla, Noemi Vallone, Fran Wyner, Savneet Singh, Kathy Woodring,  Shannon Williamson, Priscilena Shearon, Leah Sedy, Peter Gordon, Savleen Grewal, Heather Ruggiero, Vanh Vue, Briana Dincher, Sadia Eijaz, Kaden Behan, Jyoti Dave, Kiyoko Green,  Katie M. Gerken Buchhop, Victoria Lowery, Lyndsey Clark, Enjoli Baker,  Ginnefine Jalloh, Sherri Ann Ermoian,  Elizabeth Uruskys,  Eniola Aderibigbe,  Bruno Moses Patrick,  Nayana Mogre,  Madhumitha Prabakaran, Kristen Congedo,  Lakshmi Padmanabhan,  Jacqueline (Jakki) Taylor, Erika Hanson, Freddie Bandola, Jr.,  Julia Ikkert,  Margaux Lucie Calloway,  Jane Wen, Katherine Fan, Anna Shi,

Company of the Year | Education and Training | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Mentor Collective | Boston, MA USA | MC has matched over 26,000 students with a near-peer mentor.
SILVER WINNER
Inspired eLearning LLC | San Antonio | Over 60 industry awards in just the last two years.
BRONZE WINNER
New Heights Educational Group, Inc | DEFIANCE | Education and Training for not only students but also volunteers. | Pamela Clark, Margaret Spangler, Jon Aitken, Sheila Wright, Marina Klimi, Jeff Ermoian, Rachel Fay, Janene Kling, Tyler Maxey-Billings, Daniela Silva, Khrista-Cheryl Cendana, Michael Anderson, Padmapriya (Priya) Kedharnath, Sapna Shukla, Noemi Vallone, Fran Wyner, Savneet Singh, Kathy Woodring, Shannon Williamson, Priscilena Shearon, Leah Sedy, Peter Gordon, Savleen Grewal, Heather Ruggiero, Vanh Vue, Briana Dincher, Sadia Eijaz, Kaden Behan, Jyoti Dave, Kiyoko Green, Katie M. Gerken Buchhop, Victoria Lowery, Lyndsey Clark, Enjoli Baker, Ginnefine Jalloh, Sherri Ann Ermoian, Elizabeth Uruskys, Eniola Aderibigbe, Bruno Moses Patrick, Nayana Mogre, Madhumitha Prabakaran, Kristen Congedo, Lakshmi Padmanabhan, Jacqueline (Jakki) Taylor, Erika Hanson, Freddie Bandola, Jr., Julia Ikkert, Margaux Lucie Calloway, Jane Wen, Katherine Fan, Anna Shi,

Company of the Year | Electronics | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
Keysight Technologies | Santa Rosa, CA, USA | Our transformation from hardware-centric to software-centric solutions through PathWave | Mischa Fender, Software Master Architect, Keysight Steve Chen, Senior R&D Manager, Keysight Ron Harrison, Director of Sales and Marketing, Keysight

Company of the Year | Financial | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Centage Corporation | Natick, Massachusetts, United States | Bringing enterprise-level financial planning and analytics to the SMB market

Company of the Year | Healthcare Products & Services
GOLD WINNER
Inspiren | New York | First Nurse Led AI Platform for Patient Care | Paul Coyne, Michael Wang, Vincent Cocito, Jeffrey Morelli, Jonathan Gips, Rahul Rhana, Sabrena Butcher
SILVER WINNER
Kannaway | San Diego, CA, United States of America | The first direct-selling company to bring CBD to the U.S.

Company of the Year | Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure | 1 – 10 Employees
GOLD WINNER
A23 Advisors | San Francisco, California – United States | 114% travel and hospitality client growth, 3x YoY revenue growth | Cady Wolf (Founder), Lindsey Hayford, (Managing Director), Serenity Thompson (Managing Director)

Company of the Year | Information Technology Cloud/SaaS | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
8×8 | San Jose, California U.S. | Building best-in-class voice, video, messaging and contact center technology
SILVER WINNER
Bidroom.com | Amsterdam | World’s 1st hotel booking platform with no-commissions and +120,000 hotels | All of Bidroom’s employees.
BRONZE WINNER
Simplify Workforce | Jersey City, NJ USA | The official launch of SimplifyVMS | Neha Goel, Mouhanad Abbas, Suresh Gupta, Rohit Philip, Patrick Chartrand

Company of the Year | Information Technology Services | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Tek Leaders | Plano, Texas, USA | Nearly doubled revenues (’17-’18); expected to nearly double again (’19) | Devender Reddy Aerrabolu, CEO
SILVER WINNER
Rimini Street, Inc. | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA | YoY growth 19%, expanding operations and investment in several regions
BRONZE WINNER
Happiest Minds Technologies | Bengaluru | FY19 financial results – record profitability, organic growth of 16%

Company of the Year | Information Technology Services | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
Tata Consultancy Services | New York City, New York, USA | TCS among most valuable brands in the global IT services | Narasimhan Srinivasan – Vice President And Head Of Hr For North America Ashok Seetharaman – Director Hr Isaac Adaikaladoss- General Manager Hr

Company of the Year | Information Technology Software | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Eazi-Apps | Oadby, Leicester, UK | Eazi-Apps has achieved international success (250+ partners/40 countries/70% of revenues).
SILVER WINNER
AppViewX Inc. | Seattle, WA, USA | PKI managed for 5 of top 10 Global Commercial Banks

Company of the Year | Insurance | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Vertafore | Denver, CO, USA | Vertafore’s Customer-First Passion Continues with Acquisition of Industry-Leading VUE Software
SILVER WINNER
SE2, LLC | Topeka, Kansas, United States | Creation of Aurum Digital Insurance Platform and Digital Direct Life

Company of the Year | Manufacturing | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
FogHorn | Sunnyvale, CA, USA | Lightning ML saves 1,800 hours of DAIHEN labor per year
SILVER WINNER
Jasco | Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA | Jasco raised minimum wage to double the local minimum wage
BRONZE WINNER
Roma Moulding | Woodbridge, ON., Canada | Our team at Roma are out of the box thinkers!

Company of the Year | Non-Profit or Government Organizations | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
New Heights Educational Group, Inc | Defiance, OH USA | We continue to grown our online learning programs every year. | Pamela Clark, Sheila Wright, Peter Gordon, Savleen Grewal, and Leah Sedy

Company of the Year | Real Estate and Construction | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Norhart | Forest Lake, MN, United States | One of the first to enroll smart apartments in Minnesota

Company of the Year | Security Cloud/SaaS | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
ManagedMethods | Boulder, Colorado, United States of America | ManagedMethods Becomes iKeepSafe Certified to Continue Protecting School Districts’ Data
SILVER WINNER
TAC Security | Mumbai, MH, India | TAC Security protects ₹1 Trillion transactions every year | Trishneet Arora is the Founder, Director and Chief Executive Officer of TAC Security. A veritable wizard of technology, an author, a cyber-security expert, and an entrepreneur. At just the age of 25, Trishneet has been able to accomplish a whole lot. Trishneet remains an IT Advisor to the Punjab State Police Academy. In 2017, he was listed in The 50 Most Influential Young Indians by GQ Magazine. St.Gallen Symposium selected Trishneet as one of the “Leaders of Tomorrow” in 2018. Trishneet is also part of Entrepreneur Magazine’s 35 under 35 & Forbes 30 Under 30 Asia 2018 List.Javier Gonzales, Mayor of the City of Santa Fe, New Mexico proclaimed 25th August as the “Trishneet Arora Day” in 2017. In 2019, Trishneet Arora listed in the Fortune India’s 40 under 40 list.

Company of the Year | Security Services | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Digital Shadows | San Francisco, CA, United States | Being named the Leader in Digital Risk Protection by Forrester
SILVER WINNER
TAC Security | Mumbai, MH, India | TAC Security protects ₹1 Trillion transactions every year | Trishneet Arora is the Founder, Director and Chief Executive Officer of TAC Security. A veritable wizard of technology, an author, a cyber-security expert, and an entrepreneur. At just the age of 25, Trishneet has been able to accomplish a whole lot. Trishneet remains an IT Advisor to the Punjab State Police Academy. In 2017, he was listed in The 50 Most Influential Young Indians by GQ Magazine. St.Gallen Symposium selected Trishneet as one of the “Leaders of Tomorrow” in 2018. Trishneet is also part of Entrepreneur Magazine’s 35 under 35 & Forbes 30 Under 30 Asia 2018 List.Javier Gonzales, Mayor of the City of Santa Fe, New Mexico proclaimed 25th August as the “Trishneet Arora Day” in 2017. In 2019, Trishneet Arora listed in the Fortune India’s 40 under 40 list.

Company of the Year | Security Software | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Darktrace | San Francisco, CA USA | Launched first cyber AI response technology to autonomously neutralize cyber-attacks. | Nicole Eagan, CEO; Jack Stockdale, CTO; Emily Orton, CMO; Eloy Avila CTO, Americas; Dave Palmer, Director of Technology.
SILVER WINNER
Apptega, Inc. | Atlanta, GA USA | Apptega’s sold-out Amplify 2019 cybersecurity conference | Armistead Whitney (CEO), Gavin Harris (Vice President, Sales and Operations), Jay Ferro (Chairman of the Board, Investor), Ian Willoughby (Chief Technology Officer)
BRONZE WINNERS
Lastline | Redwood City, CA USA | Successfully protect understaffed organizations from relentless, innovative, and advanced cyberthreats.
ManagedMethods | Boulder, Colorado, United States of America | ManagedMethods Becomes iKeepSafe Certified to Continue Protecting School Districts’ Data
XM Cyber | Herzelyia, Israel | XM Cyber deployed its platform in various large organizations.

Company of the Year | Telecommunications
GOLD WINNER
Tata Communications Limited | Mumbai | Developed a distinct voice in the IoT market B2B, B2B2C
SILVER WINNER
Nextivity, Inc. | San Diego, CA | Nextivity has filled a critical gap in the middleprise market

Startup of the Year | Business Cloud/SaaS
GOLD WINNER
Kong Inc. | San Francisco, CA, United States | Kong: Most Popular Open Source API Platform with 75M+ Downloads | Augusto Marietti, CEO and co-founder Marco Palladino, CTO and co-founder
SILVER WINNER
Rookout | Tel Aviv, Israel | brought debugging to production Kubernetes, serverless and observability to AI | Or Weis, Liran Haimovitch
BRONZE WINNERS
Bidroom.com | Amsterdam | World’s 1st hotel booking platform with no-commissions and +120,000 hotels | All of Bidroom’s employees.
HighCastle Technologies Ltd | London | Europe’s first blockchain-based registrar and settlement network for private companies | Ulyana Shtybel, Philip Millar, Denys Goncharenko
Namogoo Technologies Ltd. | Boston, Massachusetts, United States | The first technology to discover and solve Customer Journey Hijacking |
Qynn | Gatwick, West Sussex, United Kingdom | Winning the Wharton School of Business as a client | John Cushing, Andrew King

Startup of the Year | Business Products
GOLD WINNER
HighCastle Technologies Ltd | London | Europe’s first blockchain-based registrar and settlement network for private companies | Ulyana Shtybel, Philip Millar, Denys Goncharenko

Startup of the Year | Business Services
GOLD WINNER
BurnAlong | Pikesville, Maryland | Sustained 5X Engagement in Wellness Programming for Large Corporations | Daniel Freedman, Mike Kott
SILVER WINNER
FT Worldwide Holdings Limited | Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands | Independently developed PC, Mobile App (iOS & Android) platforms
BRONZE WINNER
Mentor Collective | Boston, MA USA | MC has matched over 26,000 students with a near-peer mentor.

Startup of the Year | Consumer Cloud/SaaS
GOLD WINNER
Bidroom.com | Amsterdam | World’s 1st hotel booking platform with no-commissions and +120,000 hotels | All of Bidroom’s employees.

Startup of the Year | Consumer Products
GOLD WINNER
VacationRenter | San Francisco, CA | Transformed $50B+ vacation rental industry through automation and AI
SILVER WINNER
Morris Cookies (Asia) Limited | Hong Kong | First certified Acrylamide-Free cookies on planet | Morris Gheeyong and team
BRONZE WINNER
NexusLink | Irvine, CA, USA | Provider of most expansive lineup of G.hn Wave 2 Powerline. | .

Startup of the Year | Consumer Services
GOLD WINNER
GROUNDFLOOR | Atlanta, Georgia, United States | 1st company qualified by SEC to offer our service | Brian Dally – Co-founder and CEO, Nick Bhargava – Co-founder and EVP
SILVER WINNER
Dubai Electricity and Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates UAE | Smart Response facilitate customers life by using AI image recognition | Marwan Bin Haidar,Matar Almehairi, Adel Al Tamimi, Omar Mohammed Alqassem,Hassan Ali Murad Haji,Haseeb VadakkeNouf Almadani, Mohammed Alzaabi

Startup of the Year | Cyber Security Cloud/SaaS
GOLD WINNER
Perimeter 81 | Tel Aviv, Israel | Simplifying secure network access for the modern and distributed workforce | Amit Bareket, Co-Founder & CEO Sagi Gidali, Co-Founder & CPO
SILVER WINNER
Segasec | Tel Aviv, Israel | Over 100 paying customers in 2 years
BRONZE WINNER
ManagedMethods | Boulder, Colorado, United States of America | ManagedMethods Becomes iKeepSafe Certified to Continue Protecting School Districts’ Data

Startup of the Year | Cyber Security Products
GOLD WINNER
AppViewX Inc. | Seattle, WA, USA | Advanced Certificate Lifecycle Automation Platform
SILVER WINNER
TAC Security | Mumbai, MH, India | TAC Security protects ₹1 Trillion transactions every year | Trishneet Arora is the Founder, Director and Chief Executive Officer of TAC Security. A veritable wizard of technology, an author, a cyber-security expert, and an entrepreneur. At just the age of 25, Trishneet has been able to accomplish a whole lot. Trishneet remains an IT Advisor to the Punjab State Police Academy. In 2017, he was listed in The 50 Most Influential Young Indians by GQ Magazine. St.Gallen Symposium selected Trishneet as one of the “Leaders of Tomorrow” in 2018. Trishneet is also part of Entrepreneur Magazine’s 35 under 35 & Forbes 30 Under 30 Asia 2018 List.Javier Gonzales, Mayor of the City of Santa Fe, New Mexico proclaimed 25th August as the “Trishneet Arora Day” in 2017. In 2019, Trishneet Arora listed in the Fortune India’s 40 under 40 list.

Startup of the Year | Cyber Security Services
GOLD WINNER
SaltStack | Lehi, UT, USA | Collaborative SecOps automation for enterprise IT and security teams | Marc Chenn, Thomas Hatch, Alex Peay, Mehul Revankar
SILVER WINNER
ManagedMethods | Boulder, Colorado, United States of America | ManagedMethods Becomes iKeepSafe Certified to Continue Protecting School Districts’ Data
BRONZE WINNERS
Apptega, Inc. | Atlanta, GA USA | Apptega’s sold-out Amplify 2019 cybersecurity conference | Armistead Whitney (CEO), Gavin Harris (Vice President, Sales and Operations), Jay Ferro (Chairman of the Board, Investor), Ian Willoughby (Chief Technology Officer)
TAC Security | Mumbai, MH, India | TAC Security protects ₹1 Trillion transactions every year | Trishneet Arora is the Founder, Director and Chief Executive Officer of TAC Security. A veritable wizard of technology, an author, a cyber-security expert, and an entrepreneur. At just the age of 25, Trishneet has been able to accomplish a whole lot. Trishneet remains an IT Advisor to the Punjab State Police Academy. In 2017, he was listed in The 50 Most Influential Young Indians by GQ Magazine. St.Gallen Symposium selected Trishneet as one of the “Leaders of Tomorrow” in 2018. Trishneet is also part of Entrepreneur Magazine’s 35 under 35 & Forbes 30 Under 30 Asia 2018 List.Javier Gonzales, Mayor of the City of Santa Fe, New Mexico proclaimed 25th August as the “Trishneet Arora Day” in 2017. In 2019, Trishneet Arora listed in the Fortune India’s 40 under 40 list.

Startup of the Year | Information Technology Cloud/SaaS
GOLD WINNER
AISERA | Palo Alto | Automates greater than 70% of IT tasks, actions, and workflows
SILVER WINNER
TrustLogics Inc. | Atlanta Georgia | Personal data owned by user and secured by Blockchain technology
BRONZE WINNERS
Bidroom.com | Amsterdam | World’s 1st hotel booking platform with no-commissions and +120,000 hotels | All of Bidroom’s employees.
Kaloom | Montreal, Quebec, Canada | Eliminated data center bottleneck with fully automated, programmable networking fabric.

Startup of the Year | Information Technology Products
GOLD WINNER
Looxid Labs | Seoul, Korea, Republic of | Integrate Biometrics into Virtual Reality platform
SILVER WINNER
MemVerge | San Jose, CA USA | The first to harness Intel Optane DC persistent memory technology.
BRONZE WINNERS
Inspiren | New York | First nurse-led development of an AI/Computer Vision Patient Care Device | Paul Coyne  Michael Wang

Startup of the Year | Information Technology Services
GOLD WINNER
Happiest Minds Technologies | Bengaluru | FY19 financial results – record profitability, organic growth of 16%

Startup of the Year | Information Technology Software
GOLD WINNER
Sysdig | San Francisco | Only company to unified cloud security, monitoring and forensics |

Startup of the Year | Other Cloud/SaaS
GOLD WINNER
Qynn | Gatwick, West Sussex, United Kingdom | Aggregating 3.5bn data points in under 12 months | Andrew King, John Cushing

Startup of the Year | Other Products
GOLD WINNER
Bold Penguin | Columbus, Ohio, USA | Bold Penguin solution improves speed of quote-to-bind by 300 percent

Startup of the Year | Other Services
GOLD WINNER
Propy Inc. | Palo Alto, CA USA | 1st Global Transaction Platform for Real Estate on Blockchain | Natalia Karayaneva
SILVER WINNER
Mentor Collective | Boston, MA USA | MC has matched over 26,000 students with a near-peer mentor.
BRONZE WINNERS
Community Policing | Shirdi, Maharashtra, India | Roads Should Be Safe For Peadestrian |
Morgan Hill Partners | St. Petersburg, FL | Strong Traction in a Slow Moving Market

Access Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Odo Security | Tel Aviv, Israel | OdoAccess

API (Application Programming Interface) Management and Solutions
GOLD WINNER
Adzerk | Durham, NC, USA | Adzerk Ad Serving APIs

Application Delivery Innovations
GOLD WINNER
AppViewX Inc. | Seattle, WA USA | Application Delivery Automation

Application Performance Management Innovations
GOLD WINNER
GigaSpaces | Herzylia Israel | InsightEdge

Asset Management Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Verizon Connect | Atlanta, GA, U.S. | Verizon Connect CAT-M1 Asset Tracker

Auditing Innovations
GOLD WINNER
OptumRx | Eden- Prairie, Minnesota, United States | Performance Guarentee Claims Accuracy Automation Tool

Authentication (Two or Multi Factor) Innovations
GOLD WINNER
BehavioSec | San Francisco, CA USA | BehavioSec Behavioral Biometrics Platform | Neil Costigan-CEO, Dave Lapin-Chief Revenue Officer, Olov Renberg-VP Business Development & Strategic Partners/Co-founder/Board Member, Peder Nordström-Director of Engineering/Co-founder, Josh Pouliot-VP of Finance and Administration, Jordan Blake-VP of Products, Ingo Deutschmann-VP of Engineering, Freddy Mangum-CXO Advisor
SILVER WINNER
Jumio | Palo Alto, CA USA | Jumio Authentication
BRONZE WINNER
Trusona | Scottsdale, Arizona | Trusona’s Passwordless Platform | Ori Eisen, Founder / CEO / Chairman, Trusona

Back-up and Recovery Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Quest Software | Aliso Viejo, CA USA | QoreStor
SILVER WINNER
N2W Software | West Palm Beach | N2W Software

Business Intelligence Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Dubai Electricity and Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | Business Intelligence Dashboard & Analytics | Marwan Bin Haidar,Matar Suhail Salem Al Mehairi Omar Mohammed Alqassem Abd Alrahman Shukair Ashiq Hafeez PK Krishna Varanasi Dinakar Adem Moaza Saeed Hassan Alheli Alhajeri

Cloud Computing/SaaS Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting | New York, NY, United States | CCH Axcess™ Financial Prep
SILVER WINNER
Magentrix Corporation | Thornhill, Ontario, Canada | Partner Relationship Management Software
BRONZE WINNER
Quest Software | Aliso Viejo, CA USA | Spotlight Cloud

Cloud Security Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Bitglass | Campbell, CA USA | Bitglass Cloud Access Security Brokers (CASB)
SILVER WINNERS
Guardicore | Boston, MA USA | Guardicore Centra
Caveonix | Falls Church, VA USA | RiskForesight™ by Caveonix | Kaus Phaltankar, CEO
BRONZE WINNERS
Avanan | New York, NY USA | Avanan
Darktrace | San Francisco, CA USA | Darktrace Cloud | Nicole Eagan, CEO; Jack Stockdale, CTO; Emily Orton, CMO; Eloy Avila CTO, Americas; Dave Palmer, Director of Technology.
DivvyCloud | Arlington, VA, USA | DivvyCloud | “”
iboss | Boston, MA USA | iboss cloud

Data Center Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Eaton | Dublin, Ireland | UL Cybersecurity Certification + Gigabit Network Card (Network-M2)

Deception Based Security
GOLD WINNER
Attivo Networks | Fremont, CA USA | Attivo Networks ThreatDefend Detection and Response Platform

Email Security Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Clearswift | Theale, Reading, United Kingdom | Clearswift’s SECURE Email Gateway with inbound advanced threat protection and outbound data loss prevention features | “”
SILVER WINNER
Glasswall Solutions | London, UK | Glasswall FileTrust ATP for Email

Embedded Security
GOLD WINNER
InAuth | Boston, MA USA | InAuth Security Platform

Encryption Key Management Innovations
GOLD WINNER
AppViewX Inc. | Seattle, WA USA | Certificate Lifecycle Automation

End-User Monitoring Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Code42 | Minneapolis, Minnesota | Code42 Next-Gen Data Loss Protection

Endpoint Security Solution Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Osprey Security | Palo Alto, CA, USA | Osprey Security Endpoint Intelligence Platform | Ajit Gaddam, Rohit Anabheri, Kirck Pingul, Favre Estrada, Greg Feezel, Rafik Naccache
SILVER WINNER
enSilo | San Francisco, CA USA | enSilo Endpoint Security Platform | Roy Katmor – CEO, Udi Yavo- CTO & Co-Founder, Tomer Bitton- VP Research & Co-Cofounder, Ido Kelson- VP Engineering & Co-Founder, Rudolfo Cifolelli- VP Sales, Brett Wilson- COO, Galit (Efron) Nitzan- General Manager- Israel site, Tomer Yellinek- VP Finance, Noam Harel- VP Demand Generation, Andy Singer- VP Product Marketing

Enterprise (Large) Innovations
GOLD WINNER
AccipiterMon | Richardson, TX, USA | AccipiterMon ThreatSeeker

Enterprise Data Protection Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Quest Software | Aliso Viejo, CA USA | NetVault Backup 12.1

Governance, Risk and Compliance Innovations
GOLD WINNER
TrustArc | San Francisco, CA USA | TrustArc Data Privacy Management Platform
SILVER WINNERS
Bloomberg Environment | Arlington, VA USA | Bloomberg Environment EHS Compliance Solution
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | OneSumX for Regulatory Change Management
BRONZE WINNERS
Coalfire | Westmninster, CO, USA | Secure Cloud Automation Services | Adam Kerns, Taylor Trigger, Eric Kraft, Adam Salerno, Nicolas Morris, Nitin Gulati, Dan Althoff, Kyle Snavely, Andre Procope, Jerry Moseley
Symmetry Corp | Brookfield, WI USA | ControlPanelGRC

Information Security and Risk Management Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Balbix | San Jose California, United States | Balbix BreachControl
SILVER WINNER
IntSights Cyber Intelligence | New York, NY USA | IntSights Enterprise Threat Intelligence & Mitigation Platform
BRONZE WINNER
AttackIQ | San Diego | AttackIQ continuous security validation platform
General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs-Dubai | Dubai-UAE | The Command & Control Center project is mostly about the system that helps in providing the solutions, which is then being used on devices to tracking and monitor. So it is a combination of both | many people

Information Technology (Software) Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Ultimate Software | Weston, FL USA | UltiPro Mobile
SILVER WINNERS
Forward Networks | Palo Alto, CA USA | Forward Enterprise
Symphony Summit | Los Altos, CA USA | SummitAI
BRONZE WINNERS
Impartner PRM | Salt Lake City, UT USA | Impartner PRM
Quest Software | Aliso Viejo, CA USA | Spotlight Cloud
Vertafore | Denver, CO USA | ReferenceConnect
Wolters Kluwer’s Lien Solutions | Alphen aan den Rijn | iLien Motor Vehicle

Internet of Things (IoT)
GOLD WINNER
Medigate | New York, NY, USA | Medigate Medical Device Security and Asset Management Platform

Managed Security Service Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Cybera | Franklin, TN | CyberaVUE |

Network Firewalls Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Untangle | San Jose, CA USA | NG Firewall

Network Management and Intelligence Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Forward Enterprise | Palo Alto, CA USA | Forward Enterprise

Network Security Solution Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Lastline | Redwood City, CA USA | Lastline Defender

Network Visibility Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Opengear | Edison, NJ, USA | Lighthouse Enterprise

Privileged Access Management Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Thycotic | Washington, DC USA | Thycotic Secret Server

Risk Management Solution Innovations
GOLD WINNER
IntSights Cyber Intelligence | New York, NY USA | IntSights Enterprise Threat Intelligence & Mitigation Platform
SILVER WINNER
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | OneSumX for Compliance Program Management

Security Service Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Demisto | Cupertino, CA USA | Demisto Enterprise
SILVER WINNER
AppViewX Inc. | Seattle, WA USA | CERT+

Security Software Innovations
GOLD WINNER
SecBI | Tel Aviv, Israel | SecBI Autonomous Investigation For Intimidate Threat Detection and Response
SILVER WINNER
Zimperium | Dallas, TX USA | zIAP™
BRONZE WINNER
Untangle | San Jose, CA USA | NG Firewall

Security Solution for Enterprise (Medium) Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Guardicore | Boston, MA USA | Guardicore Centra

Security Solution for Enterprise (Small and SOHO) Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Untangle | San Jose, CA USA | NG Firewall

Storage Software Innovations
GOLD WINNER
MemVerge | San Jose, CA USA | MemVerge

Training and Education
GOLD WINNER
Brainshark, Inc. | Waltham, MA USA | Brainshark Premier

Unified Communications (Service) Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Balbix | San Jose, CA United States | Balbix BreachControl
SILVER WINNER
8×8 | San Jose, California U.S. | X Series

Vulnerability Assessment and Remediation Innovations
GOLD WINNER
NopSec | Brooklyn, NY USA | Unified VRM

Web Application Security Innovations
GOLD WINNER
Contrast Security | Los Altos, CA USA | Contrast Protect and Contrast Assess

Products and Services | Other
GOLD WINNER
Demisto | Cupertino, CA USA | Demisto Enterprise

Vendor and Third-Party Risk Management
GOLD WINNER
CyberGRX | Denver, CO, USA | The CyberGRX Exchange
SILVER WINNER
OneTrust | Co-Headquartered in Atlanta, GA and and London, UK | OneTrust Vendorpedia

Advertising and Campaign Management
GOLD WINNER
LOCALiQ (part of USA TODAY NETWORK) | McLean, VA USA | LOCALiQ

Business Information Solution
GOLD WINNER
TASC | Madison, WI, USA | Universal Benefit Account

Information Service Delivered as Mobile App or Platform
GOLD WINNER
Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality | Istanbul, Turkey | Visual Communication Center App

Service Using Aggregated Content
GOLD WINNER
Bloomberg Tax | Arlington, VA USA | Bloomberg Tax Research Solution

Solution for Integrating Content into the Workflow
GOLD WINNER
Kong | San Francisco, CA USA | Kong Enterprise | Marco Palladino, CTO and co-founder of Kong Inc.
SILVER WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting | New York, NY, United States | CCH Axcess™ iQ

Marketing Compliance
GOLD WINNER
OneTrust | Atlanta, Georgia, United States | OneTrust PreferenceChoice

Accounting, Audit, and Tax
GOLD WINNER
ADP | Roseland, NJ USA | Accountant Connect℠

Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
GOLD WINNER
C-4 Analytics | Wakefield, MA, USA | SEM Platform | Mark Marshall, Sean Gray
SILVER WINNER
Evergage | Somerville, MA USA | Contextual Bandit

Artificial Intelligence
GOLD WINNER
Teleperformance DIgital Integrated Business Services | Mumbai | TP Optify
SILVER WINNER
HighRadius | Houston, Texas, USA | Autonomous Receivables
BRONZE WINNER
Dubai Electricity & Water Authority (DEWA) | Dubai United Arab Emirates | Rammas – The Virtual Agent | Mr. Marwan bin Haidar, Mr. Matar Al Mehairi, Mr. Adel Al Tamimi, Ahmad Al Tawallbeh, Fatima Almarzooqi, Prasanth Pillai

Business-to-Business Products | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
PROS | Houston, TX USA | PROS Control with Real-Time Pricing Engine
SILVER WINNER
Paymotion | Victoria, BC Canada | Paymotion. Your ready-to-use, complete ecommerce solution. | Paymotion Team. 2019. – Bobbi Leach (CEO) – David Waddell (Compliance) – Josiah Lemmon (Product) – Scott W. (Development) Plus many others…

Business-to-Business Products | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
Epson America | Long Beach, CA USA | WorkForce Enterprise WF-M20590 Monochrome Multifunction Network Printer
SILVER WINNER
ADP | Roseland, NJ USA | Wisely Pay by ADP™ – The Future of Pay

Business-to-Business Services | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
GetFive | New York | Modern Outplacement
SILVER WINNER
Rimini Street, Inc. | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA | N/A

Business-to-Business Services | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | CASH Workflow | Michael Fuchs, Dave Wensel

Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
GOLD WINNER
Namogoo Technologies Ltd. | Boston, Massachusetts, United States | Namogoo Technologies

Consumer Products | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Sheer Science | Farmingdale, NY, USA | Plexaderm Rapid Reduction Serum

Consumer Services | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
HomeServe USA | Norwalk, CT USA | Exterior Sewer Septic Line Plus Restoration | Team: Tina Cinque, Mike Kieley, Lauren Tewalt, Craig Blake, Jonathan D’Ambrosio, Ryan Drummond, Stephanie Simons, Melissa Shipp, Nathalie Vibien, Christina Ferraro

Cyber Security Software | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Lastline | Redwood City, CA USA | Lastline Defender

Engineering and Technology
GOLD WINNER
Vitalis Extraction Technology | Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada | Vitalis Flow Control Valve

Financial Products & Services | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting | New York, NY, United States | CCH® Tagetik Finance Transformation Platform
SILVER WINNER
Bloomberg Tax | Arlington, VA USA | Bloomberg Tax Fixed Assets™ Software Solution
BRONZE WINNER
Wolters Kluwer | Alphen aan den Rijn, the Netherlands | Vanceo Mortgage | Mitchell Ergen, Dhawal Shah, Beau Crawford, Jamie van der Hagen

Human Resources
GOLD WINNER
StaffConnect | London, UK | StaffConnect Mobile Employee Engagement Platform v2.3
SILVER WINNER
ADP | Roseland, NJ USA | ADP SmartCompliance®
BRONZE WINNERS
ADP | Roseland, NJ USA | ADP HR Pro
CareerBuilder | Chicago | CareerBuilder Employment Screening

Information Technology Cloud/SaaS | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
Dubai Electricity and Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | SAHAB – DEWA Private Cloud Service | Marwan Bin Haidar,Matar Suhail Salem Al Mehairi Abeer Ali Hussain Bukhalaf

Information Technology Hardware | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
Eaton | Dublin, Ireland | 5P lithium-ion UPS

Information Technology Services | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
CSS Corp | Milpitas, Calfornia, USA | CSS Corp’s 5G Catalyst Suite
SILVER WINNER
Cisco Systems, Inc. | San Jose,CA USA | DB & ERP Refresh Automation Tool (DERAT) | Gazanfur Ali Mohammed

Information Technology Software | 11 – 2,499 Employees
GOLD WINNER
Impartner PRM | Salt Lake City, UT USA | Impartner PRM

Information Technology Software | 2,500 and more Employees
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s Lien Solutions | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands | Portfolio Sync
SILVER WINNER
Eaton | Dublin, Ireland | Intelligent Power Manager™ (IPM) software
BRONZE WINNER
Dubai Electricity and Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates UAE | Transform current GIS from AED-SICAD ArcFM to Schneider Electric ArcFM | Marwan Bin Haidar (EVP – Innovation & The Future), Matar Almehairi (Chief innovation Officer), Manal AlShamlan (Senior Manager GIS Department), Haytham Boieth (GIS Project), Mahmoud AbuFadda (Senior Specialist Enterprise Architecture)

Insurance
GOLD WINNER
SE2, LLC | Topeka, Kansas, United States | Digital Direct Life
SILVER WINNER
Vertafore | Denver, CO USA | RiskMatch
BRONZE WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Houston | Passport® Claims Defense

Legal
GOLD WINNER
Luminance | Cambridge, UK | Luminance
SILVER WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Houston | ELM Solutions Total Spend Management

Manufacturing
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Private Label Programs

Metals, Mining, and Material
GOLD WINNER
KGHM Polska Miedź S.A. | Lubin/ Poland | Start of Control Room monitoring system in Lubin

Real Estate and Construction
GOLD WINNER
Chime | Phoenix, AZ United States | Chime Platform | Henry Li – CTO Joe Chen – CEO

Telecommunications
GOLD WINNER
DHI Telecom | Houston, Texas, USA | Sapphire International Mobile Hotspot | Wallace Davis, CEO of DHI Telecom.

Transportation
GOLD WINNER
DHL Express | Plantation, Florida | Communication and Action Portal
SILVER WINNER
SmartDrive Systems | California | SR4 Hardware and SmartDrive Transportation Intelligence Platform

Education | Arts & Creativity Solution
GOLD WINNER
CodeMonkey | Palo Alto, California, USA | Game Builder

Education | Education Cloud-based Solution
GOLD WINNER
CrossKnowledge | Suresnes, Il-de-France, France | CrossKnowledge Learning Suite

HealthCare | HealthCare Technology Solution
GOLD WINNER
Oxford VR | Oxford, London and Cambridge | Fear of Heights | Daniel Freeman, Barnaby Perks, Jason Freeman
SILVER WINNER
SpendMend | Michigan | The “Mending 90” Audit

HealthCare | Medical Information Security Solution
GOLD WINNER
Cynerio | Ramat Gan, Israel | Cynerio

HealthCare | Other
GOLD WINNER
4Life Research | Salt Lake City, Utah | University Validation of Delivery & Results | 4Life Chief Scientific Officer Dr. David Vollmer,  4Life Research & Development Team

Battery
GOLD WINNER
ENGIE Storage | Santa Clara | ENGIE Storage’s Wholesale Market Participation Offering

Energy Efficiency
GOLD WINNER
Asure Software | Austin, TX USA | SmartView Environmental Workplace Occupancy Sensors
SILVER WINNER
DEWA –Dubai Electricity and Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | DEWA Smart Grid Station | Waleed Salman, Majid Ali Hilal Zahir Al Hazami, Ahmed Suhaib Siddiqui, Shirin Mahmoud Mohammed, Hely Saul Socorro Cruz, Haya Alansari, Amna Mohamed Al Ansaari, Abdullah Naji Mohsen Abdullah, Nadia Nasser Mohd Bin Lootah.

Solar
GOLD WINNER
Dubai Electricity and Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum (MBR) Solar Park | Waleed Ali Ahmed Salman,Jamal Shaheen Alhammadi,Umraz Ahmed Noor Ahmed,Sumayya Saeed Almazrouei,Shaima Mohamed Alhammadi  

Renewable Energy
GOLD WINNER
Loom Solar Pvt. Ltd. | Faridabad | Product Range – 50W, 125W | Amol Anand Amod Anand
SILVER WINNER
Loom Solar Pvt. Ltd. | Faridabad | Product Range – 180W, 350W | Amol Anand Amod Anand

Power Grid
GOLD WINNER
Power Plus Communications AG | Mannheim, Germany | Power Plus Communications certified Smart Meter Gateway (LTE/BPL/CDMA/Ethernet)

Best New Product, Service, or Solution of the Year | Business Products
GOLD WINNER
ADP | New York, NY USA | WorkMarket
SILVER WINNERS
Epson America, Inc. | Long Beach | BrightLink® 1485Fi 1080p 3LCD Interactive Laser Display
RiseSmart | San Jose, California | Career Development
BRONZE WINNERS
StaffConnect | London, UK | StaffConnect Mobile Employee Engagement Platform v2.3
Teleperformance DIgital Integrated Business Services | Mumbai | TP Flow

Best New Product, Service, or Solution of the Year | Consumer Products
GOLD WINNER
4Life Research | Salt Lake City, Utah | University Validation of Delivery & Results | Chief Scientific Officer Dr. David Vollmer & 4Life Research & Development Team
SILVER WINNER
ARIIX | Bountiful, UT USA | Giving Greens | Deanna Latson Vivian Chung

Best New Product, Service, or Solution of the Year | Consumer Services
GOLD WINNER
Makers Nutrition | Hauppauge, NY USA | Private Label Programs

Best New Product, Service, or Solution of the Year | Security Hardware
GOLD WINNER
Garrison | London, United Kingdom | Ultra-secure browsing

Best New Product, Service, or Solution of the Year | Security Services
GOLD WINNER
Attivo Networks | Fremont, CA USA | ThreatDefend Platform | Venu Vissamsetty—VP Security Research, Srikant Vissamsetti—SVP Engineering, Marc Feghali—Co-founder and VP of Product Management

Best New Product, Service, or Solution of the Year | Technology Hardware
GOLD WINNER
Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG | Munich | The R&S®NGM200 Power Supply Series
SILVER WINNERS
AVer | Fremont, CA USA | SmartFraming Technology
Digi International | Hopkins, MN USA | Digi AnywhereUSB Plus
BRONZE WINNERS
Epson America, Inc. | Long Beach | Epson® Pro L10 Series
PDI, Inc. | Richmond, VA USA | PDI PowerWave 2™ Busway System
Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG | Munich | The R&S®FPC1500 Spectrum Analyzer

Best New Product, Service, or Solution of the Year | Technology Services
GOLD WINNER
Epson America, Inc. | Long Beach, CA, USA | Moverio Assist | Leon Laroue
SILVER WINNER
Wolters Kluwer | Enablon | global business – HQ NA: Chicago, HQ EMEA: Paris | Enablon Pulse | Martin Vauthier, James Decraene, Damien Carol, Sofia Samvelova, Esther Minguez Collado, Emmanuel Désir

Best New Product, Service, or Solution of the Year | Technology Software
GOLD WINNER
Xperiel Inc. | Sunnyvale, CA | Xperiel Platform: Connecting physical and digital world to deliver immersive experiences | Alex Hertel CEO & Co-Founder, Philipp Hertel CTO & Co-Founder, Xperiel Team
SILVER WINNERS
Asure Software | Austin, Texas USA | Asure Software’s TimeClock Basic and TimeClock Elite Series
Forward Networks | Palo Alto, CA USA | Forward Enterprise
BRONZE WINNERS
Ultimate Software | Weston, FL USA | UltiPro Mobile
Ultimate Software | Weston, FL, United States | UltiPro Launch | Todd Nelson, Senior VP, Global Delivery Services
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Houston, Texas | Legal Holds for Passport® and TyMetrix® 360°

Best New Product, Service, or Solution of the Year | Other Products
GOLD WINNER
PRO Unlimited | San Francisco, CA USA | PRO Unlimited’s Wand VMS
SILVER WINNER
Cisco Systems, Inc. | San Jose CA USA | Self Service Patching Tool | Gazanfur Ali Mohammed
BRONZE WINNER
EZPack Water Ltd. | Kibbutz Shomrat, Israel | EZWaterBill | Alex Harel

Best New Product, Service, or Solution of the Year | Other Services
GOLD WINNER
Dubai Customs | Dubai, UAE | Virtual Account | Mohammad Al Hashmi

Achievement of the Year | Branded Content Campaign of the Year
GOLD WINNER
HomeServe USA | Norwalk, CT USA | Over 240,000 policies sold to 188,000 customers in a year | Team: Tina Cinque, Mike Kieley, Lindsay Kehoe, Cait Gimpel, Steve Moy

Achievement of the Year | Community Engagement
GOLD WINNER
ModSquad | Sacramento, CA | ModSquad’s community engagement boosted Tourism Ireland’s vital tourism numbers, revenue

Achievement of the Year | Community Relations
GOLD WINNER
PJ Lhuillier, Inc. | Makati City, Philippines | Awarded the 10 Millionth 24K Card Holder | Jean Henri D. Lhuillier

Achievement of the Year | Consumer | Existing Service
GOLD WINNER
HomeServe USA | Norwalk, CT USA | Database Re-design for HomeServe Fulfillment team. | Tina Cinque, Bryan Farrell, Brian Butler, Marguerite Stadler, Kathy Geiger, Myrna Mills-Albino, Chris Boyle

Achievement of the Year | Corporate Branding
GOLD WINNER
Blume Global | Pleasanton, CA USA | Successful company rebrand in just 9 months from brand launch. | Pervinder Johar, CEO, Blume Global; Shabana Khan, CMO, Blume Global; Katie Bromley, Director of Communications, Blume Global; Vidya Narayanan, Senior Product Marketing Manager, Blume Global; Tara Tate, Marketing Manager, Blume Global; Melissa Kent, Marketing Assistant, Blume Global; Felicia Utami, Supply Chain Associate Product Marketing Manager, Blume Global; Ryanne Jasmin, Event Marketing Manager, Blume Global;

Achievement of the Year | Corporate Communications
GOLD WINNER
Philip Morris International | Headquartered in New York, U.S., with an operations center in Lausanne, Switzerland | Profiling PMI’s leadership on equal pay practices and gender balance

Achievement of the Year | Corporate Social Responsibility
GOLD WINNER
Study.com | Mountain View, CA USA | We’re helping working adults earn no-cost college degrees.
SILVER WINNER
MST Solutions | Chandler, AZ USA | The creation of its impactful employee-led program, The KIND Project. | Thiru Thangarathinam, founder and CEO Janelle Eberling, managed services practice lead

Achievement of the Year | Development & Production
GOLD WINNER
HomeServe USA | Norwalk, CT USA | Developed customer friendly contracts to enhance customer experience | Lauren Tewalt, Product Manager

Achievement of the Year | Employee Experience
GOLD WINNER
AB Tasty | New York, NY USA | Puts employee satisfaction at the forefront of everything she does | Alix de Sagazan
SILVER WINNER
OptumRx | Eden- Prairie, Minnesota, United States | Above company-wide basline survey results

Achievement of the Year | Home Supplies & Services
GOLD WINNER
HomeServe USA | Norwalk, CT USA | Onboarded 485,000+ customers seamlessly while meeting all milestones for integration | Team: Tina Clinque, Mike Kieley, Lauren Tewalt, Craig Blake, Jonathan D’Ambrosio, Ryan Drummond, Stephanie Simons, Melissa Shipp, Nathalie Vibien, Christina Ferraro

Achievement of the Year | Performance Marketing
GOLD WINNER
Welltok | Denver, CO | Welltok conducted a survey about what employees actually want. | Nikki Heider, Erica Morgenstern, Brian Strathdee, Karsyn Sprague, Lindsey Cuny, Michelle Snyder, Morgan Albaum

Achievement of the Year | Security Services
GOLD WINNER
Coalfire | Westminster, Colorado, USA | Transformation of Marketing to Achieve Up to Twice the Results | Patrick Kehoe The Entire Coalfire Marketing Team

Website Achievement | Non-Profit or Government Organizations
GOLD WINNER
Utah.Gov | Salt Lake City, Utah, USA | The Leading State Website and Online Services | Governor Gary Herbert, Michael Hussey, David Fletcher

Best White Paper or Research Report – Other
GOLD WINNER
International Journal of Engineering Research and Technology – IJERT | India | The Future of Customer Experience inthe Information Age of AI | Satish Kumar Boguda  Arsid Shailaja
SILVER WINNER
Velocity Global | Denver, Colorado, United States | First-ever report that highlights global ambitions of tech companies

Best Mobile Sites & Apps of the Year | Business
GOLD WINNER
MES, Inc. | Lewis Center, Ohio, USA | MES Quality App | Hiten Shah, President & CEO

Best Mobile Sites & Apps of the Year | Educational Institution
GOLD WINNER
Fasetto, Inc. | Superior, WI, United States | Creating Forum for Education, which engages students in innovative ways | Coy Christmas

Best Mobile Sites & Apps of the Year | Lifestyle
GOLD WINNER
SideChef | San Francisco, CA, USA | Inspired home cooks to create 2.5 million meals globally.

Best Mobile Sites & Apps of the Year | Maps, Navigation, and Directions
GOLD WINNER
Aruba Networks, a Hewlett Packard Company | Santa Clara, CA, United States | Interactive event experiences and wayfinding for 3,500 attendees. | Steve Gouldrup, Ashley Kupka

Best Mobile Sites & Apps of the Year | Productivity
GOLD WINNER
Dubai Electricity and Water Authority | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | Integrate all enterprise services in one application | Marwan Bin Haidar Matar Suhail Salem Al Mehairi Omar Mohammed Alqassem Fibeesh C.Aboobacker Abdurahman Kampamthodi Muhammed Shafi Thai Poyil <, Mohammed Fowza Boo Backer Ponlingam SubramanianMohammad Hussain Alshams

Best Mobile Sites & Apps of the Year | Professional Services
GOLD WINNER
CareerBuilder | Chicago | Improving the entire hiring process for recruiters and candidates.

Best Mobile Sites & Apps of the Year | Utilities and Services
GOLD WINNER
SquareTrade, an Allstate company | San Francisco, CA, United States | The app engages, retains and grows SquareTrade’s customer base.

Best Mobile Sites & Apps of the Year | Other
GOLD WINNER
MES, Inc. | Lewis Center, Ohio, USA | MES Quality App | Hiten Shah

Live Event of the Year | Conference and Meetings
GOLD WINNER
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions | Houston, Texas | Customers rated the event a success across the board

Live Event of the Year | Sporting
GOLD WINNER
The Jerusalem Development Authority | Jerusalem, Israel | More than 6,000 runners ran the social equality race | Minister of Jerusalem Affairs and Minister of Environmental Protection Ze’ev Elkin, Acting Director-General Ministry for Jerusalem & Heritage Sarit Goldstein, Mayor Moshe Lion, CEO Jerusalem Development Authority Eyal Haimovsky, Tourism Director The Jerusalem Development Authority Ilanit Melchior, Director of Sport Authority Itzik Korenfine, Executive Director for Culture and Sport Community Enrichment Programs Ariela Rajuan

Live Event of the Year | Technology Event
GOLD WINNER
IBM Mexico | Guadalajara, Jalisco, México. | Building a capacity for enabling AI technology benefit of society. | Ana Paula Nacif Siliceo, Maria Rosa Elvira Casillas Gonzalez, Claudia Cecilia Lozano, Ruben Pineda,  Baltazar Rodriguez,  Adolfo Ollin Cruz Aguirre, Emilio Moreno Mata, Fermín Luna Balcazar, Isaac Yael Carrada Palmeros, Jorge Alberto Paz Flores, María Fernanda Martinez Reyes, Marco Pieck, Beatriz Ramírez, Javier Ortega, Evelyn Perez Izquierdo, Pamela Marquez Morales, Pedro Martinez Barrientos, Vanesa Hernádez, Armando Sanchez, Baldomero Ambriz, Cristina Penunuri, Diego Alejandro Martinez Chavira, Diego Trujillo Jose Luis Toribio, Karian Luna Miranda Canseco, Marco Vega, MariCarmen Cabrero, Nestor Yair Velasco, Santiago Lopez, Xochitl Cuevas, Jose Sandoval Cordero, Ivette Sierra, Ruben Camarena, Carlos Martinez

Live Event of the Year | Other
GOLD WINNER
IBM | Guadalajara, Jalisco, México | Promoted networking, engagement and collaboration uniting the entire site employees. | Eric Robert Menaldo Lovascio (Site Leader for SMS and EO&S Guadalajara Leader.) Team: Obed Francisco Colin, Genesis Duarte, Rene Rodríguez, Alfredo Le Vinson, Azucena Guadalupe Maldonado Ruano, Dalia Martinez, Gerardo Isai Pena, Jose de Jesus Gallegos Lazo, Juan Aguilar Hernandez, Maria Elena Crescimone, Mary Carmen Morales Guerrero, Alonso, Samantha Bity Padilla, Saul Brambila Urzua, Valeria García Monzon, Katerina Michel, Rodolfo Lepe, Claudia Jiménez.

Education and Training
GOLD WINNER
Inspired eLearning LLC | San Antonio, Texas. USA | Video designed to reinforce training, increase retention, and improve performance.

Security Awareness
GOLD WINNER
Popcorn Training Pty (LTD) | Cape Town, South Africa | Cyber Security made simple, engaging and memorable | Anna Collard, Danielle Schoeman, Chris Pieterse, Kelly Pieterse, Sanet Kilian, Lulu Hela, Dominic Black

Milestone of the Year | Customer Growth
GOLD WINNER
PJ Lhuillier, Inc. | Makati City, Philippines | Awarded the 10 Millionth 24K Card Holder | Jean Henri D. Lhuillier

Milestone of the Year | Jobs Growth
GOLD WINNER
OptumRx | Eden- Praire, Minnesota, United States | Employee Promotion Rate

Milestone of the Year | Products and Services Growth
GOLD WINNER
FT Worldwide Holdings Limited | Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands | New Trading Products and System

Milestone of the Year | Sales Revenue Growth
GOLD WINNER
Petra Coach | Franklin, TN USA | Revenue growth of 65 percent
SILVER WINNER
Tek Leaders | Plano, TX USA | Nearly doubled revenues (’17-’18); expected to nearly double again (’19) | Devender Reddy Aerrabolu, CEO

Milestone of the Year | Others
GOLD WINNER
Philip Morris International | Headquartered in New York, U.S., with an operations center in Lausanne, Switzerland | PMI becomes first company to obtain the global EQUAL-SALARY certification |

2018 Business Awards Winners | Golden Bridge Awards

10th Annual 2018 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Grand Trophy Winners

Grand Winners (alphabetically)
CUJO AI
Dubai Statistics Center
HomeServe USA
Makers Nutrition
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies
Resecurity, Inc.
Rimini Street, Inc.
Sysdig, Inc.
Tata Consultancy Services
Vectra
Wipro Ltd

New Products and Services from all over the world

New Products and Services – Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance
Gold Winner
Bloomberg Tax (Arlington, VA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for Bloomberg Tax Leased Assets™
Silver Winner
Tech CU (San Jose, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for Card Manager v1
Bronze Winner
Wolters Kluwer’s Lien Solutions (Houston, TX USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for iLien v2

New Products and Services – Business Products and Services
Gold Winner
Epson America, Inc. (Long Beach, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Business Products and Services) for LightScene version 1st Generation
Silver Winner
Prysm, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Business Products and Services) for Laser Phosphor Displays 6K Series
Bronze Winners
Conga (Broomfield, CO USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Business Products and Services) for Conga Contracts for Salesforce v1.7
MTC Performance (Schaumburg, IL USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Business Products and Services) for Claim Your Sale

New Products and Services – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
Gold Winner
Evergage (Somerville, MA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Evergage for Email

New Products and Services – Consumer Products and Services
Gold Winner
Plexaderm Skincare (Farmingdale, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Consumer Products and Services) for Plexaderm Rapid Reduction Cream PLUS
Silver Winner
HomeServe USA (Norwalk, CT USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Consumer Products and Services) for Exterior Water Service Line Plus Restoration version J075

New Products and Services – Education and Training
Gold Winner
Brainshark, Inc. (Waltham, MA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Machine Analysis v1

New Products and Services – Engineering and Technology
Gold Winner
Keysight Technologies (Santa Rosa, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Engineering and Technology) for Nemo IoT Meter v1
Silver Winners
Keysight Technologies (Santa Rosa, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Engineering and Technology) for BreakingPoint Cloud v2
Keysight Technologies (Santa Rosa, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Engineering and Technology) for Vision ONE with Active SSL

New Products and Services – Human Resources
Gold Winner
CareerArc (Los Angeles, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Human Resources) for CareerArc 2.0
Silver Winner
Ceridian (Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2,500 or more Employees | Human Resources) for Dayforce Activate

New Products and Services – Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
Adaptiva (Kirkland, WA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Services) for Windows 10 Accelerator Program
Silver Winner
Anexinet (Blue Bell, PA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Services) for ListenLogic 3.0
Bronze Winners
Tata Consultancy Services (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for Personal Excellence Academy v3
Wipro Ltd (Bangalore, Karnataka, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for Integrated Threat Management Service v2.0

New Products and Services – Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
Epicor Software Corporation (Austin, TX USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Software) for Epicor Range Management v1
Silver Winners
Astute Solutions (Columbus, OH USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Astute SOS v1.0
B2W Software (Portsmouth, NH USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) for B2W Schedule v1
Bronze Winners
GridGain Systems (Foster City, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for GridGain In-Memory Computing Platform (Enterprise Edition 8.5)
Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions (Houston, TX USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for LegalVIEW® BillAnalyzer v1.0

New Products and Services – Legal
Gold Winner
Luminance (Chicago, IL USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Legal) for Luminance Diligence
Silver Winner
Wolters Kluwer’s CT Corporation (New York, NY USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Legal) for hCue Org Charts v2.0

New Products and Services – Manufacturing
Gold Winner
Makers Nutrition (Hauppauge, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Manufacturing) for Cosmetic Stock Private Label Program v1

New Products and Services – Security Hardware
Gold Winner
WatchGuard Technologies, Inc. (Seattle, WA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Security Hardware) for WatchGuard Firebox T35-W (Firebox T35-W with Fireware version 12.1.1)

New Products and Services – Security Services
Gold Winner
Alert Logic (Houston, TX USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Security Services) for Alert Logic Cloud Defender IDS for Containers

New Products and Services – Security Software
Gold Winner
Acalvio Technologies (Santa Clara, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for ShadowPlex Cloud
Silver Winner
Lastline (Redwood City, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Lastline Breach Defender v8.0
Bronze Winner
Thycotic (Washington, DC USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Secret Server Vault version Vault/10.5

New Products and Services – Telecommunications
Gold Winner
Vonage (Holmdel, NJ USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Telecommunications) for Vonage Business Cloud
Silver Winner
Digi International (Minnetonka, MN USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Telecommunications) for Digi XBee3 v1
Bronze Winner
Orange (Paris, France | 2,500 or more Employees | Telecommunications) for TV Clipping v1

New Products and Services – Others
Gold Winner
PRO Unlimited (San Francisco, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Others – Contingent Workforce Management Software) for Wand Discovery’s Total Talent Solutions

Innovations in Technology (All)

Innovations in Technology (All) – Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Gold Winner
Wolters Kluwer | CCH Tagetik (Stamford, CT USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for CCH Tagetik Lease Accounting Solution v1

Innovations in Technology (All) – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Gold Winner
Demandbase (San Francisco, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) for The Demandbase ABM Platform v1

Innovations in Technology (All) – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
Gold Winner
BQE Software (Torrance, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for BQE Core v1.1.128.0
Silver Winner
Dome9 Security (Mountain View, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Dome9 Arc platform
Bronze Winner
Asure Software (Austin, TX USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for SmartView

Innovations in Technology (All) – Education and Training
Gold Winner
Shmoop University, Inc. (Los Altos, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Education and Training) for Shmoop Videos

Innovations in Technology (All) – Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services
Gold Winner
Dynafios (Issaquah, WA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Dynafios 4CAST Analytics Platform v1.1

Innovations in Technology (All) – Human Resources
Gold Winner
Ultimate Software (Miami, FL USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Human Resources) for UltiPro Perception
Silver Winner
iWorkGlobal (San Francisco, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Human Resources) for iWorkGlobal MyVista v3

Innovations in Technology (All) – Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
CSS Corp (Milpitas, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for CSS Corp’s YODAA v2

Innovations in Technology (All) – Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
SPLICE Software (Calgary, Alberta, Canada | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) for SynthIA™ v1
Silver Winner
AppViewX (Seattle, WA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for ADC+ version AVX 12.2

Innovations in Technology (All) – Non-Profit or Government Organizations
Gold Winner
Dubai Statistics Center (Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 100 – 499 Employees | Non-Profit or Government Organizations) for Smart Statistics

Innovations in Technology (All) – Retail
Gold Winner
Monetate (New York, NY USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Retail) for Monetate Intelligent Personalization Engine

Innovations in Technology (All) – Security Software
Gold Winner
AttackIQ (San Diego, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for AttackIQ FireDrill™ version 2.11.33
Silver Winner
BigID (New York, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for BigID platform v3
Bronze Winners
Code42 (Minneapolis, MN USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Code42
Illumio (Sunnyvale, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Illumio Adaptive Security Platform (ASP) v18.2
Lastline (Redwood City, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Lastline Breach Defender v8.0

Innovations in Technology (All) – Telecommunications
Gold Winner
Orange & Soft@Home (Paris, France | 2,500 or more Employees | Telecommunications) for TV Lights v1
Silver Winners
Orange (Paris, France | 2,500 or more Employees | Telecommunications) for Holotennis
Orange (Paris, France | 2,500 or more Employees | Telecommunications) for TV Clipping v1

Innovations in Technology (All) – Others
Gold Winner
Crimson Education (Auckland, New Zealand | 100 – 499 Employees | Others – EdTech) for Crimson Education
Silver Winner
Userful (Calgary, Alberta, Canada | 11 – 99 Employees | Others – Audio & Visual, Software) for Userful Video Wall v9.10

Innovation of the Year in Industries from all over the World

Gold Winner
Knowledge to Practice (Bethesda, MD USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for CurrentMD Cardiology v1
Silver Winner
OnProcess Technology (Asland, MA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Business Products and Services) for IntelliForce
HomeServe USA (Norwalk, CT USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Consumer Products and Services) for Exterior Water Service Line Coverage for National League of Cities version H055
Bronze Winners
PRO Unlimited (San Francisco, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Others – Contingent Workforce Management Software) for Wand VMS
Spireon, Inc. (Irvine, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for NSpire version 3.0
UnitedHealthcare (Minnetonka, MN USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for UnitedHealthcare Motion®
Wolters Kluwer’s CT Corporation (New York, NY USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Legal) for UCC Filing Hub v1.0

Energy Industry Innovations

Gold Winner
Bloomberg Environment (Arlington, VA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Business Products and Services) for Environment & Safety Resource Center™ by Bloomberg Environment
Silver Winner
Blue Pillar, Inc. (Frederick, MD USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Energy Network-as-a-Service
Bronze Winners
Electric Imp (Los Altos, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Others – IoT) for impCellular IoT Connectivity Service
Solar Innovations (Pine Grove, PA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Manufacturing) for Process Improvement and Lockbox Product Innovations

Innovations in Information Technology and Security – Best Product or Service of the Year

Access Compliance and Risk Management Innovations
Gold Winner
Jumio (Palo Alto, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Security Software) for Jumio Netverify v2.0

Access Innovations
Gold Winner
Wipro Ltd (Bangalore, Karnataka, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for Physical Identity & Access Management version PIAM 4.0

Application Delivery Innovations
Gold Winner
Platform.sh (Paris, Île-de-France, France | 11 – 99 Employees | Others… Cloud (Platform as a Service)) for Platform.sh

Back-up and Recovery Innovations
Gold Winner
Veritas Technologies LLC (Mountain View, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for NetBackup 8.1.2
Silver Winner
CloudBerry Lab (New York, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) for CloudBerry Backup v5.8.3
Bronze Winner
Quest Software (Aliso Viejo, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for Rapid Recovery v6.2

Business Intelligence Innovations
Gold Winner
Apttus Corporation (San Mateo, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for The APTTUS Intelligent ‘Middle Office’ Platform
Silver Winner
PagerDuty (San Francisco, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Event Intelligence

Business Process Management Innovations
Gold Winner
Nintex (Bellevue, WA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Business Products and Services) for Nintex Promapp
Silver Winner
Apttus Corporation (San Mateo, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for The APTTUS Intelligent ‘Middle Office’ Platform

Cloud Computing/SaaS Innovations
Gold Winner
Velostrata (San Mateo, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Others – Technology) for Velostrata Cloud Migration Solution v3.1
Silver Winner
Magentrix (Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | 11 – 99 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Magentrix PRM version Summer 2017
Bronze Winner
Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting (New York, NY USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for CCH Axcess

Cloud Security Innovations
Gold Winner
Sysdig, Inc. (San Francisco, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Sysdig Secure v2.0
Silver Winner
CUJO AI (El Segundo, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for CUJO AI Platform v2
Bronze Winner
Vectra (San Jose, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Cognito version 2018

Collaboration and Web 2.0 tools Innovations
Gold Winner
GlobalSCAPE, Inc. (San Antonio, TX USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Enhanced File Transfer (EFT) Workspaces v7.4.5

Data Center Innovations
Gold Winner
Vectra (San Jose, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Cognito version 2018

Data Protection Innovations
Gold Winner
Dtex Systems (San Jose, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for Dtex Advanced User Behavior Intelligence Platform

Deception Based Security
Gold Winner
Attivo Networks (Fremont, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Services) for Attivo ThreatDefend Deception and Response Platform v4.1

Encryption Solution Innovations
Gold Winner
Dell (Round Rock, TX USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Others – Technology) for Dell Encryption Enterprise v10.0

Endpoint Security Solution Innovations
Gold Winner
enSilo (San Francisco, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for enSilo Endpoint Security Platform v2.7
Silver Winner
Resecurity, Inc. (Los Angeles, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP) v1.0
Bronze Winner
Quest Software (Aliso Viejo, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for KACE Systems Management Appliance v8.0

Enterprise Management Innovations
Gold Winner
Sopheon (Bloomington, MN USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Accolade v12.0

Forensics Innovations
Gold Winner
Resecurity, Inc. (Los Angeles, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for Resecurity Context™

Governance, Risk and Compliance Innovations
Gold Winner
RDC (King of Prussia, PA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for RDC Review

Government Compliance Innovations
Gold Winner
EmeSec (Chantilly, VA USA | 1 – 10 Employees | Security Services) for #SimplifyCUI & #GDPR-Ready Service

Identity Management Innovations
Gold Winner
Wipro Ltd (Bangalore, Karnataka, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for Accelerated Identity and Automation Management Tool (AIAT) v2.0

Information Security and Risk Management Innovations
Gold Winner
NSS Labs (Austin, TX USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Services) for NSS Labs Cloud Platform for Continuous Security Validation v3.0
Silver Winner
Panorays (Tel-Aviv, Israel | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for Panorays Platform
Bronze Winner
InAuth, Inc. (Santa Monica, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Services) for InAuth Security Platform
Resecurity, Inc. (Los Angeles, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for Resecurity Risk™

Information Technology (Software) Innovations
Gold Winner
Eaton (Cleveland, OH USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Hardware) for Visual Capacity Optimization Manager (VCOM) software
Silver Winner
5nine Software (West Palm Beach, FL USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) for 5nine Manager
Bronze Winner
VirtualHealth (New York, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) for VirtualHealth version 2017

Integrated Security (Software) Innovation
Gold Winner
Sysdig, Inc. (San Francisco, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Sysdig Secure v2.0
Silver Winner
CUJO AI (El Segundo, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Advanced Device Identification v2

Internet of Things (IoT)
Gold Winner
FogHorn Systems (Mountain View, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Foghorn Lightning ML v1.2
Silver Winner
Xperiel, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Xperiel’s Real World Web v1.0

Managed File Transfer Innovations
Gold Winner
GlobalSCAPE, Inc. (San Antonio, TX USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Enhanced File Transfer (EFT) Workspaces v7.4.5

Managed Security Service Innovations
Gold Winner
Cytellix (Aliso Viejo, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Services) for Cytellix Cybersecurity Managed Services v2.0
Silver Winner
Proficio (Carlsbad, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Services) for Proficio SOC as a service
Bronze Winner
Wipro Ltd (Bangalore, Karnataka, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for Security Management Center v2.0

Mobile Innovative Products or Services Innovations
Gold Winner
Xperiel, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Xperiel’s Real World Web v1.0

Mobile/Wireless Solutions Innovations
Gold Winner
CUJO AI (El Segundo, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for CUJO AI Platform v2

Network Security Solution Innovations
Gold Winner
CUJO AI (El Segundo, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Network Analytics & Security v2
Silver Winner
Vectra (San Jose, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Cognito version 2018

Network Visibility Innovations
Gold Winner
LiveAction (Palo Alto, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for LiveNX v7.3

Privileged Access Management Innovations
Gold Winner
One Identity (Aliso Viejo, CA | 501-1000 Employees | Security Software) for Privileged Access Management Solution (PAM) version 2017.10

Remote Access Solution Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for HOB RD VPN v2.3

Risk Management Solution Innovations
Gold Winner
One Identity (Aliso Viejo, CA | 501-1000 Employees | Security Software) for Privileged Access Management Solution (PAM) version 2017.10
Silver Winner
Resecurity, Inc. (Los Angeles, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for Resecurity Risk™

Security Hardware (New or Upgrade version) Innovations
Gold Winner
A10 Networks Inc. (San Jose, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Information Technology Hardware) for Thunder TPS version 14045

Security Service (New or Upgrade version) Innovations
Gold Winner
NETSCOUT (Westford, MA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Security Software) for NETSCOUT Arbor Cloud
Silver Winner
Wipro Ltd (Bangalore, Karnataka, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for Security Intelligence as a Service v4.0

Security Software (New or Upgrade version) Innovations
Gold Winner
AppViewX (Seattle, WA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for CERT+ version AVX 12.2
Silver Winner
HOB GmbH & Co KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for HOB RD VPN v2.3
Bronze Winners
NETSCOUT (Westford, MA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Security Software) for NETSCOUT Arbor Cloud
Sysdig, Inc. (San Francisco, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Sysdig Secure v2.0

Security Solution for Enterprise (Large) Innovations
Gold Winner
Swimlane (Louisville, CO USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for Swimlane v3.2
Silver Winner
Arxan Technologies (San Francisco, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Arxan Threat Analytics v1.0
Bronze Winners
Jumio (Palo Alto, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Security Software) for Jumio Netverify v2.0
Sysdig, Inc. (San Francisco, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Sysdig Secure v2.0

Security Solution for Enterprise (Medium) Innovations
Gold Winner
A10 Networks Inc. (San Jose, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Security Hardware) for Thunder CFW

Security Solution for Service Providers Innovations
Gold Winner
CUJO AI (El Segundo, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Network Analytics & Security v2

Training and Education
Gold Winner
KnowBe4 (Clearwater, FL USA | Education and Training) for Kevin Mitnick Security Awareness Training & Simulated Phishing version KMSAT 2018
Silver Winner
Inspired eLearning LLC (San Antonio, TX USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Education and Training) for Security Awareness Training Library v6.0

User Behavior Analytics (UBA)
Gold Winner
Vectra (San Jose, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for Cognito version 2018

Virtualization Innovations
Gold Winner
Quest Software (Aliso Viejo, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for Foglight for Virtualization, Enterprise Edition v8.7.5

VPN/IPSec/SSL Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software) for HOB RD VPN v2.3

Vulnerability Assessment and Remediation Innovations
Gold Winner
NopSec (New York, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Unified VRM v4.6
Silver Winner
Code Dx (Northport, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Code Dx Enterprise v3.0
Bronze Winner
Balbix (San Jose, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for BreachControl v2.0

Web Application Security Innovations
Gold Winner
tCell, Inc. (San Francisco, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) for tCell’s Web Server Agent

Apps, Live Events, Publications, Videos, Websites, and White Papers Awards

Live Events – Brand Experience Event of the Year
Gold Winner
Oncor Electric Delivery (Dallas, TX USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Energy & Utilities) for Super Safe Kids roadshow
Silver Winner
Attivo Networks (Fremont, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Services) for Hall of Mirrors Attacker’s Altered Reality at Black Hat

Live Events – Corporate Image Event
Gold Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | 2,500 or more Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for Cebuana Lhuillier’s Thank you for 30! – The concert series

Corporate Collateral and Publication – Best E-Book
Gold Winner
DemandLab (Jenkintown, PA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) for Change Agents: The Radical Role Of Tomorrow’s CMO

Corporate Collateral and Publication – Best Marketing or Sales Brochure or Kit – Online/Digital
Gold Winner
Cast & Crew Entertainment Services (Burbank, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Media & Entertainment) for 2018 Fall TIP Guide | Creative and production people and organizations that contributed to its development: Joe Bessacini, VP, Film & Production Incentives; dj-la – A Full-Service Marketing & Communications Agency

Videos – Brand Awareness or Entertainment
Gold Winner
Alignment Healthcare (Orange, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Join Alignment Healthcare!

Videos – Internal/Employee Communications
Gold Winner
Kia Motors Manufacturing Georgia (West Point, GA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for KMMG IQS Plant Award Video
Silver Winner
Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Are You Unstoppable?
Bronze Winner
AAA (Walnut Creek, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Non-Profit or Government Organizations) for Everyday Hero

Videos – Training
Gold Winner
Inspired eLearning LLC (San Antonio, TX USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Education and Training) for Before You Post

Videos – Others…
Gold Winner
Alignment Healthcare (Orange, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services | Others – Recruitment) for Join the clinical team at Alignment Healthcare

Websites – Best Overall Web Design
Gold Winner
Utah.Gov (Salt Lake City, UT USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Non-Profit or Government Organizations) for https://www.utah.gov
Silver Winner
Generali Global Assistance (San Diego, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for http://www.generalitravelinsurance.com | Creative and production people and organizations: A Cross-Functional Team Effort – While Tiffany Glass, Head E-commerce & Marketing, Generali Global Assistance N.America and the E-commerce & Digital Marketing teams spearheaded website design and implementation, multiple departments company-wide contributed their mind share, thousands of hours and hard work to make it happen. Insurance Product, Pricing, Customer Service, Claims, Compliance, Legal and IT played a major role in shaping the new website into the agile, evolutionary, user friendly customer journey that it is today.

Best Product/Service Site
Gold Winner
Cast & Crew Entertainment Services (Burbank, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Media & Entertainment) for https://www.castandcrew.com

Best Training Site
Gold Winner
PlateSmart Technologies (Oldsmar, FL USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for https://www.platesmart.com | Creative and production people and organizations: Website Administrator/Designer- Daniel Torregrossa; Website Content Writer/Manager- Samantha McGilvray

Best Web Writing/Content
Gold Winner
UnitedHealthcare (Minnetonka, MN USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for http://www.newsroom.uhc.com | Creative and production people and organizations: Rachel Slavik, Editor in Chief; Alexandra Leahy, Communications Specialist; Adam Kmiec, Vice President of External Communications; Heather Soule, Director of External Communications

White Paper or Research Report
Gold Winner
Upserve (Providence, RI USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for The Pass: Upserve’s State of the Restaurant Industry Report | Creative and production people and organizations: Jeff Mayse, Data Scientist; Beatriz Datangel, Senior Product Manager; Scott Clark, Graphic Designer; Carol Lin Vieira, Director of PR & Communications; Meghan; Kavanaugh, Marketing Manager; Jesse Noyes, Senior Director, Marketing

Executive, Maverick, Management Team, Women in Business, and Most Innovative Executive Awards

Executive of the Year – Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance
Gold Winner
Greg Amdur, VP and Head of Sales @ Bloomberg Tax (Arlington, VA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Silver Winner
Jean Henri Lhuillier, President & CEO @ PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | 2,500 or more Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Executive of the Year – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Gold Winner
Jim Continenza, Chairman and CEO @ Vivial (Dayton, OH USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)
Silver Winner
Brendan Morrissey, CEO & Co-founder @ Netsertive (Morrisville, NC USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Executive of the Year – Business Products and Services
Gold Winner
Executive of the Year – Carl Gould, Founder @ 7 Stage Advisors (Riverdale, NJ USA | 1 – 10 Employees | Business Products and Services)

Executive of the Year – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
Gold Winner
Marc Linden, SVP and Head of Business Operations and Finance @ Sage Intacct (San Jose, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Silver Winner
Frank Calderoni, CEO @ Anaplan (San Francisco, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)

Executive of the Year – Diversified Services
Gold Winner
Ian Jones, Director Support Services @ Securus Technologies (Carrollton, TX USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Diversified Services)
Silver Winner
Jean Henri Lhuillier, President & CEO @ PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | 2,500 or more Employees | Diversified Services)

Executive of the Year – Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services
Gold Winner
Nancy Haase, Senior Vice President of Quality Management @ OptumRx (Eden Praire, MN USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)

Executive of the Year – Human Resources
Gold Winner
Jeff Phelps, Chief Executive Officer @ iWorkGlobal (San Francisco, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Human Resources)

Executive of the Year – Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
Richard Van Staten, CEO @ Quantam Solutions (Lansing, MI USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Services)
Silver Winner
Nitin Rakesh, CEO & Director @ Mphasis (New York, NY USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services)
Bronze Winner
Nidhi Raina, Global Head, Personal Excellence and Cultural Transformation @ Tata Consultancy Services (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services)

Executive of the Year – Manufacturing
Gold Winner
Jason Provenzano, President and CEO @ Makers Nutrition (Hauppauge, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Manufacturing)
Silver Winner
Hiten Shah, President and CEO @ Marketing and Engineering Solutions, Inc. (Lewis Center, OH USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Manufacturing)

Executive of the Year – Security Services
Gold Winner
Tim McElwee, President and Chairman of the Board @ Proficio (Carlsbad, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Services)
Silver Winner
Brian Murphy, CEO @ ReliaQuest (Tampa, FL USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Services)

Executive of the Year – Security Software
Gold Winner
Neil Costigan, CEO @ BehavioSec (San Francisco, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software)

Executive of the Year – Others
Gold Winner
Jean Henri Lhuillier, President & CEO @ PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | 2,500 or more Employees | Others – Financial Services)
Silver Winner
Jamie Beaton, Co-Founder & CEO @ Crimson Education (Auckland, New Zealand | 100 – 499 Employees | Others – EdTech)

Maverick of the Year
Gold Winner
Roman Krabel, General Manager @ Accra City Hotel (Accra, Greater Accra, Ghana | 100 – 499 Employees | Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)
Silver Winner
Simon Tucker, Chief Planning Officer @ Anaplan (San Francisco, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Bronze Winners
Devender Reddy Aerrabolu, Chief Executive Officer @ Tek Leaders Inc. (Plano, TX USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Services)
Jean Henri Lhuillier, President & CEO @ PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | 2,500 or more Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Nidhi Raina, Global Head, Personal Excellence and Cultural Transformation @ Tata Consultancy Services (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services)

Management Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Adam Shaffner, Senior Vice President @ AdCellerant (Denver, CO USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) Members of the Team: Adam Shaffner, Melissa Sheehan, Vivienne Duclos, Jonathan Muzio
Silver Winner
Christopher Zecha, Operations Manager @ Makers Nutrition (Hauppauge, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Manufacturing) Members of the Team: Stephen Finnegan, Patrick Gillespie
Bronze Winner
Devender Reddy Aerrabolu, Chief Executive Officer @ Tek Leaders Inc. (Plano, TX USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Services) Members of the Team: Devender Aerrabolu, Rajitha Aerrabolu, Krishna Pujari

Best Entrepreneur or Founder (Woman)
Gold Winner
Monica Eaton-Cardone, Chief Operations Officer, Co-Founder, Owner @ Chargebacks911 (Clearwater, FL USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Services)
Silver Winner
Sharndre Kushor, Co-Founder & COO @ Crimson Education (Auckland, New Zealand | 100 – 499 Employees | Others – EdTech)

Best Women Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Stephanie Moritz, Chief Communications Officer @ American Dental Association (Chicago, IL USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)
Silver Winner
Vidhyalakshmi Sampath (Dr.), Lead Dentist at the Parker, Colo., Bright Now!® Dental office and PC President & Director of Clinical Care for the Colorado market @ Modern Dental Professionals – Colorado P.C. (Parker, CO USA) affiliated with dental support organization Smile Brands Inc. (Irvine, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)
Bronze Winners
Brenda Champion, Field Service Manager @ Securus Technologies (Carrollton, TX USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Diversified Services)
Ellen Siminoff, CEO @ Shmoop University, Inc. (Los Altos, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Education and Training)
Samantha McGilvray, Marketing Research and Development @ PlateSmart Technologies (Oldsmar, FL USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software)
Tamara Portis, Field Service Technician 2 @ Securus Technologies (Carrollton, TX USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Diversified Services)
Yulanda Hopkins, Customer Service Supervisor @ Securus Technologies (Carrollton, TX USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Diversified Services)

Executive of the Year (Woman)
Gold Winner
Tina Hodges, Chief Executive & Chief Experience Officer @ Advance Financial (Nashville, TN USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Silver Winner
Shannon Buerk, CEO @ engage2learn (Portland, TX USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Education and Training)
Bronze Winners
Kristina Cleary, Chief Marketing Officer @ Ceridian (Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2,500 or more Employees | Human Resources)
Lisa Xu, CEO @ NopSec (New York, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software)
Marie Hattar, Chief Marketing Officer @ Keysight Technologies (Santa Rosa, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Engineering and Technology)
Nidhi Raina, Global Head, Personal Excellence and Cultural Transformation @ Tata Consultancy Services (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services)

Lifetime Achievement Award (Woman)
Gold Winner
Tae Yun Kim, Founder and CEO @ Lighthouse Worldwide Solutions (Fremont, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Manufacturing)
Silver Winner
Heidi Jannenga (Dr.), Co-founder and President @ WebPT (Phoenix, AZ USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Information Technology Software)
Bronze Winner
Lisa Fitzpatrick, President @ Bloomberg Tax (Arlington, VA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Women Helping Women
Gold Winner
Kristina Cleary, Chief Marketing Officer @ Ceridian (Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2,500 or more Employees | Human Resources)

Most Innovative Executive of the Year – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
Jason Provenzano, President and CEO @ Makers Nutrition (Hauppauge, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Manufacturing) for Business model that has birthed hundreds of success stories for new entrepreneurs
Silver Winner
Chukwuka Monye, Managing Partner @ Ciuci Consulting (Ikoyi, Lagos, Nigeria | 11 – 99 Employees | Consulting) for CCMONYE – An Innovative Knowledge Sharing Platform for Nigerian Entrepreneurs

Most Innovative Executive of the Year – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
Jed Ayres, Chief Marketing Officer @ IGEL (San Francisco, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software)
Silver Winner
Cynthia Emiry Roy, President & CEO @ Regional Hospice & Palliative Care (Danbury, CT USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)
Bronze Winners
Maxim Garkavtsev, President @ QArea (Switzerland | HQ: Ta’Xbiex, Central Region, Malta | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Creating transparency and improving customer relations through innovative software products

Most Innovative Executive of the Year – 2,500 or more Employees
Gold Winner
Kate O’Keeffe, Founder, Cisco Hyperinnovation Living Labs (CHILL) @ Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services)
Silver Winner
Alex Goryachev, Managing Director Innovation Strategy and Programs @ Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for Catalyst for Cisco’s Worldwide Innovation
Bronze Winner
Jean Henri Lhuillier, President & CEO @ PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | 2,500 or more Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for JHL: Changing the Face of MicroFinance in the Philippines

Making Impact Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Nitin Kumar, Senior Managing Director @ FTI Consulting (San Francisco, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Consulting) for Collection of 70 plus articles in the M&A world.
Silver Winner
Pamela S Clark, Founder/Executive Director @ New Heights Educational Group (Defiance, OH USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Education and Training) for creating an educational organization with vast resources that helps all students regardless of backgrounds or beliefs

Product Management/ Development Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Parmod Satija, Director – Product Development @ Alpha Net Consulting (Santa Clara, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Services)

Product Management/ Development Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Salome Lagvilava, Director of Implementation @ DATABASICS (Reston, VA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) Members of the Team: Steven Black, Sami Haddad, Torbjorn Nilsen, Young White
Silver Winner
Brian Butler, Director of Product Management @ HomeServe USA (Norwalk, CT USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Consumer Products and Services) Members of the Team: Brian Butler, Craig Blake, Marguerite Stadler, Lauren Tewalt, Jonathan D’Ambrosio, Al Torrens, Julia Giermanski, Melissa Shipp, Nathalie Vibien

Product Management/ Development Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
Lauren Tewalt, Product Manager @ HomeServe USA (Chattanooga, TN USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Consumer Products and Services) Achievement: M&A Integration of the Year

Best Deployments in Asia-Pacific
Gold Winner
Tata Consultancy Services (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services) for Creating a culture of self sustainig workforce

Best Deployments in EMEA (Europe, Middle-East and Africa) – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
OpenMarket (Seattle, WA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for OpenMarket SMS Alerts Deliver Seamless CX for Virgin Trains Travelers
Silver Winner
Cumulus Networks (Mountain View, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) – iNNOVO Cloud (Eschborn, Germany) for iNNOVO Cloud powers innovative cloud services with Cumulus Networks
Bronze Winners
Kount, Inc. (Boise, ID USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Services) for Beating Fraud While Boosting Sales is No Game for Jagex
Seismic (San Diego, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Seismic Increases Content Creation Productivity at Schroders

Best Deployments in EMEA (Europe, Middle-East and Africa) – 2,500 or more Employees
Gold Winner
Dubai Electricity and Water Authority (Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 2,500 or more Employees | Energy & Utilities) for Changing the innovation culture in DEWA
Silver Winner
Teleperformance DIBS (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Business Products and Services) for Journey to be No.1 in market in Asset based Lending

Best Deployments in U.S.A. – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
Passage AI (Mountain View, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Passage AI Chatbot Increases Online Enrollment by More Than 40%
Silver Winner
Balbix (San Jose, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) for Cavium selects Balbix BreachControl for predicting and preventing breach risk

Best Deployments in U.S.A. – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
Bitglass (Campbell, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Services) for John Muir Health secures Cloud & Mobile with Next-Gen CASB
Silver Winner
Redis Labs (Mountain View, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software) for Redis Labs keeps Whitepages operational costs low and performance high

Best Deployments in U.S.A. – 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
CyraCom International, Inc. (Tucson, AZ USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Business Products and Services) for CyraCom implements faster, cost-effective language services solution to major hospital

Best Deployments in U.S.A. – 2,500 or more Employees
Gold Winner
Autodesk (San Rafael, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Engineering and Technology) for Autodesk Virtual Assistant (AVA)
Silver Winner
Epicor Software Corporation (Austin, TX USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Software) for Firearms Sales and Transfers Made More Efficient at Sportsman’s Guide
Bronze Winner
Teleperformance DIBS (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Business Products and Services) for Automated Dialer Solution for consumers moving homes across the USA

Public Relations Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
UnitedHealthcare (Minnetonka, MN USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) Hybrid | Agency: SweeneyVesty and Finsbury (New York, NY USA) | Achievement: UnitedHealthcare Advocate4Me – Building Trusting Relationships | Key role in this Achievement: Will Shanley, UnitedHealthcare; Matt Wiggin, UnitedHealthcare; Paul Sterling, UnitedHealthcare; Hans Lao, SweeneyVesty; Stephanie Blank, Finsbury
Silver Winner
4Life Research (Sandy, UT USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Others – Direct Sales) Achievement: Foundation 4Life Responds to Hurricane Maria | Key role in this Achievement: 4Life Founders David & Bianca Lisonbee, President & CEO Danny Lee, Vice President of Latin Markets Deborah Dixon, Vice President of Service Catherine Larsen, Vice President of Communications Calvin Jolley

Marketing Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Stephanie Moritz, Chief Communications Officer @ American Dental Association (Chicago, IL USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)
Silver Winner
Mike Grandinetti, Chief Marketing Officer @ Reduxio (Boston, MA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Hardware)
Bronze Winners
Ian Howells, VP and Head of Marketing @ Sage Intacct (San Jose, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Jasmine Martirossian, Vice President of Marketing @ TTA (known as The Training Associates) (Westborough, MA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Education and Training)
Maria Sotra, Vice President of Marketing @ Geotab (Oakville, Ontario, Canada | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Others – Technology)

Marketing Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Jasmine Martirossian, Vice President of Marketing @ TTA (known as The Training Associates) (Westborough, MA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Education and Training) Names of other Members of the Team: Carole Donaldson, Evan Bedell, Eliza Kennedy, Jessica Brosnihan, Courtney Osborn, Jeremy Bertel
Silver Winner
Julie Turner, VP Marketing @ Camp Bow Wow (Westminster, CO USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Consumer Products and Services) Names of other Members of the Team: Christy Barnes (Barketing (Marketing) Manager), Reid Thomas (Art Director), Crispin Muzzy (part time Graphic Designer), Sydney Sullivan (Digital Marketing Specialist), Anthony Martinez (Local Marketing Specialist)
Bronze Winners
Jason Yeh, Marketing Manager @ Shenzhen Cloudpoint Technology Co., Ltd (Guangzhou, Guangdong, China | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Hardware) Members of the Team: Ice Zhong, William Guilherme
Kristina Cleary, Chief Marketing Officer @ Ceridian (Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 2,500 or more Employees | Human Resources) Names of other Members of the Team: Sarah Terrelonge, Bill Kalogiros, Teri Murphy

Marketing Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Deborah Clark McGinn, VP, Global Marketing @ Arxan Technologies (San Francisco, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Security Software)

Marketing Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
ReachLocal (Woodland Hills, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) Achievement: ReachLocal and Pinnacle Leverage Multi-faceted Digital Marketing to Create ROI | Key role in this Achievement: Allison Nesbitt, Business Development Lead, ReachLocal
Silver Winner
Izaros Consulting (San Jose, CA USA | 1 – 10 Employees | Consulting) Achievement: Izaros Consulting transforms a large “services” client into a software innovator! | Key role in this Achievement: Tom Flynn

Corporate Communications Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Jared Tipton, Executive Director, Corporate Communications @ Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)

Corporate Communications Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Calvin Jolley, VP Communications @ 4Life Research (Salt Lake City, UT USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Non-Profit or Government Organizations) In-house Corporate Communications Team | Members of the Team: Danny Lee, Deborah Dixon, Catherine Larsen
Silver Winner
Jared Tipton, Executive Director, Corporate Communications @ Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) In-house Corporate Communications Team of the Year | Members of the Team: Darwa Peterson, Bijal Patel, Corrie Kaufman, Sophie Aumonier, Delphine Dejonckheere, Marianne Daouben, Arshia Hussai, Juanita Westover

Corporate Communications Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Brett Dunst, VP of Corporate Communications @ DreamHost (Brea, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)

Corporate Communications Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
AAA (Walnut Creek, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Non-Profit or Government Organizations) Achievement: Team Member Appreciation Day
Silver Winner
4Life Research (Salt Lake City, UT USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Non-Profit or Government Organizations) Achievement: Foundation 4Life Responds to Hurricane Maria | Key role in this Achievement: Calvin Jolley

Company/Organization and Startup Awards

Local Office Achievement of the Year – USA
Gold Winner
SafeLogic (Palo Alto, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) Achievement: SafeLogic has doubled the number of architectures supported by it’s flagship cryptographic module product
Silver Winner
Ostendio, Inc. (Arlington, VA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) Achievement: Launched 3 new major product updates

Best Workplace of the Year
Gold Winner
Dubai Statistics Center (Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 100 – 499 Employees | Non-Profit or Government Organizations) Achievement: Happiest Working Family

Company Growth of the Year
Gold Winner
HX Investments Limited (Kingstown, Saint George Parish, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | 11 – 99 Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for New Trading Platform and New Social System – offer more choices for customers, and increase customers’ profit opportunities
Silver Winner
Makers Nutrition (Hauppauge, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Manufacturing) for Next-generation equipment, a customized state-of-the-art Customer Relationship Management software system, and investments in extensive training for all associates have all contributed to the growth experienced.
Bronze Winners
NSS Labs (Austin, TX USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Services) for NSS Labs Cloud Platform for Over the last 12 months, NSS Labs has expanded its leadership team to include executives from leading security and infrastructure companies
WebPT (Phoenix, UT USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for WebPT is the leading rehab therapy platform for enhancing patient care and fueling business growth

Company of the Year – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
Makers Nutrition (Hauppauge, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Manufacturing) for 2017 and 2018 so far have bee the most successful years yet for Makers Nutrition

Company of the Year – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
GoHealth Urgent Care (Atlanta, GA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for its differentiated partnership-oriented model with innovative and integrated health systems, its rapid expansion across the U.S., and its exceptional patient-centered care.
Silver Winner
Dubai Statistics Center (Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 100 – 499 Employees | Non-Profit or Government Organizations) Achievement: creative, innovation and learning feature of the Dubai Statistics Center

Company of the Year – 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
Jeunesse Global (Lake Mary, FL USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Consumer Products and Services) for Jeunesse®: Global Branding Brings Success
Silver Winner
Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Others – Third-party support for enterprise software products) Achievement: Redefining the Enterprise Software Support Model
Bronze Winner
SYSPRO (Costa Mesa, CA USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Information Technology Software)

Company of the Year – 2,500 or more Employees
Gold Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. – Security & Trust Organization (San Jose, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Security Software)
Silver Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | 2,500 or more Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) Achievement: Cebuana Lhuillier: Accessibility as Key to Financial Inclusion in the Philippines

Corporate Social Responsibility Program of the Year
Gold Winner
ClientPay (St Paul Park, MN USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) Achievement: Charity is at the Core of ClientPay
Silver Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | 2,500 or more Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) Achievement: 2017 READY : Cebuana Lhuillier’s Disaster Resilience Forum
Bronze Winner
Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Others – Third-party support for enterprise software products) Achievement: Rimini Street Foundation is Giving Back to the Community, Worldwide

Environmental Responsibility Program of the Year
Gold Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | 2,500 or more Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) Achievement: 2017 READY : Cebuana Lhuillier’s Disaster Resilience Forum

Fastest Growing Company of the Year (sales revenue percentage wise growth)
Gold Winner
Quantenna Communications (San Jose, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Telecommunications) Achievement: Quantenna gained strong business momentum as the company is on track to deliver record revenue and strong earnings
Silver Winner
Advance Financial (Nashville, TN USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) Achievement: Advance Financial as a whole has experienced incredible growth in revenue
Bronze Winner
Makers Nutrition (Hauppauge, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Manufacturing) for Makers Nutrition’s two private label stock programs have aided tremendously to quick and steady growth

Innovative Company of the Year
Gold Winner
24By7Security (Coral Springs, FL USA | 1 – 10 Employees | Security Services) Achievement: 2017-2018: The Greatest Period of Innovation in Our History
Silver Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | 2,500 or more Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) Achievement: Cebuana Lhuillier: Revolutionizing the Philippines’ Microfinancial Industry through Technology

Jobs Growth of the Year
Gold Winner
Tek Leaders Inc. (Plano, TX USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Services) Achievement: Tek Leaders Takes Innovative Approach to Attracting Employees to Grow the Business

Startup of the Year – Founded in 2014
Gold Winner
Snap! Raise (Seattle, WA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Others… Technology and Fundraising) January 2014 | Major Achievement: Have helped over one million kids raise $165 million for their groups
Silver Winner
Ostendio, Inc. (Arlington, VA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) August 2014 | Major Achievement: Launched 3 new major product updates
Bronze Winners
Community Policing (Gurgaon, Haryana, India | 1 – 10 Employees | Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) formed April 2014 | Major Achievement: Able To Bring People On One Platform
Crimson Education (Auckland, New Zealand | 100 – 499 Employees | Others – EdTech) formed February 2014 | Major Achievement: Crimson launched Crimson App this past year with features that allow students closer connectedness to tutors and mentors around the world.
Javelin Networks (Austin, TX USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) January 2014 | Major Achievement: Signed contract with prime customer in US government
Thomas UK Consulting Services (Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom) formed June 2014 | Major Achievement: Having opportunities to pitch to new Clients

Startup of the Year – Founded in 2015
Gold Winner
Mentor Collective (formerly Shearwater) (Boston, MA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) formed May 2015 | Major Achievement: Doubled revenue from 2016; secured a 130% renewal rate; and are cash flow break-even
Silver Winner
Zensed (Stockholm, Sweden | 1 – 10 Employees | Security Services) formed February 2015 | Major Achievement: By automating the whole fraud prevention process, Zensed has rapidly grown significantly since it was formed
Bronze Winners
Balbix (San Jose, CA USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) May 2015 | Major Achievement: Balbix launched and debuted the industry’s first breach avoidance solution
Goodwings (Copenhagen, Hovedstaden, Denmark | 11 – 99 Employees | Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure) August 2015 | Major Achievement: Goodwings officially launched its platform for customers

Startup of the Year – Founded in 2016
Gold Winner
PasswordPing (Boulder, CO USA | 1 – 10 Employees | Security Software) formed June 2016 | Major Achievement: Experienced 10x growth in 2017
Silver Winner
DaiWare, Inc. (Baltimore, MD USA | 1 – 10 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) July 2016 | Major Achievement: Awarded a 4-year grant award from the American Heart Association
Bronze Winner
XM Cyber (Herzelyia, Israel | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) formed April 2016 | Major Achievement: Developed a patent-pending technology based on a proprietary set of algorithms enabling the continuous and automatic simulation of all hacker’s techniques and methods

Startup of the Year – Founded in 2017
Gold Winner
Formativ Health (New York, NY USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) formed January 2017 | Major Achievement: Began establishing company in the embryonic patient engagement space by combining technology with expert patient access specialists
Silver Winner
Port It Global Inc. (Miami, FL USA | 1 – 10 Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) formed January 2017 | Major Achievement: A successful angel round target achieved and partnerships with companies in major cities around the globe to participate in the initial launch, Port It Global is positioned for exponential growth
Bronze Winners
Fidotrack (South Burlington, VT USA | 1 – 10 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) formed February 2017 | Major Achievement: Gamification software designed to disrupt the antiquated employee engagement strategies of Call Centers.
Opus Search (Chicago, IL USA | 1 – 10 Employees | Human Resources) August 2017 | Major Achievement: Managed to grow to profitability in a very short period time, and attract many notable company partners

Startup of the Year – Founded in 2018
Gold Winner
Panorays (Tel-Aviv, Israel | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) June 2018 | Major Achievement: Introduced to market in 2018

International Business Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Nidhi Raina, Global Head, Personal Excellence and Cultural Transformation @ Tata Consultancy Services (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services)
Silver Winner
Parmod Satija, Director – Product Development @ Alpha Net Consulting (Santa Clara, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Services)

International Business Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
Teleperformance DIBS (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Business Products and Services) Achievement: Ushering a new era of business through Digital Transformation | Key role in this Achievement: Bhupender Singh, Ram Panicker, Aditya Arora, Rajendra Deshpande, Manuel DSouza

Customer Service Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Brian Slepko, Senior Vice President, Global Service Delivery @ Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Others – Third-party support for enterprise software products)

Customer Service Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Alecia Gardner, Director of Member Services @ HealthEquity (Draper, UT USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) Members of the Team: Shannon Bradshaw, Karli Lee, Corie Lamb
Silver Winner
Marit Fastner, Customer Support Manager @ ClientPay (St Paul Park, MN USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) Members of the Team: Callie Sprunk, Cheree Omtvedt, Charlie Reinhardt
Bronze Winners
Jennifer Perry, Vice President, Global SAP Support @ Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Others – Third-party support for enterprise software products)
Puneet Taneja, Vice President – Retail Banking @ Teleperformance DIBS (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Business Products and Services) and a Leading Bank (London, United Kingdom) Members of the Team: Jerome Rodrigues, Jaidev Hasija, Sakshi Nagpal

Customer Service Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Rich Surace, Vice President, Global Operations @ Wolters Kluwer’s ELM Solutions (Hartford, CT USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Information Technology Software)
Silver Winner
National Customer Service Department – Empire Today, LLC (Northlake, IL USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Consumer Products and Services)
Bronze Winners
Brian Slepko, Senior Vice President, Global Service Delivery @ Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Others – Third-party support for enterprise software products)
Jason Taylor, Head of Global Support @ Epicor Software Corporation (Austin, TX USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Software)
Jenna Ha, Director of Operations @ SPLICE Software (Calgary, Alberta, Canada | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software)
Scott Jensen, Executive Vice President of Client Success @ O.C. Tanner (Salt Lake City, UT USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Business Products and Services)
Martin Skokan, VP of WorldWide Services and Support @ ZOOM International (Prague, Czech Republic | 100 – 499 Employees | Information Technology Software)

Customer Service Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
DHL Express US (Tempe, AZ USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) Achievement: T11 – 513 Days of Compliance | Key role in this Achievement: Mireya Martin Marcano
Silver Winner
UnitedHealthcare (Minnetonka, MN USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) Achievement: UnitedHealthcare Advocate4Me – Building Trusting Relationships | Key role in this Achievement: Sean P. McNattin, Christopher C. Carlson, Claire A. Verity
Bronze Winner
Teleperformance DIBS (Mumbai, Maharastra, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Business Products and Services) and Leading Global E- Commerce client in the retail space ( Campbellsville, KY USA | Other) Achievement: Creating innovative solutions in the retail space | Key role in this Achievement: Gaurav Bembey, Sunil Sharma, Kaushal Sharma, Vispi Palseta

Support Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Sharoan Smith, Senior Executive Assistant @ HUYA Bioscience International (San Diego, CA USA | 100 – 499 Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)

Support Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Arif Obaid Al Mehairi, Chief Executive Officer @ Dubai Statistics Center (Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 100 – 499 Employees | Non-Profit or Government Organizations) Happiness and Positivity Council | Members of the Team: Arif Obaid Al Mehairi, Tariq Al Janahi, Ahmad Al Dashty, Maryam Almulla, Majid Hareb, Juma Alhosany, Afaf Buosaiba, Daoud Mohamed Ibrahim. Ramla Asad Hasan, Mohammad Masood Salem, Thuraya Saif Seed Alkhroosi, Meshal Alhammadi, Raisa Abdulrahman, Noora Ahmed, Mohammad Almulla, Minas Abdulrahman, Hassan Machmouchi, Ahmed Ali Abdulla Ahmed, Huda Al Hammadi, Ali Abdel Kader Al Sallaq, Rabeh Sodki Ahmmad, Alia Abbas Alawi, Hussein Shihadah Hussein Alsaied, Mona Sultan Rashid Alrumaithi, Fatima Abdelqadir, Najeeba Husain Abdulla Al Marzooqi, Muaid Salami Mohd Hainoun, Ezdehar Hamood Ali Hassan, Maryam Abdulla Saeed Almarri, Mohammad Amin Osama Labban, Mohammed Musaed Mohsen, Muna Nasser Saif Aljaberi, Zainab Baqer Mohamad Hussein Alhashemi, Roqayyah Ahmed Morad Alrayssi, Aysha Abdulkarim Juma Karam, Eman Hasan Haji Ghuloom Haji, Fatma Mohammad Abdulla Ahli
Silver Winner
Travis Cannata, Product Support Manager @ PlateSmart Technologies (Oldsmar, FL USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Security Software) Members of the Team: Daniel Krummen, Ed Pollock

Support Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Laura Dailey, Vice President Revenue Management @ Smile Brands Inc. (Irvine, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Putting Support back into Dental Support Organization
Silver Winner
Kevin Traw, Vice President of Quality Management @ OptumRx (Irvine, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)
Bronze Winner
Austin Wade, Senior Vice President @ CyraCom International, Inc. (Tucson, AZ USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Business Products and Services) for CyraCom implements faster, cost-effective language services solution to major hospital

Human Resources Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Nidhi Raina, Global Head, Personal Excellence and Cultural Transformation @ Tata Consultancy Services (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | 2,500 or more Employees | Information Technology Services)

Human Resources Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
Dubai Statistics Center (Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 100 – 499 Employees | Non-Profit or Government Organizations) Achievement: Happiest Human Capital | Key role in this achievement: Arif Obaid Al Mehairi, Tariq Al Janahi, Ahmad Al Dashty, Maryam Almulla, Majid Hareb, Juma Alhosany, Afaf Buosaiba, Ramla Asad Hasan, Mohammad Masood Salem, Meshal Alhammadi, Raisa Abdulrahman, Mohammad Almulla, Ahmed Ali Abdulla Ahmed, Maryam Mohammad Alhosani, Iman Ibrahim Al Balushi, Muneera Hasan AlMarzooqi

Information Technology Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Adam Sabloff, Founder and CEO @ VirtualHealth (New York, NY USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software)
Silver Winner
Niel Nickolaisen, Chief Technology Officer @ O.C. Tanner (Salt Lake City, UT USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Business Products and Services)

Information Technology Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Ashish Jain, Program Manager @ Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA | 2,500 or more Employees | Others – Information Technology Hardware, Software & Services) Members of the Team: Anitha Parimi, Ashish Jain, Jason Stevens, Sanjeev Babbar, Benoit Mendy, Rajesh Rasale, Laxmisamyukta Vellanki, Nikhil Mitra, Joe Desanto

Information Technology Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
Dubai Statistics Center (Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 100 – 499 Employees | Non-Profit or Government Organizations) Achievement: Smart Statistics | Key role in this achievement: Arif Al Mehairi, Tariq Al Janahi, Ahmad Al Dashty, Maryam Almulla, Juma Alhosany, Afaf Buosaiba, Ramla Asad Hasan, Meshal Alhammadi, Mohammad Almulla, Hassan Machmouchi, Huda Al Hammadi, Alia Abbas Alawi, Fatima Abdelqadir, Faten AbdelLatif, Mohammad Numan

Milestone of the Year
Gold Winner
Shutterstock (New York, NY USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) Milestone: Shutterstock Celebrates Over 1 Billion Asset Licenses Sold
Silver Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines | 2,500 or more Employees | Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) Milestone: Celebrating the Legacy: Cebuana Lhuillier’s 30th Anniversary Celebration
Bronze Winners
4Life Research (Salt Lake City, UT USA | 500 – 2,499 Employees | Non-Profit or Government Organizations) Milestone: Foundation 4Life Responds to Hurricane Maria
ERP Maestro, Inc. (Plantation, FL USA | 11 – 99 Employees | Information Technology Software) Milestone: Developed the Fastest and Lowest-Cost Solution for SAP Access Reviews

2017 Business Awards Winners | Golden Bridge Awards

9th Annual 2017 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Grand Trophy Winners

Grand Trophy Winners (alphabetically)
Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees)
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines)
Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees)
Turn Key Contractor Solutions (Bohemia, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees)
Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting (Riverwoods, IL USA – 2,500 or more Employees)

New Products and Services from all over the world

New Products and Services – Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance
Gold Winner
Wolters Kluwer’s CT Corporation (New York, NY USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Legal) for Business License Hub
Silver Winner
Bloomberg BNA (Arlington, VA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for BNA Fixed Assets™ Web v2017.1
Bronze Winner
Idea Bank SA (Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for Happy Miles
Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting (Riverwoods, IL USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for CCH AnswerConnect v2.0

New Products and Services – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Gold Winner
ReachLocal (Woodland Hills, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) for ReachEdge v3
Silver Winner
Catapult PR-IR (Boulder, CO USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) for Strategic Narrative Marketing

New Products and Services – Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics
Gold Winner
Volkswagen Commercial Vehicle (Cayirova, Kocaeli, Turkey – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for Smart Screen Project v1

New Products and Services – Business Products and Services
Gold Winner
HomeServe USA (Norwalk, CT USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – industry: Business Products and Services) for: Interior Plumbing & Drainage – AARP Service Plan
Silver Winner
Allegis Global Solutions (Hanover, MD USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) for IGNITE
Bronze Winner
OnProcess Technology (Ashland, MA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) for OnProcess Dynamic Parts Planning Service

New Products and Services – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
Evergage (Somerville, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Evergage Recommend
Silver Winner
Impartner (South Jordan, UT USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Impartner PRM v5.3.1

New Products and Services – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
Sage Intacct (San Jose, CA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Intacct Contract and Revenue Management v1
Silver Winner
ZINFI Technologies, Inc. (Pleasanton, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Partner Relationship Management v8.8
Bronze Winners
Brainshark, Inc. (Waltham, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Brainshark for Coaching v4.5
Qstream (Burlington, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Qstream Coaching Hub

New Products and Services – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet – 500 – 2,499 Employee
Gold Winner
HighRadius Corporation (Houston, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Freda™
Silver Winner
HighRadius Corporation (Houston, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for HighRadius Integrated Receivables

New Products and Services – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet – 2,500 or more Employees
Gold Winner
Ceridian (Minneapolis, MN USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Dayforce Onboarding

New Products and Services – Consumer Products and Services
Gold Winner
1-800-Flowers.com, Inc. (Carle Place, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for Gwyn
Silver Winners
ARIIX, LLC (Bountiful, UT USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for Puritii Water Filtration System v2
Arbonne Canada (Mississauga, Ontario, Canada – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for Arbonne Intelligence® Genius Ultra
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. (Provo, UT USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for ageLOC LumiSpa v1

New Products and Services – Electronics
Gold Winner
Epson America, Inc. (Long Beach, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Electronics) for BrightLink Pro 1470Ui Laser Interactive Display (4th Generation)
Silver Winners
Epson America, Inc. (Long Beach, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Electronics) for Epson DS-780N Network Color Document Scanner
Epson America, Inc. (Long Beach, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Electronics) for Epson WorkForce ES-300W Wireless Portable Duplex Document Scanner with ADF

New Products and Services – Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services
Gold Winner
Makers Nutrition, LLC (and StockSoftgels.com by Makers Nutrition) (Hauppauge, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Makers Nutrition’s Private Label Stock Program

New Products and Services – Human Resources
Gold Winner
iWorkGlobal (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for iWorkGlobal MyVista v1.0

New Products and Services – Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Data, Visualization & Analytics Platform as a Service (dvaPaaS) – Accelerating Digitization v5
Silver Winner
Masergy Communications, Inc. (Plano, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Cloud Contact Center v1
Bronze Winner
Wipro Technologies (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Wipro’s Threat Intelligence as a Service v1

New Products and Services – Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
DriveScale (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for DriveScale System
Silver Winner
Astute Solutions (Columbus, OH USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) Astute Bot v1.0 (2.0 slated for July 2017)
Bronze Winner
Jinfonet (Rockville, MD USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for JReport 14

New Products and Services – Security Hardware
Gold Winner
CSPi (Lowell, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Hardware) for CSPi SDS Platform

New Products and Services – Security Services
Gold Winner
EmeSec (Chantilly, VA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Simplify CUI Compliance
Silver Winner
Alert Logic (Houston, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Alert Logic Cloud Defender v1

New Products and Services – Security Software
Gold Winner
IdentityForce, Inc. (Framingham, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for IdentityForce Mobile v1.0
Silver Winners
Corero Network Security, Inc. (Marlborough, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for SmartWall Service Portal v1.1.0
WireX Systems (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Network Forensics Platform (NFP)
Bronze Winners
Corero Network Security, Inc. (Marlborough, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for SmartWall Threat Defense System 1100 vNTD 1100
IdentityForce, Inc. (Framingham, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for IdentityForce v5.1
Lastline, Inc. (Redwood City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Lastline Enterprise
RoboCyberWall, Inc. (Houston, TX USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for RoboCyberWall™ Version 1.0

New Products and Services – Telecommunications
Gold Winner
Actiontec Electronics (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Optim WiFi Extenders
Silver Winners
ADTRAN, Inc. (Huntsville, AL USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for ProCloud Subscription Service
Deutsche Telekom Services Europe GmbH (Koeln, North-Rhein-Westphalia, Germany – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Digitalized, IT-based self-service for job references v2
Bronze Winners
Actiontec Electronics (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Optim
Actiontec Electronics (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for T3200M
Nextivity Inc. (San Diego, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Cel-Fi GO

New Products and Services – Others
Gold Winner
Turn Key Contractor Solutions (Bohemia, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Others – Construction) for Home Elevation

Innovations in Technology (All)

Innovations in Technology (All) – Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance
Gold Winner
Billtrust (Hamilton, NJ USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for Quantum Payment Cycle Management v1

Innovations in Technology (All) – Business Products and Services
Gold Winner
OC Tanner (Salt Lake City, UT USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) for Welbe v2

Innovations in Technology (All) – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
Gold Winner
Apttus Corporation (San Mateo, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Max – The World’s First and Only Quote-to-Cash Virtual Assistant v2

Innovations in Technology (All) – Consumer Products and Services
Gold Winner
Fasetto LLC (Superior, WI USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for LINK

Innovations in Technology (All) – Electronics
Gold Winner
Epson America, Inc. (Long Beach, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Electronics) for WorkForce Enterprise WF-C20590 (1st generation)

Innovations in Technology (All) – Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services
Gold Winner
AirXpanders Inc. (Palo Alto, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for AeroForm® Tissue Expander System v1

Innovations in Technology (All) – Human Resources
Gold Winner
Total Administrative Services Corporation (TASC) (Madison, MI USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for Compliance Dashboard v1

Innovations in Technology (All) – Information Technology Hardware
Gold Winner
CloudPoint Technology Co., Ltd (Guangzhou, Guangdong, China – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware) for vCloudPoint Zero Client

Innovations in Technology (All) – Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Innovative Analytics & Insights v5
Silver Winner
Cybera (Franklin, TN USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Cybera ONE Managed SD-WAN
Bronze Winners
Digi International (Minnetonka, MN USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – industry: Information Technology Services) for Digi XBee® Cellular v1
Lifesize (Austin, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Lifesize App

Innovations in Technology (All) – Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
Intellect SEEC (An Intellect Design Arena Company) (Jersey City, NJ USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Intellect Risk Analyst v17.2
Silver Winner
Acronis (Schaffhausen, Switzerland – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Acronis Backup 12.5
Bronze Winners
ClearSlide, Inc. (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for ClearSlide (version Polaris)
StrategyBlocks (Auckland, New Zealand – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for StrategyBlocks 4.0

Innovations in Technology (All) – Security Services
Gold Winner
Armor (Richardson, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Armor Anywhere

Innovations in Technology (All) – Security Software
Gold Winner
Thycotic (Washington, DC USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Thycotic Secret Server 10.1
Silver Winner
Netsparker (London, England, United Kingdom – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Netsparker
Bronze Winner
Arxan Technologies (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Arxan Application Protection Solution v6.0 to 9.0
Verint Systems, Inc. (Melville, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Verint Social Engagement v15.1

Innovation of the Year in Industries from all over the World

Best Product, Service, or Innovation of the Year
Gold Winner
John Hancock Insurance (Boston, MA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for John Hancock Vitality HealthyFood benefit v1
Silver Winner
RippleNami, Inc. (Cardiff, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for rWaves v1.13
Bronze Winner
ARIIX, LLC (Bountiful, UT USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for NATRIIX™ v1
KMS Designs Inc. (Portage, MI USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for TheGreenGloveDryer
Nintex (Bellevue, WA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Nintex Workflow Cloud™ v1
StrategyBlocks (Auckland, New Zealand – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for StrategyBlocks 4.0
Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting (Riverwoods, IL USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for CCH AnswerConnect v2.0

Energy Industry Innovations

Energy Industry Innovations – 1 – 10 Employees
Gold Winner
Exclin (London, United Kingdom – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for Vertex Lift System
Silver Winner
KMS Designs (Portage, MI USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for Thegreenglovedryer

Energy Industry Innovations – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
Life Safety Systems Inc. (Depere, WI USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Others – Construction, Consulting and Architectual) for Reusable Steam Blankets and Massive Savings

Energy Industry Innovations – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
Attivo Networks (Fremont, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware) for Attivo Networks ThreatDefend Platform for ICS-SCADA
Silver Winner
Preferred Proppants, LLC (Radnor, PA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Energy & Utilities) for FloPRO: A Multifunctional Proppant Coating Technology
Bronze Winner
Freewave Technologies, Inc. (Boulder, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Engineering and Technology) for ZumLink
Oildex (Denver, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for OpenInvoice Field Ticket

Energy Industry Innovations – 2,500 or more Employees
Gold Winner
Orange (Châtillon, Hauts de seine/île-de-France, Orange – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for The Orange Solar Home System

Innovations in Information Technology and Security – Best Product or Service of the Year

Application Delivery Innovations
Gold Winner
AppViewX (Seattle, WA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for ADC+ (version AVX 12.0)
Silver Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – industry: Information Technology Services) for Cisco Commerce Workspace v10.0

Application Development Innovations
Gold Winner
CollabNet (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for TeamForge v17.4

Application Security
Gold Winner
Prevoty (Los Angeles, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Prevoty Autonomous Application Protection

Auditing Innovations
Gold Winner
Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting (Tampa, FL USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for TeamMate+ v2.0

Back-up and Recovery Innovations
Gold Winner
Veritas Technologies (Mountain View, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees) for NetBackup 8.0
Silver Winner
Code42 (Minneapolis, MN USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Code42 v6.0
Bronze Winner
Acronis (Schaffhausen, Switzerland – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Acronis Backup 12.5

Business Intelligence Innovations
Gold Winner
The Climate Corporation (San Francisco, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Others – Agriculture) for Climate FieldView v4.8.1 (iOS)/ 4.8.0 (Android)
Silver Winner
Volkswagen Commercial Vehicle (Cayirova, Kocaeli, Turkey – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for Smart Screen Project v1
Bronze Winner
Xavient Information Systems (Simi Valley, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Sentiment Analysis Engine v2.0

Business Process Management Innovations
Gold Winner
ContactEngine (London, UK – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for BackFill

Cloud Computing/SaaS Innovations
Gold Winner
GlobalSCAPE, Inc. (San Antonio, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Enhanced File Transfer (EFT) on Amazon Web Services or Microsoft Azure v7.3.3
Silver Winner
StrategyBlocks (Auckland, New Zealand – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for StrategyBlocks 4.0

Cloud Security Innovations
Gold Winner
Dome9 Security, Inc. (Mountain View, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Dome9 Arc Platform
Silver Winner
Darktrace (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Enterprise Immune System v2.7
Bronze Winners
Alert Logic (Houston, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Alert Logic Cloud Defender v1
Arbor Networks (Burlington, MA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Arbor Cloud
Bitglass (Campbell, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Cloud Security
Vectra Networks (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Vectra Cognito 3.7

Collaboration and Web 2.0 tools Innovations
Gold Winner
StrategyBlocks (Auckland, New Zealand – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for StrategyBlocks 4.0

Data Center Innovations
Gold Winner
Denny Cherry & Associates Consulting (Oceanside, CA USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Comprehensive Cloud Solutions
Silver Winner
Vectra Networks (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Vectra Cognito 3.7

Data Protection Innovations
Gold Winner
Acronis (Schaffhausen, Switzerland – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Acronis Backup v12.5

Deception Based Security
Gold Winner
GuardiCore (Tel Aviv, Israel – 11 – 99 Employees) for GuardiCore Centra Security Platform v2.5
Silver Winner
Cymmetria (Palo Alto, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for MazeRunner v1.2.0
Bronze Winners
Attivo Networks (Fremont, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware) for Attivo Networks ThreatDefend Platform v4.0
Javelin Networks (Austin, TX USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Javelin AD | Protect v3

Encryption Solution Innovations
Gold Winner
CSPi (Lowell, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for CSPi SDS v1.1

Endpoint Security Solution Innovations
Gold Winner
Javelin Networks (Austin, TX USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Javelin AD | Protect v3
Silver Winner
Nehemiah Security (Tysons, VA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for AtomicEye RQ

Gateways Innovations
Gold Winner
Fireglass (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Fireglass Threat Isolation Platform v1.5

Governance, Risk and Compliance Innovations
Gold Winner
Comensure (Houston, TX USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Comensure GRC™ v2
Silver Winner
Coalfire (Denver, CO USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for FedRAMP Third-Party Authorization Services
Bronze Winner
GlobalSCAPE, Inc. (San Antonio, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Enhanced File Transfer (EFT) v7.3.3

Identity Management Innovations
Gold Winner
SSO Easy (Needham, MA USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for EasyConnect vQ12017
Silver Winner
Wipro Technologies (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Wipro Identity Cloud v2.3

Information Security and Risk Management Innovations
Gold Winner
Lastline, Inc. (Redwood City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Lastline Enterprise
Silver Winner
RiskSense, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for RiskSense Platform v7.0
Bronze Winners
Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Cisco Systems’s DEMA – Autonomous Database Disaster Management Solution
NSS Labs (Austin, TX USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for CAWS 2.2 – Cyber Threat Protection Platform

Information Technology (Hardware) Innovations
Gold Winner
Eaton (Dublin, Leinster, Ireland – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Conglomerates) for 5P rackmount compact uninterruptible power supply (UPS)

Information Technology (Services) Innovations
Gold Winner
Infinite Computer Solutions (Rockville, MD USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Zyter, a collaboration platform v1
Silver Winner
Ekin – Leader In Safe City Technologies (Istanbul, Turkey – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Ekin Patrol v1
Bronze Winner
Volkswagen Commercial Vehicle (Cayirova, Kocaeli, Turkey – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for Smart Screen Project v1

Information Technology (Software) Innovations
Gold Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – industry: Information Technology Services) for Cisco Commerce Workspace v10.0
Silver Winner
Intelenet Global Services (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Others – BPO) for iFare v2
Bronze Winners
CollabNet (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for CollabNet DevOps Lifecycle Manager v1
Eaton (Dublin, Leinster, Ireland – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Conglomerates) for Visual Power Manager software
Netfortris (Plano, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Fonality Heads Up Display (HUD) v1.4

Integrated Security (Services) Innovations
Gold Winner
Wipro Technologies (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Wipro’s Integrated Security Assurance Services (iSAS) for Enterprises v2.0

Integrated Security (Software) Innovations
Gold Winner
Vectra Networks (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Vectra Cognito 3.7

Internet of Things (IoT)
Gold Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Cisco’s SmartDB – An IoT Solution to improve service availability

Managed File Transfer Innovations
Gold Winner
GlobalSCAPE, Inc. (San Antonio, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Enhanced File Transfer (EFT) with the Accelerate Module v7.3

Managed Security Service Innovations
Gold Winner
Wipro Technologies (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Security Management Center v1.1

Mobile Security Solution Innovations
Gold Winner
Bitglass (Campbell, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Mobile Security
Silver Winner
Zimperium, Inc. (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Others – Mobile Threat Defense) for Zimperium Mobile Threat Defense v4.0

Monitoring and Testing Innovations
Gold Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for DBParamedics – Redefining the Database Service Availability

Network Firewalls Innovations
Gold Winner
WatchGuard Technologies, Inc. (Seattle, WA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Hardware) for WatchGuard T70 (Firebox T70 with Fireware version 11.12)

Network Management and Intelligence Innovations
Gold Winner
Entuity (London, United Kingdom – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Entuity Network Management v16.5

Network Security Solution Innovations
Gold Winner
Sqrrl Data, Inc. (Cambridge, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Sqrrl v2.7
Silver Winner
Fireglass (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Fireglass Threat Isolation Platform v1.5
Bronze Winners
CSPi (Lowell, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for CSPi SDS v1.1
Vectra Networks (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Vectra Cognito 3.7

Network Visibility Innovations
Gold Winner
Ixia (Calabasas, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for CloudLens
Silver Winner
Genie Networks (Taipei, Taiwan – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for GenieATM 6000 series (GenieATM) v6.3.2

Privileged Access Management Innovations
Gold Winner
Avecto (Manchester, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Defendpoint v4.4

Remote Access Solution Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for HOB RD VPN v2.2

Risk Management Solution Innovations
Gold Winner
Tailored Solutions and Consulting (TSC Advantage) (Silver Spring, MD USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Secure Halo™ v2
Silver Winners
RiskSense, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for RiskSense Platform v7.0
RiskVision, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for RiskVision Platform v8.5
Bronze Winner
Nehemiah Security (Tysons, VA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for AtomicEye RQ

Security Hardware (New or Upgrade version) Innovations
Gold Winner
Arbor Networks (Burlington, MA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Arbor APS v5.10
Silver Winner
WatchGuard Technologies, Inc. (Seattle, WA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Hardware) for WatchGuard T70 (Firebox T70 with Fireware version 11.12)
Bronze Winner
CSPi (Lowell, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for CSPi SDS v1.1

Security Service (New or Upgrade version) Innovations
Gold Winner
RiskSense, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for RiskSense Platform Service v7.0
Silver Winner
WatchGuard Technologies, Inc. (Seattle, WA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Hardware) for WatchGuard Threat Detection and Response (TDR) v1
Bronze Winner
Wipro Technologies (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Wipro’s Threat Hunting as a Service v1

Security Software (New or Upgrade version) Innovations
Gold Winner
PSafe (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for PSafe DFNDR v3.12
Silver Winner
InAuth (Boston, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for InMobile v7.8
Bronze Winners
AppViewX (Seattle, WA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for CERT+ (version AVX 12.0)
Circadence Corporation (Boulder, CO USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Education and Training) for Project Ares 3.0
CSPi (Lowell, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for CSPi SDS v1.1
HOB GmbH & Co. KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for HOB RD VPN v2.2
Seceon (Westford, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for Seceon Open Threat Management platform: MSSP edition v3.0.0

Security Solution for Government Innovations
Gold Winner
Tailored Solutions and Consulting (TSC Advantage) (Silver Spring, MD USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Secure Halo™ v2

Security Solution for Service Providers Innovations
Gold Winner
Genie Networks (Taipei, Taiwan – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for GenieATM 6000 series (GenieATM) v6.3.2

Social Media, Networking or Collaboration Innovations
Gold Winner
Prysm, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Engineering and Technology) for Prysm Go

Training and Education
Gold Winner
Circadence Corporation (Boulder, CO USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Education and Training) for Project Ares 3.0
Silver Winner
Dubai Police (Dubai, UAE – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Non-Profit or Government Organizations) for Crime Scene Investigation (CSI) virtual training
Bronze Winner
Inspired eLearning, LLC (San Antonio, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Others – Security Awareness and Compliance Training) for Security Awareness – A Day in the Life

URL, Web, and Internet Filtering Innovations
Gold Winner
Fireglass (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Fireglass Threat Isolation Platform v1.5

User Behavior Analytics (UBA)
Gold Winner
Xavient Information Systems (Simi Valley, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Sentiment Analysis Engine v2.0
Silver Winner
E8 Security (Redwood City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for E8 Security Fusion Platform v2.1
Bronze Winner
Dtex Systems (San Jose, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Dtex Advanced User Behavior Intelligence Platform v4.2

VPN/IPSec/SSL Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for HOB RD VPN v2.2

Vulnerability Assessment and Remediation Innovations
Gold Winner
Nehemiah Security (Tysons, VA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for AtomicEye RQ
Silver Winners
RiskSense, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for RiskSense Platform v7.0
RiskVision, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for RiskVision Threat and Vulnerability Management v8.5

Apps, Live Events, Publications, Videos, Websites, and White Papers Awards

Apps – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
SchoolMint (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Education and Training) for SchoolMint
Silver Winner
OpenKey (Plano, TX USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure) for OpenKey
Bronze Winner
Hilton Software (Coral Springs, FL USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for WingX Electronic Flight Bag for iOS

Apps – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
TouchBistro (Toronto, Ontario, Canada – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Food & Beverage) for TouchBistro – Creative and production: Development teams and supports: more than 20 people based in France, Marketing/Design: 6 – Developers 13 – Technical Architects: 3 – Project Leader 5
Silver Winner
AZEK Building Products (Skokie, IL USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for AZEK Building Products

Apps – 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
Transurban (Alexandria, VA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for 495 and 95 Express Lanes Mobile Application

Apps – 2,500 or more Employees
Gold Winner
USO (Arlington, VA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Non-Profit or Government Organizations) for The USO – nominated by Mobomo (Vienna, VA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Silver Winner
Orange (Châtillon, Hauts de seine/île-de-France, Orange – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for My Orange for MEA
Bronze Winners
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for Cebuana Lhuillier Alerto App
Tata Consultancy Services (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for TCS New York City Marathon Mobile App

Live Events – Brand Experience Event
Gold Winner
HP Inc. (Palo Alto, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Engineering and Technology) for Power of Print
Silver Winner
Epicor Software Corporation (Austin, TX USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Epicor Insights Customer Conference
Bronze Winner
Globoforce, Inc. (Framingham, USA and Dublin, Ireland – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for Globoforce’s WorkHuman 2017 Conference

Live Events – Corporate Image Event
Gold Winner
Globoforce, Inc. (Framingham, USA and Dublin, Ireland – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for Globoforce’s WorkHuman 2017 Conference

Live Events – Partner, Channel, or Reseller Event
Gold Winner
AZEK Building Products (Skokie, IL USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) for AZEK Best Decks Tour

Corporate Collateral and Publication – Best Annual Report – Online/Digital
Gold Winner
Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) for 2015 Annual Report

Corporate Collateral and Publication – Best E-Book
Gold Winner
Spectralink Corporation (Boulder, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Mobilizing a New Era of Retail Customer Care
Silver Winner
Spectralink Corporation (Boulder, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for 6 Steps to a Successful Clinical Smartphone Strategy
Bronze Winner
Spectralink Corporation (Boulder, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for How the Extend the Value of Skype for Business

Videos – Brand Awareness or Entertainment
Gold Winner
Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for “Engineered for Support” Spotted on CNBC, CNN and Fox News!

Videos – Internal/Employee Communications
Gold Winner
Orange (Châtillon, Hauts de seine/île-de-France, Orange – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for #Débloqués – Web series of Orange Group – Creative and production: The first season is done in association with Filmarium Production owned by Loïc Paillard and Elise Ménard

Videos – Product or Service: Launch or Hands-On
Gold Winner
AZEK Building Products (Skokie, IL USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for AZEK Building Products

Videos – Sales: Product or Service
Gold Winner
Makers Nutrition, LLC (Hauppauge, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) Creative and Production includes: Chris Zecha, Operations Manager
Silver Winner
Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) for Cepheid GeneXpert — A Game Changing Testing Platform
Bronze Winner
TrueERP Inc. (Kaneohe, Hawaii, USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for TrueERP USA Main Demo

Videos – Training
Gold Winner
Inspired eLearning, LLC (San Antonio, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Others – Security Awareness and Compliance Training) for Information Security for Executives

Videos – Others
Gold Winner
Envolve, Inc. (Clayton, MO USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for “Did You Know?” Clinical Health Tip Video Series (Health Education)
Silver Winner
Envolve, Inc. (Clayton, MO USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Envolve Health Tip Animation Series (Animation)
Bronze Winner
USI Insurance Services (Valhalla, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for USI ONE Advantage (Value Proposition)

Website of the Year – Best Overall Web Design
Gold Winner
Utah.Gov (Salt Lake City, UT USA – 2,500 or more Employees – industry: Non-Profit or Government Organizations) Creative and Production includes: Michael Hussey, Utah Chief Information Officer; David Fletcher, Utah Chief Technology Officer
Silver Winner
Makers Nutrition, LLC (Hauppauge, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) for Health Products and Services – Creative and Production includes: Chris Zecha, Operations Manager, Dan Abitol, Web Designer
Bronze Winners
Actiontec Electronics (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications)
Makers Nutrition, LLC (Hauppauge, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) Creative and Production includes: Chris Zecha, Operations Manager, Dan Abitol, Web Designer
SignUpGenius (Charlotte, NC USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Website of the Year – Best Product/Service Site
Gold Winner
SignUpGenius (Charlotte, NC USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Silver Winner
TrueERP Inc. (Kaneohe, Hawaii, USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Website of the Year – Best Training Site
Gold Winner
TechStorey Systems Pvt Ltd. (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Education and Training)

White Paper or Research Report
Gold Winner
Alert Logic (Houston, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Customer Technology Profile: Evolve Security Operations Strategy: Account For Cloud

Executive, Maverick, Management Team, Women in Business, and Most Innovative Executive Awards

Executive of the Year – Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance
Gold Winner
Troy McQuagge, CEO – USHEALTH Group, Inc. (Fort Worth, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Silver Winner
Karen Abramson, CEO – Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Bronze Winners
Jean Henri Lhuillier, President and CEO – PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Pat Conroy, Chief Financial Officer – Advance Financial (Nashville, TN USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Executive of the Year – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Gold Winner
Karen Kahn, Chief Communications Officer – HP Inc. (Palo Alto, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)
Silver Winner
Jessica Hasson, CEO and Founder – PulpPR (Los Angeles, CA USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Executive of the Year – Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics
Gold Winner
Jay Adair, Chief Executive Officer – Copart (Dallas, TX USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics)

Executive of the Year – Chemicals
Gold Winner
Nicholas Clark, Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director – Alexium International (Greer, SC USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Chemicals)

Executive of the Year – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
Gold Winner
Parag Mamnani, Founder and CEO – Webgility (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Silver Winner
Kirk Krappe, Co-founder, CEO and Chairman – Apttus Corporation (San Mateo, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)

Executive of the Year – Diversified Services
Gold Winner
Rick Smith, CEO – Securus Technologies (Dallas, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Diversified Services)

Executive of the Year – Environmental Products and Services
Gold Winner
Gary Gerber, President and CEO – Sun Light & Power (Berkeley, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Environmental Products and Services)

Executive of the Year – Food & Beverage
Gold Winner
James Worthington, CEO – Kneaders Bakery & Cafe – Orem, UT USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Food & Beverage)

Executive of the Year – Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Service
Gold Winner
Tim Law, President – Novarad (American Fork, UT USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)

Executive of the Year – Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure
Gold Winner
Michael Tetterton, CEO/Founder – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)
Silver Winner
Jeff Rostek, Managing Director – Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport (Los Angeles, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)

Executive of the Year – Human Resources
Gold Winner
Sanjay Sathe, President and Chief Executive Officer – RiseSmart (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources)

Executive of the Year – Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
Surya (Sury) Kant, TCS President of North America, UK and Europe – Tata Consultancy Services (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Executive of the Year – Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
Dr. Hilton Goldstein, CEO and Chief Architect – Hilton Software (Coral Springs, FL USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Silver Winner
Dave Hagen, Chief Marketing Officer – AINS, Inc. (Gaithersburg, MD USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Bronze Winner
Pranav Pasricha, CEO – Intellect SEEC (An Intellect Design Arena Company) (Jersey City, NJ USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Executive of the Year – Real Estate and Construction
Gold Winner
Peter Loewy, Chairman and CEO – Teles Properties (Beverly Hills, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Real Estate and Construction)

Executive of the Year – Security Services
Gold Winner
Gary Cardone, Chief Executive Officer – Chargebacks911 (Clearwater, FL USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Services)
Silver Winner
Darren Anstee, Chief Technology Officer – Arbor Networks (Bracknell, Berkshire United Kingdom – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Services)

Executive of the Year – Others
Gold Winner
Cody Lawrence, Owner – Turn Key Contractor Solutions (Bohemia, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Others – Construction)
Silver Winner
Regina Choo, CEO – Re Creations Pte Ltd (Singapore – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Others – Secured printer)

Management Team of the Year
Gold Winner
John N. Stewart, Chief Security & Trust Officer and Senior Vice President – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Team includes: Greg Akers, Anthony Grieco, Michelle Dennedy, Steve Martino, Ed Paradise, Marc Passey, Greg Thomas, Sandy Thompson
Silver Winner
Randy Ray and Wendy Lewis, Co-Founders and CEO / COO – Jeunesse Global (Lake Mary, FL USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) Team includes: Scott Lewis – Chief Visionary Officer
Bronze Winners
Jaye Connolly-LaBelle, President and CEO – RippleNami, Inc. (Cardiff, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) Team includes: Phil Gahn, Kendra Berger, Luis Valles, Amy Johnson
Michael Tetterton, CEO/Founder – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure) Team includes: Marsha Couch, Carolyn Hundley, Cindy Rudovich, Shelley Predmore, Tammye Rushing, Tim Mullarkey
Stephen Finnegan, General Manager – Makers Nutrition, LLC (Hauppauge, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) Team members include: Patrick Gillespie VP of Sales, Chris Zecha Operations Manager

Best Entrepreneur or Founder (Woman)
Gold Winner
Shelby Carlson, Co-founder and Senior Vice President – AdCellerant (Denver, CO USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)
Silver Winner
Shilpa Mittal, Chief Executive Officer – Ulatus (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Others – Language services)

Best Product or Program Director (Woman)
Gold Winner
Kathy Blumenfeld, Vice President of Special Operations – Total Administrative Services Corporation (TASC) (Madison, MI USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources)

Best Sales Women of the Year
Gold Winner
Haziel Mitchell, Executive Director North America – TrueERP Inc. (Kaneohe, Hawaii, USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Best Women Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Karen Kahn, Chief Communications Officer – HP Inc. (Palo Alto, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)
Silver Winner
Gina Mahin, CEO – Lynx Technology Partners, Inc. (Leesburg, VA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance
Gold Winner
Lisa Fitzpatrick, Vice President and General Manager, Tax & Accounting – Bloomberg BNA (Arlington, VA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Silver Winner
Susan McKenna, Chief Marketing Officer – Billtrust (Hampton, NJ USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Bronze Winner
Bobbi Leach, CEO – FuturePay, Inc. (Salt Lake City, UT USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Karen Abramson, CEO – Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Gold Winner
Julie Bernard, Chief Marketing Officer – Verve (New York, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure
Gold Winner
Marsha Couch, CFO – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
Jennifer Tejada, CEO – PagerDuty (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Silver Winner
Carolyn Sparano, General Manager – Oracle + Bronto (Durham, NC USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Security Services
Gold Winner
Nicki Wallace, Vice President of Global Field and Channel Marketing – Alert Logic (London, UK – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Services)

Lifetime Achievement Award (Woman)
Gold Winner
Debbie Cates, Director Technical Support – Securus Technologies (Dallas, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Diversified Services)

Women Helping Women
Gold Winner
Ilham Kadri, President – Sealed Air (Diversey Care division) (Charlotte, NC USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)
SilverWinner
Alicia Robertson, Claims Business Process Analyst – OptumRx (Overland Park, KS USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)

Most Innovative Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Dr. Hilton Goldstein, CEO and Chief Architect – Hilton Software (Coral Springs, FL USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Silver Winner
Constantin Delivanis, Co-Founder and CEO – BDNA Corporation (Mountain View, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Bronze Winner
Hiten Shah, President and CEO – Marketing and Engineering Solutions (MES), Inc. (Lewis Center, OH USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) for New software to manage the company better

Most Influential People of the Year in Business
Gold Winner
Frank Coles, Chief Executive Officer – Transas Marine Limited (Melbourne, FL, USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Others – Maritime)
Silver Winner
Michael Mayes, Chief Executive Officer – Quantum 9, Inc. (Chicago, IL USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Consulting)
Bronze Winner
Robert C. (Rob) Martens, Futurist and Vice President of Strategy & Partnerships – Allegion (Carmel, IN USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Security Hardware)

Product Management/ Development Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Trevor Wingert, VP Product and Development – RevenueWire (Victoria, BC Canada – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)

Best Deployments and Success Stories Awards

Best Deployments in Canada
Gold Winner
Darktrace (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Darktrace Brings Real-time Threat Detection to Canadian Energy Supplier

Best Deployments in EMEA (Europe, Middle-East, and Africa)
Gold Winner
Bonitasoft (Grenoble, Isere, France – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Digital transformation “insures” high-quality user experience at Alptis insurance

Best Deployments in USA – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
Kount (Boise, ID USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Kount Central Helps BlueSnap Protect Merchants and Their Bottom Line
Silver Winner
StaffConnect (London, UK and San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Others – Enterprise mobile employee engagement platform) for YMCA Uses Mobile App Platform to Boost Employee Engagement

Best Deployments in USA – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
AINS, Inc. (Gaithersburg, MD USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Department of Education Office of Inspector General
Silver Winner
Centage Corporation (Natick, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Napa Recycling Manages Growth & Profits with Centage
Bronze Winner
Host Analytics, Inc. (Redwood City, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Red Sox save $1 million in expenses with Host Analytics

Best Deployments in USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
SYSPRO USA (Costa Mesa, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Ramar Foods Grows On Taste, Quality And Syspro ERP Software
Silver Winner
OptumRx (Overland Park, KS USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Net Promoter Scores

Best Deployments in USA – 2,500 or more Employees
Gold Winner
HP Inc. (Palo Alto, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) for HP Sprocket Launch

Public Relations Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Cara Sloman, Executive Vice President – Nadel Phelan, Inc. (Scotts Valley, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Team includes: Jessica Pasko, Shannon Shamoon, Laura Schaub, Shannon Tierney, Heath Davis Havlick, Peggy Tierney Galvin, Sean Wood, Lisa Christensen

Marketing Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Katie Povejsil, Chief Marketing officer – PresenceLearning (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Education and Training)
Silver Winner
Mark Weiner, Chief Marketing Officer – Versa Networks (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Bronze Winners
Kristina Cleary, Chief Marketing Officer – Ceridian Corporation (Toronto, Ontario, Canada – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Michelle Snyder, Chief Marketing Officer – Welltok. Inc. (Denver, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)

Marketing Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Peter Isaacson, Chief Marketing Officer – Demandbase (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) Team includes: Lisa Ames, Rachel Balik, Lillian Bui, John Dering, Christine Farrier, Jessica Fewless, Hope Garbo, Becky Higgins, Phil Hollrah, Nani Jansen, Neha Jewalikar, Leanne Moir, Erica Perng, Jonah Phillips, Luis Romero, Mimi Rosenheim, Stephen Scowcroft, Stephanie Thomas, Beth Tiltges, Rory Tokunaga
Silver Winner
Eugenia Buggs, VP, Global Marketings – Generali Global Assistance (Bethesda, MD USA – 100 – 499 Employees – industry: Business Products and Services) Team includes: Eugenia Buggs, Linda Walters, Julie Yoo, Laurel Laluk, David Brown, Megan Dwoskin

Marketing Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
C-4 Analytics (Saugus, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for Dealership Achieves 46% Increase in Sales with C-4’s Digital Marketing Solution
Silver Winner
Gaziosmanpasa Municipality (Istanbul, Gaziosmanpasa, Turkey – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Others – Public) for The Sound of Gop – In-house Achievement of the Year only – Key role includes: Hasan Tahsin Usta, Zekeriya Eroglu, Cengiz Kilic, Asli Kilic, Turkan Bilim, Selcuk Kilic

Corporate Communications Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Ed Dandridge, Chief Marketing & Communications Officer – Marsh & McLennan Companies (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) Team includes: Melissa Barreto, John Craig, Ed Dandridge, Jane Fischer, Erin Jurew, Kathy Kato, Nitasha Kawatra, Leah Pollacksmith, Laura Schooler
Silver Winner
Murat Bi̇li̇r, Public Relations Directorate – Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality (Istanbul, Turkey – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Non-Profit or Government Organizations) Team includes: Murat Bi̇li̇r, Ali̇ Ercan, Yasemi̇n Çeki̇ç, Si̇bel Bülbül Pehli̇van, Seyma Karasu

Corporate Communications Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Jared Tipton, Executive Director, Corporate Communications – Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing)

Corporate Communications Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
Doshia Stewart, Director, Corporate Brand & Marketing – Allegion (Carmel, IN USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Security Hardware) for Innovation in annual report increases audience reach and engagement

Company/Organization and Startup Awards

Company of the Year – Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance
Gold Winner
LECMPA (Southfield, MI USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Silver Winner
USHEALTH Group, Inc. (Fort Worth, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Bronze Winners
FuturePay, Inc. (Salt Lake City, UT USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Company of the Year – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
Gold Winner
Avangate (Atlanta, GA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Silver Winner
Webgility (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)

Company of the Year – Consumer Products and Services
Gold Winner
Jeunesse Global (Lake Mary, FL USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services)

Company of the Year – Food & Beverage
Gold Winner
Chuao Chocolatier (Carlsbad, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Food & Beverage)

Company of the Year – Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure
Gold Winner
Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)

Company of the Year – Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Company of the Year – Others
Gold Winner
Turn Key Contractor Solutions (Bohemia, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Others – Construction)

Business Expansion of the Year
Gold Winner
Avangate (Atlanta, GA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Silver Winner
GoHealth Urgent Care (Atlanta, GA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)
Bronze Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Company Growth of the Year
Gold Winner
CoreDial, LLC (Blue Bell, PA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications)
Silver Winner
FuturePay, Inc. (Salt Lake City, UT USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Bronze Winner
Darktrace (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software)
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Turn Key Contractor Solutions (Bohemia, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Others – Construction)

Corporate Social Responsibility Program of the Year – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
Khalifa Empowerment Program for Students (Aqdar) (Abu Dhabi, UAE – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Non-Profit or Government Organizations)
Silver Winner
USHEALTH Group, Inc. (Fort Worth, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Corporate Social Responsibility Program of the Year – 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
OptumRx (Overland Park, KS USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)
Silver Winner
Securus Technologies (Dallas, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Diversified Services)
Bronze Winner
Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Corporate Social Responsibility Program of the Year – 2,500 or more Employees
Gold Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Fastest Growing Company of the Year (sales revenue percentage wise growth)
Gold Winner
Centage Corporation (Natick, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Silver Winner
Turn Key Contractor Solutions (Bohemia, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Others – Construction)
Bronze Winner
Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Innovative Company of the Year
Gold Winner
Ekin – Leader In Safe City Technologies (Istanbul, Turkey – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Ekin Patrol v1
Silver Winner
Darktrace (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software)

Best Workplace of the Year
Gold Winner
Design Team Sign Company, LLC (Savannah, TN USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) for Our Employees are our #1 asset, and they know it!
Silver Winner
Swiss Post Solutions Ltd (Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Others – Business Process Outsourcing) for Amazing workplace for employees – Learn, Perform, Achieve

Startup of the Year – Founded in 2012
Gold Winner
SafeLogic (Palo Alto, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) July 2012
Silver Winner
Highfive (Redwood City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) February 2012
Bronze Winner
Enplug (Culver City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) October 2012
Startle International Ltd (Richmond-upon-Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) February 2012

Startup of the Year – Founded in 2013
Gold Winner
Cosmique Global Inc. (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) August 2013
Silver Winner
GridCure, Inc. (Toronto, Ontario, Canada – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Energy & Utilities) December 2013
Bronze Winners
AdCellerant (Denver, CO USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) Founded: 2013
DriveScale (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) May 2013

Startup of the Year – Founded in 2014
Gold Winner
BetterWorks (Redwood City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) September 2014
Silver Winner
Behavox Ltd (London, United Kingdom – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) June 2014
Bronze Winners
Deep Instinct (Tel Aviv, Israel – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) December 2014
Inbox Pros (Atlanta, GA USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consulting) November 2014
KMS Designs (Portage, MI USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) July 2014
Syncurity (Arlington, VA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) August 2014

Startup of the Year – Founded in 2015
Gold Winner
Acalvio Technologies (Santa Clara, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) August 2015
Silver Winner
Seceon (Westford, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) Founded: 2015
Bronze Winners
CoverWallet (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) December 2015
EaseCentral (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) January 2015
Exclin (London, United Kingdom – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) September 2015
Life Safety Systems Inc. (Depere, WI USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Others – Construction, Consulting and Architectual) January 2015
Postboxed Limited (London, UK – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Retail) March 2015
Turn Key Contractor Solutions (Bohemia, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Others – Construction) March 2015

Startup of the Year – Founded in 2016
Gold Winner
ENVEIL (Fulton, MD USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Security Software) September 2016
Silver Winner
GPM International, LLC (Sunrise, FL USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) June 2016

Startup of the Year – Founded in 2017
Gold Winner
FMD Media (Ludhiana, Punjab, India – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Media & Entertainment) April 2017

International Business Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Riley Timmer, Chief Operations Officer and Founder – ARIIX, LLC (Bountiful, UT USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services)
Silver Winner
Martin Ingram, Senior Vice President and CIO – Arise Virtual Solutions Inc. (Miramar, FL USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)
Bronze Winner
Ahmed Rauf Essa, Co-Founder – Telemart (Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Retail)

Finance or Investor Relations Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Wai Shing Lee, Operation Manager – HXPM Limited (Hong Kong – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Silver Winner
Jeff Yates, Chief Financial Officer and Founder – ARIIX, LLC (Bountiful, UT USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services)

Customer Service Awards

Customer Service Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
April Rosier, Customer Success Manager – VENZA (Roswell, GA USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Education and Training)
Silver Winner
Chris Tetterton, Director of Operations – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)

Customer Service Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Scott Yates, Senior Director of Operations – Hinduja Global Solutions (HGS) (Peoria, IL USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)
Silver Winner
Puneet Taneja, Vice President Cards, RBP, NoMi, MB SkyBranch, MS, CLO – Intelenet Global Services (Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Others – BPO) Team includes: Sakshi Nagpal, Jerome Rodrigues, Jaidev Hasija, Deepak Gadiyar, Susanna Pinto, Anthony Pulikkottil, Derwin Fernandes, Kuljit Shukla, Amit Vij, Karthikeyan P, Rohan Cardoza
Bronze Winner
Kien Phung, Vice President, Global Siebel Service Delivery – Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Team includes: Anil Talekar, Anitha Gowdhaman, Bo Huang, Devanand Katthi, Kasi Vegi, Krishna Ravi, Latika Chougule, Lawrence Haddad, Nikhil Kumar Handa, Sudheer Javaji, Vivek Prasad, Yunus Shaik, Islam Mansour, Krishna Kumar, Syed Ahmed
Manisha Patel, IT Director – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) Team includes: Manisha Patel, S Venky Sadagopan, Senthil Kumar D, Hari Shankar, Venkat Chandrasekar, Hemendra Madnwath, Aravind Kamath, Deepa Kodanda, Nayeem Khaja

Customer Service Department of the Year – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Gold Winner
Renee Parris, Vice President of Client Services – Verve (New York, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Customer Service Department of the Year – Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics
Gold Winner
Moses Peraza, Manager, Customer Service – Spireon, Inc. (Irvine, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics)

Customer Service Department of the Year – Business Products and Services
Gold Winner
Julie Jamsa, VP, Service Delivery – Generali Global Assistance (Bethesda, MD USA – 100 – 499 Employees – industry: Business Products and Services)

Customer Service Department of the Year – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
Gold Winner
Rick Pharr, VP of Operations – WebPT, Inc. (Phoenix, AZ USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Silver Winner
Allison Garza, Director of Operations – BROWZ LLC (Draper, UT USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)

Customer Service Department of the Year – Consumer Products and Services
Gold Winner
Tina Binette, Director- National Customer Service – Empire Today, LLC (Northlake, IL USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services)
Silver Winner
Jason Nierwienski, Customer Service Manager – CARCHEX (Hunt Valley, MD USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services)

Customer Service Department of the Year – Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services
Gold Winner
Kevin Traw, Vice President – OptumRx (Overland Park, KS USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)

Customer Service Department of the Year – Human Resources
Gold Winner
Scott Jensen, Executive Vice President, Client Services – OC Tanner (Salt Lake City, UT USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources)

Customer Service Department of the Year – Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
Brian Slepko, SVP, Global Service Delivery – Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Customer Service Department of the Year – Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
Joey Benadretti, President – SYSPRO USA (Costa Mesa, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Silver Winner
Kristen Gregory Morales, Senior Director, Client Services – Oracle + Bronto (Durham, NC USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Customer Service Department of the Year – Security Software
Gold Winner
Shai Kowitt, Sr. Director, Threat Research and Global Escalations – Webroot (Broomfield, CO USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Software)

Customer Service Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
Daryl S. Littenberg, Environmental Consultant – Waste Management, Inc. (Commerce, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Environmental Products and Services) for Outstanding Customer Service Achievement for Integrated Healthcare Solutions
Silver Winner
Brian Shore, Chief Executive Office – ZOOM International (Franklin, TN USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for ZOOM International Earns Net Promoter Score of 86

Support Awards

Support Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Dan Bakley, Sr Manager, Technical Support Client Services – Oracle + Bronto (Durham, NC USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) Team includes: Edwin Castillo, Support Engineer, Jason Gilbert, Support Engineer, Ashley Hennings, Support Engineer, Micah Berman, Support Engineer, Megan Dunn, Support Associate, Chris Green, Support Associate, Jesse Horner, Support Associate, Sydney Loy, Support Associate, Mark Murphy, Support Associate, Kevin O’Mara, Support Associate, Tiffany Rice, Support Associate, David Wilder, Support Associate
Silver Winner
Ravi Ammamuthu, IT Manager – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Team includes: Ravi Ammamuthu, Anitha Gollapudi, Ashok Ramnirmal, Chinnathamal Karthikeyan, Dileep Moturi, Jimmy Pan, Kunwarjeet Sardar, Manick Kumarappan, Mark Thumma, Mehar Kiran Buddaraju, Pradeep Panda, Rita N Parrott, Zin Tun, Alex Garbarini, Harshul Kapoor, Jayadevan Chembakassery, Jonathan Tan, Murugu Navaneetha, Nikolay Voronchikhin, Pankaj Gupta, Raphael Nguyen, Ryan Lawrence, Sasikumar Angappa Murugan, Susan Nguyen, Vamsi Aluru, Vinay Patel, Basavalingappa, Virendra Singh

Support Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Christian Gaydos, Reporting Operations & Analysis Manager – Securus Technologies (Dallas, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Diversified Services)

Support Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
Kevin Traw, Vice President Quality Management – OptumRx (Overland Park, KS USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for 1/1 Readiness (CAT & BAT Team)
Silver Winner
Norman Williams, Field Service Technician 2 – Securus Technologies (Dallas, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Diversified Services) for Going Above and Beyond for Securus

Human Resources Awards

Human Resources Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Lisa Sterling, Chief People Officer – Ceridian Corporation (Minneapolis, MN USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)

Human Resources Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Julia Kellogg, Executive Vice President – North American Bancard (Troy, MI USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Human Resources Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
Brigitte Cleef, Teamleader HR Product Mangement – HPM2 – Deutsche Telekom Services Europe GmbH (Koeln, North-Rhein-Westphalia, Germany – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Time2Change

Information Technology Awards

Information Technology Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Wenhan Zhang, Chief Information Officer and Founder – ARIIX, LLC (Bountiful, UT USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services)
Silver Winner
Niel Nickolaisen, Chief Technology Officer – OC Tanner (Salt Lake City, UT USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources)
Bronze Winner
Corey Nachreiener, Chief Technology Officer – WatchGuard Technologies, Inc. (Seattle, WA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Hardware)

Information Technology Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Su Tsai, IT Manager – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Others – IT Hardware & Services Comany) Team includes: Amit Srivastava, Su Tsai, Nataliya Novitskaya, Noel Shen, Talma Wong-Stein, Karlo Atienza, Jhansi Kalidindi, Jeff Lehman, Jayalakshmi Paladugu, Ashish Jain, Anitha Parimi, Deepa Balasubramanian, Benny Van De Voorde, Valerie Baker, Mary Chiang, Kunal Dixit
Silver Winner
Denny Cherry, CEO – Denny Cherry & Associates Consulting (Oceanside, CA USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Team includes: Joey D’Antoni, Kerry Tyler, Monica Rathbun
Bronze Winner
Ravi Ammamuthu, IT Manager – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Team includes: Ravi Ammamuthu, Chinnathamal Karthikeyan, Anitha Gollapudi, Nikolay Voronchikhin, Tuli Kundu, Kunwarjeet Sardar, Prabhu Basavalingappa

Information Technology Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Ravi Ammamuthu, IT Manager – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Department includes: Ravi Ammamuthu , Chinnathamal Karthikeyan , Dileep Moturi , Jimmy Pan ,Kunwarjeet Sardar , Murugu Navaneetha , Rama Oruganti, Prabhu Basavalingappa , Virendra Singh

Corporate Milestone Awards

Milestone of the Year – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
FuturePay, Inc. (Salt Lake City, UT USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for FuturePay Goes Live with Over 800 Retailers
Silver Winner
Turn Key Contractor Solutions (Bohemia, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Others – Construction) for Establishing a good and successful reputation

Milestone of the Year – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
BDNA Corporation (Mountain View, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Technopedia exceeds 120 million data points from over 34,000 suppliers
Silver Winner
C-4 Analytics (Saugus, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) for Funding from Boston Ventures

Milestone of the Year – 2,500 or more Employees
Gold Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for Cebuana Lhuillier becomes a full microfinancial company

2016 Business Awards Winners | Golden Bridge Awards

8th Annual 2016 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Business Awards Winners

Grand Winners

Grand Trophy Winners (alphabetically)
Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)
Forter (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Lastline, Inc (Redwood City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software)
Securonix (Los Angeles, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Services)

New Products and Services from all over the world

Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance
Gold Winner
WalletHub (Washington, DC USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for WalletHub
Silver Winner
Goldenway Investments Holdings Limited (Hong Kong, China – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for GTS2 trading platform v2.0

Business Products and Services
Gold Winner
American Express Global Business Travel (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) for Proactive Traveler Care
Silver Winner
Seismic (Boston, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) for Seismic for Outlook

Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
Evergage (Somerville, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Evergage Recommend
Silver Winner
Allego (Needham, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Allego v3.4
Bronze Winners
Forter (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Forter: Decision as a Service Fraud Prevention
Impartner (South Jordan, CT USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Impartner PRM

Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
Stratoscale (Herzliya Pituach, Israel – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet/Internet) for Stratoscale Symphony Version 2
Silver Winner
Intacct (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Intacct Digital Board Book for SaaS Metrics v1
Bronze Winners
Brainshark (Waltham, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Brainshark for Coaching
Liaison Technologies (Alpharetta, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet/Internet) for Liaison ALLOY Platform

Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet – 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
inContact (Salt Lake City, UT USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for inContact My Agent eXperience™ – MAX
Silver Winner
EtQ, Inc. (Farmingdale, NY USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Traqpath v1.11
Bronze Winner
Apttus (San Mateo, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Apttus Intelligent Cloud

Consumer Products and Services
Gold Winner
Epson America, Inc. (Long Beach, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for Epson WorkForce Pro WF-R4640 EcoTank All-in-One Printer
Silver Winners
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. (Provo, UT USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for ageLOC Youth v1
Zija International (Lehi, UT USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for Améo Gene Expression Science & Products version 2

Education and Training
Gold Winner
MediaPro Holdings, LLC (Bothell, WA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Education and Training) for Adaptive Awareness Portal v1.0

Energy & Utilities
Gold Winner
Renogy (Ontario, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Energy & Utilities) for The Lycan Powerbox v1.0

Engineering and Technology
Gold Winner
Nextivity (San Diego, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Engineering and Technology) for Cel-Fi DUO+ Smart Signal Booster

Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services
Gold Winner
Quest Diagnostics and Inovalon (Madison, NJ USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Data Diagnostics v1
Silver Winner
Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Xpert® Carba-R
Bronze Winner
TASC (Total Administrative Services Corporation) (Madison, WI USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for ACA Employer Reporting

Human Resources
Gold Winner
Navera Inc. (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for Navera Employee Communications App v1

Information Technology Hardware
Gold Winner
DDN Storage (Chatsworth, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware) for Flashscale™ All Flash Array

Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
Wipro Technologies (Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Wipro Identity Cloud Version 1.55
Silver Winner
SensorInsight (Houston, TX USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for SensorInsight®
Bronze Winners
Azul Systems (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Zulu® Embedded
Wipro Technologies (Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Security Intelligence As a Service

Information Technology Software – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
QUEsocial (Chicago, IL USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Pathway v1.0
Silver Winner
ONTRAPORT (Santa Barbara, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for ONTRApages

Information Technology Software – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
Fonality (Plano, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Heads Up Display (HUD) Web v1.4
Silver Winner
CollabNet (San Francisco, CA USA 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for TeamForge v16.3

Information Technology Software – 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
Progress (Bedford, MA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Progress® DataDirect® (version vQ2 2015)

Information Technology Software – 2,500 or more Employees
Gold Winner
Bloomberg BNA (Arlington, VA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for BNA State Tax Analyzer v2

Legal
Gold Winner
Wolters Kluwer’s CT Corporation (New York, NY USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Legal) for CT Assurance

Security Services
Gold Winner
Ixia (Calabasas, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Vision ONE
Silver Winner
KoolSpan (Bethesda, MD USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for TrustCall Global Service v4.0
Bronze Winners
Arbor Networks (Burlington, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Arbor Networks Spectrum v1.0
Ixia (Calabasas, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for ThreatARMOR

Security Software
Gold Winner
Evident.io (Dublin, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Evident Security Platform (ESP) v1
Silver Winner
Easy Solutions (Doral, FL USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for DetectID with Biometric Authentication version 1.15
Bronze Winner
Cryptzone (Waltham, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for AppGate XDP 2.0

Telecommunications
Gold Winner
Vonage Holdings Corp. (Holmdel, NJ USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Vonage® SmartWAN powered by VeloCloud Cloud-Delivered SD-WAN
Silver Winner
FreeWave Technologies (Boulder, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for ZumLink 900 Series
Bronze Winner
ADTRAN, Inc. (Huntsville, AL USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for ProCloud Subscription Services

Others
Gold Winner
Sennheiser (Old Lyme, CT USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Others – Audio for Telecommunications) for Presence headset version Enhanced PRESENCE Mobile Series
Silver Winner
Ceridian (Minneapolis, MN USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Others… Human Capital Management) for Dayforce Performance Management with TeamRelate

Technology (All) Innovations – Best Product or Service of the Year

Technology (All) Innovations – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Gold Winner
VertaMedia LLC (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) for VertaMedia Video Supply Side Platform v1

Technology (All) Innovations – Business Products and Services
Gold Winner
ClearSlide, Inc. (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) for ClearSlide v2.5.1

Technology (All) Innovations – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
Gold Winner
Avangate (Atlanta, GA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Avangate Digital Commerce Solution
Silver Winner
inContact (Salt Lake City, UT USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS) for inContact My Agent eXperience™ – MAX
Bronze Winner
Forter (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Forter: Decision as a Service Fraud Prevention

Technology (All) Innovations – Consumer Products and Services
Gold Winner
Fasetto (Superior, WI USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for Link by Fasetto

Technology (All) Innovations – Education and Training
Gold Winner
MediaPro Holdings, LLC (Bothell, WA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Education and Training) for Adaptive Awareness Portal v1.0

Technology (All) Innovations – Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services
Gold Winner
Quest Diagnostics and Inovalon (Madison, NJ USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Data Diagnostics v1

Technology (All) Innovations – Human Resources
Gold Winner
CareerArc (Burbank, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for CareerArc Candidate Care v1.0
Silver Winner
RiseSmart (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for RiseSmart Spotlight v2.3

Technology (All) Innovations – Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
Robin Systems (San Jose, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Application-Defined Data Center software v2x
Silver Winner
FocusVision (Fresno, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Q+Q Research Technology Solutions by FocusVision

Technology (All) Innovations – Security Software
Gold Winner
Evident.io (Dublin, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Evident Security Platform (ESP) v1
Silver Winner
Thycotic (Washington, DC USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Thycotic Secret Server 9.0

Information Technology and Security Innovations – Best Product or Service of the Year

API (Application Programming Interface) Management and Solutions – Innovations
Gold Winner
OpenMarket (Seattle, WA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for OpenMarket’s Global SMS API

Access Compliance and Risk Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Globalscape (San Antonio, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Enhanced File Transfer (EFT) v7.2

Application Development – Innovations
Gold Winner
CollabNet (San Francisco, CA USA 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for TeamForge v16.3

Authentication (Two-Factor) – Innovations
Gold Winner
iovation (Portland, OR USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Device-Based Authentication v1

Business Process Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Thomson Reuters (Dexter, MI, USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, and Financial Services) for Onvio Cloud Platform for Tax & Accountants

Cloud Authentication Innovations
Gold Winner
Thales e-Security (Plantation, FL USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware) for Thales e-Security Bring Your Own Key (BYOK) using nShield Hardware Security Module Solution

Cloud Computing/SaaS – Innovations
Gold Winner
Liaison Technologies (Alpharetta, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Liaison ALLOY Platform
Silver Winner
ConnectLeader (Salem, NH USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for ConnectLeader Sales Acceleration Platform with CRM Integration

Cloud Security – Innovations
Gold Winner
Sonus Networks (Westford, MA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Sonus Session Border Controller Software edition (SBC SWe)

Collaboration and Web 2.0 tools – Innovations
Gold Winner
Globalscape (San Antonio, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for WAFS v5

Deception Based Security
Gold Winner
TrapX Security (San Mateo, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for DeceptionGrid v5.1

Encryption Key Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
SSH Communications Security (Helsinki, Finland – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Hardware) for Universal SSH Key Manager v1.7

Endpoint Security Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
Carbon Black (Southborough, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Converged Endpoint Platform v6
Silver Winner
Code42 (Minneapolis, MN USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Code42 CrashPlan v5.0
Bronze Winners
Adaptiva (Bellevue, WA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for OneSite 5.6
Tripwire (Portland, OR USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Tripwire Enterprise version TE 8.4.2

Enterprise (Global Business and Offices) Innovations
Gold Winner
8×8, Inc (San Jose, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for 8×8 Virtual Contact Center v9

Government Compliance
Gold Winner
Attendance on Demand (Livonia, MI USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for VisualACA v1.0

Green IT
Gold Winner
Smart Utility Systems (Irvine, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Smart Customer Mobile v6.5

Information Security and Risk Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
RiskSense, Inc (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for RiskSense Platform v5.1

Information Technology (Hardware)
Gold Winner
Eaton (Dublin, Ireland – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) for Eaton Power Xpert™ 9395 high performance uninterruptible power system (UPS)

Information Technology (Services) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Forter (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Forter: Decision as a Service Fraud Prevention
Silver Winner
Infinite Computer Solutions (Rockville, MD USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) for Zyter v1
Bronze Winner
Wipro Limited (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Treasury DNA Decisions and Analytics

Information Technology (Software) – Innovations
Gold Winner
BDNA (Mountain View, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for BDNA Data Platform 5.0
Silver Winner
Teradata Corporation (Dayton, OH USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Teradata® QueryGrid™
Bronze Winners
Eaton (Dublin, Ireland – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) for Intelligent Power Manager™ software version 1.52
Wipro Limited (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Treasury DNA Decisions and Analytics

Integrated Security (Services) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Lastline, Inc (Redwood City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Lastline Enterprise v7.11

Integrated Security (Software) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Infinite Computer Solutions (Rockville, MD USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) for Zyter v1
Silver Winner
Lastline, Inc (Redwood City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Lastline Enterprise v7.11

Internet of Things (IoT)
Gold Winner
Geotab Inc. (Oakville, Ontario, Canada – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for GO TALK v1
Silver Winner
Digi International (Minnetonka, MN USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Engineering and Technology) for Digi Connect® Sensor

Managed File Transfer – Innovations
Gold Winner
Globalscape (San Antonio, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for EFT Cloud Services (2015 version of the cloud service)

Mobile Innovative Products or Services – Innovations
Gold Winner
Forter (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Forter: Decision as a Service Fraud Prevention

Mobile Security Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
Zimperium (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Mobile Threat Protection v3.0

Network Management and Intelligence – Innovations
Gold Winner
Savvius, Inc. (Walnut Creek, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware) for Savvius Insight 2.0

Privileged Access Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Thycotic (Washington, DC USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Thycotic Secret Server 9.0
Silver Winner
SSH Communications Security (Helsinki, Finland – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Hardware) for CryptoAuditor v1.5

Remote Access Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
Glance Networks (Arlington, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS) for Glance Panorama v3.0
Silver Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for HOB RD VPN v2.2

Risk Management Solution
Gold Winner
Forter (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for Forter: Decision as a Service Fraud Prevention
Silver Winner
RiskSense, Inc (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for RiskSense Platform v5.1
Bronze Winner
RiskVision Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for RiskVision Threat and Vulnerability Management v8.0

Security Software (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
SignalSense, Inc. (Seattle, WA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for SignalSense Active Breach Detection Platform v1
Silver Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for HOB RD VPN v2.2
Bronze Winners
Carbon Black (Southborough, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Converged Endpoint Platform v6
Lastline, Inc (Redwood City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Lastline Enterprise v7.11

Security Solution for Enterprise (Large) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Securonix (Los Angeles, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for SNYPR™, Security Analytics for Hadoop v1
Silver Winner
Lastline, Inc (Redwood City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Lastline Enterprise v7.11

Security Solution for Enterprise (Medium) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Lastline, Inc (Redwood City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Lastline Enterprise v7.11

Storage Software – Innovations
Gold Winner
ioFABRIC Inc. (Toronto, Ontario, Canada – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for ioFABRIC Vicinity v1.1
Silver Winner
Securonix (Los Angeles, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for SNYPR™, Security Analytics for Hadoop v1

Training and Education
Gold Winner
Popcorn Training (Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Education and Training) for Popcorn Training Cloud “Cyber Heroes” v1
Silver Winner
Wombat Security Technologies (Pittsburgh, PA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for CyberStrength Knowledge Assessment v3.0
Bronze Winners
Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Cisco Training on Demand: IWAN Partner Enablement v1.0
futurethink (New York, NY USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Others – Business Training and Innovation) for The Innovation Portal
MediaPro Holdings, LLC (Bothell, WA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Education and Training) for Adaptive Awareness Portal v1.0

User Behavior Analytics (UBA) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Balabit (Budapest, Hungary – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Blindspotter v1
Silver Winner
Niara, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Niara
Bronze Winners
Fortscale (San Mateo, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Others – Enterprise Security) for Fortscale 2.5
Securonix (Los Angeles, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for SNYPR™, Security Analytics for Hadoop v1

Virtual Office Technology – Innovations
Gold Winner
8×8, Inc (San Jose, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for 8×8 Virtual Office Meetings v2.x

VPN/IPSec/SSL – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for HOB RD VPN v2.2

Vulnerability Assessment and Remediation – Innovations
Gold Winner
Code Dx, Inc. (Northport, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Code Dx v2.2
Silver Winner
RiskSense, Inc (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for RiskSense Platform v5.1

Human Resources

Human Resources Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Jackie Ellis, VP of Human Resources – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)

Human Resources Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Jonathan Swain, Chief Administrative Officer & Senior Vice President, External Relations – FedBid, Inc. (Vienna, VA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Others… Acquisition Services) Members of the Team include: Kate Hinger, Linh Chu and Cally Stone

Human Resources Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Kimberly Krenzler, Vice President Human Resources – RevenueWire Inc. (Victoria, BC Canada – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Internet/Cloud Computing)

Innovation of the Year in Industries from all over the World

Best Product or Service of the Year
Gold Winner
American Express Global Business Travel (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure) for Proactive Traveler Care
Silver Winner
Corero Network Security (Hudson, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Hardware) for SmartWall Threat Defense System v8.13
Bronze Winners
Arbor Networks (Burlington, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Arbor Networks DDoS Protection Portfolio v8.0
Seceon (Westford, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Open Threat Management Platform v2.2

Energy Industry Innovations

Best Product or Service of the Year – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
Envision Solar International, Inc. (San Diego, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) for The First Fully Transportable Solar Powered EV Charging Station
Silver Winner
Preferred Sands (Radnor, PA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Energy & Utilities) for Preferred Polymeric Proppants – Chrome
Bronze Winner
Renogy (Ontario, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Energy & Utilities) for The Lycan Powerbox v1.0

Best Product or Service of the Year – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
Tripwire (Portland, OR USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for NERC Solution Suite: Energy and Utilities Cyber Threat Detection
Silver Winner
Love Energy Savings (Bolton, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Energy & Utilities) for Track My Switch

Best Product or Service of the Year – 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
EnerNOC, Inc. (Boston, MA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Energy Intelligence Software (EIS) for Enterprises

Marketing Awards

Marketing Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Tom Flynn, Chief Marketing Officer – Lavante (San Jose, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS)
Silver Winner
Peter Isaacson, Chief Marketing Officer – Demandbase (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Others – Marketing Technology)
Bronze Winner
Satveer Chatha, Marketing Specialist – BDNA (Mountain View, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Marketing Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Bruce Stewart, Chief Marketing Officer – Constellation (Baltimore, MD USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Energy & Utilities) Members of the Team include: Kristina Gregory, Abby Zaniel, Greg Fox, Leann Emmart, David Kington, David Leone
Silver Winner
Terri Merte, Senior Vice President – Marketing – Thomson Reuters (Dexter, MI, USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, and Financial Services) Members of the Team include: Matt Jagst, Dana Greenstein, Cindy Wood, Sean Turner, Christina Wiseman, Wendy Hains, Vincent Piscopo, Christine Pompa
Bronze Winners
Jody Applebaum, Director of Customer Acquisition and Business – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Members of the Team include: Venita Valencia, Sonia Chavez, Lilian Lu, Kuniko Oka, Angela Mendoza, Andy Mello, Marilou Tani, Phil Devera, Laura Freeman, Nicole Sanchez, Nicole Kimmick, Yvette Rodriguez, Gary Pfitzer
Lisa Baergen, Director of Marketing – NuData Security (Vancouver, BC Canada – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) Members of the Team include: Karen Taylor, Stephanie Charette

Marketing Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
Chris Arrendale, CEO & Principal Deliverability Consultant – Inbox Pros (Atlanta, GA USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consulting) for Email Deliverability Monitoring to Increase Client Revenue

Chief Executive Officer (CEO)

CEO of the Year -1 – 10 Employees
Gold Winner
Coy Christmas, CEO & Co-Founder – Fasetto (Superior, WI USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services)
Silver Winner
Ali Omoomy, Founder & CEO – MyHopscotch (Novato, CA USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services)

CEO of the Year – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
Debbie Madden, CEO – Stride (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)

CEO of the Year – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
Peter Loewy, Chairman & CEO – Teles Properties (Beverly Hills, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Real Estate & Construction)
Silver Winner
Michael Tetterton, CEO/Founder – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)
Bronze Winner
Laura O’Shaughnessy, Founder and CEO – SocialCode (New York, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)

CEO of the Year – 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
Kirk Krappe, Founder and CEO – Apttus (San Mateo, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS)

Executives

Executive of the Year – Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance
Gold Winner
Jean Henri Lhuillier, President and CEO – PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Executive of the Year – Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics
Gold Winner
Jose R. Costa, Group President – Driven Brands (Charlotte, NC USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics)

Executive of the Year – Business Products and Services
Gold Winner
Daniel Gold, Chief Operating Officer and CEO – Future Energy Solutions (Fort Lauderdale, FL USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)
Silver Winner
Kawthar Makahlah, Founder/CEO – BCI Group of Investment Companies (Dubai, United Arab Emirates – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)
Bronze Winners
Debbie Madden, CEO – Stride (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)
Laura O’Shaughnessy, Founder and CEO – SocialCode (New York, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)

Executive of the Year – Consumer Products and Services
Gold Winner
Ali Omoomy, Founder & CEO – MyHopscotch (Novato, CA USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services)
Silver Winner
Coy Christmas, CEO & Co-Founder – Fasetto (Superior, WI USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services)

Executive of the Year – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
Gold Winner
Tim Armandpour, Senior Vice President of Product Development – PagerDuty (San Francisco, CA, USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Silver Winner
Craig Malloy, CEO – Lifesize (Austin, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Bronze Winners
Dave Kellogg, CEO – Host Analytics, Inc. (Redwood City, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Govindraj Muthyalu, CEO – Cashpundit Inc. (Valley Cottage, NY USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Kirk Krappe, Founder and CEO – Apttus (San Mateo, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS)

Executive of the Year – Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
Sushrut Shrotri, Managing Partner – Novus Global Solutions (North Brunswick, NJ USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Executive of the Year – Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
Flint Brenton, CEO – CollabNet (San Francisco, CA USA 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Executive of the Year – Security Services
Gold Winner
Tanuj Gulati, Co-founder & CTO – Securonix (Los Angeles, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Services)

Executive of the Year – Security Software
Gold Winner
Stuart McClure, CEO and Co-founder – Cylance (Irvine, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software)

Executive of the Year – Telecommunications
Gold Winner
Richard D. Calder, Jr., President and CEO – GTT Communications, Inc. (McLean, VA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications)

Chief Operations Officer (COO) of the Year
Gold Winner
Shelley Predmore, COO/CIO – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)

Entrepreneur-Founder Of The Year
Gold Winner
Michael Tetterton, CEO/Founder – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)

Management Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Stephen Finnegan, General Manager – Makers Nutrition (Hauppauge, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Wholesale & Distribution) Members of the Team include: Chris Zecha
Silver Winner
Keith Menin, Principal – Menin Hospitality (Miami Beach, FL USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure) Members of the Team include: Jared Galbut
Bronze Winner
Bethany Mayer, President and CEO – Ixia (Calabasas, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware) Members of the Team include: Alex Pepe, Brent Novak, Chris Williams, Dennis Cox, Marie Hattar, Errol Ginsberg, Hans-Peter Klaey, Walker Colston, Matt Alexander

Women in Business and the Professions

Gold Winner
Best Entrepreneur or Founder (Woman) of the Year
Lina Ramos, Chief Business Officer, Executive Vice President – Source Intelligence (Carlsbad, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Silver Winner
Heidi Burkhart, Founder and President – Dane Real Estate (New York, NY USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Real Estate & Construction)
Bronze Winners
Neslihan Hidirligil, Presdient – N&F Global Corp (Hauppauge, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Retail)
Yi Li, Founder & CEO – Renogy (Ontario, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Energy & Utilities)

Best Product or Program Professional (Woman) of the Year
Gold Winner
Jean Rakich, Director, Training, Consulting and Implementation Services- Thomson Reuters (Dexter, MI, USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, and Financial Services)
Silver Winner
Christine Jacobs, Director, Certifications and Delivery – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – Others… Infotech Services, Software and Hardware)

Best Sales Women of the Year
Gold Winner
Cindy Rudovich, Chief Sales Officer – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)

Best Women Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Michelle Fleury, Chief Data Protection Officer – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – Information Technology Services)
Silver Winner
Edna M. Conway, Chief Security Officer, Global Value Chain – Cisco Systems, Inc. (Merrimack, NH US – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Others… Information and Communications Technology)
Bronze Winner
Bhavna Ahuja, Sr. Director, Finance & Operations – Novus Global Solutions (North Brunswick, NJ USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance
Gold Winner
Bobbi Leach, CEO – FuturePay (Victoria, British Columbia, Canada – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Gold Winner
Kate Talbot, Communications Manager – Klick Communications (Santa Monica, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Business Products and Services
Gold Winner
Laura O’Shaughnessy, Founder and CEO – SocialCode (New York, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
Gold Winner
Tara Haas, Senior Vice President, Chief of Staff – LogMeIn, Inc. (Boston, MA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Engineering and Technology
Gold Winner
Maya Strelar-Migotti, Interim Co-Chief Executive Officer and Executive Vice President, Smart Networked Devices and Solutions (SNDS) Business Group – Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. (Santa Clara, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Engineering and Technology)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services
Gold Winner
Pam Reynolds, Chief Development Officer – TASC (Total Administrative Services Corporation) (Madison, WI USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure
Gold Winner
Carolyn Hundley, Chief Culture and Development Officer – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
Michelle Dennedy, Vice President and Chief Privacy Officer – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – Information Technology Services)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
Melissa Puls, Chef Marketing Officer (CMO) – Progress (Bedford, MA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Executive of the Year (Woman) – Others
Gold Winner
Edna M. Conway, Chief Security Officer, Global Value Chain – Cisco Systems, Inc. (Merrimack, NH US – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Others… Information and Communications Technology)

Mentor of the Year (Woman)
Gold Winner
Lisa Calkins, CEO – Amadeus Consulting (Boulder, CO USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Consulting)

Most Innovative Executive

Most Innovative Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Jonathan Price, CEO – Virtual Incentives (Fishkill, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) for Pioneer in the incentive and reward industry
Silver Winner
Tanuj Gulati, Co-founder & CTO – Securonix (Los Angeles, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Innovation on the leading edge of security analytics
Bronze Winner
Matt Thorn, Chief Operating Officer and co-founder – Source Intelligence (Carlsbad, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Entrepreneurial Architect Helps the World Become a Better Place

Best Deployments from all over the world

Best Deployment of the Year in Canada
Gold Winner
Cybera (Franklin, TN USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Cybera Protects Hundereds of Locations in Record Time
Silver Winner
Consolidated Gypsum and Roofing Supply (Edmonton, Alberta, Canada – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Materials & Construction) for Consolidated Gypsum and Roofing Supply Launches Epicor BisTrack – Nominated by Epicor Software Corporation

Best Deployment of the Year in Latin America
Gold Winner
Comestibles Aldor SAS (Cali, Valle de Cauca, Colombia – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) for Epicor ERP successfully deployed in three locations of Grupo Aldor

Best Deployment of the Year in U.S.A.
Gold Winner
Netsertive (Morrisville, NC USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Others – Digital Marketing) for Serta’s Holiday Digital Marketing Campaign Bumps Local Partners by 20%
Silver Winner
Bastille (Atlanta, GA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Bastille discovered a security vulnerability affecting billions of devices/networks

Public Relations (In-house or External Agency)

Public Relations Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Ilissa Miller, Founder and CEO – iMiller Public Relations (Mamaroneck, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications)
Silver Winner
Kate Talbot, Communications Manager – Klick Communications (Santa Monica, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Public Relations Innovation of the Year
Gold Winner
Credit Sesame Inc. (Mountain View, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking) for Super Credit Tuesday

Public Relations Achievement of the Year – Accounting, Banking, and Financial Services
Gold Winner
Thomson Reuters (Dexter, MI, USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, and Financial Services) for Thomson Reuters Base Erosion and Profit Shifting (BEPS) Integrated Product Launch Campaign – Business-to-Business Campaign
Silver Winner
Thomson Reuters (Dexter, MI, USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, and Financial Services) for Onvio Rollout Campaign – Product Brand Development Campaign

Public Relations Achievement of the Year – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Gold Winner
Scott Public Relations (Canoga Park, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) for Better Together: High Tech and High Touch – The Patient-Physician Relationship in the New Millennium – Healthcare Campaign
Silver Winner
Blaze PR (Los Angeles, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) for The Outlets at Orange Go Mission Pink – Nonprofit Campaign

Public Relations Achievement of the Year – Business Products and Services
Gold Winner
CV-Library (Fleet, Hampshire, United Kingdom – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) for CV-Library’s Media Launch – Media Coverage Campaign

Public Relations Achievement of the Year – Non-Profit or Government Organizations
Gold Winner
Luwian Studies (Zurich, Switzerland – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Non-Profit or Government Organizations) for World War Zero – Agency: science communications GmbH

Corporate Communications

Corporate Communications Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Joie Healy, Corporate Social Media Lead – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Members of the Team include: Brittany Coletti, Kirsten Chiala, Mary Bradburne, Niranajana Rengarajan, Sophia Lin, Stephanie Chan, Hau Nguyen, Rommel Bermudez
Silver Winner
Jared Tipton, Exec Director Corporate Communications – Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) Members of the Team include Darwa Peterson, Bijal Patel, Barbara Colletta, Rene Varro, Juanita Westover, Katie Coleman, Nicki Santoya, Delphine Dejonckheere, Marianne Daouben, Sophie Aumonier

Apps, Live Events, Publications, Videos, Websites, and White Papers

Best Apps of the Year
Gold Winner
WPS Office Software (Palo Alto, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) for WPS Office
Silver Winner
j2 Cloud Services (Los Angeles, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for eFax Fax App – Send & Receive Faxes – Creative and Production credits – Marketing: JR Batas, Marc Sobul; Product Managers: Helen Phung, Reno Picconi; Project Managers: Jim Belden, Cecily Fong; UX: Michael Frazier; Engineers: Kirk Freeman, John Kalstrom, Scott Lee, Shuki Lehavi, Jose Hernandez, Min Yang; QA Team: Arthur Lopez, Jesse Thomburg

Best Blog of the Year
Gold Winner
Masergy Communications, Inc. (Plano, TX USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Masergy Blog: Transforming Enterprise IT

Collateral or Publication of the Year – Best Annual Report – Online/Digital
Gold Winner
Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for 2014 Annual Report – Creative and Production: Jared Tipton Exec Director Corporate Communications, Kristin Bialaszewski Designer, John Harrison Photographer, Kent Clemenco Photographer, Daniel Peak Photographer, Philippe Lee Photographer

Collateral or Publication of the Year – Best Marketing or Sales Brochure or Kit – Online/Digital
Gold Winner
Alignment Healthcare (Orange, CA, USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Changing Healthcare One Patient at a Time

Collateral or Publication of the Year – Best Newsletter or Magazine – Online/Digital
Gold Winner
Alignment Healthcare (Orange, CA, USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Alignment Newsletter

Best Live Event – Brand Experience Event
Gold Winner
Globoforce (Southborough, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for Globoforce’s WorkHuman 2016 Conference

Best Live Event – Corporate Image Event
Gold Winner
Globoforce (Southborough, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for Globoforce’s WorkHuman 2016 Conference

Best Live Event – Exhibition Display, Stand or Feature
Gold Winner
Globoforce (Southborough, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for Globoforce’s 2015 SHRM Conference Candy Booth (October 2015)

Best Live Event – Internal Company Event
Gold Winner
Envolve (Clayton, MO USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Envolve Internal Brand Launch

Video of the Year – Brand Awareness or Entertainment
Gold Winner
Verne Global (Falls Church, VA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Others: Data Center) for Verne Global Data Center Fly-Through Tour
Silver Winner
Kebony (Oslo, Norway – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Envrionmental Products and Services) for Kebony Technology
Bronze Winner
Alignment Healthcare (Orange, CA, USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services) for Changing Health Care One Person at a Time

Video of the Year – Motivational
Gold Winner
Copart (Dallas, TX USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Automotive, Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for Texas Catastrophe Response

Video of the Year – Sales: Product or Service
Gold Winner
Wipro Limited (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Treasury DNA Decisions and Analytics

Video of the Year – Thought Leadership
Gold Winner
Securonix (Los Angeles, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Cyber Security Visionaries
Silver Winner
Thomson Reuters (Dexter, MI, USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, and Financial Services) for Thomson Reuters Tax Talk Video Series: Base Erosion and Profit Shifting (BEPS)

Website of the Year – Best Interface Design
Gold Winner
Dun & Bradstreet (Short Hills, NJ USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Silver Winner
Constellation (Baltimore, MD USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Energy & Utilities)

Website of the Year – Best Overall Web Design
Gold Winner
Dun & Bradstreet (Short Hills, NJ USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Website of the Year – Best Product/Service Site
Gold Winner
SignUpGenius (Charlotte, NC USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Silver Winner
Makers Nutrition (Hauppauge, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Wholesale & Distribution)
Bronze Winner
Wipro Limited (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Website of the Year – Best Web Writing/Content
Gold Winner
Go To Court Lawyers (Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Legal)
Silver Winner
Dun & Bradstreet (Short Hills, NJ USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Bronze Winner
SignUpGenius (Charlotte, NC USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

White Paper or Research Report of the Year
Gold Winner
ARIIX, LLC (Bountiful UT USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for Jouvé Dark Spot Corrector and Brightening Cream
Silver Winner
Brandify (Anaheim, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Small Data, Big Deal
Bronze Winners
Verne Global (Falls Church, VA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Others: Data Center) for Energy Availability and the Disconnect with Data
Wipro Limited (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Approaching technology decisions in the treasury function

Company/Organization and Startup

Company of the Year – Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance
Gold Winner
USHEALTH Group, Inc. (Fort Worth, FL USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Company of the Year – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Gold Winner
Remove Names (Baltimore, MD USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)
Silver Winners
Blaze PR (Los Angeles, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)
Scott Public Relations (Canoga Park, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Company of the Year – Business Products and Services
Gold Winner
Future Energy Solutions (Fort Lauderdale, FL USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)
Silver Winner
Stride (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)
Bronze Winner
SocialCode (New York, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)

Company of the Year – Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet
Gold Winner
Host Analytics, Inc. (Redwood City, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Silver Winner
Zyme Solutions (Redwood Shores, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS)
Bronze Winner
Avangate (Atlanta, GA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)

Company of the Year – Consumer Products and Services
Gold Winner
Jeunesse Global (Lake Mary, FL USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services)

Company of the Year – Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure
Gold Winner
Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)

Company of the Year – Human Resources
Gold Winner
RiseSmart (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources)

Company of the Year – Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
Cybera (Franklin, TN USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Silver Winner
Novus Global Solutions (North Brunswick, NJ USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Company of the Year – Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
Centage Corporation (Natick, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Silver Winner
Source Intelligence (Carlsbad, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Company of the Year – Legal
Gold Winner
Wolters Kluwer’s BizFilings (Madison, WI USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Legal)

Company of the Year – Security Services
Gold Winner
Arbor Networks (Burlington, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Services)

Company of the Year – Security Software
Gold Winner
Kount (Boise, ID USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software)

Business Expansion of the Year (e.g. new markets, new partners, new regions, etc.)
Gold Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Company Growth of the Year (e.g. new products, new offices, new employees, etc.)
Gold Winner
Renogy (Ontario, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Energy & Utilities)
Silver Winner
ARIIX, LLC (Bountiful UT USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services)
Bronze Winner
Forter (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)

Corporate Social Responsibility Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Advance Financial (Nashville, TN USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Silver Winner
OptumRx (Irvine, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)
Bronze Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)

Environmental Responsibility Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Novus Global Solutions (North Brunswick, NJ USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Fastest Growing Company of the Year (sales revenue percentage wise growth)
Gold Winner
Inneractive (Tel Aviv, Israel – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)
Silver Winner
iWorkGlobal (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Human Resources)
Bronze Winners
GTT Communications, Inc. (McLean, VA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications)
Motive Interactive (San Diego, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)
VertaMedia LLC (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Innovative Company of the Year
Gold Winner
RES (Radnorm PA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Silver Winner
RiseSmart (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources)
Bronze Winners
Forter (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet)
Future Energy Solutions (Fort Lauderdale, FL USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)
Lastline, Inc (Redwood City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software)
VertaMedia LLC (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Startup of the Year – Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance
Gold Winner
FuturePay (Salt Lake City, UT USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) June 2013

Startup of the Year – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Gold Winner
Drawbridge (San Mateo, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) January 2011

Startup of the Year – Business Products and Services
Gold Winner
Stride (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) April 2014
Silver Winner
Resume-Library (Boston, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) July 2014

Startup of the Year – Cloud Computing/ SaaS/ Internet
Gold Winner
Cashpundit Inc. (Valley Cottage, NY USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/ SaaS/ Internet) August 2012
Silver Winner
Allbound (Phoenix, AZ USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) August 2014
Bronze Winner
Enplug (Culver City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS/Internet) October 2012

Startup of the Year – Consulting
Gold Winner
Inbox Pros (Atlanta, GA USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consulting) November 2014

Startup of the Year – Consumer Products and Services
Gold Winner
Allegiance, Inc (San Diego, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) March 2014
Silver Winner
MyHopscotch (Novato, CA USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) February 2015
Bronze Winner
Thegreenglovedryer (Portage, MI USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) July 2014

Startup of the Year – Food & Beverage
Gold Winner
Grainful (Ithaca, NY USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Food & Beverage) January 2012

Startup of the Year – Human Resources
Gold Winner
Tasytt (Hamilton, Ontario, Canada – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) January 2015

Startup of the Year – Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
IPVanish (Winter Park, FL USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) February 2012

Startup of the Year – Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
RippleNami (San Diego, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) February 2015
Silver Winner
AppFormix (San Jose, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) September 2013
Bronze Winners
ioFABRIC Inc. (Toronto, Ontario, Canada – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) March 2015
Ostendio (Arlington, VA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) August 2013
SignalSense, Inc. (Seattle, WA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) April 2013

Startup of the Year – Retail
Gold Winner
Always Christmas in New York, Inc. (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Retail) June 2013

Startup of the Year – Security Hardware
Gold Winner
Datablink (McLean, VA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Hardware) November 2014

Startup of the Year – Security Software
Gold Winner
Seceon (Westford, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) January 2015
Silver Winner
SafeLogic (Palo Alto, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) July 2012
Bronze Winners
Carbon Black acquired Confer Technologies, Inc. (Southborough, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) January 2013
Deep Instinct (Tel Aviv, Israel – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) December 2014

Startup of the Year – Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure
Gold Winner
LodgIQ (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure) February 2016

Startup of the Year – Others
Gold Winner
Cybrary (Greenbelt, MD USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Others – Cybersecurity) January 2015

Product Management/ Development

Product Management/ Development Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Chris Ciapala, CEO and Lead Developer – Attendance on Demand (Livonia, MI USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) Full Names of other Members of the Team: Chuck Deeds, Josh Ely, Joe Thompson, Beth Baerman, Rong Lu

International Business

International Business Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Elite Bldg. Cont. Co. LLC (Dubai, UAE – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Real Estate and Construction)

International Business Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Sal Pearce, Senior IT Manager – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Members of the Team include: Gavin Singh Khaira, Pavan Sistla, Resmi Kuruppath, Maziyar Zarrabianfard, Francis-Virg David, Vanessa Panchal, Rashida Scott, Nicole Martinez, Lucy Roberts, Sharon Denchie, Cheryl Padula

International Business Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
Jame Pu, Product Development Manager – Shenzhen Gateway Technology Co. Ltd (Guangdong, Shenzhen, China – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance) for Cloud GTS trading plaform benefit the end user (Goldenway Investments Holdings Limited)

Finance and Investor Relations

Finance or Investor Relations Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Steve Cable, CFO – TASC (Total Administrative Services Corporation) (Madison, WI USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)

Support

Support Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Susan Tukel, President – LECMPA (Southfield, MI USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Insurance) Members of the Team include: Christine Brayanis, Melissa Davis, Ryan Partyka, Carol Dudas, Pamela Heidel, Andrew Benoit, Theresa Shari, Mishia Hunwick

Support Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Nancy Haase, SVP of Quality Management – OptumRx (Irvine, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Health Products & Services)

Information Technology

Information Technology Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Niel Nickolaisen, Senior Vice President and CTO – O.C. Tanner (Salt Lake City, UT USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)

Information Technology Project/Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Manisha Patel, Director IT – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Engineering and Technology) Members of the Team include: Senthil Kumar D, S Venky, Hari Shankar, Hemendra Madnawat, Aravind Kamath, Shen Chen, Deepa Kodanda,Beny T, Nayeem K
Silver Winner
Sal Pearce, Senior IT Manager – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Members of the Team include: Gavin Singh Khaira, Pavan Sistla, Resmi Kuruppath, Maziyar Zarrabianfard, Francis-Virg David, Vanessa Panchal, Rashida Scott, Nicole Martinez, Lucy Roberts, Sharon Denchie, Cheryl Padula

Information Technology Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Kenneth M. Goldenberg, Director, Information Technology and Infrastructure, IT – Concert Pharmaceuticals (Lexington, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Pharmaceuticals) Key people in this Department include: Mike Manfredi, Seth Simmons

Information Technology Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
SYSPRO (Costa Mesa, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Fulfilling the Needs of Customers

Customer Service

Customer Service Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Chris French, Vice President of Customer Success for Globoforce – Globoforce (Southborough, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) Members of the Team include: Alice Ferguson, Amy Martin, Chris DePietro, Meghan Honan

Customer Service Department of the Year
Gold Winner
George Larribas, Treasury Management Head of Client Service – Wells Fargo (San Francisco, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking)
Silver Winner
Cat Allday, Vice President, MyCase Customer Experience – MyCase (Goleta, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS)
Bronze Winners
Brian Slepko, SVP, Global Service Delivery – Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Jessy Hou, Customer Services Manager – Goldenway Investments Holdings Limited (Hong Kong, China – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Accounting, Banking, Financial, and Insurance)
Manisha Patel, Director IT – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Engineering and Technology) Members of the Team include: Senthil Kumar D, S Venky, Hari Shankar, Hemendra Madnawat, Aravind Kamath, Shen Chen, Deepa Kodanda,Beny T, Nayeem K

Customer Service Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Alicia Grissom, Westar Energy Customer Experience Representative – Westar Energy (Topeka, KS USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Utilities)
Silver Winner
Bob Harland, Vice President Oracle Global Support Services – Spinnaker Support (Greenwood Village, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Bronze Winner
Jason Nierwienski, Customer Service Manager – CARCHEX (Hunt Valley, MD USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Automotive & Related Equipment)

Customer Service Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
Brian Slepko, SVP, Global Service Delivery – Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Rimini Street’s Siebel Support Celebrates 10 Years of Incredible Performance

Milestone

Milestone of the Year
Renogy (Ontario, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Energy & Utilities) for New Corporate Location

2015 Business Awards Winners | Golden Bridge Awards

7th Annual 2015 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Business Awards Winners

Grand Winners

Grand Trophy Winners (alphabetically)
AccelOps (Santa Clara, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Actiontec Electronics (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications)
Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech)
Fareportal (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)
Idea Bank SA (Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking)
Makovsky (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)
Napatech (Tobaksvejen, Soeborg, Denmark – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware)
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking)
Rimini Street, Inc. (Denver, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Wipro Ltd (Mountain View, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

New Products and Services from all over the world

New Products and Services (1 – 10 Employees)
Gold Winner
CloudLIMS.com (Wilmington, DE USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS) for BioTracer v1.35

New Products and Services (11 – 99 Employees)
Gold Winner
TriNet (San Leandro, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Human Resources) for TriNet Perform v1
Silver Winner
Netmining (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) for MobileAssist v1.2
Bronze Winner
ECOPAINT (OCTOBUILDING SCS) (Luanda, Angola – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Envrionmental Products and Services) for ECOPark

New Products and Services (100 – 499 Employees) – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Gold Winner
Viant, Inc. (Irvine, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) for Viant Advertising Cloud™

New Products and Services (100 – 499 Employees) – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS
Gold Winner
Brainshark, Inc. (Waltham, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS) for Brainshark Sales Accelerator
Silver Winner
IgnitionOne (New York, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS) for AppAudience v3.6

New Products and Services (100 – 499 Employees) – Industry: Information Technology Hardware
Gold Winner
Vertical Communications (Santa Clara, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware) for Vertical Summit

New Products and Services (100 – 499 Employees) – Industry: Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
iPipeline (Exton, PA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for AgentOne v2
Silver Winner
Cradlepoint (Boise, Idaho, USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Enterprise Cloud Manager PRIME with ARC CBA850 cellular broadband adapter v1.0
Bronze Winner
MapR Technologies (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Hadoop On-Demand Training

New Products and Services (100 – 499 Employees) – Industry: Media & Entertainment
Gold Winner
MobiTV, Inc. (Emeryville, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Media & Entertainment) for Sprint TV & Movies 7.0

New Products and Services (100 – 499 Employees) – Industry: Others
Gold Winner
Globoforce (Southborough, MA U.S.A and Dublin, Ireland – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Others: Recognition) for Service Timelines v1.0
Silver Winner
Daintree Networks, Inc. (Los Altos, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Others: Energy Controls Solutions) for Daintree Networks’ ControlScope® Building Energy Management as a Service (BEMaaS™) – First version

New Products and Services (100 – 499 Employees) – Industry: Security Hardware
Gold Winner
Avecto (Cheadle, Chesire, United Kingdom – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Hardware) for Defendpoint

New Products and Services (100 – 499 Employees) – Industry: Security Software
Gold Winner
Kount, Inc. (Boise, ID USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Kount Central

New Products and Services (100 – 499 Employees) – Industry: Telecommunications
Gold Winner
Lifesize (Austin, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Lifesize Icon Flex
Silver Winner
Actiontec Electronics (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for ScreenBeam Pro Education

New Products and Services (100 – 499 Employees) – Industry: Transportation, Storage, and Logistics
Gold Winner
Transurban (Alexandria, Virginia, USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for 95 Express Lanes

New Products and Services (500 – 2,499 Employees) – Industry: Financial Services and Banking
Gold Winner
Idea Bank SA (Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking) for Money Collection

New Products and Services (500 – 2,499 Employees) – Industry: Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
Meltwater (San Francisco, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Meltwater v1.5

New Products and Services (500 – 2,499 Employees) – Industry: Others
Gold Winner
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. (Provo, UT USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Others – Direct Selling) for Epoch® Essential Oils

New Products and Services (500 – 2,499 Employees) – Industry: Security Software
Gold Winner
Splunk (San Francisco, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Splunk User Behavior Analytics

New Products and Services (500 – 2,499 Employees) – Industry: Telecommunications
Gold Winner
Sonus Networks Inc. (Westford, MA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for VellOS®
Silver Winner
ADTRAN, Inc. (Huntsville, AL USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for ADTRAN ProCloud Enhanced Portfolio v1.0
Bronze Winner
Teletrac Inc. (Garden Grove, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Teletrac Fleet Director

New Products and Services (2,500 or more Employees)
Gold Winner
The Toro Company (Bloomington, MN USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for Toro TimeCutter® Zero-Turn Tractor with SmartPark™
Silver Winner
Ceridian (Minneapolis, MN USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Others – Human Capital Management Technology) for Dayforce ConnectedPay – This product follows the Dayforce SaaS upgrade path. Dayforce HCM’s last release was version 6.46 (December 2014)
Bronze Winner
Wipro Ltd (Mountain View, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Digital Customer Experience Management (DCxM) v2.0

Management and Professionals

Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of the Year (11 – 99 Employees)
Gold Winner
Jay Starkman, CEO – Engage PEO (Hollywood, FL USA – 11 – 99 Employees) Industry: Business Products and Services
Silver Winner
Alex Barrotti, CEO – TouchBistro, Inc. (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Food & Beverage)
Bronze Winner
Brendan Smith, CEO & Founder – Motive Interactive (San Diego, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)
Burton Goldfield, President and CEO – TriNet (San Leandro, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Human Resources)
Sushrut Shrotri, CEO & Founding Partner – Novus Global Solutions LLC (Glen Mills, PA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Consulting)

Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of the Year (100 – 499 Employees)
Gold Winner
Tim Vanderhook, President & Chief Executive Officer – Viant, Inc. (Irvine, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)
Silver Winner
Tarkan Maner, CEO and Chairman – Nexenta Systems, Inc. (Santa Clara, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Bronze Winner
Jonathan Temple, President and Chief Executive Officer – HEAT Software (Milpitas, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of the Year (499 – 2,499 Employees)
Gold Winner
Jeffrey Taylor, Co-Founder & Managing Partner – Digital Risk (Maitland, FL USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking)
Silver Winner
Daniel Rashke, CEO – TASC (Total Administrative Services Corporation) (Madison, WI USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Other:Third Party Provider)

Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of the Year (2,500 or more Employees)
Gold Winner
Jean Henri D. Lhuillier, President and CEO – PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking)

Admin Assistant to CEO (11 – 99 Employees)
Gold Winner
Brenna Harwell, Chief of Staff to the CEO – Enplug (Culver City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS)

Admin Assistant to CEO (100 – 499 Employees)
Gold Winner
Michelle Hunt, Executive Administrative Assistant – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)

Admin Assistant to CEO (500 – 2,499 Employees)
Gold Winner
Natasha Nissar, Executive Assistant, Office of the CEO – Meltwater (San Francisco, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Admin Assistant to CEO (2,500 or more Employees)
Gold Winner
Desiree Vale, Manager, Executive Suite – Quality Systems, Inc. (Irvine, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees)

Blogger of the Year
Gold Winner
Kenneth Makovsky, President and CEO – Makovsky (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Chief Financial Officer (CFO) or Finance Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Marsha Couch, CFO – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)

Chief Operations Officer (COO) of the Year
Gold Winner
Al Richey, Chief Operating Officer – Nerium International (Addison, Texas, USA – 100 – 499 Employees) – Industry: Consumer Products and Services
Silver Winner
Chris Vanderhook, Chief Operating Officer – Viant, Inc. (Irvine, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Chief Security Officer (CSO or CISO) of the Year
Gold Winner
John N. Stewart, CSO – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Entrepreneur or Founder Of The Year
Gold Winner
Michael Tetterton, CEO/President – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)
Silver Winner
Sean Ramsden, Chief Executive – Ramsden International (Grimsby, North Lincolnshire, United Kingdom – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Food & Beverage)

Outstanding Business Leader of the Year
Gold Winner
Daniel Rashke, CEO – TASC (Total Administrative Services Corporation) (Madison, WI USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Other:Third Party Provider)
Silver Winner
Mark Strecker, CEO – Amobee (Foster City, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Product Management Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Jennifer McClain, Director Product Management – CloudLock (Waltham, Massachusetts, USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software)

Best Entrepreneur or Founder (Woman) (1 – 10 Employees)
Gold Winner
Tia Quinn, CEO/Founder – BOOST Collaborative (San Diego, CA USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Education)
Silver Winner
Paula Chiocchi, President and Founder – Outward Media, Inc. (Los Angeles, CA USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Best Entrepreneur or Founder (Woman) (11 – 99 Employees)
Gold Winner
Stephynie Malik, Founder & CEO – MalikCo LLC (Campbell, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Consulting)
Silver Winner
Rachel Christenson, President – Selling Energy (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Education)

Best Entrepreneur or Founder (Woman) (100 – 499 Employees)
Gold Winner
Linda Lightman, Founder and CEO – Linda’s Stuff (Hatboro, PA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Retail)

Best Women Professional of the Year (1 – 10 Employees)
Gold Winner
Zahrina Robertson, Managing Director – Zahrina Photography (Sydney, NSW, Australia – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Best Women Professional of the Year (11 – 99 Employees)
Gold Winner
Shauna Son, Director of Operations – Motive Interactive (San Diego, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)
Silver Winner
Georgette Pascale, President and CEO – Pascale Communications, LLC (Fairfield, CT USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech)

Best Women Professional of the Year (100 – 499 Employees)
Gold Winner
Nancy Lyskawa, Senior Vice President, Client Care & Success – Rimini Street, Inc. (Denver, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Best Women Professional of the Year (500 – 2,499 Employees)
Gold Winner
Kim Reed Perell, President – Amobee (San Diego, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Best Women Professional of the Year (2,500 or more Employees)
Gold Winner
Jennifer Tillson, Vice President, Information Technology – Cricket Wireless (Atlanta, GA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Telecommunications)

Women Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Lynda Ellis, Owner, CEO, President – Capitol Concierge (Rockville, Maryland, USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)
Silver Winner
Cynthia Provin, President – Thales e-Security (Plantation, FL USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Bronze Winners
Carolyn Hundley, Chief Culture and Development Officer – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)
Elizabeth Alflen, Vice President of Operations – IQMS (Paso Robles, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing)
Nancy Lyskawa, Senior Vice President, Client Care & Success – Rimini Street, Inc. (Denver, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)

Most Innovative People
Gold Winner
Dominik Fajbusiewicz, Idea Bank’s Member of the Board – Idea Bank SA (Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking) for Boosting small businesses with big ideas
Silver Winner
Hill Ferguson, Senior Vice President, Global Head of Consumer Business – PayPal (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking) for Breakthrough PayPal products streamlines mobile payments, making managing money easier

Best Deployments and Case Studies

Solutions for Latin America
Gold Winner
Epicor Software Corporation (Austin, TX USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Mexican Manufacturer Achieves Goals with Epicor ERP

Solutions for United States of America (11 – 99 Employees)
Gold Winner
Thycotic (Washington DC, DC USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Thycotic Secret Server reduces possibility of data breach for University of Central Florida
Silver Winner
Centage Corporation (Natick, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for More Accurate Planning Delivers Bigger Pipeline of Profits

Solutions for United States of America (100 – 499 Employees)
Gold Winner
IQMS (Paso Robles, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) for IQMS Software Implementation Saves Mar-Bal A Quarter Million Dollars
Silver Winner
Netsertive (Morrisville, NC USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) for Netsertive’s platform allows dealers in America’s Mattress’ network to be found online
Bronze Winner
Bay Dynamics (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: 100 – 499 Employees) for Comcast Selects Bay Dynamics to Enhance Threat Detection Capabilities
Daintree Networks, Inc. (Los Altos, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Others: Energy Controls Solutions) for Daintree Networks central to Southern California’s largest energy efficiency project

Solutions for United States of America (2,500 or more Employees)
Gold Winner
Epicor Software Corporation (Austin, TX USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Epicor Prophet 21 Supports Fast Growth of Southern Distributor

Energy Industry Innovation of the Year

Energy Industry Innovation of the Year (1 – 10 Employees)
Gold Winner
DustPRO (Radnor, PA USA – 1 – 10 Employees) for DustPRO™ Proppants enabled by Dow Chemicals Preferred DC chemistry

Energy Industry Innovation of the Year (11 – 99 Employees)
Gold Winner
Blue Pillar (Frederick, MD USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for Avise Foresite™
Silver Winner
Blue Pillar (Frederick, MD USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for Aurora®

Energy Industry Innovation of the Year (100 – 499 Employees)
Gold Winner
Smart Utility Systems (Irvine, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Smart Customer Mobile
Silver Winner
FreeWave Technologies (Boulder, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Machine to Machine Wireless I/O for WaveContact
Bronze Winner
Daintree Networks, Inc. (Los Altos, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Others: Energy Controls Solutions) for Transforming Building Controls With Open Standards-driven Embedded Wireless Technology

Innovations – Information Technology and Security

API (Application Programming Interface) Management and Solutions – Innovations
Gold Winner
Wipro Ltd (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Wipro’s API Economy Solution

Application Development – Innovations
Gold Winner
Bonitasoft (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Bonita BPM v7
Silver Winner
Wipro Ltd (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for OpenApp – An Integrated Open Source Stack

Auditing – Innovations
Gold Winner
BeyondTrust (Phoenix, AZ USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for PowerBroker Management Suite v4.0

Authentication (Two-Factor) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Wave Systems Corp. (Lee, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Wave Virtual Smart Card 2.0

Business Process Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Centage Corporation (Natick, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for Analytics Maestro for Microsoft Dynamics GP v1
Silver Winner
Wipro Ltd (Mountain View, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Insight Driven Customer On-boarding Solution v1.0

Cloud Computing/SaaS – Innovations
Gold Winner
IgnitionOne (New York, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS) for Digital Marketing Suite 3.0

Cloud Security – Innovations
Gold Winner
ProtectWise (Denver, CO USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for ProtectWise™ Cloud Network DVR v1.0
Silver Winner
Corero Network Security (Hudson, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for SmartWall Threat Defense System
Bronze Winners
AccelOps (Santa Clara, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for AccelOps 4 v4.4
CloudLock (Waltham, Massachusetts, USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for CloudLock Security Fabric

Data Center – Innovations
Gold Winner
Corero Network Security (Hudson, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for SmartWall Threat Defense System

Email Security Innovations
Gold Winner
Agari (San Mateo, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Agari Customer Protect v1.0

Encryption Key Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Thales e-Security (Plantation, FL USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Thales High Assurance for Azure RMS

Encryption Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
Covata (Reston, Virginia, USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Covata Safe Share

Enterprise (Global Business and Offices) Innovations
Gold Winner
CTERA Networks (New York City, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for CTERA version 5.0

Enterprise (Large) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Adaptiva (Bellevue, WA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for OneSite v5.0

Enterprise (Small and SOHO)
Gold Winner
Idea Bank SA (Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking) for Idea Cloud v1

Enterprise Data Protection Innovations
Gold Winner
Darktrace (Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Darktrace Enterprise Immune System (EIS) v2.0
Silver Winner
Druva (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Druva inSync v5.5
Bronze Winners
CloudLock (Waltham, Massachusetts, USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for CloudLock Security Fabric
CTERA Networks (New York City, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for CTERA version 5.0

Enterprise Management
Gold Winner
Changepoint (Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Business Execution Management Platform

Governance, Risk and Compliance – Innovations
Gold Winner
Druva (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Druva inSync v5.5
Silver Winner
Perspecsys (Tysons Corner, VA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for AppProtex Cloud Protection Platform v4.0
Bronze Winner
AccelOps (Santa Clara, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for AccelOps 4 v4.4
Agiliance (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for RiskVision 7.5

Identity Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Radiant Logic (Novato, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for RadiantOne VDS 7.1

Information Security and Risk Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
TaaSera (Cupertino, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for TaaSera NetTrust v2.5

Information Technology (Software) – Innovations (11 – 99 Employees)
Gold Winner
Azul Systems (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for ReadyNow! (Zing 14.09)
Silver Winner
Plixer International, Inc. (Kennebunk, ME USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for Scrutinizer v12

Information Technology (Software) – Innovations (100 – 499 Employees)
Gold Winner
RES Software (Radnor, PA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for RES ONE Service Store v2.0
Silver Winner
Aternity Inc. (Westborough, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Aternity Mobile APM v8.0
Bronze Winner
Intacct (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Intacct

Information Technology (Software) – Innovations (500 – 2,499 Employees)
Gold Winner
Telerik, a Progress company (Waltham, MA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees) for Telerik Platform solutuion

Information Technology (Software) – Innovations (2,500 or more Employees)
Gold Winner
Wipro Ltd (Mountain View, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Digital Customer Experience Management (DCxM) v2.0

Integrated Security (Software) Innovation
Gold Winner
ThreatMetrix (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for TrustDefender™ Cybercrime Protection Platform

Internet of Things (IoT)
Gold Winner
Daintree Networks, Inc. (Los Altos, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Others: Energy Controls Solutions) for Daintree Networks’ WHS100 Wireless Sensor v1

Managed File Transfer – Innovations
Gold Winner
Globalscape (San Antonio, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Workspaces EFT v7.1.0

Mobile Innovative Products or Services – Innovations
Gold Winner
Wipro Ltd (Mountain View, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Topsight v1.0

Mobile/Wireless Solutions – Innovations
Gold Winner
Actiontec Electronics (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for WxB6000Q Family of Wireless Network Extenders

Monitoring and Testing Innovations
Gold Winner
Napatech (Tobaksvejen, Soeborg, Denmark – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware) for Napatech Pandion

NetFlow Innovations
Gold Winner
Plixer International, Inc. (Kennebunk, ME USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for Scrutinizer v12

Network Management and Intelligence – Innovations
Gold Winner
Entuity (London, England, UK with US Operations in Boston, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Entuity Network Management Software v15.5

Network Security Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
Cryptzone (Waltham, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for AppGate v11.1
Silver Winner
Corero Network Security (Hudson, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for SmartWall Threat Defense System
Bronze Winner
Darktrace (Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Darktrace Enterprise Immune System (EIS) v2.0

Network Visibility – Innovations
Gold Winner
AccelOps (Santa Clara, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for AccelOps 4 v4.4
Silver Winner
Napatech (Tobaksvejen, Soeborg, Denmark – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware) for 200G Performance Solution
Bronze Winner
Arbor Networks (Burlington, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Pravail Security Analytics v1.0

Performance Optimization Innovations
Gold Winner
Yottaa (Waltham, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Yottaa Web and Mobile Performance Optimization Platform
Silver Winner
Napatech (Tobaksvejen, Soeborg, Denmark – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware) for Napatech Pandion

Privileged Access Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
BeyondTrust (Phoenix, AZ USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Powerbroker for Windows v6.8

Remote Access Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany – 100 – 499 Employees) for HOB Remote Desktop Virtual Private Network v2.1

Risk Management Solution
Gold Winner
Agiliance (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for RiskVision 7.5

Security Hardware (New or Upgrade version)
Gold Winner
Arbor Networks (Burlington, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Pravail Availability Protection System v5.6

Security Service (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Foreground Security (Herndon, VA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Virtual Security Operations Center (V-SOC)
Silver Winner
Silobreaker (London, Greater London, United Kingdom – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Services) for Silobreaker Cyber Security and Risk Intelligence

Security Software (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Vectra Networks (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for S-Series v1.0
Silver Winner
ThreatMetrix (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for TrustDefender™ Cybercrime Protection Platform
Bronze Winner
Plixer International, Inc. (Kennebunk, ME USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for Scrutinizer v12

Storage Hardware – Innovations
Gold Winner
NexGen Storage (Louisville, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for N5 Hybrid Flash Array v3

Storage Software – Innovations
Gold Winner
CTERA Networks (New York City, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for CTERA version 5.0

Training and Education
Gold Winner
Dubai Police (Dubai, United Arab Emirates – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Non-Profit or Government Organizations) for Special Weapons And Tactics (SWAT) Simulation
Silver Winner
Actiontec Electronics (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for ScreenBeam Pro Education

Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice
Gold Winner
Actiontec Electronics (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for WxB6000Q Family of Wireless Network Extenders

Test, Measurement and Monitoring Innovations
Gold Winner
Napatech (Tobaksvejen, Soeborg, Denmark – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware) for 200G Performance Solution

Unified Communications (Software)
Gold Winner
Fonality, Inc. (Plano, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Heads Up Display (HUD) Web v1.3

Virtual Network Security Innovations
Gold Winner
AccelOps (Santa Clara, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for AccelOps 4 v4.4

Virtualization – Innovations
Gold Winner
Masergy Communications, Inc. (Plano, TX USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Cloud-Based Router

VPN/IPSec/SSL – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany – 100 – 499 Employees) for HOB Remote Desktop Virtual Private Network v2.1

Innovations in Technology (All)

Innovations in Technology (All) – 11 – 99 Employees
Gold Winner
SpectorSoft (West Palm Beach, FL USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) for Spector 360 Recon v8.3
Silver Winner
Nextivity Inc. (San Diego, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Cel-Fi DUO
Bronze Winners
Underground Elephant (San Diego, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for Allstate Lead Marketplace
Voice4Net (Lewisville, TX USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for Voice4Net RTC Client v1
WiSilica, Inc. (Aliso Viejo, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for WiSe Connect IoT Platform v1.0

Innovations in Technology (All) – 100 – 499 Employees
Gold Winner
Capsilon Corporation (San Francisco, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Capsilon DocVelocity v9
Silver Winner
Avangate (Redwood City, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees) for Avangate Digital Commerce Solution
Bronze Winner
Infor (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for Infor CloudSuite™ Business
Nexenta Systems, Inc. (Santa Clara, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for NexentaStor 4
Westell Technologies, Inc. (Aurora, IL USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for ClearLink® DAS v1.0

Innovations in Technology (All) – 500 – 2,499 Employees
Gold Winner
Rambus, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Semiconductor) for Lensless Smart Sensor

Innovations in Consumer Products and Services

Consumer Brands, Products and Services
Gold Winner
RB (Slough, Berkshire – United Kingdom – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for Scholl/Amope Electronic Foot file
Silver Winner
The Toro Company (Bloomington, MN USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for Toro TimeCutter® Zero-Turn Tractor with SmartPark™

eCommerce Solutions
Gold Winner
Evergage (Somerville, MA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for Evergage Promote

Financial Products and Services
Gold Winner
AssetLock (Centennial, CO USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking) for AssetLock™ v1.0

Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice
Gold Winner
APTelecom (Morristown, NJ USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for New System Pre-Sales v2

Made in the U.S.A.

Gold Winner
PurThread Technologies, Inc. (Cary, NC USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) for PurThread Silver-Embedded Fiber

Human Resources

Human Resources Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
JoAnne Kruse, Chief Human Resources Officer – American Express Global Business Travel (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees) Industry: Business Products and Services

Human Resources Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Stacey Wachtfogel, Chief Human Resources Officer – Makovsky (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) Team includes: Bonnie Conklin

Human Resources Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Stacey Wachtfogel, Chief Human Resources Officer – Makovsky (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

Corporate Communications, Investor Relations, and Public Relations

Best Use of Research/Measurement
Gold Winner
Neustar (Sterling, VA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for US DDoS Attacks and Protection Report, April 2015

Business-to-Business Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Makovsky and Crystal & Company (New York, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Insurance Brokerage Firm) for Makovsky and Crystal & Company: Reintroducing the World to an 80-Year-Old Brand

Cause-Related Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
BDS Marketing, Inc. (Irvine, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees) for Stay Golden, California
Silver Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking) for Cebuana Lhuillier Search for the Happiest Pinoy

Consumer Launch Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Cricket Wireless, Ogilvy Public Relations, Max Borges Agency for Virtual Reality Debut of Cricket Wireless in GameStop Stores

Employee Communications Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking) for Ninong Ceb Facebook Group

Investor/Financial Communications Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Makovsky and Crystal & Company (New York, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Insurance Brokerage Firm) for Makovsky and Crystal & Company: Reintroducing the World to an 80-Year-Old Brand

PR Agency of the Year
Gold Winner
Makovsky (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)

PR Innovation of the Year
Gold Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Cisco Live Tweets Quarterly Earnings Results

Communications/PR/IR Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Joie Healy, Senior Manager of Social Media Communications – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Silver Winner
Jared Tipton, Executive Director Corporate Communications – Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech)

Communications/PR/IR Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Joie Healy, Senior Manager of Social Media Communications – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) Team members include Mary Bradburne, Kirsten Chiala, Kati Dahm, Brittany Coletti, Stephanie Chan, Alex Romano
Silver Winner
Monica Flores, Senior Marketing and Communication Manager – Nerium International (Addison, Texas, USA – 100 – 499 Employees) – Industry: Consumer Products and Services

Communications/PR/IR Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Jared Tipton, Executive Director Corporate Communications – Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech)

Communications Professional of the Year (non-executive Communications, PR or IR professionals)
Gold Winner
Audra Friis – Pascale Communications, LLC (Fairfield, CT USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech)
Silver Winner
Colin Bovet, Business Development Specialist – Enplug (Culver City, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS)

Web, Media, and Corporate Publications Awards section

Best Advertisement of the Year
Gold Winner
Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech) for Sample In Answer Out Ads

Best Apps of the Year
Gold Winner
Fasetto (Superior, WI USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) for Fasetto for Android 2.1.0.6
Silver Winner
Fareportal (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure) for CheapOair

Best Blog of the Year
Gold Winner
iovation (Portland, OR USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for iovation Stories

Collateral or Publication of the Year – Best Annual Report – Online/Digital
Gold Winner
Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech) for 2014 Annual Report

Best Live Event – Brand Experience Event
Gold Winner
Transurban (Alexandria, Virginia, USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for 95 Express Lanes Opening Celebration

Best Live Event – Exhibition Display, Stand or Feature
Gold Winner
Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech) for Still About Life Trade Show Exhibit

Best Live Event – Public Relations Event
Gold Winner
Transurban (Alexandria, Virginia, USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for 95 Express Lanes Opening Celebration

Best Social Media Impact of the Year
Gold Winner
Rise Interactive (with Windmill Next) (Chicago, IL USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) for Soap Pads’ Digital Debut (Clorox S.O.S. – Oakland, CA USA)

Best Video of the Year
Gold Winner
Verne Global (Falls Church, VA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Verne Global Data Center Fly-Through Tour
Silver Winner
Morinda, Inc. (Provo, UT USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Food & Beverage) for Morinda Life
Bronze Winner
Cepheid (Sunnyvale, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech) for GeneXpert® Omni – A True Point of Care Molecular Diagnostic System
IQMS (Paso Robles, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing) for How the Largest Injection Molder in the West Maximizes its Success
NurseWise (Clayton, MO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech) for My Personal Purpose

Best Website of the Year (11 – 99 Employees)
Gold Winner
Shmoop, University Inc. (Mountain View, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees)

Best Website of the Year (100 – 499 Employees)
Gold Winner
BDNA (Mountain View, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) http://www.bdna.com
Silver Winner
Transurban (Alexandria, Virginia, USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Transportation, Storage, and Logistics) for https://www.expresslanes.com

Best Website of the Year (2,500 or more Employees)
Gold Winner
Utah Interactive (Salt Lake City, UT USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Non-Profit or Government Organizations) for Utah.Gov The Officia Website of the State of Utah
Silver Winner
Fareportal (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure) for http://www.cheapoair.com

Best White Paper of the Year
Gold Winner
Attendance on Demand (Livonia, MI USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for PPACA and Educational Employers: Which Employees Quality for Coverage?
Silver Winner
FreeWave Technologies (Boulder, CO USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications) for Machine to Machine Wireless I/O for Hazardous Environments
Bronze Winners
Attendance on Demand (Livonia, MI USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for Managing Millennials: 4 Key Strategies to Becoming an Employer of Choice
Attendance on Demand (Livonia, MI USA – 11 – 99 Employees) for Managing Millennials: Wage and Hour Lawsuits: Tips for Protecting Your Organization with a Time and Attendance System
Wipro Ltd (Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) for The Open Source Era – A Research Report by Oxford Economics in collaboration with Wipro

Company/ Organization and Performance

Best Overall Company of the Year (11 – 99 Employees)
Gold Winner
Prism Skylabs (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees)

Best Overall Company of the Year (100 – 499 Employees)
Gold Winner
RiseSmart (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees)
Silver Winner
EtQ (Farmingdale, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)
Bronze Winner
Avangate (Redwood City, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS)

Best Overall Company of the Year (2,500 or more Employees)
Gold Winner
Quality Systems, Inc. (Irvine, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees)

Business Expansion of the Year (e.g. new markets, new partners, new regions, etc.)
Gold Winner
IST Management Services, Inc. (Atlanta, GA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees)

Company Growth of the Year (e.g. new products, new offices, new employees, etc.)
Gold Winner
FocusVision (Stamford, CT USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)
Silver Winner
Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Bronze Winner
Bronto Software (Durham, NC USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Corporate Social Responsibility – Company of the Year
Gold Winner
Dubai Police (Dubai, United Arab Emirates – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Non-Profit or Government Organizations)
Silver Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking)

Fastest Growing Company of the Year (percentage wise growth)
Gold Winner
EtQ (Farmingdale, NY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)
Silver Winner
GTT Communications, Inc. (McLean, VA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Telecommunications)
Bronze Winner
Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)
IST Management Services, Inc. (Atlanta, GA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees)

Innovative Company of the Year (11 – 99 Employees)
Gold Winner
Forter (Tel Aviv, Israel – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)

Innovative Company of the Year (100 – 499 Employees)
Gold Winner
ProSight Specialty Insurance (Morristown, NJ USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Insurance)
Silver Winner
RiseSmart (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees)
Bronze Winners
Arbor Networks (Burlington, MA USA – 100 – 499 Employees)
IQMS (Paso Robles, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Manufacturing)
ThreatMetrix (San Jose, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees)

Innovative Company of the Year (500 – 2,499 Employees)
Gold Winner
SYSPRO (Costa Mesa, CA USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)
Silver Winner
Idea Bank SA (Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking)

Startup of the Year

Startup of the Year (1 – 10 Employees)
Gold Winner
ValidateIT (Toronto, ON Canada – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Market Research) January 2014
Silver Winner
AssetLock (Centennial, CO USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Financial Services and Banking) June 2014
Bronze Winner
Housekeep (London, United Kingdom – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services) October 2013
Love Lockets (Brisbane, Queensland, Australia -1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Retail) January 2013
MehtaFor (Portland, OR USA – 1 – 10 Employees – Industry: Publishing/SEO/Writing) August 2013

Startup of the Year (11 – 99 Employees) – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Gold Winner
Triblio (Reston, Virginia, USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations) September 2013

Startup of the Year (11 – 99 Employees) – Industry: Business Products and Services
Gold Winner
TechnologyAdvice (Brentwood, TN USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) January 2014
Silver Winner
Forter (Tel Aviv, Israel – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services) February 2014

Startup of the Year (11 – 99 Employees) – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS
Gold Winner
Feedvisor (Tel Aviv, Israel – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS) June 2011

Startup of the Year (11 – 99 Employees) – Industry: Information Technology Services
Gold Winner
Testlio (Talinn, Estonia – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) November 2012

Startup of the Year (11 – 99 Employees) – Industry: Information Technology Software
Gold Winner
WiSilica (Aliso Viejo, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) June 2013
Silver Winner
Darktrace (Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) January 2013
Bronze Winner
Cloud4Wi (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software) March 2013

Startup of the Year (11 – 99 Employees) – Industry: Media & Entertainment
Gold Winner
World Guide Publishing (New York, NY USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Media & Entertainment) June 2013

Startup of the Year (11 – 99 Employees) – Industry: Others
Gold Winner
VideoAmp (Santa Monica, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Others: Advertising Technology) December 2014

Startup of the Year (11 – 99 Employees) – Industry: Retail
Gold Winner
Euclid Analytics (San Francisco, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Retail) January 2013

Product Management

Product Development/ Management Team of the Year
Gold Winner
James Riebel, President of Allstate Lead Marketplace – Underground Elephant (San Diego, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees) Team includes: Kahana Malone (Director, Marketing for ALM), Keola Malone (SVP, Technology), Keith Kirk (VP of Engineering), Taryn Lomas (SVP, Sales)
Silver Winner
Dr. Mansoor Nasser Alrazooqi, Director of the Virtual Applications Development Center – Dubai Police (Dubai, United Arab Emirates – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Non-Profit or Government Organizations) Team members include Khalid Alrazooqi, Ahmed Bin Subaih, Dawood Mohammed, Ahmed Al Badwawi, Slymain Ahmed

Product Development/ Management Department of the Year (11 – 99 Employees)
Gold Winner
Emily Bonham, Director, Product Management – Falcon Physician (Denver, CO USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Product Development/ Management Department of the Year (2,500 or more Employees)
Gold Winner
Harsh Sood, CTO – Fareportal (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)

Product Developer (non-executive product development or management) of the Year
Gold Winner
Gabriela Hanna, Web Designer & Developer – Enplug (Culver City, CA USA – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS)

Customer Service

Customer Service Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Joanna Macleod, Senior Vice President, Global Service Delivery – American Express Global Business Travel (London, UK – 2,500 or more Employees) Industry: Business Products and Services

Customer Service Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Jason Ferguson, Director of Client Services and the Global Metaverse Mod Squad Team – Metaverse Mod Squad (Sacramento, CA USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)
Silver Winner
Ray Grigsby, Vice President, Global JD Edwards Service Delivery – Rimini Street, Inc. (Pleasanton, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) – Team members include: Senthil Punniya, Karen Sublette, Jerry Roy, Mohammed Khan, Sai Sharma
Bronze Winners
Bhavin Shah, Chief Technology Officer – TouchBistro, Inc. (New York, NY USA and Toronto, Ontario, Canada – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Food & Beverage) Team members include: Samantha McGregor – Customer Success Manager, Darko Pavlek – Team Lead Support and Installations, Bruce Macklin -Team Lead Onboarding, Vanessa Vite – Customer Success Special Projects, Product Support Technicians: Quinn Ward, James Huynh, Meagan Moore, Marcio Lara, Onboarding Specialists: Crystal Santaw, Kristry Graves
Kaitlin Moran, Client Services Team Lead and Jacob Stucky, Engineering Team Lead – Thycotic (Washington DC, DC USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Security Software) Team members include Sierra Peralta, Raevyn Wallace, Megan Murray, Ivana Pacakova, Jessica Meyer, Joshua Conroy, Ashley Allen, Ali Falahi, Donald Lewis, Duangjai Weber, Bryan Panter

Customer Service Department of the Year (11 – 99 Employees)
Gold Winner
Susan Tukel, President – LECMPA (Southfield, MI USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Insurance) including Christine Brayanis, Melissa Davis, Ryan Partyka, Carol Dudas, Pamela Heidel, Andrew Benoit, Theresa Shari, Mishia Hunwick
Silver Winner
Jason Niewienski, Customer Service Manager – CARCHEX (Hunt Valley, MD USA – 11 – 99 Employees – Industry: Consumer Products and Services)

Customer Service Department of the Year (100 – 499 Employees)
Gold Winner
Jason Ketchum, Managing Director, Member Experience and Operations – ContextMedia (Chicago, IL USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Silver Winner
Anthony Daubenmerkl, Vice President, Global Product Support – Metalogix (Washington, DC USA – 100-499 Employees – Industry: Cloud Computing, SaaS)

Customer Service Department of the Year (500 – 2,499 Employees)
Gold Winner
Steve Lindsay, Senior Vice President of Member Education – HealthEquity (Draper, UT USA – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Insurance)

Customer Service Department of the Year (2,500 or more Employees)
Gold Winner
Ross Duff, Vice President, Operations – Telecommunications – HGS Canada (Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services)
Silver Winner
Ruben Bello, VP of International Operations – Fareportal (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)
Bronze Winner
James Michiel, Operations Director – HGS (Peoria, IL USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Business Products and Services)

Information Technology

IT Department of the Year
Gold Winner
George Lester, Group Vice President, Global Technology Support – Rimini Street, Inc. (Pleasanton, CA USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) including Desmond Whitt, Gopal Chavali, Krista Williams, Joe VenDerMerwe, Dylan Terry

Technical Professional (non-executive IT professional) of the Year
Gold Winner
Adib Iravan, IT Engineer – Enplug (Culver City, CA USA – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS)

International Business

International Business Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Sheng Fu, CEO – Cheetah Mobile (Beijing, China – 500 – 2,499 Employees – Industry: Internet/Cloud Computing)

International Business

Best Support Staffer of the Year
Gold Winner
Desiree Vale, Manager, Executive Suite – Quality Systems, Inc. (Irvine, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees)
Silver Winner
Susan Boutot, Operations Manager – TechnologyAdvice (Brentwood, TN USA – 11 – 99 Employees)
Bronze Winner
Juan Vazquez, Client Relationship Manager – Enplug (Culver City, CA USA – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS)

Best Support Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Carolyn Sparano, Vice President of Client Services – Bronto Software (Durham, NC USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Software)

Marketing

Marketing Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Paige O’Neill, Chief Marketing Executive – SDL (Globehouse, Maidenhead, UK – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations)
Silver Winner
Kara Wilson, Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer – FireEye Inc. (Milpitas, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Security Services)
Bronze Winner
Ryan Gushue, Director of Marketing – Enplug (Culver City, CA USA – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS)

Marketing Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Laura Powers, Head of Global Social Media Marketing – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Information Technology Hardware) Team includes: Denise Britton, Autumn Truong, Didier Rombaut, Jennifer Roberts

Marketing Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Amber Olson Rourke, Chief Marketing Officer – Nerium International (Addison, Texas, USA – 100 – 499 Employees) – Industry: Consumer Products and Services
Silver Winner
Brijen Rajput, SVP of Online marketing – Fareportal (New York, NY USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure)
Bronze Winner
Tracy Roccasalva, Senior Director, Global Demand Center and FireEye.com – FireEye Inc. (Milpitas, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Security Services)

Marketing Achievement of the Year
Gold Winner
FireEye Inc. (Milpitas, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees – Industry: Security Services) for FireEye.com Overhaul and Launch – Nominees include Tracy Roccasalva, Matt Sawicki, Todd Jackson, Lynda Hall

Milestone of the Year

Gold Winners
Quality Systems, Inc. (Irvine, CA USA – 2,500 or more Employees) for Quality Systems, Inc.: The Comeback Kid
Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV USA – 100 – 499 Employees – Industry: Information Technology Services) for Independent Software Support Pioneer Rimini Street Celebrates 10-Year Anniversary Milestone

2014 Business Awards Winners | Golden Bridge Awards

6th Annual 2014 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Business Awards Winners

Grand Winners

Grand Pillar Trophy Winners (alphabetically)
AMD (Austin, TX , United States) – Information Technology Hardware
Anova Technologies (Chicago, IL United States) – Telecommunications
Attendance on Demand (Livonia, MI USA)
Backus (Lima, Ate, Peru)
Cisco Systems, Inc. – (San Jose, CA United States)
CloudLock (Waltham, WA United States)
Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY United States) – Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure
Daintree Networks, Inc. (Los Altos, CA , United States)
HOB GmbH & Co. KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany)
Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) – Real Estate & Construction
Metalogix (Washington, DC United States)
Napatech (Copenhagen, Region Hovedstaden, Denmark)
Nexenta Systems Inc. (Santa Clara, CA United States)
NQ Mobile (Dallas, TX USA) – Telecommunications
Nuspire Networks (Walled Lake, MI United States)
Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV United States) f
Tripwire, Inc. (Portland, OR , United States)
Virtela (Greenwood Village, CO , United States)
Wipro Technologies (Bangalore, Karnataka, India)
Zoho Corporation – ManageEngine Division (Pleasanton, California, United States)

Awesome Products and Services

Awesome Winner
Western Digital (Irvine, CA United States) for My Cloud

People – Management and Professionals

CEO/Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Sanjay Mehrotra, Co-Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer – SanDisk Corporation (Milpitas, CA, United States)
Silver Winner
Jonathan Greenhut, Chief Executive Officer – Nutricap Labs (Farmingdale, NY , United States) – Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech
Bronze Winner
Arun Apte, CEO – PREMIER Biosoft (San Francisco CA USA) – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech
David Helgason, CEO and Co-founder – Unity Technologies (San Francisco, CA, USA) – Industry: Media & Entertainment
Jean Henri D. Lhuillier, President and CEO – PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines)
Jeff Monroe, CEO – Verne Global (Falls Church, Virginia, United States)
Michael Persico, Founder and CEO – Anova Technologies (Chicago, IL United States) – Industry: Telecommunications
Michael Tetterton, President and CEO – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY United States) – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure
Pallabi Saboo, CEO – Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC (McLean, VA United States) – Industry: Information Technology Services
Remy de Tonnac, Chief Executive Officer – INSIDE Secure (Lieu dit BACHASSON, MEYREUIL, France) – Security Hardware
Sam Heidari, CEO – Quantenna (Fremont, California, United States) – Industry: Telecommunications
Steven Christian Maras, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer – Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) – Industry: Real Estate & Construction

Chief Financial Officer (CFO) or Finance Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Tina Mihalaras, Chief Financial Officer – Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) – Industry: Real Estate & Construction

CIO/IT Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Tom Grooms, CIO – The Valspar Corporation (Minneapolis, MN United States) – nominated by Rimini Street, Inc.

Chief Marketing Officer (CMO), Corporate Communications or Marketing Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Christina Smedley, VP, Global Brand and Communications – PayPal (New York, NY United States) – Industry: Business Products and Services

Chief Operations Officer (COO) of the Year
Gold Winner
Michael J. Alkire, Chief Operating Officer – Premier, Inc. (Charlotte, NC United States) – Industry: Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech

Chief Security Officer (CSO or CISO) of the Year
Gold Winner
John N. Stewart, CSO – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA , United States) – Information Technology Services

Entrepreneur or Founder Of The Year
Gold Winner
Anyck Turgeon, M-CAT Enterprises (Austin, Texas, USA) – Industry: Security Services
Silver Winner
Michael Tetterton, President and CEO – Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY United States) – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure

Outstanding Leader of the Decade (in Business World)
Gold Winner
John Byrne, Senior Vice President and General Manager, Computing and Graphics Business Group – AMD (Austin, TX , United States) – Information Technology Hardware
Silver Winner
Anyck Turgeon, M-CAT Enterprises (Austin, Texas, USA) – Industry: Security Services

Outstanding Leader of the Year (in Business World)
Gold Winner
John Byrne, Senior Vice President and General Manager, Computing and Graphics Business Group – AMD (Austin, TX , United States) – Information Technology Hardware
Silver Winner
Steven Christian Maras, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer – Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) – Industry: Real Estate & Construction

Product Engineering Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Yousef Yacoub, SVP, Engineering – Narus, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA , United States) – Security Services

Product Management Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Mohan Sadashiva, Senior Vice President, Product Management – Narus, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA , United States) – Security Services
Silver Winner
John Byrne, Senior Vice President and General Manager, Computing and Graphics Business Group – AMD (Austin, TX , United States) – Information Technology Hardware

Turnaround Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
John Byrne, Senior Vice President and General Manager, Computing and Graphics Business Group – AMD (Austin, TX , United States) – Information Technology Hardware

People – Teams

Business Development Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Gavin Kim, President, International & Chief Commercial Officer – NQ Mobile (Dallas, TX USA) – Team members include Geoff Casely, Chris Stier, Arnold Liu – Industry: Telecommunications

Managenement Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Jeff Monroe, CEO – Verne Global (Falls Church, Virginia, United States) – Team members include Tate Cantrell, Lisa Rhodes, Isaac Kato – Industry: Data Center
Silver Winner
Lisa Calkins, CEO – Amadeus Consulting (Boulder, CO United States) -Team members include John Basso, Jay Millard
Bronze Winner
Daniel Dwyer, Director of Operations – Cross Country Home Services (Anderson, South Carolina, United States) – Team members incude Rosanna Guarin, Michelle Oneal, Tiffany Dyches, Lisa Zimprich – Industry: Consumer Products and Services
Joe Fantuzzi, President and Chief Executive Officer – Agiliance Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA United States) – Team members include Joe Fantuzzi (President and CEO), Linda Gallagher (Chief Information Officer), Michael Saintcross (Vice President of Sales), Torsten George (Vice President of Worldwide Marketing, Products, and Support), Jean-François Dubé (Vice President of Engineering), Cassandra Ho (Head of Finance and Human Resources), and Martin Jaffe (Head of Business Operations) – Industry: Information Technology Software

Product Management Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Spencer Behroozi, VP of Product Management – Actiontec Electronics (Sunnyvale, CA , United States) Team members include Mike McGee, Hank Van Leer – Telecommunications

R&D Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Timothy Gallagher, Clayton Knorr, Peter Chen – Nuspire Networks (Walled Lake, MI United States) – Nuspire White Hat Labs

Women in Business

Best Entrepreneur or Founder (Woman)
Gold Winner
Kim McKay, Director and Founder – Klick Communications (Sydney, New South Wales, Australia) – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Silver Winner
Niki Lee, Managing Partner – Tasman Consulting LLC (San Francisco, CA, USA) – Industry: Human Resources
Shari Yocum, Managing Partner – Tasman Consulting LLC (San Francisco, CA, USA) – Industry: Human Resources
Bronze Winner
Leah Gabriel Nurik, CEO and Co-Founder – Gabriel Marketing Group (Reston, Virginia, United States) – Industry: Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Rona Borre, Founder and CEO – Instant Technology (Chicago, Illinois, United States) – Industry: Human Resources
Rosemarie Francis of Etelu Tech Co (Bellingham, WA , United States) – Information Technology Services
Therese Tucker, CEO and Founder – BlackLine Systems (Los Angeles, CA United States) – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS

Best Product or Program Director
Gold Winner
Theresa Caragol, Vice President, Global Channels – Extreme Networks (San Jose, CA United States) – Industry: Information Technology Services
Silver Winner
Victoria Repice, Director of Product Management – NQ Mobile (Dallas, TX USA) – Industry: Telecommunications

Best Sales Women of the Year
Gold Winner
Kelly Breslin Wright, Executive Vice President, Sales – Tableau Software (Seattle, WA , United States) – Industry: Information Technology Software

Best Women Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Weili Dai, President and Co-Founder – Marvell Semiconductor (Santa Clara, CA, United States) – Industry: Information Technology Hardware
Silver Winner
Libby Zarrahy, Director of Sales & Marketing – The L.A. Hotel Downtown (Los Angeles, CA United States) – Industry: Hospitality, Travel, Recreation, and Leisure
Bronze Winner
Ginna Raahauge, Chief Information Officer – Riverbed Technology (San Francisco, California, USA) – Industry: Information Technology Services
Max Powers, VP, Business Operations – TeleSign (Marina Del Rey, CA United States) – Industry: Telecommunications
Tina Mihalaras, Chief Financial Officer – Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) – Industry: Real Estate & Construction

Mentor of the Year (Woman)
Gold Winner
Ginna Raahauge, Chief Information Officer – Riverbed Technology (San Francisco, California, USA) – Industry: Information Technology Services
Silver Winner
Coco Brown, Founder and CEO – Executive Kinections (Half Moon Bay, California, United States) – Industry: Consulting

Women Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Kristin Luck, President and CMO – Decipher (Fresno, CA , United States) – Market Research Services and Software
Silver Winner
Pallabi Saboo, CEO – Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC (McLean, VA , United States)
Bronze Winner
Ginna Raahauge, Chief Information Officer – Riverbed Technology (San Francisco, California, USA) – Industry: Information Technology Services
Kelly Crothers, Vice President, Global Marketing – MaintenanceNet, Inc. (Carlsbad, California, United States) – Industry: Information Technology Software
Kira Makagon, Executive Vice President of Innovation – RingCentral (San Mateo, CA United States) – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS
Lakshmi Raj, Co-Founder and Co-CEO – Replicon (Redwood City, CA United States) – Industry: Cloud Computing/SaaS
Sujata Ramamoorthy, Director, Global Information Security – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA , United States) – Information Technology Services

Women Helping Women
Gold Winner
Coco Brown, Founder and CEO – Executive Kinections (Half Moon Bay, California, United States) – Industry: Consulting

Most Innovative People

Gold Winner
Daniel Marcu, Chief Science Officer – SDL (Los Angeles, CA United States) – Industry: Information Technology Software
Silver Winner
Michael Persico, Founder and CEO – Anova Technologies (Chicago, IL United States) – Industry: Telecommunications
Bronze Winner
Anyck Turgeon, M-CAT Enterprises (Austin, Texas, USA) – Industry: Security Services
David Wu, Chief Technology Officer – Riverbed Technology (San Francisco, California, USA) – Industry: Information Technology Services

Best Deployments and Case Studies

Solutions for Asia-Pacific
Gold Winner
Nuspire Networks (Walled Lake, MI United States) for Nuspire’s Asia MSSP Deployment for “ClientX”

Solutions for Latin America
Gold Winner
Backus (Lima, Ate, Peru) for Making Progress Together

Solutions for USA
Gold Winner
VeriFone (Alpharetta, GA , United States) for Payment processor protects cardholder data with end-to-end encryption from VeriFone
Silver Winner
Voxox Inc. (San Diego, CA , United States) for Voxox Cloud Phone and Enevor Case Study
Bronze Winner
Attendance on Demand (Livonia, MI USA) for PPACA Part Time WorkersAspen Management Handles Payroll 50% Faster with Attendance on Demand
ForeScout Technologies (Campbell, CA , United States) for Rollins College Improves Network Visibility, Security and End-User Experience
InfoTronics (Livonia, MI USA) for McKeever’s reduces payroll processing times 25% and maintenance costs 90%
iPipeline (Exton, PA United States) for iPipeline’s iGO e-App Modernizes National Life Group’s New Business Process

Innovations – Information Technology and Security

Authentication (Two-Factor)
Gold Winner
TalariaX Pte Ltd (Singapore) – for sendQuick® ConeXa

Back-up and Recovery
Gold Winner
Code42 (Minneapolis, MN United States) for CrashPlan™ Enterprise Endpoint Backup (v3.6.2)
Silver Winner
Nexenta Systems Inc. (Santa Clara, CA United States) for NexentaStor (v.4)

Business Intelligence
Gold Winner
Citi Latin America (Miami, FL United States) for Citi Financial Institutions Insights Application
Silver Winner
sales-I (Evanston, IL United States) for sales-i
Bronze Winner
Calabrio (Minneapolis, MN United States) for Calabrio Analytics (v9.2)

Cloud Computing/SaaS – Innovations
Gold Winner
Virtela (Greenwood Village, CO , United States) for Network Functions Virtualization (NFV) Services Enabled by Virtela Cloud Software Defined Networking (SDN) Platform (v2.0)

Cloud Security – Innovations
Gold Winner
Prolexic Technologies (Fort Lauderdale, FL United States) for Prolexic PLXportal 2.0
Silver Winner
Tripwire (Portland, OR, United States) for Tripwire SecureScan (v1.0)
Bronze Winner
CloudLock (Waltham, WA United States) for CloudLock Security Suite

Collaboration and Web 2.0 tools – Innovations
Gold Winner
Workshare (San Francisco, CA United States) for Workshare Enterprise

Data Center – Innovations
Gold Winner
AMAX Information Technologies (Fremont, CA United States) for ServMax OCP Solution with OpenStack
Silver Winner
Nexenta Systems Inc. (Santa Clara, CA United States) for NexentaStor (v.4)

Data Protection – Innovations
Gold Winner
Bay Dynamics (San Francisco, California, United States) for Risk Fabric (v2.4)
Silver Winner
CloudLock (Waltham, WA United States) for CloudLock Security Suite for Google Apps

Encryption Key Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
SSH Communication Security (Helsinki, Finland) for Universal Key Manager (v1.3.1)

Encryption Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
CloudLock (Waltham, WA United States) for CloudLock Selective Encryption

Enterprise (Global Business and Offices) Innovations
Gold Winner
LiveOps (Redwood City, California, United States) for LiveOps Voice

Enterprise (Large) – Innovations
Gold Winner
OpenMarket Inc. (Seattle, WA United States) for Mobile Engagement Platform (With new enterprise IT, Security & Two-Factor Authentication support)
Silver Winner
ForgeRock (San Francisco, CA San Francisco) for Open Identity Stack (OpenAM 11.X, OpenDJ 2.X, OpenIDM 2.X)
Bronze Winner
Nexenta Systems Inc. (Santa Clara, CA United States) for NexentaStor (v.4)

Enterprise Data Protection Innovations
Gold Winner
Druva (Sunnyvale, California, United States) for Druva inSync (v5.3)
Silver Winner
CloudLock (Waltham, WA United States) for CloudLock Security Suite for Google Apps

Enterprise Management
Gold Winner
Changepoint (Richmond Hill, Ontario – Canada) for Daptiv PPM (June 2014 version offering Organizational Change Management)

Governance, Risk and Compliance – Innovations
Gold Winner
Agiliance Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA United States) for RiskVision (v7.0)
Silver Winner
ZL Technologies (San Jose, CA United States) for Unified Archive® (v8.0)
Bronze Winner
SecurityMetrics (Orem, Utah, USA) for SecurityMetrics Guided HIPAA Compliance

Government Compliance
Gold Winner
Zoho Corporation – ManageEngine Division (Pleasanton, California, United States) for ManageEngine EventLog Analyzer (v8.6)

Green IT
Gold Winner
Green Metric, LLC (Minneapolis, MN United States) for Green Metric Toaster and Secure Cloud Service
Silver Winner
Daintree Networks, Inc. (Los Altos, CA , United States) for Daintree ControlScope™ wireless control solution for building energy management (v3.2)

Information Leak Prevention Innovations
Gold Winner
Zecurion Inc. (New York, New York, United States) for Zecurion Zlock 5.0
Silver Winner
CloudLock (Waltham, WA United States) for CloudLock Security Suite for Google Apps

Information Security and Risk Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Norse (San Mateo, CA United States) for Norse Darklist (v1.0)
Silver Winner
Bay Dynamics (San Francisco, California, United States) for Risk Fabric (v2.4)
BronzeWinner
CloudLock (Waltham, WA United States) for CloudLock Security Suite for Google Apps
SpectorSoft (Vero Beach, Florida, United States) for Spector 360 Recon
Zoho Corporation – ManageEngine Division (Pleasanton, California, United States) for ManageEngine EventLog Analyzer (v8.6)

Information Technology (Hardware)
Gold Winner
Eaton (Dublin, Ireland) for Eaton ePDU® third-generation (G3) platform

Information Technology (Services) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Masergy Communications, Inc. (Plano, Texas, United States) for Intelligent Service Control (ISC) (v7.14.3)
Silver Winner
BT Americas (Irving, Texas, United States) for BT Trace for Retail
Bronze Winner
Anova Technologies (Chicago, IL United States) for RFConnect (2014 version)
Wipro Technologies (Bangalore, Karnataka, India) for Corporate Treasury Solutions

Information Technology (Software) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Wave Systems Corp. (Lee, MA , United States) for Wave Virtual Smart Card (v2.11)
Silver Winner
SYSPRO (Costa Mesa, CA United States) for SYSPRO 7
Bronze Winner
Daintree Networks, Inc. (Los Altos, CA , United States) for Daintree ControlScope™ wireless control solution for building energy management (v3.2)
Plixer International, Inc. (Kennebunk, Maine, United States) for Scrutinizer v12

Integrated Security (Software) Innovation
Gold Winner
ThreatMetrix (San Jose, CA United States) for TrustDefender™ Cybercrime Prevention Platform

Managed Security Service
Gold Winner
Rook Security (Indianapolis, Indiana , United States) for Security Operations Center (SOC) (v2.0)
Silver Winner
Zoho Corporation – ManageEngine Division (Pleasanton, California, United States) for ManageEngine EventLog Analyzer (v8.6)
Bronze Winner
Nuspire Networks (Walled Lake, MI United States) for NuSecure Managed Gateway Service (v1.5)

Mobile Innovative Products or Services – Innovations
Gold Winner
Telerik (Sofia, Bulgaria) for Kendo UI

Mobile Security Solution
Gold Winner
KikuSema GmbH (Berlin, Germany) for FabulaRosa and the Five New Protocols
Silver Winner
NationSky, a subsidiary of NQ Mobile Inc. (Dallas, TX United States and Beijing, China) for NQSky™ Enterprise Mobile Management Platform
Bronze Winners
Arbor Networks (Burlington, MA United States) for Peakflow Mobile Network Analysis (v1.0)
HOB GmbH & Co. KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany) for HOB Remote Desktop Virtual Private Network (HOB RD VPN) blue edition

Mobile/Wireless Solutions – Innovations
Gold Winner
IFS North America (Itasca, IL, United States) for IFS Field Service Management FSM 5.6.1
Silver Winner
TalariaX Pte Ltd (Singapore) – for sendQuick® Alert Plus

NetFlow Innovations
Gold Winner
Plixer International, Inc. (Kennebunk, Maine, United States) for Scrutinizer v12

Network Management and Intelligence – Innovations
Gold Winner
LiveAction (Palo Alto, CA, United States) for LiveAction 4.0
Silver Winner
ActionPacked Networks (Honolulu, HI United States) for LiveAction 3.1

Network Security Management
Gold Winner
Nuspire Networks (Walled Lake, MI United States) for NuSecure Managed Gateway Service (v1.5)

Network Security Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
Arbor Networks (Burlington, MA United States) for Pravail Security Analytics (v1.0)
Silver Winner
Corero Network Security (Hudson, Massachusetts, Unitede States) for SmartWall Threat Defense System
Bronze Winner
EiQ Networks (Acton, Massachusetts, United States) for SOCVue
HOB GmbH & Co. KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany) for HOB Remote Desktop Virtual Private Network (HOB RD VPN) blue edition
Narus, Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA , United States) – for Narus nSystem 1.2
NSFOCUS (Bejing, China) for NSFOCUS Anti-DDoS System (ADS) (ADS8000 series)
Prolexic Technologies (Fort Lauderdale, FL United States) for Prolexic PLXportal 2.0

Network Visibility – Innovations
Gold Winner
Napatech (Copenhagen, Region Hovedstaden, Denmark) for NT100E3-1-PTP

Performance Optimization Innovations
Gold Winner
Napatech (Copenhagen, Region Hovedstaden, Denmark) for NT100E3-1-PTP

Power Back-up – Innovations
Gold Winner
Eaton (Dublin, Ireland) for Eaton 93PM Uninterruptible Power System (UPS)

Privileged Access Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
SSH Communication Security (Helsinki, Finland) for CryptoAuditor (v1.3.1)

Remote Access Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany) for HOB Remote Desktop Virtual Private Network (HOB RD VPN) blue edition

Risk Management Solution
Gold Winner
ZeroFOX (Baltimore, Maryland, United States) for The ZeroFOX Platform (v5.2)
Silver Winner
iovation Inc. (Portland, OR, United States) for ReputationManager 360 v4.6
Bronze Winner
Agiliance Inc. (Sunnyvale, CA United States) for RiskVision (v7.0)

Security Service (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
My Digital Shield, Inc. (Wilmington, DE , United States) for My Digital Shield (v1.0)
Silver Winner
Prolexic Technologies (Fort Lauderdale, FL United States) for Prolexic PLXportal 2.0
Bronze Winner
Arbor Networks (Burlington, MA United States) for Arbor Cloud
CloudLock (Waltham, WA United States) for CloudLock Security Suite for Google Apps

Security Software (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
SecurityMetrics (Orem, Utah, USA) for PANscan
Silver Winner
Plixer International, Inc. (Kennebunk, Maine, United States) for Scrutinizer v12
Bronze Winner
Zoho Corporation – ManageEngine Division (Pleasanton, California, United States) for ManageEngine EventLog Analyzer (v8.6)

Security Solution for Enterprise (Large) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Tripwire (Portland, OR, United States) for Tripwire Enterprise (v8.3.4)
Silver Winner
ISC8 (Costa Mesa CA USA) for Cyber NetFalcon v1.4.3

Security Solution for Enterprise (Medium) – Innovations
Gold Winner
CloudLock (Waltham, WA United States) for CloudLock Security Suite for Google Apps

Security Solution for Service Providers Innovations
Gold Winner
Corero Network Security (Hudson, Massachusetts, Unitede States) for SmartWall Threat Defense System

Social Media, Networking or Collaboration – Innovations
Gold Winner
AirTight Networks (Mountain View, CA , United States) for AirTight Social Wi-Fi
Silver Winner
Epicor Software Corporation (Austin, TX , United States) for Epicor ERP – Social Enterprise (v10)
Bronze Winner
ZeroFOX (Baltimore, Maryland, United States) for The ZeroFOX Platform (v5.2)

Storage Service
Gold Winner
Tarmin, Inc. (Boston, MA , United States) for GridBank Data Management Platform 4.0

Storage Software – Innovations
Gold Winner
Nexenta Systems Inc. (Santa Clara, CA United States) for NexentaStor (v.4)

Training and Education
Gold Winner
Epicor Software Corporation (Austin, TX , United States) for Epicor University Learning Channel (EULC) (v12.14)
Silver Winner
Cross Country Home Services (Fort Lauderdale, FL United States) for G.E.A.R program (goals, engagement, accountability, results)

Test, Measurement and Monitoring Innovations
Gold Winner
Napatech (Copenhagen, Region Hovedstaden, Denmark) for NT100E3-1-PTP

Unified Communications (Hardware)
Gold Winner
Grandstream Networks (Boston, MA , United States) for GXV3275 IP Video Phone for Android (v1.0)

Unified Communications (Software)
Gold Winner
Sonus Networks (Sonus, MA United States) for Sonus SBC SWe (v1.0)

Virtualization – Innovations
Gold Winner
Adaptiva (Bellevue, WA United States) for OneSite (v4.0)

Voice and VoIP
Gold Winner
Sonus Networks (Sonus, MA United States) for Sonus SBC 7000 (v1.0)

VPN/IPSec/SSL – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG (Cadolzburg, Bavaria, Germany) for HOB Remote Desktop Virtual Private Network (HOB RD VPN) blue edition

Vulnerability Assessment and Remediation – Innovations
Gold Winner
Tripwire (Portland, OR, United States) for Tripwire IP360 (v7.3)

Innovations in Technology (All)

Gold Winner
Discovery Education (Silver Spring, MD , United States) for The Discovery Education Techbook™ series
Silver Winner
Thomsons Online Benefits (Burlingame, California, United States) for Darwin™ (v2.0)
Bronze Winner
Adtec Digital (Nashville, TN , United States) for EN-100 Multi-CODEC Encoder (v1.0)
Anova Technologies (Chicago, IL United States) for RFConnect (2014 version)
Avangate (Redwood City, CA , United States) for Avangate Digital Commerce Solution
Capsilon Corporation (San Francisco, CA, United States) for Capsilon DocVelocity (v 8)
Daintree Networks, Inc. (Los Altos, CA , United States) for Daintree ControlScope™ wireless control solution for building energy management (v3.2)
Euclid (San Francisco, CA United States) for Euclid Express (v2.0)
IgnitionOne (New York, NY United States) for LiveMarketer 3.0
Intacct (San Jose, CA , United States) for Intacct
IntelliResponse (Toronto, ON Canada) for IntelliResponse OFFERS (v1.0)
Metalogix (Washington, DC United States) for ControlPoint (v5.3)
Metalogix (Washington, DC United States) for Diagnostic Manager (v4.0)
Metalogix (Washington, DC United States) for Metalogix Archive Manager Exchange Edition (v6.1)
Metalogix (Washington, DC United States) for SharePoint Backup (v4.0)
Metalogix (Washington, DC United States) for StoragePoint (v4.4)
Mindjet (San Francisco, CA United States) for SpigitEngage
MobiTV (Emeryville, CA, United States) for MobiTV Connected Media Solution
Netmining (New York, NY United States) for Dynamic Insights Dashboard (v2.0)
Nexenta Systems Inc. (Santa Clara, CA United States) for NexentaStor (v.4)
Paladion Networks (Bangalore, Karnataka, India) for RisqVU module – Security Analytics (v1.0)
PanTerra Networks (Santa Clara, California, United States) for SmartBox/WorldSmart
Saba Software (Redwood City, CA, United States) for Saba Cloud
wefi (Herndon, VA, United States) for wefi User Experience Topology (UXT) (v3.11.1)

Made in the U.S.A.

Gold Winner
Marvell Semiconductor (Santa Clara, CA, United States) for Marvell ARMADA Mobile PXA1928
Silver Winner
Minimizer (Blooming Prairie, MN United States) for Semi Truck Fenders
Bronze Winner
D’Addario & Co., Inc. (Farmingdale, NY , United States) for NYXL Electric Guitar Strings
Earth-Kind (Bismarck, ND, USA) for FRESH CAB®
PanTerra Networks (Santa Clara, California, United States) for SmartBox/WorldSmart
Quorum (San Jose, California, United States) for onQ Hybrid Cloud (v4.0)
Quorum (San Jose, California, United States) for Quorum One-Click Hybrid Cloud Solution/DRaaS (v3.6)

New Products and Services from all over the world

Gold Winners
Kingsoft Office Software Corporation (Palo Alto, CA, United States and Zhuhau, China) for WPS Office (WPS Office 6.0 for Android and WPS Office 3.0 for iPhone and iPad)
Torrey Hills Technologies, LLC (San Diego, CA , United States) & Hengli Eletek, Co. Ltd (jointly) for Hengli ® AST1003-0304N Drying Furnace
WalkMe Inc. (San Francisco, CA United States) for WalkMe (Enterprise Class Guidance and Engagement Platform)
Wheelchair Solutions (Scottsdale, AZ, United States) for Wheelchair Solutions Wheelie Styles
Silver Winner
Imation (Campbell, CA United States) for IronKey Workspace W700
Bronze Winner
29 Prime (Irvine, CA United States) for Internet Marketing
ADTRAN, Inc. (Huntsville, Alabama, United States) for ADTRAN ProCloud Wi-Fi (v1.0)
ADTRAN, Inc. (Huntsville, Alabama, United States) for Total Access 5004 with Advanced Services Architecture (v1.0)
Aternity Inc. (Westborough, MA United States) for Aternity mAPM for App Developers
Attendance on Demand (Livonia, MI USA) for ESS Mobile
Broadcom Corporation (Irvine, California, United States) for Broadcom’s UltraHD SoC Series, including the BCM7251, BCM7366, BCM7438, and BCM7445 (v1.0)
Courion Corporation (Westborough, MA United States) for Access Risk Assessment (v1.0)
Cub Cadet (Cleveland, Ohio, United States) for RZT-S ZERO
Ecopaint (Luanda – Angola – Africa) for Octobuilding
Embarcadero Technologies (San Francisco, CA, United States) for RAD Studio XE5
Epson America, Inc. (Long Beach, CA , United States) for Epson WorkForce Pro WF-5690
Exablox (Sunnyvale, California, United States) for OneBlox
Exablox (Sunnyvale, California, United States) for OneSystem
Feedvisor (Tel Aviv, Israel) for Feedvisor (v2.0)
FreeWave Technologies (Boulder, CO , United States) for WavePoint 10e (v1.0)
FrontRange (Milpitas, CA, United States) for HEAT Enterprise Mobility Management (v1.0)
Napatech (Copenhagen, Region Hovedstaden, Denmark) for NT100E3-1-PTP
Nexenta Systems Inc. (Santa Clara, CA United States) for NexentaStor (v.4)
NQ Mobile (Dallas, TX USA) for NQLive
Paladion Networks (Bangalore, Karnataka, India) for RisqVU Suite of Products (v1.0)
SafeNet, Inc. (Belcamp, Maryland, United States) for SafeMonk for Enterprise
SanDisk Corporation (Milpitas, CA, United States) for SanDisk 128GB Ultra® microSDXC™ Card (version SDSDQUA-128G-A46A)
SanDisk Corporation (Milpitas, CA, United States) for SanDisk iNAND Extreme (v4.0)
Signiant (Burlington, MA United States) for Media Shuttle
Simplilearn Solutions Pvt Ltd. (Bangalore, Karnataka, India) for Professional Certification Training
Telesign (Marina del Rey, CA United States) for PhonID Score (v1.0)
vCita (Bellevue, WA United States) for vCita LiveSite & Client Portal
Wave Systems Corp. (Lee, Massachusetts, United States) for Wave Virtual Smart Card (Wave Virtual Smart card is included in the EMBASSY Security Center version 2.10.2)
Wipro Technologies (Bangalore, Karnataka, India) for Corporate Treasury Solutions

Innovations in Consumer Products and Services

Apps (Mobile/ Smartphones/ Tablets)
Gold Winner
CVS Caremark (Woonsocket, RI United States) for CVS/pharmacy Mobile smartphone app (v1.23)

Consumer Brands, Products and Services
Gold Winner
Coyote Outdoor Living (Carrollton, TX United States) for Centaur Hybrid Grill CH50 LP/NG
Silver Winner
Vonage Holdings Corp. (Holmdel, New Jersey, United States) for Vonage Mobile® App/ReachMe™ Roaming Feature Addition
Bronze Winner
Coyote Outdoor Living (Carrollton, TX United States) for CCX2FS “Grill in a Box”
SDL (Maidenhead, Berkshire, England) for SDL Trados Studio 2014

Financial Products and Services
Gold Winner
Credit Sesame Inc. (Mountain View, California, United States) Credit Sesame (v3.0)

Gadgets
Gold Winner
Autographer, OMG Life (London, England) for Autographer (v1.0)

Green, Eco-Friendly & Cleantech
Gold Winner
Ecopaint (Luanda – Angola – Africa) for Octobuilding

Manufacturing Innovations
Gold Winner
IQMS (Paso Robles, California, United States) for EnterpriseIQ

SaaS or Cloud Computing
Gold Winner
Hrsmart (Richardson, TX United States) for Unified Talent Management Solution (v12.1)

Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice
Gold Winner
Voxox Inc. (San Diego, CA , United States) for Voxox (v4.2.1)

PR and Marketing Campaigns

Best In-House Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Tripwire, Inc. (Portland, OR , United States) for Human Hacking 101
Silver Winner
AMD (Sunnyvale, CA United States) for GPU14: The Launch of Next Generation AMD Radeon Graphics Cards
Bronze Winner
Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) for Maras Group’s success breeds more success – Industry: Real Estate & Construction

Best Use of Social Media/Digital
Gold Winner
Tableau Software (Seattle, WA , United States) for Medium Data

Business-to-Business Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Citrix Systems (Santa Clara, California, United States) for Work Better
Silver Winner
Bhava Communications (Emeryville, CA United States) for Cloud Identity Summit
Bronze Winner
Emerging Media (Nyack, New York, United States) for From Thought Leadership to Acquisition – Liazon’s Path to Success with Emerging Media

Crisis or Issues Management Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Idea Grove (Dallas, Texas, United States) for Apptricity

Employee Communications Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
NBTY (Ronkonkoma, New York, United States) for NBTY Global Walk to Wellness
Silver Winner
PJ Lhuillier Group of Companies (Makati, Metro Manila – Philippines) for Quest to Be the Best Vision Launch

Global Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
MasterCard Brazil (Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo Brazil) for Connecting Generations
Silver Winner
AMD (Sunnyvale, CA United States) for GPU14: The Launch of Next Generation AMD Radeon Graphics Cards
Bronze Winner
Idea Grove (Dallas, Texas, United States) for Idea Grove (Dallas, Texas, United States) for Solomon University

Healthcare Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Pascale Communications LLC (Fairfield, CT United States) for The Launch of Second Sight

Heightening Information Technology Awareness Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
StrategicAmpersand (Toronto, Ontario Canada) for How Much TekSavvy Do you Need?

Hospitality & Leisure Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
IgnitionOne (New York, NY United States) for Telling a Story across Multiple Channels: IgnitionOne Helps La Quinta Inns & Suites Achieve Brand Lift

Information Technology Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
AMD (Sunnyvale, CA United States) for GPU14: The Launch of Next Generation AMD Radeon Graphics Cards

Information Technology Product Launch (Hardware) Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
AMD (Sunnyvale, CA United States) for GPU14: The Launch of Next Generation AMD Radeon Graphics Cards

Lead Generation Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
LeadMD (Scottsdale, Arizone, United States) for Hach Sales Pipeline Transformation

Market Expansion Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) for Maras Group’s success breeds more success – Industry: Real Estate & Construction

Media Coverage Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Emerging Media (Nyack, New York, United States) for From Thought Leadership to Acquisition – Liazon’s Path to Success with Emerging Media
Silver Winner
AMD (Sunnyvale, CA United States) for GPU14: The Launch of Next Generation AMD Radeon Graphics Cards
Bronze Winner
Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) for Rundle Street East – Adelaide’s Finest Fashion Dining & Lifestyle Experience – Industry: Real Estate & Construction

Promotional Event Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) for Rundle Street East – Adelaide’s Finest Fashion Dining & Lifestyle Experience – Industry: Real Estate & Construction

Small-Budget Marketing Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) for Rundle Street East – Adelaide’s Finest Fashion Dining & Lifestyle Experience – Industry: Real Estate & Construction

Social Media Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Klick Communications (Sydney, New South Wales, Australia) for Hotel 1888 – The World’s First Instagram Hotel

Technology Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
AMD (Sunnyvale, CA United States) for GPU14: The Launch of Next Generation AMD Radeon Graphics Cards

Best of Web

Best Website of the Year
Gold Winner
Endurance (Northbrook, IL United States) for http://www.endurancewarranty.com
Silver Winner
Smartware Group Inc. (Center Harbor, NH , United States) for http://www.bigfootcmms.com
Bronze Winner
Credit Sesame Inc. (Mountain View, California, United States) for http://www.creditsesame.com
Luxottica (Milan, Milan, Italy) for http://www.luxottica.com
Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV United States) for http://www.riministreet.com
Shmoop University, Inc. (Mountain View, CA United States) for http://www.shmoop.com

Best Blog of the Year
Gold Winner
Simplilearn Solutions Pvt Ltd. (Bangalore, Karnataka, India) for http://blog.simplilearn.com/

Best White Paper of the Year
Gold Winner
Attendance on Demand (Livonia, MI USA) for PPACA Small Business
Silver Winner
Bluewolf (New York, NY USA) for The State of Salesforce – Hundreds of Salesforce.com customers share their insights
Bronze Winner
Attendance on Demand (Livonia, MI USA) for PPACA Part Time Workers
Attendance on Demand (Livonia, MI USA) for PPACA Shared Responsibility
Rimini Street, Inc. (Las Vegas, NV United States) for Enterprise Application Software Security

Best Online Video of the Year
Gold Winner
Wipro Technologies (Bangalore, Karnataka, India) for Managed File Transfer solution http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AKJEMSsnYHA
Silver Winner
SafeNet, Inc. (Belcamp, Maryland, United States) for Diesel Cohen Makes Dropbox Encryption Simple for IT with SafeMonk http://youtu.be/aKyPnpQUSMY
Bronze Winner
Actiontec Electronics (Sunnyvale, CA , United States) for How to improve whole home wireless with the Wireless Network Adapter using MoCA
CloudLock (Waltham, WA United States) for CloudLock Overview – FastDraw Video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KaxEBrmRPbE
Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) for Maras Group Corporate Promotional Video – http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6X75-ppkIWM&feature=youtu.be – Industry: Real Estate & Construction

Best Social Media Impact of the Year
Gold Winner
29 Prime (Irvine, CA United States) for Internet Marketing (Facebook, Twitter, Google+)

Best Corporate Collateral of the Year
Gold Winner
Omnicom Media Group (New York City, NY United States) for Media Pulse
Silver Winner
Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) for Maras Group Corporate Profile – Industry: Real Estate & Construction
Bronze Winner
Wipro Technologies (Bangalore, Karnataka, India) for Managed File Transfer solution http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AKJEMSsnYHA

Companies and Organizations

Best Overall Company of the Year
Gold Winner
RiseSmart (San Jose, CA , United States)
Silver Winner
Nutricap Labs (Farmingdale, NY , United States) – Healthcare, Pharmaceuticals, & Biotech
Bronze Winner
Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY United States)
EtQ (Farmingdale, New York, United States)
LaSalle Network (Chicago, IL United States)
Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) – Industry: Real Estate & Construction
NQ Mobile (Dallas, TX USA) – Industry: Telecommunications
Surge (Bellevue, WA, United States)

Best New Company of the Year
Gold Winner
Power Swabs (Melville, New York, United States)

Business Expansion of the Year (e.g. new markets, new partners, new regions, etc.)
Gold Winner
NQ Mobile (Dallas, TX USA) – Industry: Telecommunications
Silver Winner
Virtela (Greenwood Village, CO , United States)

Company Growth of the Year (e.g. new products, new offices, new employees, etc.)
Gold Winner
Nu Skin Enterprises (Provo, UT United States)
Silver Winner
Avecto (Cheshire, SK8 3SR United Kingdom)
Bronze Winner
NQ Mobile (Dallas, TX USA) – Industry: Telecommunications

Corporate Social Responsibility – Company of the Year
Gold Winner
NBTY (Ronkonkoma, New York, United States)
Silver Winner
Maras Group (Aust) Pty Ltd. (Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) – Industry: Real Estate & Construction

Fastest Growing Company of the Year (percentage wise growth)
Gold Winner
Creative Lodging Solutions (Lexington, KY United States)
Silver Winner
Adaptiva (Bellevue, WA United States)
Bronze Winner
NQ Mobile (Dallas, TX USA) – Industry: Telecommunications

Innovative Company of the Year
Gold Winner
ThreatMetrix (San Jose, CA United States)
Silver Winner
Tarmin, Inc. (Boston, MA , United States)
Bronze Winner
Attendance on Demand (Livonia, MI USA)
Daintree Networks, Inc. (Los Altos, CA , United States)
RiseSmart (San Jose, CA , United States)

PR Agency of the Year
Gold Winner
Klick Communications (Sydney, New South Wales, Australia)

Product Management and Development

Product Enhancement of the Year
Gold Winner
Michael Persico, founder and CEO of Anova Technologies (Chicago, IL United States) for RFConnect hybrid laser/millimeter wave network

Product Portfolio Expansion of the Year
Gold Winner
Ron Zalkind, CTO and Co-Founder – CloudLock (Waltham, WA United States) – developed, launched and supported four successful new products

Best Partner Programs

Best Helping Partners Expand Business Program
Gold Winner
Backus (Lima, Ate, Peru) for Making Progress Together

Best New Partner Recruitment Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Daintree Networks, Inc. (Los Altos, CA , United States) for Daintree Network Advantage

Best Tools and Marketing Resources for Partners Program
Gold Winner
Backus (Lima, Ate, Peru) for Making Progress Together

Customer Satisfaction

Best Customer Satisfaction Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Ted Studwell, Vice President of Engineering and Operations – Virtela (Greenwood Village, CO , United States) for Virtela Customer Care/Excellence Program

Information Technology Projects and Departments

IT Project of the Year
Gold Winner
Michael Myers, IT Director in Cisco’s Global Infrastructure Services – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA, United States) for Lightweight Application Environment (LAE) – Team members include Sudha Agrahara, Sandeep Puri, Arun Paramadhathil, Srinivas Kotaru, Michael White, Ashok Bharathan
Silver Winner
Chad Kodet, Vice President, Global PeopleSoft Service Delivery – Rimini Street, Inc. (Pleasanton, CA, United States) for developing a new solution that would help clients solve a critical web browser compatibility issue
Bronze Winner
Doug Dexter, Information Security Manager – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA , United States) for Think Before You Click – Team members include Dave Jones, Bob Loeber, Mark Nolan, Dave Vander Meer

IT Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Mary Kadomoto – Senior Director, Implementations in Global Infrastructure Services – Cisco Systems, Inc. (San Jose, CA United States) – Team members include Maryann Cristofi, Darron Howard, Johanna Svensson, Jack Holt, Wayne Goularte, Srinivasa Sastry Pathuri, Bill Palajac, John Moe, Leigh Jewell, Marcelo Camandona, and Kieran Higgins
Silver Winner
John Landy, Chief Security Officer, Intralinks (Charlestown, MA, USA) – Team members include Christopher Ford, SVP, product management, Mayank Choudhary, VP, product management, Mike Lees, VP, enterprise business line, Serge Renaud, VP, security and quality assurance, and, Mushegh Hakhinian, security architect
Bronze Winner
Brian Slepko, Sr. VP, Global Service Delivery – Rimini Street, Inc. (Pleasanton, CA, United States) – Team members include Paul Henville, Group Vice President, Product Delivery Craig Mackereth, Group Vice President, Application Support

2013 Business Awards Winners | Golden Bridge Awards

5th Annual 2013 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Business Awards Winners

People – Management and Professionals

Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Joseph Cohane, CEO at Veracity Payment Solutions
Silver Winner
Dr. Nabil Abu El Ata, President and CEO at Accretive Technologies
Bronze Winner
Andrew P. Lombard, CEO at SocialWhirled
Ben Kirshner, CEO & Founder of Elite SEM
Brendan Smith Founder and CEO at Motive Interactive
Christopher Irion, CEO and Co-Founder at e-Cycle LLC
Corey Lieblein, Founder and CEO at Innovative Technology
Greg Liberman, Chief Executive Officer, President and Director at Spark Networks, Inc.
John Trobough, President at Narus, Inc.
Jon Morris, Founder and CEO at Rise Interactive
Reggie Aggarwal, Founder & Chief Executive Officer at Cvent
Rene Lacerte, CEO and Founder at Bill.com
Robert C. Johnson, Founder and CEO at TeamSupport
Tom Lounibos, CEO at SOASTA, Inc
Zach Nelson, CEO at NetSuite Inc.

Business Development Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Brian Henrichs, Chief Business Development Officer at Actiontec Electronics, Inc.
Silver Winner
Lee Gordon Wetherington, Director of Strategic Insight at Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.

CFO or Finance Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Ron Gill, CFO at NetSuite Inc.
Silver Winner
Vince Surette, CFO at Wajam

Chief Operations Officer (COO) of the Year
Gold Winner
B. Marie Pieniazek, COO at Energy Curtailment Specialists, Inc.
Silver Winner
Jay Millard, Chief Operating Officer at Amadeus Consulting

Chief Technology Officer (CTO) of the Year
Gold Winner
Dr. Marc Abrams , CTO at Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC
Silver Winner
John Gmuender, CTO at Dell SonicWALL
Bronze Winner
Andre-Philippe Paquet, CTO at Wajam

Entrepreneur or Founder Of The Year
Gold Winner
Anthony Lolli, CEO at Rapid Realty NYC
Silver Winner
Michael Tetterton, President/Founder at Creative Lodging Solutions
Bronze Winner
Alexander Polyakov, CTO and co-founder at ERPScan
Brendan Smith, Founder and CEO at Motive Interactive
Jon Morris, Founder and CEO at Rise Interactive
Ryan Wuerch, Founder and CEO at Solavei
Will Smith, CEO and Co-Founder at Euclid

PR Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Scott Baradell, President at Idea Grove

Product Management Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Spencer Behroozi, Vice President of Product Management at Actiontec Electronics

R&D Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Daniel Marcu, Chief Scientific Officer at SDL International

Strategic Alliance Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Lee Gordon Wetherington, Director of Strategic Insight at Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.

Turnaround Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Brendan Smith, Founder and CEO at Motive Interactive

People – Teams

Managenement Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Jonathan Greenhut, Chief Executive Officer at Nutricap Labs
Silver Winner
Henry Lin and Omar Khan, Co-CEOs at NQ Mobile

Manufacturing Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Jonathan Greenhut, Chief Executive Officer at Nutricap Labs

Media Relations Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Scott Baradell, President at Idea Grove

PR Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Edward Lang Jr., Director of Product Public Relations at Genentech

Product Management Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Spencer Behroozi at Actiontec Electronics, Inc.

Support and Service Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Nathan Muller, Managing Director of Service Delivery at Broadview Networks

Women in Business

Best Entrepreneur or Founder (Woman)
Gold Winner
Elizabeth Zaborowska, Founder and CEO at Bhava Communications
Silver Winner
Daphne Kwon, Co-founder at EXPO Communications
Bronze Winner
Dallas Travers, CEO/Founder at Sage Creative, Inc.
Jo Webber, Dr., CEO and Founder of Virtual Piggy, Inc.
Tonia Irion, President and Co-Founder at e-Cycle LLC

Best Product or Program Director
Gold Winner
Jo Webber, Dr., CEO and Founder of Virtual Piggy, Inc.

Best Women Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Lesley Kirchman, Sr. Director of Corporate Marketing at Actiontec Electronics, Inc.
Silver Winner
Amy Rubin, VP of Marketing and PR, Arcsoft, Inc.
Bronze Winner
Jo Webber, Dr., CEO and Founder of Virtual Piggy, Inc.

Lifetime Achievement Award
Gold Winner
Jo Webber, Dr., CEO and Founder of Virtual Piggy, Inc.

Women Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Susan Thomas, CEO at Trainer Communications, Inc.
Silver Winner
Francesca Schuler, Chief Marketing Officer at BevMo!
Bronze Winner
Anya Verkhovskaya, Partner and Chief Operating Officer at A.B. Data, Ltd.
Jayshree Ullal at Arista Networks, Inc.
Jo Webber, Dr., CEO and Founder of Virtual Piggy, Inc.
Karen Cariss, CEO at PageUp People
Kathy Perone, COO at Hibernia Networks
Kristina Kennedy, Vice President of Marketing at Abine
Linda Taddonio, Co-founder and Chief eCommerce Strategy Officer at Insite Software
Rebecca Weigman, CEO at TM Advertising
Sadhna Agrawal, President & CEO at Astor & Sanders Corporation
Sandra C. Finn, President at Cross Country Home Services
Stephanie Streeter, Chief Executive Officer and Director at Libbey Inc.
Weili Dai, Co-founder and President at Marvell

Best Deployments and Case Studies

Solutions for Asia-Pacific
Gold Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Knowledge Universe® Gives Spreadsheets a Failing Grade, Opts for Large Global Implementation of Adaptive Planning’s Accelerated and Easy-to-Use Forecasting, Budgeting and Reporting

Solutions for USA
Gold Winner
BDS Marketing for BDSmktg Drove Revenue for Dell Inc. with their Brand Shops Direct Retailing Solution
Silver Winner
Broadview Networks for Human Services, Inc. Increases Their Counselors’ Community Presence Using Broadview Networks’ Cloud-Based Phone Solution
Bronze Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for NorthStar Financial Services Group, LLC Reaches a New Strategic Stratosphere
ADTRAN, Inc. for Kronos® Boosts Connectivity and Employee Productivity with vWLAN
Courion Corporation for HCR ManorCare deploys Courion Access Insight to manage risk, streamline security operations
InfoTronics, Inc. for UAB saves $70,000 annually, trims time and attendance processing time by 75 percent
iPipeline for iGO Disconnected – iPipeline Case Study on Southern Farm Bureau Life
SYSPRO for Columbia Manufacturing

Innovations – Information Technology and Security

API (Application Programming Interface) Management and Solutions – Innovations
Gold Winner
SOA Software, Inc. for API Gateway
Silver Winner
SOA Software, Inc. for Lifecycle Manager for APIs

Access – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN

Access Compliance and Risk Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
N8 Identity for Employee Lifecycle Manager

Application Delivery – Innovations
Gold Winner
Serena Software, Inc. for Serena Orchestrated IT Solutions

Application Development – Innovations
Gold Winner
SOA Software, Inc. for Enterprise API Platform

Archive Product or Service – Innovations
Gold Winner
FileTek, Inc. for StorHouse ForeverNAS™

Asset Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
GPS Insight for The GPS Insight Fleet Tracking Solution
Silver Winner
Express Metrix for Express Software Manager

Auditing – Innovations
Gold Winner
Netwrix Corporation for Netwrix Auditor

Authentication (Multi Factor) – Innovations
Gold Winner
NetAuthority for Device Authentication Engine (DAE) / Device Authentication Service (DAS)

Back-up and Recovery
Gold Winner
Code 42 Software, Inc. for CrashPlan PROe 3

Business Intelligence – Innovations
Gold Winner
Procter & Gamble Company (P&G) – Global Business Services (GBS) for The Procter & Gamble Company’s Goldmine Event
Silver Winner
Solver, Inc. for BI360 suite
Bronze Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Discovery
Salesify for TechLeadsOnline (TLO)

Business Process Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
gen-E for gen-E Resolve IT Process Automation Software
Silver Winner
Laserfiche for Laserfiche 9
Bronze Winner
Eccentex for Eccentex AppBase 5.0
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Business Transaction Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
BlueStripe Software for FactFinder v7

Cloud Computing/SaaS – Innovations
Gold Winner
Bill.com for Banking Platform
Silver Winner
Lattice Engines for salesPRISM 6.3
Bronze Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Suite
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch
Epicor Software Corporation for Epicor Eagle Hosting
etfile for OfficeScope
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service
Perfecto Mobile for Perfecto Mobile’s MobileCloud Performance Solution
SOA Software, Inc. for Open API Developer Platform
TeamSupport for TeamSupport
Tiempo Development for Tiempo Nearshore Software Development – Tiempo Quality System
Trace One for Trace One Packaging Manager

Cloud Security – Innovations
Gold Winner
Xceedium, Inc. for Xsuite
Silver Winner
Lieberman Software for Enterprise Random Password Manager (ERPM)
Bronze Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN
Virtela for Next Generation Cloud-Based Security Service Platform

Collaboration and Web 2.0 tools – Innovations
Gold Winner
Trace One for Trace One Packaging Manager
Silver Winner
Workshare, Inc. for Workshare
Bronze Winner
AvePoint, Inc. for DocAve 6
Spigit for Spigit Engage

Data Center – Innovations
Gold Winner
Cavium Inc. for LiquidIO™ Family of Programmable 10 Gigabit Server Adapters
Silver Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service
Bronze Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch

Data Protection – Innovations
Gold Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Encryption Key Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
SSH Communications Security, Inc. for Universal SSH Key Manager

Enterprise (Large) – Innovations
Gold Winner
ERPScan for ERPScan Security Monitoring Suite v.2.3

Enterprise (Medium) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Corero Network Security for First Line of Defense

Enterprise (Small and SOHO) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Cavium Inc. for Low Power 28nm dual and quad core OCTEON® III CN70XX and CN71XX SoC Processors

Enterprise Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Suite

FERC/NERC CIP Compliance – Innovations
Gold Winner
Tripwire, Inc. for Tripwire Enterprise NERC Solution Suite

Forensics – Innovations
Gold Winner
nPulse Technologies, Inc. for Capture Probe eXtreme (CPX) version 4.0

Governance, Risk and Compliance – Innovations
Gold Winner
N8 Identity for Employee Lifecycle Manager
Silver Winner
Trusted Integration, Inc. for TrustedAgent GRC

Government Compliance
Gold Winner
Trusted Integration, Inc. for TrustedAgent GRC

Green IT – Innovations
Gold Winner
Crossroads Systems, Inc. for Crossroads StrongBox

Information Security and Risk Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
GuruCul for GuruCul Risk Analytics (GRA)
Silver Winner
Hexis Cyber Solutions for HawkEye AP
Bronze Winner
ERPScan for ERPScan Security Monitoring Suite v.2.3

Information Technology (Hardware) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch

Information Technology (Services) – Innovations
Gold Winner
WhitePages for WhitePages Pro
Silver Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch
Bronze Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Information Technology (Software) – Innovations
Gold Winner
SYSPRO for SYSPRO ERP Software Release 7
Silver Winner
IntelliResponse for IntelliResponse Virtual Agent Solution
Bronze Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch
Hippo Inc. for Hippo CMS
Metalogix for Content Matrix Migration Express
ThreatMetrix for ThreatMetrix Cybercrime Defender Platform

Integrated Security (Hardware) – Innovations
Gold Winner
nPulse Technologies, Inc. for CPX 4.0

Integrated Security (Services)
Gold Winner
CyberPoint International for Prescient T700S-FW
Silver Winner
Verint Systems, Inc. for Nextiva PSIM 6.3

Managed Security Service – Innovations
Gold Winner
Cenzic, Inc. for Cenzic Managed Services for Enterprise Application Security

Mobile Innovative Products or Services – Innovations
Gold Winner
Aventura for Aventura
Silver Winner
Ceridian Corporation for Dayforce Touch
Bronze Winner
BloomReach for BloomReach Mobile
Daptiv for Daptiv Mobile
Epicor Software Corporation for Epicor Payment Exchange Mobile
NQ Mobile for NQ Family Guardian
SOA Software, Inc. for Enterprise API Platform
Telerik for Sitefinity – Mobile CMS

Mobile/Wireless Solutions – Innovations
Gold Winner
Anova Technologies for RFConnect
Silver Winner
Range Networks for Snap Network
Bronze Winner
Cavium Inc. for PureVu® Video Processors (CNW6611L)
Telerik for Sitefinity – Mobile CMS

Network Management and Intelligence – Innovations
Gold Winner
NetBrain Technologies for NetBrain Enterprise Suite
Silver Winner
Narus, Inc. for Narus nSystem
Bronze Winner
ActionPacked! Networks for LiveAction 3.0

Network Security Management – Innovations
SSH Communications Security, Inc. for CryptoAuditor

Network Security Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
nPulse Technologies, Inc. for Capture Probe eXtreme (CPX) version 4.0
Silver Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN
Bronze Winner
Corero Network Security for First Line of Defense

Network Visibility – Innovations
Gold Winner
Napatech for GPRS Tunneling Protocol (GTP) Support
Silver Winner
NetBrain Technologies for NetBrain Enterprise Suite
Bronze Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch

Power Back-up – Innovations
Gold Winner
Eaton for 5P Uninterruptible Power System (UPS)

Privileged Access Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Avecto for Privilege Guard 3.6
Silver Winner
Xceedium, Inc. for Xsuite

Remote Access Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN

Risk Management Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
Agiliance, Inc. for Agiliance RiskVision
Silver Winner
Courion Corporation for Access Insight
Bronze Winner
Iovation, Inc. for ReputationManager 360

Security Hardware (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
HID Global for FARGO HDP85000 Printer/Encoder with Laser Engraving
Silver Winner
Crossroads Systems, Inc. for Crossroads StrongBox

Security Service (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Prolexic Technologies, Inc. for PLXabm SSL

Security Software (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Plixer International, Inc. for Scrutinizer 11

Security Solution for Enterprise (Large) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Tripwire, Inc. for Tripwire Enterprise 8.2
Silver Winner
Tripwire, Inc. for IP360 7.2

Security Solution for Enterprise (Small and SOHO) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Dell SonicWALL for SuperMassive 9000 Series

Security Solution for Government – Innovations
Gold Winner
Narus, Inc. for Narus nSystem
Silver Winner
Agiliance, Inc. for Agiliance RiskVision
Bronze Winner
HID Global for FARGO HDP85000 Printer/Encoder with Laser Engraving

Social Media, Networking or Collaboration – Innovations
Gold Winner
Wajam for Wajam Social Search

Storage Hardware – Innovations
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch

Storage Service – Innovations
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch

Storage Software – Innovations
Gold Winner
Compuverde for Compuverde Integrated Solution
Silver Winner
Tarmin for GridBank 3.0
Bronze Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch
FileTek, Inc. for StorHouse ForeverNAS™
GreenBytes for GreenBytes IO Offload Engine

Training and Education – Innovations
Gold Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. for Cisco Learning Network
Silver Winner
InfoSec Institute for Security Training
Bronze Winner
Epicor Software Corporation for Epicor University – Embedded Education Module

Tablets/Portable Computers – Innovations
Gold Winner
Apple for iPad Mini
Silver Winner
ASUS Google Nexus 7 Android Tablet

Unified Communications (Service) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Unified Communications (Software) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Fonality, Inc for Fonality Heads Up Display (HUD)

Video – Innovations
Gold Winner
kPoint Technologies for kPoint

Virtualization – Innovations
Gold Winner
Virtela for Virtela Enterprise Services Cloud (ESC), featuring Virtela Cloud SDN Orchestration Platform
Silver Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch

Voice and VoIP – Innovations
Gold Winner
Fonality, Inc for Fonality Heads Up Display (HUD) Mobile

VPN/IPSec/SSL – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN

Vulnerability Assessment and Remediation – Innovations
Gold Winner
SecurityMetrics for SecurityMetrics Vulnerability Scanning
Silver Winner
Tripwire, Inc. for IP360 7.2
Bronze Winner
ERPScan for ERPScan Security Monitoring Suite v.2.3

Web Application Firewall – Innovations
Gold Winner
Privacyware for ThreatSentry

Wireless Broadband Mobility Solution
Gold Winner
Cavium, Inc. for OCTEON Fusion® Processor Family

Wireless Security Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
NQ Mobile for NQ Mobile Security
Silver Winner
MicroPower Technologies for MicroPower Helios IR Camera

Innovations – All Industries

Consumer Brands, Products and Services – Innovations
Gold Winner
Auction.com for Residential Real Estate Platform

Green, Eco-Friendly & Cleantech – Innovations
Gold Winner
Hearts for Hearts Cork Handbags

Healthcare Products and Services – Innovations
Gold Winner
Tangent Medical for NovaCath IV Catheter System
Silver Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Hospitality, Leisure, Recreation and Travel
Gold Winner
GroundLink for GroundLink, the next generation car service

Lifestyle, Beauty and Fashion – Innovations
Gold Winner
Hearts for Hearts Military Bags

Manufacturing – Innovations
Gold Winner
IQMS for EnterpriseIQ

Pharmaceuticals – Innovations
Gold Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Services (All) – Innovations
Gold Winner
SocialWhirled for SocialWhirled digital publishing platform
Silver Winner
Auction.com for Residential Real Estate Platform

Technology (All) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Virtual Piggy, Inc for Virtual Piggy
Silver Winner
Infor for Infor Ming.le
Bronze Winner
GPS Insight for The GPS Insight Fleet Tracking Solution
Napatech for GPRS Tunneling Protocol (GTP) Support
zSpace, Inc. for zSpace

Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice – Innovations
Gold Winner
GlobeNet for Segment 5 Subsea Cable System
Silver Winner
Napatech for GPRS Tunneling Protocol (GTP) Support

Made in the U.S.A.

Made in the U.S.A.
Gold Winner
Restoration Robotics, Inc for ARTAS System
Silver Winner
Global Knowledge Training LLC for IT Training Scholarships to Exiting Military Personnel
Bronze Winner
Arise for Outsourced, Work-from-Home Customer Service
Cortera for Cortera Pulse
Etelu for MediLocator App
Freewave Technologies, Inc. for Spartan Series M13-NCF
Quorum for Quorum Hybrid Cloud Disaster Recovery Solution
Saba Software for Saba Cloud
Tucson Embedded Systems, Inc for Industrial Digital Engine Controller (iDEC)

New Products and Services

Apps (Mobile/ Smartphones/ Tablets)
Gold Winner
Brainshark, Inc. for SlideShark (version 3.0)
Silver Winner
MINDBODY for MINDBODY Express
Bronze Winner
Dean Mitchell Restoration for faciliSmart
IQMS for Mobile Application Manager

Consumer Brands, Products and Services
Gold Winner
Able Planet, Inc. for LINX FUSION NC2000BC Active Noise Canceling Headphone with Patented Linx Audio and VivoTouch EAP Technologies
Silver Winner
Actiontec Electronics, Inc. for ScreenBeam

Financial Products and Services
Gold Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Discovery

Food and Beverage
Gold Winner
Global Fresh Foods for SAF-D Technology System

Green, Eco-Friendly & Cleantech
Gold Winner
Marvell for Marvell 88EM8511 LED Driver
Silver Winner
Crossroads Systems, Inc. for Crossroads StrongBox

Healthcare Products and Services
Gold Winner
Adlens Ltd for Adlens Adjustables
Silver Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Hospitality, Leisure, Recreation and Travel
Gold Winner
Harbortouch for Harbortouch POS Elite System
Silver Winner
HMS Global Maritime for Voyages to the Heartland of America

Industrial Products and Services
Gold Winner
Torrey Hills Technologies, LLC for Three Roll Mill, Model T-65
Silver Winners
Xtralis Inc. for VESDA ECO-EX
Xtralis Inc. for VESDA VLC-EX

Information Technology (Hardware)
Gold Winner
ADTRAN, Inc. for NetVanta 7100 with Voice Migration
Silver Winner
Actiontec Electronics, Inc. for PWR500

Information Technology (Services)
Gold Winner
Aryaka for Aryaka Application Delivery as-a-Service™
Silver Winner
Aryaka for Aryaka Network as-a-Service™

Information Technology (Software)
Gold Winner
Calabrio, Inc. for Calabrio ONE
Silver Winner
Sitecore for Sitecore 7
Bronze Winner
Aternity Inc. for Aternity for Mobile
BQE Software, Inc. for ArchiOffice 2013
Dean Mitchell Restoration for faciliSmart
Eaton for Intelligent Power Manager Software Version 1.3
EventTracker for EventTracker Log Manager
FileTek, Inc. for StorHouse ForeverNAS
ManageEngine for ServiceDesk Plus iPhone app
Moxie Software for Social Knowledgebase
Plixer International, Inc. for Scrutinizer 11
PROLIM Corporation for iAT – PLM Integrator
Virident Systems, Inc. for FlashMAX Connect Software Suite

Lifestyle, Beauty and Fashion
Gold Winner
Adlens Ltd for Adlens® John Lennon™ Collection

Mobile/Wireless
Gold Winner
Broadcom for NFC Quad-combo Chip (BCM43341)
Silver Winner
Genco for InQuest Detect
Bronze Winner
Actiontec Electronics, Inc. for WCB3000
Anova Technologies for RFConnect
Broadcom for 4G LTE-Advanced Modem (BCM21892)
Dean Mitchell Restoration for faciliSmart
Marvell for Marvell PXA1088 LTE
ServiceMax for ServiceMax Mobile – iPad App

Pharmaceuticals
Gold Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

SaaS or Cloud Computing
Gold Winner
LiveOps for LiveOps Engage
Silver Winner
Paycor for Perform
Bronze Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Discovery
Axcient for Axcient Cloud Continuity
Euclid for Euclid Analytics
FrontRange for FrontRange HEAT 2013
Global Vision for QCanywhere
Hubwoo for The Business Network – Catalog & Search
Salesify for TechLeads Online (TLO)

Security (Hardware)
Gold Winner
Arbor Networks for Pravail Availability Protection System (APS)
Silver Winner
Arecont Vision for MegaDome® 2 WDR All-in-One Cameras

Security (Services)
Gold Winner
NQ Mobile for NQSky Enterprise Mobile Management Platform
Silver Winner
SecurityMetrics for SecurityMetrics Assurance

Security (Software)
Gold Winner
Seeburger, Inc. for SEEBURGER Secure Link
Silver Winner
Paladion Networks for Provity
Bronze Winner
Netwrix Corporation for Netwrix Auditor
Viewfinity for Viewfinity Application Control

Services (any)
Gold Winner
Uskudar Municipality for Uskudar Citizen Relationship Management
Silver Winner
ForeSee for Word-of-Mouth Index (WoMI)

Technology
Gold Winner
Epson America for Epson WorkForce Pro C Series
Silver Winner
SanDisk for SanDisk FlashSoft for VMware vSphere
Bronze Winner
appsFreedom for appsFreedom Version 3.0
Broadcom Corporation for Next-generation NetXtreme Ethernet Solutions
Coveo for Coveo for Salesforce
Dean Mitchell Restoration for faciliSmart
Euclid for Euclid Analytics
Harbortouch for Harbortouch POS Elite System
Mu Sigma for muPDNA

Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice
Gold Winner
Telstra Global for IPX Service
Silver Winner
InfoVista for Vista360
Bronze Winner
Actiontec Electronics, Inc. for C2000A
Broadcom Corporation for Broadcom’s BCM7445, First Ultra High Definition (UltraHD) TV Video Decoder Solution
Broadview Networks for OfficeSuite Automatic Call Distribution (ACD)
Sangoma Technologies Corporation for NetBorder Lync Express

PR and Marketing Campaigns

Awesome Campaigns
Gold Winner
BevMo! for BevMo! Weddings (Finn Partners)

Best In-House Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
BloomReach for BloomReach Quality and Social Data Campaign

Best Use of Social Media/Digital
Gold Winner
AMD for Social Media Launch of AMD’s ‘Never Settle: Reloaded’
Silver Winner
AMD for AMD Technograffiti at SXSWi 2013

Business-to-Business Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Rimini Street, Inc. for Rimini Street Dares ERP Licensees to Compare Maintenance Value
Silver Winner
Emerging Media, Inc. for Building a Market Leader from Scratch
Bronze Winner
Bhava Communications for Much More than Middleware: MuleSoft’s Product and Series E Funding Launch
Cisco Systems, Inc. for Cisco Visual Networking Index (VNI) Research Data Launch
HP for HP in the Cloud: From Convoluted to Converged
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. for Little Black Book of Lending Relationships

Cause-Related Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Lattelecom for Computer literacy project “Connect, Latvia!”

Global Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
HP for HP in the Cloud: From Convoluted to Converged

Lead Generation Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. for Little Black Book of Lending Relationships

Market Expansion Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Leggett & Platt, Inc. for Comfort Core – Ultimate Hybrid

Media Coverage Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
BloomReach for BloomReach Quality and Social Data Campaign

Product Brand Development Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. for Little Black Book of Lending Relationships

Small-Budget Marketing Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
AMD for AMD Radeon HD 7990 Publicity Stunt

Social Media Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Ogilvy Public Relations France for Chengdu Pambassador Campaign
Silver Winner
AMD for Social Media Launch of AMD’s ‘Never Settle: Reloaded’
Bronze Winner
Shaadi.com for Angry Brides

Start-Ups and Small Businesses Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
BloomReach for BloomReach Quality and Social Data Campaign

Technology Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
HP for HP in the Cloud: From Convoluted to Converged
Silver Winner
Rimini Street, Inc. for Rimini Street Dares ERP Licensees to Compare Maintenance Value
Bronze Winner
BloomReach for BloomReach Quality and Social Data Campaign
HP for HP Moonshot: Designed for the data center and built for the planet

Best of Web

Blogs
Gold Winner
BevMo! For BevMo! Thirsty Times (Finn Partners)
Silver Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. for Cisco’s Connected Life Exchange Blog
Bronze Winner
Tripwire, Inc. for The State of Security

Creativity
Gold Winner
Hearts for Hearts Product Page-Content http://www.hearts.com
Silver Winner
Attendance on Demand, Inc. for PPACA Shared Responsibility: Ensuring Healthcare Reform Compliance

Videos
Gold Winner
Lendingtree, Inc. for LendingTree – The Best Place to Work in the US
Silver Winner
Society in Science for Eureka (science communications GmbH)

Websites
Gold Winner
Aternity for http://www.aternity.com
Silver Winner
MasterBrand Cabinets for http://www.masterbrand.com
Bronze Winner
Verne Global for Green Data Center News http://www.greendatacenternews.org

White Papers
Gold Winner
Liazon Corporation for Private Exchanges: Data Illustrating the Impact of a Retail Shopping Experience Aided by Decision Support and Education Tools

Companies and Organizations

Best Overall Company of the Year
Gold Winner
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.
Silver Winner
Nutricap Labs
Bronze Winner
Cenzic, Inc.
EtQ, Inc.

Best New Company of the Year
Gold Winner
Hearts
Silver Winner
iTriage
Bronze Winner
Instart Logic
Integrate

Business Expansion of the Year (e.g. new markets, new partners, new regions, etc.)
Gold Winner
Emulex Corporation
Silver Winner
First Choice Emergency Room
Bronze Winner
Tripwire, Inc.

Company Growth of the Year (e.g. new products, new offices, new employees, etc.)
Gold Winner
Mindtree Limited
Silver Winner
Cvent Inc.
Bronze Winner
First Choice Emergency Room
Telogis

Corporate Social Responsibility – Company of the Year
Gold Winner
Cross Country Home Services

Environmental Responsibility – Company of the Year
Gold Winner
e-Cycle LLC

Fastest Growing Company of the Year (percentage wise growth)
Gold Winner
Creative Lodging Solutions
Silver Winner
B2XCare Solutions

Innovative Company of the Year
Gold Winner
RiseSmart
Silver Winner
hybris GmbH
Bronze Winner
Virtela
WhitePages

PR Agency of the Year
Gold Winner
Bhava Communications
Silver Winner
North 6th Agency, Inc.

Product Management and Development

New Product Development of the Year
Gold Winner
Salesify for launching competitive business intelligence (CI) SaaS platform TechLeads Online (TLO)
Silver Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for New BI Visual Discovery tool

Product Enhancement of the Year
Gold Winner
Sonus Networks, Inc. for updating Session Border Controller (SBC) Portfolio with Industry First Microsoft Lync Survivability and New Modular SBCs

Best Partner Programs

Best Helping Partners Expand Business Program
Gold Winner
Axcient for Axcient Partner Program
Silver Winner
MaintenanceNet for Ingram Micro Expands Services Business for Partners by Delivering Auto Quote powered by MaintenanceNet
Bronze Winner
INFORMATICA for Informatica Marketplace Partner Development Program

Best Partner Retention Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Tarmin for Tarmin OverDrive Program

Best Supporting the Partners Program of the Year
Gold Winner
TP-LINK USA for BizCare
Silver Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Planning Global Partner Program

Best Tools and Marketing Resources for Partners Program
Gold Winner
INFORMATICA for Informatica Marketplace Partner Programs

Customer Satisfaction

Best Customer Satisfaction Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Virtela for Virtela’s Customer Care/Excellence Program
Silver Winner
Barton Publishing for Customer Service Team
Bronze Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Planning
CFS2 for CFS2 – Client Services

Best Post-Sales Customer Retention Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Informatica for Informatica Marketplace
Silver Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Planning

Information Technology Executives, Projects and Departments

Project of the Year
Gold Winner
Filippo Passerini, Group President, Global Business Services (GBS) and Chief Information Officer (CIO) at Procter & Gamble

IT Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Steven Salaets, Vice President, Global HR, Security, Risk & Compliance at Rimini Street, Inc.
Silver Winner
Matt Rooney, IT Desktop Manager at BMI Healthcare (ManageEngine)

2012 Business Awards Winners | Golden Bridge Awards

4th Annual 2012 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Business Awards Winners

People – Management, Professionals and Teams

Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Jason Provenzano, President and Founder of Nutricap Labs
Silver Winner
Praveen K Thadakamalla, CEO and Co-Founder of IT America Inc.
Bronze Winners
Brian Henrichs, Chief Business Development Officer of Actiontec Electronics
Dan Rosensweig, President and CEO of Chegg
David Grossman, Founder and CEO of The Grossman Group
John Weinschenk, President and CEO, Cenzic
Noah T. Rowles, CEO and Founder of iolo technologies, LLC
Russ Mann, Founder and CEO of Covario and Rio SEO
Steve Bennett, President and Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of the Board of Symantec
Yang Yuanqing, CEO of Lenovo

Business Development Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Richard Ramlall, Senior Vice President, Corporate Development & Chief Communications Officer of PTGi
Silver Winner
Ernest Bastien, Vice President – Retail Market Development of Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A.
Bronze Winners
Bill Holmes, Chief Business Development Officer of Netflix
David Fischer, VP of Advertising and Global Operations of Facebook, Inc.

Corporate Communications or Marketing Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Julia Zamorska, VP of Corporate Communications of iolo technologies, LLC
Silver Winner
Sandy Barger, Chief Marketing Officer of Everloop
Bronze Winners
Andrew Flack,Vice President, Global Brand Marketing, Hilton Hotels & Resorts
Howard Goldstein, VP of Marketing of BlackLine Systems
Lisa Rhodes, Vice President of Marketing and Sales of Verne Global
Richard Ramlall, Senior Vice President, Corporate Development & Chief Communications Officer of PTGi

Chief Technology Officer (CTO) of the Year
Gold Winner
Ryan Mayer, Chief Technical Officer of Nutricap Labs
Silver Winner
Werner Vogels, Chief Technology Officer of Amazon
Bronze Winners
Bret Taylor, Chief Technical Officer of Facebook, Inc.
Tate Cantrell, Chief Technology Officer of Verne Global

Entrepreneur or Founder Of The Year
Gold Winner
Elizabeth Zaborowska, Founder and CEO of Bhava Communications
Silver Winner
Robert Hull, Co-Founder, President and CFO of Adaptive Planning
Bronze Winners
Jason Provenzano, President and Founder of Nutricap Labs

Finance Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Charles Best, CFO of BlackLine Systems
Silver Winner
Chris Ballinger, Chief Financial Officer of Toyota Financial Services
Bronze Winners
David Wells, Chief Financial Officer of Netflix
Robert Hull, Co-Founder, President and CFO of Adaptive Planning

Investor Relations Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Robyn Denholm, Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Juniper Networks
Silver Winner
Richard Ramlall, Senior Vice President, Corporate Development & Chief Communications Officer of PTGi
Bronze Winners
David Wells, Chief Financial Officer of Netflix

Manufacturing Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Jason Provenzano, President and Founder of Nutricap Labs
Silver Winner
Juan Andres, Head of Novartis Group Quality
Bronze Winners
Norman Bafunno, President of Toyota Motor Manufacturing Indiana, Inc.

PR Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Mark D. Tullio, Vice President, Worldwide Marketing of Lantronix, Inc.
Silver Winner
Cathy M. Coughlin, Senior Executive Vice President and Global Marketing Officer of AT&T
Bronze Winners
Ernest Bastien, Vice President – Retail Market Development of Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A.

Product Engineering Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Lars Oleson, Executive Director of Product Engineering of iolo technologies, LLC
Silver Winner
Stefan Dyckerhoff, EVP, Platform Systems Division of Juniper Networks
Bronze Winners
Norman Bafunno, President of Toyota Motor Manufacturing Indiana, Inc.

Turnaround Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Daniel F. Akerson, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of General Motors
Silver Winner
Peter D. Aquino, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer of Primus Telecommunications Group, Inc. (PTGI)
Bronze Winners
Hubert Joly, Chief Executive Officer of Best Buy

Corporate Communications Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Paul Borselli, Sr. Director, Marketing, Rick Clancy, Sr. Director, Public Relations, Chris Mohler, Creative Director, Karen Kniffin, Sr. Marketing Manager, Kelly Kressner, Marketing Programs Manager of Covario
Silver Winner
Andrew Flack,Vice President, Global Brand Marketing, Hilton Hotels & Resorts
Bronze Winners
David Grossman, Kate Bushnell, Megan Ross, Adam Collins of The Grossman Group
Lisa Rhodes, Vice President of Marketing and Sales of Verne Global

Finance Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Charles Best – CFO, Ernie Acoba and Team of BlackLine Systems
Silver Winner
Mark Garrett, Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Adobe
Bronze Winners
Michael Scagluso of Nutricap Labs

Management Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Robert Lloyd, Executive Vice President, Worldwide Operations of Cisco Systems, Inc.
Silver Winner
Sheryl Sandberg, COO of Facebook
Bronze Winners
Jason Provenzano, President and Founder of Nutricap Labs

Manufacturing Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Jonathan Greenhut – CEO, Vincent Tricarico – COO, Michael Scagluso – CFO, Ryan Mayer, CTOof Nutricap Labs
Silver Winner
Christopher Chapman, Chief Designer of Hyundai
Bronze Winners
Juan Andres, Head of Novartis Group Quality

Women in Business and the Professions Awards

Women Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Payal Kindiger, EVP of gen-E
Silver Winner
Marissa Mayer, CEO of Yahoo
Bronze Winners
Cindy Jaudon, CEO and President of IFS North America
Margie Evashenk, Chief Development Executive of Emulex
Sarah Hofstetter, President of 360i
Weili Dai, Co-founder of Marvell Technology Group

Best Entrepreneur or Founder (Woman)
Gold Winner
Hilary DeCesare, CEO & Co-Founder of Everloop
Silver Winner
Laura Borgstede, CEO of Calysto Communications
Bronze Winners
Elizabeth Zaborowska, Founder and CEO of Bhava Communications

Women Helping Women Award
Gold Winner
Georgette Pascale, CEO of Pascale Communications
Silver Winner
Dallas Jessup, Founder of Just Yell Fire

Most Innovative People (MIP)

MIP of the Year
Gold Winner
Joseph Chang, Chief Scientific Officer and Executive Vice President of Product Development of Nu Skin Enterprises
Silver Winner
Louis Tetu, Chairmain and CEO of Coveo
Bronze Winners
Ajit Gupta, Founder, President and CEO of Aryaka

Innovations from all over the World

Consumer Brands, Products and Services – Innovations
Gold Winner
OnStar for OnStar FMV
Silver Winner
Radiancy, Inc. for no!no! Hair 8800
Bronze Winners
Magellan for Magellan RoadMate 5175T-LM

Electronics – Innovations
Gold Winner
IOGEAR for IOGEAR 3D Complete+ (GHDSSW4)
Silver Winner
Procter & Gamble for Gillette Fusion ProGlide Power Razor
Bronze Winners
Cricket Communications for Muve Music

Financial – Innovations
Gold Winner
NetWorth Services for ePortfolio Manager
Silver Winner
Intuit for QuickBooks Online Plus
Bronze Winners
Shoeboxed for Shoeboxed

Food and Beverage – Innovations
Gold Winner
Fulton Innovation for eCoupled Printed Electronics
Silver Winner
Plex Systems, Inc. for Plex Online
Bronze Winners
Sara Lee for Jimmy Dean® Hearty Sausage Crumbles
Sovena USA for Olivari Mediterranean Olive Oil

Gadgets – Innovations
Gold Winner
Apple for iPad
Silver Winner
Novatel Wireless for MiFi 2372 Router
Bronze Winners
Google for Nexus 7
Samsung for Galaxy Tab 2 7.0

Green, Eco-Friendly & Cleantech – Innovations
Gold Winner
ComRent International, LLC for Design Modification developed specifically for the Wind Farm industry
Silver Winner
GOAL ZERO for GOAL ZERO® Portable Solar Power Extreme 350 Emergency Power Kit
Bronze Winners
Coleman for Coleman 260 Watt Solar Kit
Grape Solar for 100W Solar Panel

Lifestyle, Beauty and Fashion – Innovations
Gold Winner
Fibrocell Science, Inc. for LAVIV™ (azficel-T)
Silver Winner
Dr. Scholl’s for Fungal Nail Revitalizer System
Bronze Winners
Costco for Kirkland Signature™ Acid Reducer Maximum Strength Ranitidine 150 mg
Prestige Brands, Inc. for Beano Meltaway

Services (All) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Fulton Innovation for eCoupled Intelligent Wireless Power for Motorola Droid 3
Silver Winner
KeepandShare Inc. for Calendar
Bronze Winners
Walgreens online for Digital Photo Printing
Xfinity for Xfinity Home

SmartPhones – Innovations
Gold Winner
Samsung for Samsung Galaxy S3
Silver Winner
Apple for iPhone 4S
Bronze Winners
HTC for HTC One X
Sony for Sony Xperia S

Access – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN blue edition

Application Development – Innovations
Gold Winner
SOA Software for SOA Software Atmosphere
Silver Winner
Appcelerator, Inc. for Titanium Mobile Development Platform
Bronze Winners
LANSA for LongRange

Archive Product or Service – Innovations
Gold Winner
MessageSolution, Inc. for Enterprise eDiscovery Platform
Silver Winner
Microsoft, Inc. for Microsoft SkyDrive
Bronze Winners
Box for Online Storage
Carbonite Inc. for Carbonite Online Backup

Auditing – Innovations
Gold Winner
Intelex for Audits Management software
Silver Winner
Morgan Kai Group for MKinsight™
Bronze Winners
Application Security, Inc. for AppDetectivePro

Business Process Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
SYSPRO for SYSPRO Quantum Architecture
Silver Winner
BP Logix, Inc. for BP Logix Process Timeline™ technology

Business Transaction Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
BlueStripe Software for FactFinder v6
Silver Winner
OpTier for Always-on APM

Cloud Computing/SaaS – Innovations
Gold Winner
Ceridian for Ceridian Dayforce Workforce Management (WFM)/Human Capital Management (HCM)
Silver Winner
Summus Software for Summus IT Management Suite
Bronze Winners
MessageSolution, Inc. for Managed Service Provider Multi Tenant Archiving & eDiscovery Platform
MuleSoft for CloudHub™
SDL for BeGlobal
Telogis, Inc. for Telogis Navigation
TraceLink Inc. for TraceLink Business Cloud

Cloud Security – Innovations
Gold Winner
PerspecSys, Inc. for PerspecSys Cloud Data Protection Gateway
Silver Winner
Global DataGuard for All-n-One Security Module (ASM)
Bronze Winners
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN blue edition
Wedge Networks for WedgeOS Platform

Collaboration and Web 2.0 tools – Innovations
Gold Winner
Workshare for Cloud Collaboration
Silver Winner
TraceLink Inc. for TraceLink Business Cloud
Bronze Winners
Huddle for Huddle Software – Enterprise Collaboration and Content Management
Muchosmedia for Scribblar, an innovative online eLearning platform
Spigit for SpigitEngage for Facebook 2.0

Data Center – Innovations
Gold Winner
Virtela Technology Services Incorporated for Virtela Managed IT Infrastructure Services for Virtualized Data Centers and Private Clouds
Silver Winner
nlyte Software for nlyte 6.2

Data Protection – Innovations
Gold Winner
Varonis for Varonis DatAdvantage

Database Security – Innovations
Gold Winner
Application Security, Inc. for DbProtect

Encryption Key Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Porticor LTD for Porticor Virtual Private Data System

Encryption Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
Enova Technology for X-Wall MX (SATA/SATA)

Enterprise Data Protection – Innovations
Gold Winner
CSID for Global ID Protector

Enterprise (Global Business and Offices) – Innovations
Gold Winner
CSID for Global ID Protector

Enterprise (Large) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Spigit for SpigitEngage for Enteprise 3.3.1

Enterprise (Medium)
Gold Winner
nCircle for nCircle PureCloud

Enterprise (Small and SOHO)
Gold Winner
nCircle for nCircle PureCloud

Governance, Risk and Compliance – Innovations
Gold Winner
nCircle for nCircle Benchmark
Silver Winner
Axceler for ControlPoint 4.5

Information Security and Risk Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Agiliance, Inc. for Agiliance RiskVision
Silver Winner
Sensage for Sensage EDW for Advanced SIEM

Information Technology (Services) – Innovations
Gold Winner
CSID for Global ID Protector

Information Technology (Software) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Calabrio, Inc. for Calabrio ONE Suite
Silver Winner
VirtuOz for Intelligent Virtual Agents
Bronze Winners
FileTek, Inc. for StorHouse
SOTI Inc. for MobiControl

IT Training and Education (All types) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Wombat Security Technologies, Inc. for Security Training Platform
Silver Winner
PhishMe for PhishMe.com
Bronze Winners
International Information Systems Security Certification Consortium, Inc. (ISC)²® for CISSP® – Certified Information Systems Security Professional

Mobile Innovative Products or Services – Innovations
Gold Winner
SOTI Inc. for MobiControl
Silver Winner
AirWatch for AirWatch Version 6.1
Bronze Winners
July Systems for The Mi™ Platform
TappIn, Inc. for TappIn by GlobalSCAPE

Mobile/Wireless Solutions – Innovations
Gold Winner
Apple for AirPort Express Base Station
Silver Winner
AT&T for Mobile Hotspot MiFi® 2372
Bronze Winners
AirWatch for AirWatch Version 6.1

Network Management and Intelligence – Innovations
Gold Winner
ActionPacked! Networks for LiveAction
Silver Winner
Narus, Inc. for NarusInsight

Network Security Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
Arbor Networks for Cloud Signaling
Silver Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN blue edition
Bronze Winners
Arbor Networks for Pravail Availability Protection System (APS)
Wedge Networks for WedgeOS Platform

Network Video Storage – Innovations
Gold Winner
Pivot3 for vSTAC Watch Enterprise
Silver Winner
COLDSTORE for COLDSTORE Network Attached Storage system (NAS)

Network Visibility – Innovations
Gold Winner
JDSU for PacketPortal
Silver Winner
Arbor Networks for ATLAS
Bronze Winners
ActionPacked! Networks for LiveAction

Remote Access Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN blue edition

Security Service (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
CSID for Global ID Protector

Security Software (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Axceler for ControlPoint 4.5

Security Solution for Enterprise (Large) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Wedge Networks for WedgeOS Platform
Silver Winner
Agiliance, Inc. for Agiliance RiskVision
Bronze Winners
CSID for Global ID Protector

Security Solution for Enterprise (Small and SOHO) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Grandstream Networks Inc. for GXV3615WP_HD Wireless Cube IP Camera

Social Media, Networking or Collaboration – Innovations
Gold Winner
Spigit for SpigitEngage for Facebook 2.0
Silver Winner
Everloop for Everloop.com

Storage Hardware – Innovations
Gold Winner
Virident Systems for FlashMAX

Storage Software – Innovations
Gold Winner
FileTek, Inc. for StorHouse

Test, Measurement and Monitoring – Innovations
Gold Winner
Ixia for IxLoad VM
Silver Winner
Qualisystems for TestShell Framework

Technology (All) – Innovations
Gold Winner
IBM for IBM RackSwitch G8264 with OpenFlow
Silver Winner
Memjet for Memjet Color Printing Technology
Bronze Winners
Infinite Z for zSpace
Talari Networks, Inc. for APNWare 2.3

Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice – Innovations
Gold Winner
Tektronix for Sentry

Unified Communications (Service) – Innovations
Gold Winner
IntelePeer, Inc. for CoreCloud Unified Communications Bundles

Unified Communications (Software)
Gold Winner
Vonage

Virtualization – Innovations
Gold Winner
Virtual Computer for NxTop 4

VPN/IPSec/SSL – Innovations
Gold Winner
NCP engineering for NCP Secure Enterprise Solution
Silver Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN blue edition

Vulnerability Assessment and Remediation – Innovations
Gold Winner
nCircle for nCircle IP360
Silver Winner
Application Security, Inc. for DbProtect

Web Application Firewall – Innovations
Gold Winner
Privacyware for ThreatSentry 4.1

Web Application Security – Innovations
Gold Winner
nCircle for nCircle WebApp360

Best New Products and Services

Apps
Gold Winner
Pinterest, Inc. for Pinterest
Silver Winner
Burbn, Inc. for Instagram
Bronze Winners
Costco for Costco App
Safeway Inc. for Safeway
Xfinity for Xfinity Home

Consumer Brands, Products and Services
Gold Winner
BodyMedia for BodyMedia FIT LINK Body Monitoring System
Silver Winner
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare for Aquafresh® iso-active® Whitening
Bronze Winners
Colgate-Palmolive Company for Lady Speed Stick® Stainguard®
Kimberly-Clark Corporation for U by Kotex

Electronics
Gold Winner
Redpine Signals for Maxi-Fi® BEAM450™
Silver Winner
Google for Nexus 7 Android Tablet 8GB
Bronze Winners
Apple for iPad (3rd generation) 16GB Wi-Fi
Garmin for Garmin Nuvi 3490LMT GPS

Financial Products and Services
Gold Winner
FutureAdvisor for FutureAdvisor
Silver Winner
Intuit for QuickBooks Online Plus
Bronze Winners
Shoeboxed for Shoeboxed

Information Technology (Hardware)
Gold Winner
Overland Storage for SnapSAN 5000
Silver Winner
Lantronix, Inc. for xPrintServer
Bronze Winners
Coraid for EtherDrive
Dell SonicWALL for Dell SonicWALL SuperMassive E10100 Series
Nimble Storage for Nimble CS Series
Overland Storage for SnapServer DX2

Information Technology (Services)
Gold Winner
SugarSync for SugarSync
Silver Winner
Aryaka for Aryaka cloud-based WAN optimization as-a-service

Information Technology (Software)
Gold Winner
Adaptiva for Adaptiva IT Systems Management Suite
Silver Winner
TIBCO Software, Inc. for TIBCO Event-Driven Platform
Bronze Winners
Eaton Corporation for Eaton Intelligent Power Manager
Emulex for Emulex OneCommand Vision
FileTek, Inc. for StorHouse
Knoa Software for Knoa Experience and Performance Manager (EPM)
LANDesk Software for LANDesk Service Desk 7.5
Moxie Software for Spaces by Moxie
Plixer International, Inc. for Scrutinizer V9

Lifestyle, Beauty and Fashion
Gold Winner
Procter & Gamble for Pantene Pro-V Customized Solutions Stylers & Treatments
Silver Winner
Johnson & Johnson Healthcare Products Division of McNEIL-PPC, Inc. for LISTERINE® ZERO
Bronze Winners
La Canada Ventures, Inc. for MD Lash Factor Eyelash Conditioner
Nu Skin Enterprises for ageLOC

Mobile/Wireless
Gold Winner
SEEBURGER, Inc. for SEEBURGER File Exchange (SEE FX) Mobile

SaaS or Cloud Computing
Gold Winner
Internap for Agile Hosting Service
Silver Winner
Selectica for Selectica Guided Selling
Bronze Winners
Rio SEO for Rio SEO Local Search Solutions
Dimension Data for Dimension Data Cloud Services Suite
Eloqua for Eloqua AppCloud
Epicor Software Corporation for Epicor Distribution Express Edition (Epicor Express)
MuleSoft for CloudHub™
Panzura for Panzura Global Cloud Storage System 3.0
SilkRoad Technology for SilkRoad Point
TeleSign for PhoneID Contact
Telogis, Inc. for Telogis Navigation
Telx for Cloud Xchange
Tiburon, Inc. for DispatchNow/Total Enforcement Suite
Total Defense, Inc. for Total Defense Cloud Security
TraceLink Inc. for TraceLink Business Cloud
Zetta, Inc. for DataProtect 3.0

Security (Hardware)
Gold Winner
ActivIdentity, Inc. for ActivID™ Credential Management System (CMS) Appliance
Silver Winner
Qosmos for Qosmos DeepFlow Probe

Security (Services)
Gold Winner
iovation Inc. for ReputationManager 360
Silver Winner
AOL for Internet Security Central

Security (Software)
Gold Winner
Paladion Networks for RisqVu
Silver Winner
SEEBURGER, Inc. for SEEBURGER Managed File Transfer
Bronze Winners
Paladion Networks for Provian
SSH Communications for Information Assurance Platform
ThreatMetrix for ThreatMetrix™ Cybercrime Defender Platform

Technology
Gold Winner
Antenna Group for ChromaLit
Silver Winner
SYSPRO for SYSPRO Quantum Architecture

Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice
Gold Winner
ASSIA for ASSIA DSL Expresse 2.5
Silver Winner
Virtual PBX for Virtual PBX Complete with VoIP Anywhere
Bronze Winners
Actiontec Electronics for BHR Rev I
IneoQuest Technologies, Inc. for IQDialogue ASM

Made in the U.S.A.

Made in the U.S.A.
Gold Winner
Harbortouch for Harbortouch Free POS System
Silver Winner
Medisys Health Communications for ISIS™ Scientific Platform Development and Strategic Message Evolution
Bronze Winners
Axcient for Axcient
Benefit Express Services, LLC for My Benefit Express
Brainshark, Inc. for SlideShark
GridIron Systems for TurboCharger
iolo technologies, LLC for System Mechanic 11
Lieberman Software for Enterprise Random Password Manager
Plex Systems, Inc. for Plex Online
Quorum for Quorum’s Disaster Recovery and Hybrid Cloud
Tracker Corp for Tracker I-9 Software

Case Studies and Best Deployments

Deployment in Asia-Pacific
Gold Winner
Ncomputing for Classroom on Wheels

Deployment in Latin-America
Gold Winner
GlobeNet for Ultra Low Latency Trading Connection to Brazil

Deployment in USA
Gold Winner
Wave Systems Corp. for Wave-managed Self-encrypting Drives Help Healthcare Organization Protect Patient Data
Silver Winner
The Grossman Group for Accor North America and The Grossman Group: Internal Communications Drives Culture Change and Record Business Results for Motel 6
Bronze Winners
Attendance on Demand for Cloud-based time and attendance solution generates 40% time savings for Chase Hospitality
Attendance on Demand for Eye Care Practice Automates Employee Leave Tracking with Attendance on Demand
Emulex for Emulex helps Vonage migrate from discrete to virtual servers
FleetMind Solutions Inc. for Casella Waste Systems Enhances Fleet Operations and Sustainability
MaintenanceNet, Inc. for MaintenanceNet’s Service360 Drives Increased Service Revenue for Comstor
Ncomputing for Sammuel Simmonds Memorial Hospital Deployment
Plex Systems, Inc. for Eagle-Picher Technologies’ Defense & Space Power Division dramatically improves efficiency of its engineer-to-order (ETO) operations with Plex Online
Plex Systems, Inc. for Plex Online Enables Revstone’s Vassar Foundry to Control Operations, Reduce Inventory by 50 Percent, and Achieve 456% ROI

PR and Marketing Campaigns

Best Use of Audio/Video (Broadcast)
Gold Winner
IFS North America for IFS Radio Network

Best Use of Social Media/Digital
Gold Winner
Ogilvy Public Relations for Blurb: Bringing Your Story to Life

Business-to-Business Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Qosmos for Deeper

Consumer Launch Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Emerging Media PR for Dirty Sexy Gadgets! – Launching A Consumer Product
Silver Winner
Ogilvy Public Relations for ASUS: Taking its Place in the High End Notebook Market
Bronze Winners
Hilton Hotels & Resorts for the Hilton Huanying Campaign
Ogilvy Public Relations for ZTE USA: From Traditionally White Label to Exclusively Red Carpet

Global Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Hilton Hotels & Resorts for the Hilton Huanying Campaign

Hospitality & Leisure Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Hilton Hotels & Resorts for the Hilton Huanying Campaign

Promotional Event Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Ogilvy Public Relations for ASUS: Taking its Place in the High End Notebook Market
Silver Winner
Ogilvy Public Relations for The Guinness Storehouse: The Friendliest Place on Earth for St. Patrick’s Day

Small-Budget Marketing Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Qosmos for Deeper
Silver Winner
Ogilvy Public Relations for The Guinness Storehouse: The Friendliest Place on Earth for St. Patrick’s Day

Technology Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
HP for HP Project Moonshot
Silver Winner
Blue Trumpet Group for No Wires? No Worries. Making Wireless Power the Next Cool Technology
Bronze Winners
Nadel Phelan, Inc. for Campaign for Abaca
Ogilvy Public Relations for ASUS: Taking its Place in the High End Notebook Market
Ogilvy Public Relations for Blurb: Bringing Your Story to Life
Ogilvy Public Relations for ZTE USA: From Traditionally White Label to Exclusively Red Carpet

All Other Campaigns (not listed above)
Gold Winner
Trainer Communications for Turning the Spotlight on Ernst & Young for its Entrepreneur of the Year Award Program

Websites, Blogs, White Paper, Product Literature, or Annual Report, Videos, Webinars, or online Advertisements, and Creativity

Websites
Gold Winner
Angie’s List
Silver Winner
Costco
Bronze Winners
Bhava Communications
Safeway
Walmart

Blogs
Gold Winner
Mindjet for Conspire
Silver Winner
Calysto Communications for PR Vibes™
Bronze Winners
Actiontec Electronics for Actiontec CrossTalk Blog

White Paper, Product Literature, or Annual Report
Gold Winner
Actiontec Electronics for Whitepaper on coax home networking

Videos, Webinars, or online Advertisements
Gold Winner
SquareTrade for SquareTrade’s Viral Campaign
Silver Winner
Lantronix, Inc. for Lantronix “I Can Print!” Video Campaign
Bronze Winners
Honda for Honda UNI-CUB Personal Mobility Device
SOA Software for Enterprise-Ready API Management

Creativity
Gold Winner
Cossette West for McDonald’s Coffee Pole
Silver Winner
Aternity Inc. for Facebook page
Bronze Winners
SOA Software for Enterprise-Ready API Management

Companies and Organizations

Best Overall Company of the Year
Gold Winner
Adaptive Planning
Silver Winner
360i
Bronze Winners
CallidusCloud
nCircle

Best New Company of the Year
Gold Winner
Integrate

Business Expansion of the Year (e.g. new markets, new partners, new regions, etc.)
Gold Winner
CallidusCloud

Company Growth of the Year (e.g. new products, new offices, new employees, etc.)
Gold Winner
Epicor Software Corporation
Silver Winner
Integrate
Bronze Winners
Nexenta

Fastest Growing Company of the Year (percentage wise growth)
Gold Winner
iolo technologies, LLC
Silver Winner
Telx
Bronze Winners
Facebook
LinkedIn

Innovative Company of the Year
Gold Winner
RiseSmart
Silver Winner
Virtela Technology Services Incorporated
Bronze Winners
Fulton Innovation
Samsung
TransLattice

PR Agency of the Year
Gold Winner
MWW Group
Silver Winner
VSCpr

Product Management

Product Enhancement of the Year
Gold Winner
Thomson Reuters for The Redesign of Thomson Reuters Eikon

Partner Programs

Best Partner Network Expansion Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Attendance on Demand for Attendance on Demand Service Centers

Support and Customer Satisfaction

Best Customer Satisfaction
Gold Winner
SquareTrade for Customer Centric Business Approach
Silver Winner
Telx for STAR Program
Bronze Winners
Arbor Networks for Arbor’s Technical Assistance Center (ATAC)
Axceler for Axceler Customer Support
Centrify Corporation for Centrify Global Customer Support Program
IFS North America for Premium Solution Support

IT Project of the Year

IT Project of the Year
Gold Winner
Peter Jeanmougin, Vice President and Chief Architect of NJVC

2011 Business Awards Winners | Golden Bridge Awards

3rd Annual 2011 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Business Awards Winners

People – Management, Professionals and Teams

Executive of the Year
Mark Zuckerberg, CEO of Facebook

Entrepreneur or Founder Of The Year
Jeff Weiner, CEO of LinkedIn

Outstanding Executive Of The Decade
Steve Jobs, CEO of Apple, Inc.

PR (Public Relations) Professional of the Year
John Forrest Ales, Director-Global Brand Public Relations for Hilton Hotels & Resorts

Women Executives in America
Ilene Adler, CEO of Vantage Communications

Finance Executive of the Year
Ginger Gorden, Chief Financial Officer – TradingPartners

Management Team of the Year
Euro RSCG Worldwide PR led by Donna Murphey, Global CEO; Marian Salzman, CEO; Lisa Rosenberg, President

PR Team of the Year
HID Global PR team

Blogger of the Year
Marian Salzman, CEO of Euro RSCG Worldwide PR

Women in Business and the Professions Awards

Best Women Professional of the Year – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Joanna B. Cumberland, CEO of JB Cumberland PR
Sarah Hofstetter, SVP, Brand Strategy & Emerging Media, 360i

Best Women Professional of the Year – Finance, Banking and Accounting
Maryann Von Seggern, Senior Director, Pre-Owned Equipment at Cisco Systems Capital( Cisco Systems, Inc.)

Best Women Professional of the Year – Services
Maria Bradley, leader – administration and technology services of Benefit Express Services, LLC

Best Women Professional of the Year – Technology (All)
Traci Yarbrough, Director of Product Marketing – Data Center Solutions at Emerson Network Power

Lifetime Achievement Award
Marian Salzman, CEO of Euro RSCG Worldwide PR

Mentor of the Year
Ana Cano, EVP, Global Brand Director of Euro RSCG Worldwide PR

Women Helping Women Award
Lori Fraijo Raygoza, CEO of ChicaLogic

Best Entrepreneur/Founder/Partner – USA
Therese Tucker, CEO and Founder of BlackLine Systems

Best Women Professional of the Year – SaaS or Cloud Computing
Therese Tucker, CEO and Founder of BlackLine Systems

Best Companies and Organizations

Best Overall Company of the Year
Apple, Inc.

Best New Company of the Year
Twitter Inc.

Fastest-Growing Company of the Year
MANDIANT

Innovative Company of the Year
RiseSmart

Innovation of the Year (Product or Service)
NetWorth Services Inc. for NetBasis

Business Expansion of the Year
Red Frog Events

Best Customer Satisfaction of the Year
Virtela for Virtela Customer Service Program

PR Agency of the Year
Euro RSCG Worldwide PR

Best New Products and Services

Electronics
Phonak AG for Audéo PFE Perfect Bass

Financial
NetWorth Services Inc. for NetBasis

Gadgets
Innex, Inc. for electroHUB

General
theMEDIAdash.com, Inc. for theMEDIAdash Local

Green, Eco-Friendly & Cleantech
Cyber Switching for ePower PDU

Information Technology (Hardware)
D-Link for D-Link DSN-5000 Series of iSCSI SAN Arrays

Information Technology (Services)
Virtela for Cloud-based Application Acceleration Service powered by Virtela Enterprise Services Cloud (ESC)

Information Technology (Software)
Comodo for Geek Buddy

SaaS or Cloud Computing
CaseCentral for eDiscovery Platform

Security (Hardware or Software or Services)
nuBridges for Protect™ Tokenization as a Service (TaaS)

Technology (all)
Benbria Corporation for Benbria BlazeCast

Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice
Symantec for Next Generation Network Protection

Innovations – All Industries

Consumer Brands, Products and Services – Innovations
Comodo for livePCsupport

Food and Beverage – Innovations
Plex Systems, Inc. for Plex Online

Green, Eco-Friendly & Cleantech – Innovations
Cisco Systems, Inc. for Smart+Connected Communities Institute

Healthcare Products and Services – Innovations
Ergotron, Inc. for WorkFit-S Sit-Stand Workstations

Information Technology (Services) – Innovations
Virtela for VirtelaPredict™

Information Technology (Software) – Innovations
SYSPRO for Stars FastTrack Implementation Methodology

Innovative Security Solutions for Small Business
nCircle for nCircle PureCloud™

Manufacturing
OmniMount Systems, Inc. for LEDP75 a revolutionary mount

Mobile/Wireless – Innovations
HomePipe, Inc. for HomePipe Service

SaaS or Cloud Computing – Innovations
ThreatMetrix for ThreatMetrix Cloud-Based Fraud Prevention Platform

Security (Hardware) – Innovations
Cross Match Technologies, Inc. for Quad Reader for SEEK II

Security (Software) – Innovations
ActivIdentity Corporation

Services – Innovations
Ventana New Media for Ventana New Media Engine

Technology (All) – Innovations
Fulton Innovation, LLC for eCoupled™ Intelligent Wireless Power

Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice – Innovations
Actiontec Electronics for 4G LTE Integrated Router Series

Innovations in Information Technology

Industry – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Actiontec Electronics for CrossTalk

Industry – Electronics Industry
Fulton Innovation, LLC for Qi Global Wireless Power Standard with eCoupled Technology

Industry – Healthcare
OptumInsight, part of Optum, for Elysium Discover

Industry – Metals & Mining
RPM Software Inc. for Resolve

Industry – Service Industry
First Data for First Data® TransArmor® Solution

Industry – Technology
RainStor for RainStor 4.5

Industry – Telecommunications
Qosmos for Qosmos ixEngine

Access
Orckit-Corrigent for CM-401x

Access Compliance and Risk Management
Fox Technologies, Inc. for FoxT ServerControl – Extensible Role Based Access Control (xRBAC)

Anti-Spam Service
EdgeWave for EdgeWave Email Security

Application Delivery
Radware, Inc. for Alteon 10000 Application Switch

Application Performance Management
Nastel Technologies for Nastel AutoPilot® On-demand for WebSphere MQ

Application Development
SOA Software for SOA Software Atmosphere

Archive Product or Service
Metalogix for Metalogix Archive Manager – Exchange Edition

Asset Management
Alloy Software for Alloy Navigator 6 Enterprise Suite

Auditing
nowHIRE for Archived I-9 Comply – Audit & Conversion System

Authentication (Two-Factor)
SMS PASSCODE A/S for SMS PASSCODE Version 5

Authentication (Multi Factor)
ActivIdentity, Inc. for ActivIdentity 4TRESS Authentication Server

Back-up and Recovery
Druva for Druva inSync

Business Intelligence
Adaptive Planning Spring 2011

Business Process Management
RPM Software Inc. for Resolve

Business Transaction Management
OpTier for CloudFirst

Cell Phones and SmartPhones
Wavelink for Avalanche Expense Management

Cloud Authentication
PhoneFactor, Inc. for PhoneFactor Federated Two-Factor

Cloud Computing/SaaS
Eloqua for Eloqua10

Cloud Security
CloudAccess, Inc. for SingleSource

Collaboration and Web 2.0 tools
Moxie Software for Employee Spaces™

Convergence
Emulex Corporation for Emulex Engine™ (XE)201 I/O Controller

Data Center
Telx for Telx Ethernet Exchange

Data Protection
Zecurion for Zlock 3.0

Database Security
Application Security, Inc. for DbProtect

Email Security
Cyveillance, Inc. for Social Engineering Protection Appliance™

Encryption Key Management
Venafi for Encryption Director 6

Encryption Solution
Black Box Network Services for EncrypTight WAN Encryptioin Appliance

End-User Monitoring
PacketMotion, Inc. for PacketSentry Virtual Probe

Endpoint Security Solution
DeviceLock for DeviceLock 7 Endpoint DLP Suite

Enterprise Data Protection
Safend, Inc. for Protector for Mac

Enterprise (Global Business and Offices)
Spigit for SpigitEngage for Enterprise V3.2

Enterprise (Large)
Rapid Intake, Inc. for mLearning Studio

Enterprise (Medium)
Epicor Software Corporation for Epicor ERP

Enterprise Management
LANDesk for LANDesk® Management Suite

FERC/NERC CIP Compliance
Agiliance for Agiliance® RiskVision™

Forensics
NIKSUN, Inc. for NetDetector/NetVCR 4.1 Alpine

Gateways
Actiontec Electronics for V2000H Pair Bonded VDSL2 Router

Governance, Risk and Compliance
nCircle for nCircle Benchmark

Government Compliance
nowHIRE for Archived I-9 Comply – Audit & Conversion System

Green IT
Nexsan for Nexsan AutoMAID

Information Leak Prevention
Zecurion for Zgate 3.0

Information Security and Risk Management
Fox Technologies, Inc. for FoxT ServerControl – Extensible Role Based Access Control (xRBAC)

Integrated Security (Software)
Verint Video Intelligence Solutions for Nextiva PSIM™

IT Hardware (New or Upgrade version)
Logitech, Inc. for Logitech Revue with Google TV

Managed File Transfer
SEEBURGER AG for SEE FX (SEEBURGER MANAGED FILE EXCHANGE)

Managed Security Service
Nuspire Networks for NuSecure Managed Security Service

Management and Security
Wavelink for Avalanche 5.2 with SecurePlus

Mobile Innovative Products or Services
Rapid Intake, Inc. for mLearning Studio

Mobile Security Solution
Wipro Technologies for Mobile -Trust Framework (Mobile Security)

Mobile Solutions
VAI for S2K Sales Force

Monitoring and Testing
Ixia for IxNetwork 6.0

NetFlow
Plixer International, Inc. for Scrutinizer v8.6

Network Firewalls
NETASQ for Unified Threat Management Firewall version 9

Network Flow Processor
Netronome for NFP-3240

Network Management and Intelligence
ActionPacked! Networks for LiveAction

Network Security Management
Nuspire Networks for Nuspire TRAX

Network Security Solution
NetClarity, Inc. for NACwall NG

Network Video Storage
Pivot3 for vBank Appliance

Network Visibility
Lancope for StealthWatch 6.0

Optimization Solution
Vivisimo for Customer Experience Optimization (CXO)

PCI DSS Compliance
Agiliance for Agiliance® Continuous Compliance Service™ (CCS) for PCI

Performance Optimization
Internap Network Services for Internap Accelerated IP (XIP™)

Privileged Access Management
Centrify Corporation for Centrify Suite 2011 – Enterprise Edition

Power Back-up
Eaton Corporation for Eaton 5PX UPS

Power Management
Cyber Switching, Inc. for ePower PDU

Remote Access Solution
Bomgar Corporation for Bomgar 11.1

Risk Management Solution
RPM Software Inc. for Resolve

Search Engine Optimization (SEO)
Ventana New Media for Ventana New Media Engine

Security Audit
Application Security, Inc. for AppDetectivePro

Security Hardware (New or Upgrade version)
VideoIQ, Inc. for iCVR-HD High Definition Camera

Security Solution for Enterprise (Small and SOHO)
Cenzic, Inc. for ClickToSecure Cloud

Security Solution for Government
Black Box Network Services for ServSwitch Secure KVM Switch with USB, VGA, and Card Reader

Social Media, Networking or Collaboration
Spigit for SpigitEngage for Enterprise V3.2

Software-as-a-service (SaaS)
ThreatMetrix for Cloud-Based Fraud Prevention Platform

SSL Accelerators
Coyote Point Systems for Equalizer OS 10 w/ VLB Advanced

Storage Hardware
Nexsan for Nexsan AutoMAID

Storage Service
Zetta for Zetta Data Protect

Storage Software
Gridstore for NASg 2.0

Test, Measurement and Monitoring
IneoQuest Technologies, Inc. for Expedus® DVA™

Training and Education
PhishMe.com

Unified Communications (Service)
Dimension Data for Adoption Management Service (AMP)

Unified Communications (Software)
ADTRAN for Virtualized NetVanta Unified Communications (UC) solution

URL, Web, and Internet Filtering
EdgeWave for iPrism Web Security Version 6.5

Virtual Network Security
PacketMotion, Inc. for PacketSentry Virtual Probe

Virtual Office Technology
SPYRUS, Inc. for Secure Pocket Drive

Virtualization (Software)
Convirture Corp. for ConVirt 2.0

Video
Actiontec Electronics for MyWirelessTV

Voice and VoIP
Voices.com for Web 2.0

VPN/IPSec/SSL
HOB, Inc. for HOB Remote Desktop Virtual Private Network (HOB RD VPN)

Vulnerability Assessment and Remediation
Application Security, Inc. for DbProtect

Web Application Firewall
Privacyware for ThreatSentry 4

Web Application Security
Cenzic, Inc. for ClickToSecure Cloud

Wireless Broadband Mobility Solution
Actiontec Electronics for 4G LTE Router

Wireless Security Solution
Nuspire Networks for NuSecure Wireless Detection Service

Made in the U.S.A.

Made in the U.S.A.
Ipswitch, Inc. for WhatsUp Gold Suite
Overland Storage for NEO 8000e

Best Websites, Blogs, Social Media, Corporate Collateral, Video and Live Events

Websites, Blogs and Social Media – Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
Hilton Hotels & Resorts for Hilton Global Media Center

Websites, Blogs and Social Media – Insurance
Acquity Group for Allstate Teen Driver Website

Websites, Blogs and Social Media – IT, Internet and Computers (Software)
Cenzic, Inc.

Websites, Blogs and Social Media – Security (Hardware, Software or Services)
Cenzic, Inc.

Websites, Blogs and Social Media – Services
Ventana New Media for Ventana New Media Engine

PR Efforts – Technology
Brodeur Partners for Video “A Day Made of Glass” – Corning Gorilla Glass

Websites, Blogs and Social Media – Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice
Actiontec Electronics

PR and Marketing Campaigns

Creative Excellence Award
Ipswitch, Inc. for LUV2WUG Campaign

Campaigns – Business-to-Business
SafeNet Marketing and Axis41 for SafeNet Trusted Cloud Fabric

Campaigns – Community Awareness/Outreach
Euro RSCG Worldwide PR for Start Taking Action Now for Diabetes (S.T.A.N.D.)

Campaigns – Consumer Brands and Goods
Ogilvy Public Relations Worldwide for CLR Cleaners Help Couples Manage “Chore Wars”

Campaigns – Crisis or Issues Management
Calysto Communications for When Disaster Strikes: Using PR to Raise Funds and Client Visibility

Campaigns – Electronics
Ogilvy Public Relations Worldwide for VTech’s V.Reader and MobiGo Mimic Moms’ Gadgets, Bring High Tech Learning to Kids

Campaigns – Hospitality & Leisure
Hilton Hotels & Resorts for Global Launch of eforea: spa at Hilton

Campaigns – Information Technology (Software)
Cenzic, Inc.

Campaigns – Mobile/Wireless
Vantage Communications for Life360 – Framing the Debate, Achieving Winning Results

Campaigns – Pharmaceuticals
Euro RSCG Worldwide PR for Lantus Diabetes Co-Stars

Campaigns – Product Launch
Ogilvy Public Relations Worldwide for VTech’s V.Reader and MobiGo Mimic Moms’ Gadgets, Bring High Tech Learning to Kids

Campaigns – Public Affairs
Euro RSCG Worldwide PR for Wyclef Jean for President

Campaigns – Security
HID Global PR team

Campaigns – Small-Budget Marketing Campaign
Ogilvy Public Relations Worldwide for CLR Cleaners Help Couples Manage “Chore Wars”

Campaigns – Social Media
Euro RSCG Worldwide PR for They Win, You Lose

Campaigns – Start-Ups, Small & Medium Business Campaigns
Gabriel Marketing Group for New Product Launch for Parature for Facebook

Campaigns – Technology (all)
Brodeur Partners for Corning Gorilla Glass

Support and Customer Satisfaction

Best Customer Satisfaction
SquareTrade’s Customer Service Program

2010 Business Awards Winners | Golden Bridge Awards

2nd Annual 2010 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Business Awards Winners

Best Consumer Product/Service Award

Novatel Wireless Inc. for MiFi 2200

Absolute Software for Computrace LoJack for Laptops

IronKey for IronKey Personal

Best PR Agency of the Year (2010)

Loughlin/Michaels Group in the Boutique Category

MWW Group in the Midsize Category

Ogilvy Public Relations in the Large Category

Best In-House Marketing/Corporate Project

RightNow Technologies for “The launch of the Cloud Monitor”

NetWitness Corporation for “The launch of a freeware version of commercial product NetWitness Investigator”.

Ingenix for “It’s Personal Data Privacy & Security Campaign”

Phoenix Technologies for “External consumer-oriented communications and marketing campaign to announce the public availability of HyperSpace at the Consumer Electronics Show (CES) in Las Vegas.”

Tableau Software for “Launching a new free product called Tableau Public to a new audience.”

Symantec Corportation for “Global campaign to bring the reality of cybercrime to the forefront and position new products (Norton Internet Security 2010 and Norton AntiVirus 2010) as the leading solutions for online threat protection.”

Campaign of the Year Awards

Mac Strategies Group Inc. for Crisis or Issues Management

Mac Strategies Group Inc. for Public Affairs

StrategicAmpersand for Community Awareness/Outreach

StrategicAmpersand for Green/Eco-Friendly

Gutenberg Communications for Business-to-Business

Vantage Communications for Best Use of Integrated Communications

Affect Strategies for Best Use of Integrated Communications

Madison Alexander PR for Technology

Ventana Public Relations for Best Use of Social Media/Digital

PR Excellence (Best Practice) Award

Cincom Systems Inc. for Cincom Launches Social Media Newsroom: Provides More than News

Ogilvy Public Relations for Building relationships with online influencers who have helped Intel better communicate with tech-savvy consumers who are active in social media

Best PR Professional (Young or Established) or PR Team

Gutenberg Communications Team – Global Wipro Technologies™

Matthew Zintel – Managing Director at Zintel Public Relations

Maureen Robusto – PR Manager at Dyadem

People’ Choice Awards

Netflix for Instant Streaming Entertainment

Subway for “Subway’s $5 dollar footlong sandwiches”

Activision Inc. for “Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2”

Mazda for “2010 MAZDA3 4door Compact Car”

Costco for “Kirkland Signature Vodka”

2009 Business Awards Winners | Golden Bridge Awards

Annual 2009 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Business Awards Winners

Executive Winners
Doug Harr – Ingres Corporation
Chief Information Officer
Ingres Corporation
Redwood City, CA – USA

Owen Chan, Cisco Systems, Inc.
President, Asia Pacific Theatre
Cisco Systems, Inc.
Hong Kong – Asia-Pacific

Anne Altman IBM
General Manager, IBM System z
IBM
Armonk, NY – USA

Goran E Marby AppGate Network Security
Chief Executive Officer
AppGate Network Security
Stockholm – Sweden

Robert C. Sims Crossroads Systems
President and Chief Executive Officer
Crossroads Systems
Austin, TX – USA

Michael Markulec Lumeta Corporation
Chief Operating Officer
Lumeta Corporation
Somerset, NJ – USA

Michael Scheidell SECNAP Network Security Corp.
Chief Technology Officer
SECNAP Network Security Corp.
Boca Raton, FL – USA

Kevin North Dyadem International Ltd.
President and Chief Executive Officer
Dyadem International Ltd.
Richmond Hill, Ontario – Canada

Tom Cook Permabit Technology Corporation
Chief Executive Officer and President
Permabit Technology Corporation
Cambridge, MA – USA

Anyck Marie-Claire Turgeon M-CAT Enterprises
Chief Executive Officer
M-CAT Enterprises
Austin, TX – USA

Eric Schmidt Google
Chairman of Board and Chief Executive Officer
Google, Inc.
Mountain View, CA – USA

Vikram Mehta BLADE Network Technologies
President and Chief Executive Officer
BLADE Network Technologies
Santa Clara, CA USA

Tom Thimot CaseCentral
President and Chief Executive Officer
CaseCentral
San Francisco, CA – USA

Bob Miller ONStor
Chief Executive Officer
ONStor
Campbell, CA – USA

Josh Stephens SolarWinds
Head Geek and Vice President of Technology
SolarWinds
Austin, TX – USA

Richard Hyatt BlueCat Networks Inc.
Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
BlueCat Networks, Inc.
Toronto, Ontario – Canada

Shane Buckley Rohati Systems, Inc.
President and Chief Executive Officer
Rohati Systems, Inc.
Sunnyvale, CA – USA

Paul Hammond Virtual PBX
President and Chief Executive Officer
Virtual PBX
San Jose, CA – USA

Milan Shetti IBRIX
President and Chief Executive Officer
IBRIX
Billerica, MA – USA

Michael Simon LogMeIn, Inc.
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
LogMeIn, Inc.
Woburn, MA – USA

Uzi Yair GTB Technologies, Inc.
Chief Executive Officer
GTB Technologies, Inc.
Costa Mesa, CA – USA

Sudhakar Muddu Kazeon
Chief Executive Officer
Kazeon
Mountain View, CA – USA

John Martin Riverbed Technologies
Vice President of Product Management
Riverbed Technology
San Francisco, CA – USA

Ulf Mattsson Protegrity
Chief Technology Officer
Protegrity
Stamford, CT – USA

Rob Peglar Xiotech Corporation
Vice President, Technology
Xiotech Corporation
Eden Prairie, MN – USA

Timothy Eades Everyone.net
Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Everyone.net
San Jose, CA – USA